facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

THISTLEDOWN RESULTS



Published: Tue, April 19, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



THISTLEDOWN RESULTS

MONDAY

1st--Wayne Line (Martinez) 13.606.803.60

Paint My Dreams (Meyers) 3.803.00

Jenn in the Chase (Peltroche) 3.80

Exacta (2-3), $50.60; Superfecta (2-3-6-4), $2,563.60; Trifecta (2-3-6), $265.60

2nd--Olm Creek (Gonzalez) 5.203.402.40

Bingobear (Feliciano R.) 5.003.40

Late to the Dance (Spieth S.) 2.60

Daily Double (2-2), $36.80; Exacta (2-5), $22.40; Superfecta (2-5-3-6), $157.80; Trifecta (2-5-3), $74.80

3rd--Pict Please (Mailhot) 4.803.202.10

Blazinmint's Lady (Felix J.) 4.602.20

Leading Prospect (Spieth S.) 2.10

Late Scratches: Scrutinize,

Exacta (5-4), $23.40; Superfecta (5-4-6-1), $143.20; Trifecta (5-4-6), $53.20; Pic 3 (2-2-5), $123.00

4th--Sim Maan (Deveaux) 39.4010.805.60

Ceasar's Ghost (Felix J.) 3.402.80

Shakeel's Wish (Cloninger, Jr. W.)5.40

Exacta (7-4), $123.20; Superfecta (7-4-5-6), $1,215.80; Trifecta (7-4-5), $697.80; Pic 3 (2-5-7), $290.60

5th--European Defen (Oro) 8.003.403.60

World Premier (Feliciano R.) 3.603.00

Speedy Pie (Peltroche E.) 9.00

Exacta (5-8), $34.60; Superfecta (5-8-9-4), $6,081.00; Trifecta (5-8-9), $589.80; Pic 3 (5-7-5), $324.20

6th--J B Escalation (Spieth) 4.403.602.80

Yelp (Feliciano R.) 11.605.80

Bluegrayday (Mailhot P.) 4.40

Late Scratches: Torke,

Exacta (7-6), $32.80; Superfecta (7-6-8-1), $1,853.20; Trifecta (7-6-8), $303.60; Pic 3 (7-5-7), $257.60

7th--Another Rocket (Felix) 2.802.202.10

Remember the Groom (Spieth S.) 4.003.00

Military Presence (Martinez) 2.802.202.10

Late Scratches: Complete Coverage,

Exacta (1-4), $14.40; Superfecta (1-4-2-8), $233.00; Trifecta (1-4-2), $48.80; Pic 3 (5-7-1/5), $100.00

8th--Sis Velma (Gonzalez) 3.402.602.10

Ali the Cat (Mailhot P.) 3.602.80

Itspartofthegame (Feliciano R.) 4.00

Late Scratches: Tethra's Warrior, Miss Semoran,

Daily Double (1-8), $4.20; Exacta (8-11), $20.20; Superfecta (8-11-6-1), $877.40; Trifecta (8-11-6), $163.60; Pic 3 (7-1/5-3/7/8), $22.60; Pic 4 (5-7-1/5-3/7/8), $146.20

MOUNTAINEER RESULTS

MONDAY

1st--Penny's Hero (Rivera) 14.207.004.00

Classic Bonnie (Sanches J.) 4.803.00

Libby La Vita Loca (Stokes J.) 3.40

Perfecta (6-5), $69.60; Trifecta (6-5-4), $248.80

2nd--Air Kaper (Espinosa)8.405.604.40

Try Hard Gal (Stokes J.) 10.204.80

Melissa's Star (Parker D.) 4.20

Daily Double (6-6), $75.60; Perfecta (6-8), $60.60; Trifecta (6-8-4), $340.00

3rd--L Bradford (Davila) 24.2017.406.20

Vicki's Reward (Marcial B.) 10.804.60

Bracey's Prospect (Ccamaque M.) 2.80

Perfecta (4-6), $227.80; Trifecta (4-6-2), $1,076.40

4th--Goodnuff (Stokes) 13.203.402.60

The Dream Lives (Whitney D.) 2.402.20

Forest Hunter (Parker D.) 2.40

Late Scratches: Roarar,

Perfecta (5-2), $50.60; Trifecta (5-2-3), $153.00

5th--Mr. Imagination (Davila) 9.604.003.20

Soap (Brinkley D.) 3.002.40

Cat Gun (Baez J.) 3.00

Late Scratches: Happy Camperland,

Perfecta (2-4), $42.60; Superfecta (2-4-1-3), $1,843.80; Trifecta (2-4-1), $134.00; Pic 3 (4-5-2), $3,144.00

6th--I Luv Country (Parker) 6.803.602.40

Lord Kenmer (Jenkins D.) 4.402.80

Native Stone (Walker, Jr. B.) 2.80

Late Scratches: Thirtiethstreet,

Perfecta (2-6), $31.40; Trifecta (2-6-7), $107.60

7th--Mybabyalert (Ccamaque) 9.804.60

Spoils of Victory (Parker D.) 3.20

Relentless Fury (Sanches J.)

Late Scratches: Master the Game, Chestnut Lane, Anxious Aly, Green Ransom,

Perfecta (2-5), $27.80

8th--Super Fund (Ramgeet) 16.607.005.80

C. C. Minister (Parker D.) 4.203.80

Paulnpaul (Andrews M.) 5.60

Also Ran: Midnight Explosion, Mount Zao, G T' S Levendy, Whiskey Road, John William, Elaine's Wolf

Race Time: 1:07.14

Perfecta (5-2), $74.60; Trifecta (5-2-7), $552.20; Pic 3 (2-2-5), $686.40

9th--C Maniobras (Parker) 7.804.402.60

Entice Me (Brinkley D.) 4.802.60

Heebie Jeebies (Torres C.) 2.80

Late Scratches: Gettin Better, Fast Going,

Perfecta (5-10), $40.40; Trifecta (5-10-3), $146.20

10th--Por Cadena (Stokes) 19.808.004.20

Wild Osceola (Marcial B.) 15.608.60

Iwin (Parker D.) 4.00

Daily Double (5-8), $89.20; Perfecta (8-10), $253.40; Superfecta (8-10-6-5), $9,759.40; Trifecta (8-10-6), $1,253.00

13th--F Mindale (Thomps)12.606.603.20

Houdini Hill (R Hopper III)8.603.60

Third Rate Romance (Merriman)2.40

Exacta 1-2 Paid $92.80; Trifecta 1-2-5 Paid $340.20

14th--R Way (Hershberger)4.802.803.40

Rocky Roan (A Merriman)3.202.80

Cadillacconnection (G Grismore)4.80

Exacta 1-9 $12.20 Late Double 1-1 Paid $54.80; Trifecta 1-9-3 Paid $107.60; Superfecta 1-9-3-6 Paid $369.60; Pick Three 3/1/1 3 OF 3 Paid $217.20; Pick Four 5/3/1/1 4 OF 4 Paid $552.20

NORTHFIELD RESULTS

MONDAY

1st--Bustamante (Grismore)3.002.402.20

True To Yourself (S Schillaci)3.602.40

Title Chaser (A Merriman)2.80

Exacta 3-5 Paid $12.40; Trifecta 3-5-2 Paid $55.80

2nd--Surf Sam (Merriman)3.602.402.20

Bring The Pain (G Grismore)2.802.80

Odds On R J (K Kash Jr)4.00

Exacta 2-4 Paid $7.60; Trifecta 2-4-5 Paid $43.80; Daily Double 3-2 Paid $7.80

3rd--A Challenge (Umholtz)6.804.203.40

Balancia Crown (B Sturgeon)8.606.80

Pistlpackintrotter (A Merriman)5.00

Exacta 9-5 Paid $41.20; Trifecta 9-5-2 Paid $260.60

4th--K Rid Brown (Grismore)3.002.402.40

Nf Gallivant (A Merriman)3.002.80

French Lips (C Wyers)6.60

Exacta 5-3 Paid $6.40; Superfecta 5-3-2-9 Paid $291.40

5th--Overflowing Joli (Smith)7.003.403.60

Honey Leone (W Irvine)5.204.60

Black Riddle (G Daniels)12.60

Exacta 1-2 Paid $27.40; Trifecta 1-2-8 Paid $1,018.80; Pick Three 9/1,5/1 3 OF 3 Paid $62.60

6th--FrenchMan (Grismore)2.402.402.10

Bk's Wired Willy (L Deyermand)3.002.10

Elkhorn Bandit (C Smith Jr)2.10

Exacta 1-3 Paid $8.60; Trifecta 1-3-6 Paid $26.60

7th--Its Thats That (Smith)8.604.204.00

Sand Whisper (T Loy)4.204.00

Rose Run Gina (K Sugg)13.80

Exacta 4-9 Paid $66.20; Trifecta 4-9-8 Paid $743.40; Superfecta 4-9-8-3 Paid $6,919.80

8th--Threepannyop (Grismore)3.802.602.40

Tsm Roadhouseblues (Thompson)12.606.00

Silentsteel (W Popio)6.80

Exacta 4-1 Paid $62.40; Trifecta 4-1-2 Paid $220.40; Pick Three 1/8/4/4 3 OF 3 Paid $29.00

9th--Big Wazzoo (Perrin)11.805.402.80

Engine Hanover (A Merriman)2.803.20

Petala (J Thompson)2.60

Exacta 2-3 Paid $57.60; Trifecta 2-3-5 Paid $218.00

10th--S Osborne (Grismore)6.403.803.00

Wonder After Me (C Smith Jr)12.405.80

Cinderella's Arn (K Kash Jr)6.40

Exacta 6-1 Paid $75.40; Trifecta 6-1-2 Paid $523.60; Superfecta 6-1-2-8 Paid $5,399.40; Superfecta 6-1-2-9 Paid $5,399.40; $1 Pick 7 7 OF 7 Paid $1,351.40

11th--P Eater (Grismore)3.802.803.00

Country Welcome (A Merriman)3.403.20

Only In The Movies (J Smith)6.60

Exacta 5-8 Paid $14.40; Trifecta 5-8-4 Paid $172.60; Pick Three 2/6/5 3 OF 3 Paid $130.60

12th--Strik Genius (Sugg)9.205.202.40

Semper Fi Hall (G Grismore)3.602.10

Stan (K Kash Jr)2.20

Exacta 3-6 Paid $31.40; Trifecta 3-6-4 Paid $75.20

NORTHFIELD ENTRIES

WEDNESDAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--TROT, NW1PMCD, 2,200, 1 MI

King Clone,T Loy; Caller One,C Smith Jr; Macaneil,R Lippiatt; Call Forward,G Grismore; Rail Dancer,W Irvine; Cinderella's Faith,J Larrabee; Pollster Hanover,A Merriman; Wind Over Matter,J Smith

2nd--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Bristolake Torpedo,A Merriman; Ranchwood Francis,K Kash Jr; Cr Tabasco,G Grismore; Jt Jangles,J Thompson; Don't Question Me,J Wengerd; Ron V,C Wyers; Western Magic,R Fisher Jr; True Blue,K Holliday

3rd--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Pj Stock,K Kash Jr; Call For Dj,D Palmer; Sandy Chaser,R Steck; Oaklea Elgin,G Grismore; Mario's Lumpy,W Irvine; Humorous Baby,J Larrabee; Jericho Duchcookie,J Coffy; Kick Sand,G Waple

4th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Teflon Tim,W Irvine; Cg's Joey,R Lippiatt; Precious Tradition,R Hopper III; Nuclear Sam,C Wyers; Doogie Howsier,T Hall; Emperor Osborne,K Kash Jr; Surf and Sea,C Hershberger; Bea Wil's Magic,A Merriman; Hot Rod Mack,T Boring

5th--PACE, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI

Spirit of Osborne,R Fisher Jr; Polo Chief,W Irvine; That Noble Magic,G Grismore; Expresso Forte,T Hall; Jd's Last Chance,K Kash Jr; Perfect Door,B Sturgeon; Lipsmackngood,J Perrin; Stanomist,A Merriman; Game Benji,C Wyers

6th--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Speedy Torch,C Wyers; Addie,R Holton; Thanx Harry,B Miller; I Do It Too,A Merriman; Comingfirstover,K Kash Jr; Tiglon,J Thompson; Just About Foolin,K Koch; Sandman Sam,R Eidens; Busy Exchange,B Sturgeon

7th--PACE, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI

Sand Lexie,T Loy; Jet Trick,J Thompson; C G's Nipper,R Lippiatt; Fijos Future,C Umholtz; Wreckless Preston,G Soehnlen; Ak's Bunny,L Merriman; Scramblin Rose,T Root; Mudges Gal,C Wyers; A Firm Kisser,B Sturgeon

8th--PACE, NW2PMCD, 3,000, 1 MI

Wildcat Annie,K Holliday; Its Arts Turn,C Hershberger; Noble Temptations,L Deyermand; Northville Albert,R Fisher Jr; Sam's Clever Boy,G Grismore; Pompeii Connection,K Kash Jr; Grammys First Jate,T Boring; Thebigguyfromtown,C Wyers; Georgia Art,A Merriman

9th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI

Reds On Fire,A Merriman; Wise-Guy Sahbra,G Grismore; Deadwood,G Soehnlen; Magic Dart,T Loy; Sharp Steve,J Perrin; Defiant Sahbra,B Sturgeon; Hey Hey Hockeytown,R Fisher Jr; Rich Hollow,L Deyermand; Scooter Four Onine,K Kash Jr

10th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI

Plumao,S Cox; Dave's Design,K Kash Jr; Chips Fly,K Holliday; Windleaves Paris,G Grismore; I Will Come Over,C Hershberger; New Riegel Joy,J Conger; Earl The First,R Fisher Jr; R Jack of Hearts,C Wyers; Sonic Scot,A Merriman

11th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Al's Scooter,C Hershberger; Sokys Black Tact N,G Grismore; Peace Matters,K Kash Jr; Sharp Dressed Sam,R Fisher Jr; Kb's Big Jim,K Holliday; Royal Tattler,R Hopper III; Leach,J Perrin; Raque Forever,A Merriman

12th--PACE, 5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI

Skipper Jack,C Smith Jr; Mostly Magic,K Kash Jr; Mighty Ability,A Merriman; Home Stand,G Grismore; He's Inebriated,K Holliday; Flaming Sahbra,R Fisher Jr; Loop T Loop,T Boring

13th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Itsallgreektome A,R Fisher Jr; Elegant Dude K,K Holliday; Alberto-Fino,B Sturgeon; Adam Standler,A Merriman; Divine Favor,G Grismore; Marthas Kirkboy,R Torski; Major Cadet,T Boring; High Caliber,K Kash Jr; Matt's Best,C Wyers

14th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI

Final Falcon,K Kash Jr; C Don,J Thompson; Charlie Whiskey,T Boring; Major Mahone,C Hershberger; Nuke The Bunny,A Merriman; Immortal Art,B Sturgeon; H J Class,K Holliday; Foreverama,R Eidens; Turbo Cruise N,G Grismore




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes