facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

PREP SPORTS AT A GLANCE



Published: Mon, April 4, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



SCHEDULE

MONDAY

BASEBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Chaney at Rayen

Mooney vs. Warren JFK, Cene Park, 7 p.m.

Ursuline vs. Warren Harding at Cene

Liberty at Fitch

North Canton Hoover at Boardman, 5 p.m.

Alliance at Niles

Salem at Poland

Springfield at Girard

Bristol at McDonald

Lordstown at Western Reserve

Lisbon at Columbiana

Leetonia at United

Champion vs. Campbell at Roosevelt

Youngstown Christian vs. Ashtabula St. John-Paul

SOFTBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Mooney at Warren JFK

Ursuline at Warren Harding

Canfield at Struthers

Poland at Salem

Campbell at Lowellville

Springfield at Girard

Lordstown at Western Reserve

Sebring at Crestview

Leetonia at United

West Branch at Louisville St. Thomas

BOYS TENNIS

Mooney vs. Ursuline at Volney Rogers

Boardman at Struthers

Beaver Local at Fitch

Lakeview at Poland

West Branch at United

TUESDAY

BASEBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Youngstown Christian at Rayen

Newton Falls at Warren JFK

North Canton Hoover at Boardman, 5 p.m.

Fitch at Massillon Perry, 5 p.m.

Niles at Alliance

Canfield at Struthers

Salem at Poland

Jackson-Milton vs. Lowellville at Cene, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve at McDonald

Mineral Ridge at Girard

South Range at Springfield

Youngstown Christian at Ashtabula St.John-Paul

SOFTBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Chaney at Campbell

Boardman at North Canton Hoover

Struthers at Canfield

Jackson-Milton at Lowellville

Western Reserve at McDonald

Mineral Ridge at Girard

South Range at Springfield

Marlington at West Branch

BOYS TENNIS

Mooney vs. East Palestine at Volney Rogers

North Canton Hoover at Boardman

Massillon Perry at Fitch

Alliance at Poland

Niles at Canfield

West Branch at Marlington

TRACK AND FIELD

(Boys and girls unless noted)

Wilson, Ursuline at Chaney

Warren Harding, Rayen at Warren JFK

Cleveland Rhodes, Beaumont at Boardman (girls)

Boardman at Fitch

Alliance at Canfield

Salem at Poland

Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve

McDonald at Mineral Ridge

Lowellville, South Range at Springfield

Girard, LaBrae at Liberty

Lisbon, Wellsville at Crestview

Canton South at West Branch

WEDNESDAY

BASEBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Rayen at Jackson-Milton

Wilson at Warren Harding

Beaver Local at Warren JFK

Campbell at Fitch

Newton Falls at Brookfield

Liberty at Hubbard

Crestview at United

Southern at Lisbon

SOFTBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Mooney vs. Ursuline at Volney Rogers

Fitch at Western Reserve

Jackson-Milton at Lordstown

Crestview at United

BOYS TENNIS

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Mooney vs. Louisville Aquinas at Volney Rogers

Ursuline at Canton Central Catholic

United at Fitch

Canfield at Salem

Poland at Niles

THURSDAY

BASEBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Rayen at Niles

Wilson vs. Campbell at Roosevelt

Boardman at North Canton Hoover, 5 p.m.

Mooney vs. Ursuline at Cene, 7 p.m.

Massillon Perry at Fitch, 5 p.m.

Poland at Lakeview

Struthers at Liberty

Lowellville at Jackson-Milton

McDonald at Maplewood

Springfield at Western Reserve

Newton Falls at Streetsboro

East Palestine at Crestview

Lisbon at Leetonia

United at Sebring

West Branch at Louisville

SOFTBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Ursuline at Hubbard, 4 p.m.

Massillon Perry at Boardman

McDonald at Maplewood

Mineral Ridge at Jackson-Milton

South Range at Lowellville

Springfield at Western Reserve

East Palestine at Crestview

West Branch at Carrollton

BOYS TENNIS

Mooney vs. Beaver Local at Volney Rogers

Ursuline at Warren JFK

Boardman at Massillon Perry

Fitch at Canton McKinley

Canfield at Howland

Poland at Struthers

TRACK AND FIELD

Mooney at Struthers

South Range, Heartland Christian, Southington at Crestview

FRIDAY

BASEBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Chaney at Salem

Rayen at Western Reserve

Wilson at Warren JFK

Mooney vs. Campbell at Cene Park

Struthers at Warren Harding

Canfield at Fitch

Poland at Springfield

Lowellville at Jackson-Milton

Lordstown at McDonald

Liberty at Newton Falls

SOFTBALL

Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Chaney at Lowellville

Wilson at Campbell

Mooney vs. Mineral Ridge at Volney Rogers

Niles at Ursuline

Canfield at Akron East

Lordstown at McDonald

BOYS TENNIS

Boardman at Poland

Mooney vs. Beaver Local at Volney Rogers

Canton Timken at Warren Harding

Jefferson at Warren JFK

United at East Liverpool

TRACK AND FIELD

F.E. Cope boys invitational at Salem, 4 p.m.

Boardman girls at Jackson Invitational, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

BASEBALL

Wilson at Western Reserve (2), 2 p.m.

Warren Harding at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Warren Harding at Steuvenville CC, 1:30 p.m.

Boardman at Steubenville CC, 11 a.m.

Boardman at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Canfield at Upper Arlington (2), 11 a.m.

Liberty at Howland, noon

East Palestine at Salem (2), 11 a.m.

Girard at Struthers, 3 p.m.

Brookfield at Jackson-Milton (2), 11 a.m.

Lowellville vs. Leetonia (2) at Cene, 11 a.m.

South Range at Crestview (2)

United at Minerva (2), noon

Badger at Mineral Ridge (2), 11 a.m.

Maplewood at Newton Falls

Champion at Lisbon (2), 1 p.m.

Beaver Local at West Branch (2), 11 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Rayen at Lowellville, 2 p.m.

Mooney vs. Niles (2) at Volney Rogers, 11 a.m.

Ursuline, Baumont, Steubenville at Poland, noon

Boardman vs. Akron Ellet at Keystone Tournament, 4 p.m.

Canfield at Massillon Perry (2), 11 a.m.

Badger at Mineral Ridge (2), 11 a.m.

South Range at Crestview (2)

Sebring at Western Reserve (2), 2 p.m.

Campbell at Girard, 2 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Boardman at Lakeside, noon

Beaver Local at Cardinal-Irish Invitational at Volney Rogers, 10 a.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Boys and girls unless noted

East Palestine Girls Invitational, 9 a.m.

Joe Lane Invitational (girls) at Mineral Ridge, 11 a.m.

West Branch at Tallmadge Invitational




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport