facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA BOWLING SCORES


Published: Sat, November 6, 2004 @ 12:00 a.m.


299
Wedgewood -- Jim Diver in Swan's Mixed.
290
Wedgewood -- Shawn Emery in Monday Nite Men's Classic.
700s
A-Plus Family -- Jim Summerville (726) & amp; Joe Vaught (710) in Don's Auto/A Plus/Huck's Motors; Joe Vaught (717), Rick Havrilla (707) & amp; Guy DePizzo Jr. (701) in Triple A; Bob McDermott (716) in St. Elizabeth Hospital Medical Center. Amron -- Chuck Shipton (745) in KLS Doubles. Bell-Wick -- Jack Zeigler (720), Dean Beasley (715) & amp; Randy Harper (707) in Kelley-Robb Classic; Francis Zitnik (728), Mark Ferrara (724), Pud McConnell (716) & amp; Bruce Curall (715) in Spiech Classic. Boardman -- Rich Evans (701) in Businessmen; Tom Timlin Jr. (764), Tom Parker (734), Rob Sanfrey (707) & amp; Mark Zagotti (707) in Longhorn Steakhouse. Camelot -- Dino Balkan (735), Gene Natyshak (732), Nick Vecchio (718) & amp; Joe Manners (702) in Outdoorsmen; Eugene Natyshak (707) in Systems-A-Part; Chris Judd (736) in Excalibur Pro Shop/Monday Knights. Holiday -- Vince Pitoscia (733) & amp; Frank Davis (709) in Fuzzy Toman Memorial; Jason Pickel (752), Bob Smolko (727), Deno Frazzini (710) in Shooting Gallery; Rich Kady (701) in Charlie's Service/Dr. Ferkula Chiropractic; Steve Harper Jr. (767), Chris Judd (745), Brian Auman (739), Jim Calabretta (729), Nick Evans (727), Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (719), Jack White (719), Tom Smith (716), Rick Busch (713), Ray Grow (708), Jeff Bertolette (707) & amp; Leo Yavorsky (705) in Max Belchyk Classic; Bob Eisenbraun Sr. (744) in Variety Mixed. Wedgewood -- Tony Harris (720) & amp; Ray Barnett (703) in G.E. Mixed; Jim Diver (779) & amp; Todd Lindberg (741) in Swan's Mixed; Shawn Emery (734), Steve Harper Jr. (733), Shawn Skelton (722), John Lorenzi (721) & amp; Jim Manthe (719) in Monday Nite Men's Classic; Tony Sciarra (715), Jeff Patterson (711), Bruce Davis (703), Jim Rodriguez (702) & amp; Gary Bueno (701) in Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed; Gary Bueno (726) in Tues. Nite Men; Bob Mraz (725) & amp; Ken Kimerer (719) in Thursday Night Sportsman. West Side -- Chris Angeloff (748) & amp; Mike Dunn (716) in Downtowners; Bill Tiberio (709) in Styka Dental; Jim Dodge (730), Jim Bryant (719) & amp; Lefty Shopinsky (711) in Kernan Insurance Classic.
A-PLUS FAMILY
(Don's Auto/A Plus/Huck's Motors) -- Carmen Saborse 245-676, Matt Mariano 237-675, Howie Mancini Jr. 242-672, Denny Greathouse 223-648, Bill Heid 247-648, Joe Feraraccio 236-635, Steve Saborse 235-624, Rusty Boye 205-600. (Triple 'A') -- Erin Fairchild 268-694, John Mshar, Sr. 269-676, Mike Sigurani 279-656, Dan Guerrieri 245-641, Dan Hageman 222-640, Nick Gabrick 232-639, Rob Vukovich 218-631, Jason Wem 231-630, Bob Cochran 276-629, Dave Tacsik 247-629, Lefty Shopinsky 239-627, Scott Harrison 223-627, Carl Fisher 240-625, Mike Mediate 215-616, Pete Sabrose 226-610, Jim Reuff 224-606, Julio Rosa 220-604. (Lucky Strike) -- Jeannie Serrecchio 201-544, Pat Rohrbaugh 197-518, Mary Harvey 194-513, Stephanie Clossin 508. (Grand Gals) -- Edna Bush 189-517, Cheryl Woodward 192-494. (Prime Timers) -- James Owens 601, Steve Vadjina 599, Ellis Green 582, Jim Mass 246-582, Pete Saborse 216-575, Tom Bobonick 575. (Floyd Huzjak Junior All-Stars) -- Joe Vaught 204-561, Cory Tacsik 207-560, Eric Sheffield 233-545, Kevin Davis Jr. 494, Cecelia Fairchild 214-633, Monica Miller 175-462, Jennifer Illes 135-373, Chelsea Caggiano 130-364. (St. Elizabeth Hospital Medical Center) -- Paul Sepesy 611, Napoleon Hill 257-597, Christine Furgas 198-495, Elaine Willrich 202-481, Marilynne Williams 188-475. (NBA Ladies Classic) -- Charlesetta McKinley 221-575, Tonja Cowart 193-537, Wilma Willis 197-492.
ARROWHEAD
(H.S. Firestone) -- Karen Donbar 178-509, Karen Griggy 212-502, Judy Suthern 486, Dolly Knight 484, Kelly Rhodes 479, Becky Rupert 478, Marie Thomas 465, Nadine Heaton 457, Cindy Simpson 453, Deb Simpson 450. (Boardman Nissan) -- Terry Colvin 259-691, Pat Day 256-683, Dave Collin 236-673, Aaron Nenadic 233-661, Jim Train 232-656, Kevin Baker 228-644, B.J. Conrad 254-641, Joe Fitzwillisms 247-622, R.J. Griggy 232-620, Mike Shulas 238-622, Ed Kufleitner 210-617, Jason Decenso 242-606. (Col. Mixed Trio) -- Eric Flugan 224-629, Jeff Petrycki 232-627, Aaron Detwiler 226-616, Jim Shurilla 206-600, Dave Pavkovich 589, Paul Simmone 581, Howie Leisure 580, Joe Fitzwilliams 577, Joel Fahnart 576, Jesse Main 564, Judy Anderson 498, Velma Neville 498, Mary Lou Olenick 487, Kathy Vesco 457. (Wed. Trio) -- Velma Neville 213-546, Mary Lou Olenick 188-522, Cricket Andrews 194-516, Kelly Rhodes 503, Raema Whittenberger 244-497, Nadine Heaton 483, Norma Mackall 474, Becky Cain 465, Dee Walsh 464, Elaine Kenneg 456. (Thurs. Ladies) -- Carol Davis 195-523, Pattie Morris 183-502, Alice Wolford 478, Carm Giambattista 460, Thelma Akins 460, Sandy Hudak 457, Michelle Ball 457. (Guys-N-Dolls) -- Bob Spear 226-609, Fred Reeves 238-589, Bob Brown 205-587, Mickey Eason 207-580, Rose Brown 193-501, Rachel Lindsay 203-500, Anna Reeves 484, Helen Huda 477, Velma Neville 473, Deb Swagger 451. (Sun. Mixed) -- Chuck Phillips 241-620, Lenny Black 565, Rick Dailey 557, Carrie Workman 493, Tonja Barnes 486, Betty Davis 194-460, Merri Smith 455.
BELL-WICK
(Majors, 13-18) -- Mark Trgovac 631, Scott Killian 220-588, Ryan Firm 203-572, Bob Harvischak 539, Kristen Angelo 205-549, Nicole Zipay 141-373, Maggie Rotz 119--311, Britany Chakos 120-311, Ashley Helmick 106-307. (Lohr Nationwide Insurance Match Play) -- Carol Kozbial 182-526, Rilissa Caisango 196-519, Deana Petro 181-509, Judy Jacisin 184-508. (Doughton Businessmen) -- Ryan Ashman 239-652, Joe Palumbo Jr. 219-635, Paul Givens 243-635, Kevin Mulholland 226-615, Bob Hall 248-610. (Kelley-Robb Classic) -- Ray Bentley 264-687, Matt Mariano 245-687, Josh Jones 254-673, Pat Thomson 243-671, Mark Ferrara 246-649, Bill Hudy Jr. 265-645, John Bartoletti Jr. 236-642, Ron Killian 225-632. (Pee Wees) -- Kent Kroynovich 116-214, Nicholas Ferrara 105-190, Tyler Matthews 87-161, Madison Hoover 96-175, Michalia Dudley 79-158, Ashliegh George 86-158. (Bantams, 7-9) -- Alex Toy 83-244, Anna Stoneburner 78-204, Maria Tasso 51-135. (Juniors, 10-12) -- Kason Jones 178-448, Jonathon Horsman 145-367, Kyle Kroynovich 130-357, Neal Brant 136-333, Thomas Silone 115-261, Zach Silone 67-180, Jamie Zenoni 145-395, Amanda Wess 150-379, Marissa Simon 125-355, Von Force 135-342, Sarah Wise 130-333, Krystina Ornelas 131-329, Alanna Bebech 115-324, Jenna Wise 297, Sam Dudley 126-293. (Spiech Classic) -- Ray Bentley 256-691, Bob Halicki 279-679, Matt Mariano 231-675, Josh Hettrick 234-668, Jim Baker 237-663, Dave Charles 232-657.
BOARDMAN
(Longhorn Steakhouse) -- Rob Isaacson 243-686, Mike Szenborn Jr. 253-666, John Bossone 219-645, Jeff Heaver 224-641, Bill Theis 269-639, Jon Zimbardi 217-639. (Eye Openers) -- Carole Beconder 178-523, Kim Linhart 194-511, Dani Dupree 196-509, Bety Rajkovich 180-464, Erma Adams 187-461, Rita Lucarell 167-451, Virginia Hoover 180-451, Betty Welker 160-443, Diane Plaskon 188-441, Martha Kennedy 158-439. (ITAM) -- Linda Ilich 247-657, Bev Parker 218-566, Doug Pitt 237-636, David Wills 216-601, Cub Parker 224-596, Miff Ford 215-607, Duane Beatty 249-699, John Rovnyak 246-677. (Four Co's) -- Rose Bero 207-550, Barb Bartoletti 202-560, Sonja Wills 220-616, Patrice Orwell 201-549, Kendra Fellows 254-593, Diann Cordova 200-535, Kim Bassone 212-586, Carol Kozbial 235-603. (Bells) -- Pat Cheslik 203-508, Carol Theis 179-501, Helen Moore 220-548. (Knights of the Round Table) -- Bob D'Amico 193-548, Mike Bowen 206-538, Gary Schumacher 204-501, Darla Schumacher 187-494, Helen D'Amico 182-471, Peggy D'Amico 169-471, Mary Clare Fildes 165-467. (Sunday School) -- Bill Stilson 244-654, Dan Bennett 243-647, Dan Stilson 238-645, Ron Burk 242-640, Kevin Randolph 246-639, Jack Kidd 223-631. (Poland United Methodist Mx.) -- Ron Carter 245-564, Ethel Raub 156-438. (Bantams) -- Anthony Horvath 181-443, Brad Sevick 175-437, Brandon McClain 169-415, Franki Fuller 144-403, Jonathon Tiberio 140-396, Joey Lendak 139-380, Kevin Stein 119-318. (Juniors) -- Mark Lias 264-689, Devin Tedrow 232-670, Dave Ellis 217-631, Brandon Langenheim 230-599, Jeff Skrinyer 244-584, Steve Vrable 210-578, Mike Zimbardi 232-572, Marc Nittoli 194-562, Cheri Jones 199-558. (Businessmen) -- Dick Marlowe 254-691, Floyd Barron 238-688, Bill Artz 249-670, Dave Kiraly 244-667, Dave Stanko 2332-652, Jim Waring 246-651, John Cullen 234-640, Ralph Morgan 237-636, Jim Seabrook 224-629, Steve Bayer 242-625, Russ Turner 243-619, Joe Cetor 254-616, Jack Ulansky 213-608. (Frederick Dodge Sr. Men) -- Jack Kechler 234-668, Ted Clark 244-658, Nick Amendola 224-630, John Bossone 226-629, Larry Amendola 269-627, Russ Anania 214-613, Dom Dominic 259-610, Paul McIntire 226-596, Bob Timmons 244-594, Ron Theis 207-593, Joe Pollifrone 238-584, Frank Mediate 235-558, Don Kane 233-586, Gary Kane 225-521. (Sunday Nite Early Birds) -- Rick Pine 266-695, Rob Rosenberg 233-650, Frank Palocyi 266-636, Bill Mullarkey 231-624, Doug Vanaugh 234-603, Paul Kulisz 212-573, Clare Scheffert 202-567, Al Hall 202-566, Art Westrem 236-558, Sally Kulisz 202-550, Chelley Guy 190-519.
BOWLADROME
(Tangier Bar) -- Dan Kalitich 242-676, Tom Sandor 253-669, Tim DeMain 652, Bill DeCicco 647, Tony Zucarro 612. (S & amp; L Construction) -- Bryan Kloss 255-653, Mary Grow 213-560. (Clark's Painting) -- Ray Grow 268 690, Bob West 628, Jack Marstellar 618, Tim DeMain 609. (Saturday Mixed) -- Brian Auman 662, Dave Balough 599, Betty Moore 501. (Sunday Mixed) -- Dan Kalitich 624, Bob McDermott 611, Dave Kaustis 597.
CAMELOT
(Monday Morning Menagerie) -- Barb Scharver 189-494, Janie Buckner 206-492, Georgann Kirtley 198-483, Pat Roberts 178-475, Donna Shovlin 179-408. (Original Church) -- Tessi Forsythe 164-505, Hazel Price 197-500, Elizabeth Jenkins 169-405, Richard Hartzell 200-540, Ray Friend 185-535, Patrick Lehman 198-529, Mike Nicholson 216-611, Robert Bloor 222-591, Dennis O'Hare 225-590, David Justice 222-589, Kim Haase 207-574, Mike Shives 188-520, Sam Durr 241-564, Ryan Beirdeman 226-563, Ronald Bissett 200-544, Billy DiNardo 199-541. (Outdoorsmen) -- Rick Guerrieri 239-684, Rick Scherich 256-679, Tony Balkan 255-665, Dennis Lowry 247-662, Ken Jones 265-656. (Systems-A-Part) -- James Tinker 266-682, Sam Cera Jr. 235-662, Chris Judd 268-660, Jim Wilson 225-650, Doug Brown 228-649, Bob Vukovich Sr. 256-642, Willie McGaha 234-635, Joe Korpon 213-635, Jim Pluchinsky 233-630, Gary Baker 217-626, Tony Corradetti Jr. 213-612, Jeff Protain 231-608, Oscar Lund 207-602, Carl Clay 211-595. (Queens) -- Vicki Dugan 223-581, Kay Mariotti 183-509, Mary O'Hare 169-492, Betty Luknis 192-484, Geri Valasek 174-466, Sue Kaczowka 176-466, Sarah Lorenzi 175-374. (Applewood) -- Paula Spano 188-526, Nella Conway 189-411, Nancy Leone 184-506, Norma Bain 187-465, Flossie Cook 170-454, Caroline Saldates 180-458. (Lutheran Men) -- James Ellashek 218-571, Bob Smith 244-644, Steve Skodacek 232-638, Andy Grist 246-582, Bill Hallewell 246-586, Mike Karsti 237-639, John Culp 231-649, Bob Butcher 217-603, John Beard 213-573, Jack Sommerlad 226-634. (Majors) -- Shawn Chumita 181-471, John Stanchin 182-467, Jeremy Hammond 151-427, Gina Sanetrick 181-519, Stephanie Sylvester 154-454, Andrew Watterson 199-573. (Strikers) -- J.R. Hoon 208-524, Chris Fry 162-438, Brian Beck 151-418. (Monday Senior Mixed) -- Hazel Price 215-529, Diana Dupree 198-518, Ken Price 222-589, Jack Sommerlad 511, Ron Bissett 508, Lester Eagle 193-517, Burt White 526. (Excalibur Pro Shop/Monday Knights) -- Matt Bertolette 244-673 Sean Martin 257-665, Ron Swierz 267-658, Vinny Caliendo 257-652, Carl Fisher 222-644, Vito Depinto 267-644, Bobby Difabio 230-630, Rick Spatara 238-621, Dan Clipse 257-612, Frank Tondo Sr. 234-611, Steve Satterfield 211-605. (Early Birds) -- Alice Celmer 153-427, Mary Tabak 160-397. (Tuesday Comets) -- Diana Johngrass 264-625, Donna Thomas 177-496, Cheri Hartzell 170-496, Phyllis Simodi 182-493, Connie Pressey 172-483.
HOLIDAY
(Allied Printcraft) -- Rich Latshaw 667, Mark McCutcheon 256-661, Art Lange 648, Chuck Gonda 235-595, Jeff Deitz 246, Ricky Hornyak 245, Jack Ralston 205. (Eight-Ball Men) -- Rich Scherich 254-671, Dave Anzelmo 674, Doug Trevis 668. (Friday Senior Men, Div. I) -- Joe Pollifrone 214-623, Chuck Leonard 212-583. (Friday Senior Men, Div. II) -- Robert Patterson 169-481, Cecil Greenaway 431. (Friday Senior Men, Div. III) -- Harry Machuga 266-645, Andy Demchak 236-606. (Friday Senior Men, Div. IV) -- Gene Lattro 215-533, Gil Frank 524. (JMS II) -- Brian Koeppen 193-555, John Luc 184-531, Justin Edwards 198-509. (Tin Lizzy) -- George Beatty 211-620, Jim Dellapenna 258-618, Larry Amendola 224-590, Frank Mediate 246-601, John Finnick 223-582. (Pee Wees) -- Brandon Droney 128-227, Bill Rupert 141-223, Derek Houser 122-202, Devin Droney 113-222, Jacob Bova 102-202, Kathleen Rupert 110-203, Juli Bennett 107-200. (St. Dominic Men) -- Greg Kerr 266-655, John J. Ferraro 224-616. (Parker) -- Vince Russo 257-679, Jesus Pedraza 244-678, Roger Watkins 256-672, Tim Russo 243-642, Greg Caggiano 225-617, Dave Rudy 233-610, Mike Esposito 212-601, John Ray 219-599, Ralph Cangey 202-595.
KAY
(Girard Fraternal) -- Rich Estes 245-659, Jim Van Gilder 2134-479, Rich Helterbran 213-618, Joe Vince 210-373, Ray Ragozzine 202-543. (Bowling Nanas) -- Ida Barron 201-560, Anna Biggins 182-483, Pat Traylor 175-479. (Girard Merchants "A") -- Bryan Bregar 236-669, Rich Thompson Jr. 221-614, Tony Corradetti Sr. 206-605, Mike Mikuluch 225-604, Mike Lepor 209-591, Duff Devereaux 231-590, Dave Bregar 237-589, Butch Frankford 206-575, Joe Fusco 224-571, Ted Bundy 201-568, John Bartoletti 210-568, Dan Devereaux 194-564. (Home) -- Frank Florjancic 2579-664, Mike Mikulich 245-634, Richard Brown 250-632, Dan Denicholas 216-630, Sigmund Kerekes 232-627, Steve Pecorelli 253-626, Tim Kuhns 299-626, Frank Reno 218-624, Joe O'Neill 213-617, Robert Evans 226-612. (Bantams) -- Breeana Burk 145-230, Mackenzie Oles 123-220, Hanna Eldridge 36-62, Shelby Crist 84-145, Kali Harvey 112-200, Brian Spence 52-81, Chris Marshall 41-71, Michael Bowser 123-211, Dillion Simmons 76-111. (Preps) -- Taylor Dressel 145-230, Minday Dykes 123-220, Miranda Boyle 36-62, Kara Miller 118-317, Courtney Kihm 126-346, Joseph Woodley 157-391, Matthew Marshall 146-337, Ricky Hedrick 135-329, Tommy Whiteman 124-325, Tony Zuppo 134-369. (Juniors) -- Taylor Crist 141-387, Sabrina Beedle 129-351, Tiea Frantz 90-239, Jessica Egner 118-324, Jade Collins, Adam Bondor 195-512, Dan McCale 180-451, Patrick DeBlasio 156-428, Anthony Coosier 136-387, Duston Eicheldinger 190-446. (Majors) -- Melissa Phillips 132-344, Kelley Bondor 173-473, Tara McMillian 150-428, Matt McMillan 205-555, Jeff Majoy 174-467, Kevin Nastase 201-559, Lucas McCracken 141-369, Kevin Fortune 124-366.
WEDGEWOOD
(Tuesday Senior Men) -- Kenny Signor 685, Sam Cera 246-664, Bill Enyeart 223-605, Jack Hutchinson 213-515, Ed Ripple 178-507, Bill Bass 210-506, Charles Sovick 178-504, Paul Spagnola 187-499, Jim Sharek 182-487, Geroge Sedmak 171-485. (Tues. Nite Men) -- Pogi Lucente 252-688, Lennie Gessler 252-668, Jeff Patterson 247-659, Chris Morrison 256-646, Gary Bueno 211-624, Ed Zitnik 252-612, Dwayne Learn 210-604, George Camuso 226-595, Mike Toda 219-584, Mike Dworak 203-580. (Twilighters) -- Jamie Evans 204-545, Shirley Hood 216-582. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) -- Stella Bucciarelli 232-587, Bean Connolly 203-536, Cheri Deidrick 213-559. (St. Christine's Men) -- Richard Huebner 279-675, Delbert Fry 247-674, Paul Rarick 262-668, Eric Clark 260-667, Bob Hutch 236-663, Vince Thomas 259-662, Anthony Mancini 268-659, John Gagliardo Sr. 248-653, Christian Snyder 217-634, Frank Zatchok 237-632, James Grischow 213-626, Thomas Grischow 235-626, Griagh Snovak 242-624, Emil Foriska 243-620, Thomas Hood 233-620, John Konnerth 242-609, Brian Ripple 247-606, John Pesa 236-605, Thomas Colcough 235-602, Andrew Bouch 219-600. (Ladies Trio) -- Teri Haefke 247-(699)-927, Barb Baker 269-(671)-915, Sue Mineo 252-(690)-870, Jennifer Mellott (630)-227-857, Fran Taylor 232-(643)-850, DeCinda Taylor (595)-247-842, Nancy Goodman 245-(617)-821, Linda Plume (583)-229-812, Marla Chicase 258-(642)-809, Rita Evans (585)-213-798, Carol Pennington 254-(630)-795, Michaelene Klug (554)-237-791, Mary Berquist 223-(586)-786, Monica Scherich 215-(589)-779, Lauren Bachinger (539)-222-761, Michele Mineo 222-(557)-754. (Thursday Night Sportsman) -- K.J. Fitch 258-676, Don Orengia 258-670, Rod Hahn 267-666, Brian Serrecchio 239-658, Bob Bachinger 234-646, Al Yakimoff Jr. 246-645, Larry Melago 237-622, Bill Rothbauer Jr. 268-614, Justin Kaszowski 215-611. (Thursday Nite Ladies) -- Joyce Eckenrode 212-574, Joanne Fish 213-564, Lynn Giordano 203-528, Mary Terlecki 219-524, Stephanie Bogerd 512, Jennifer Mills 512. (Jrs./Majors) -- Dave Elles 241-688, Mike Johnson 258-673, Andrea Lucente 234-663, Matt Clipse 247-657, Justin Cox 278-652, Alex Shaffer 249-649, Robert Eggleston 232-647, Samantha Gigax 218-623, Matt Colaizzi 202-590, Robert Kennedy 229-587, Don Orengia 219-585, Grace Sciarra 236-576, Dana Bachinger 195-566, Mike Papa 251-561, Brandon Langenheim 210-560, Tony Gallo 236-557, Gabe Daugherty 203-557. (Jrs. B) -- Joey Procik 222-576, Randall Ludwiczak 210-553, Carl Halt 201-530, Adam Orengia 211-504, Marty Sharisky 176-501, Mark Plant 182-496, Joshua Thompson 176-481, Michael Hibebrand 176-473, Matthew Logero 197-455, Kelli Podolsky 182-453, Matt Hensperger 152-417, Ryan Emborsky 178-416, Cody Jones 151-408, Anthony Levar 158-394, Paul Wright 157-388. (Jrs. C-II) -- Tony Gallo 213-576, Jeffrey Podolsky 181-511, Cody McCullough 171-484, Chris Visci 170-463, Brian Skelton 193-442, Justin Hess 172-425, Erik Buehrle 150-420, Korey Nelson 150-412, Chris McCullough 152-404, Michael Currao 152-398, Kyle Staton 150-388, Ben Infante 153-383, Kevin Pangio 136-380, Zach Brinkman 153-315. (Jrs. C-I) -- D.J. Learn 172-435, Alexis Bates 149-383, John Gherardi 150-380, Scott Sympson 138-354, Michelle Heldeth 128-354, Zarek Bell 135-351, Kyle Davis 136-303. (Bantams) -- Lynnette Seebacher 102-281, Megan Cote 90-245. (Pee Wees, 2 games) -- Clarence Miller 113-212, Samantha Sheely 107-206, Jacob Franks 115-197, Madison Durkin 115-197, Tyler Napolitano 112-196, Lucas Henson 107-195, Alex Anzelmo 106-190, Michael Dina 102-184.
WEST SIDE
(Wednesday Night Bowlerettes) -- Tracie Robison 205-550, Peggy Enyeart 192-477, Sherry Whorley 178-509, Sue Fitch 174-493, Chris Barko 174-455, Patty Kohn 171-463, Darice Rinehart 166-456. (Downtowners) -- Bob Cochran 246-671, Rick Comek 235-655, Jim Perkins 245-657. (Styka Dental) -- Bob Darnley 236-689, Jeremy Ray 252-686. (Kernan Insurance Classic) -- Greg Patoray 697, Rob Delsignore 683, Rick Havrilla 670, Brian Kosmo 666, D. Tassik 662, Greyson Nolder 659, Joe Steiner 656, Jesse Hodge 655, Tom Gross 653, Rick Comek 651, John Cambert 650, Ron Steiner Sr. 654.
CONVERSIONS
A-Plus -- Jim Vitullo Sr. (4-10) in Don's Auto/A Plus/Huck's Motor; Evelyn McPhail (4-5-7) in Grand Gals. Camelot -- Ruth McCune (6-7) & amp; Nancy Stevens (5-6-10) in Monday Morning Menagerie; Bill Grantz (3-10), Joe Benish (3-10) & amp; Dan Strycott (3-10) in Monday Senior Mixed. Holiday -- Bev Chearno (6-7) in Ladies Variety; Carol Torres (3-10) & amp; Donna McIntire (5-6) in Ladies; Patty Hunsbarger (2-7), Angela Duskey (4-5) & amp; Karin Boland (6-7) in Three Is Company. Wedgewood -- Barb Facemyer (5-7) in Hi-Lo Ladies; Dee Moorhead (6-7-10) in Try Hards; Jessica Russell (4-5-7-9) in Twilighters; Barb Zablonski (4-7-10) in Wednesday Nite Ladies; Karen Swarm (5-7) & amp; Joyce Hamilton (4-7-10) in Thursday Nite Ladies.
ALL-SPARE GAME
West Side -- John Kightlinger (158) in Styka Dental.
SUPER SUB
A-Plus -- Paula Pugh (578) in Lucky Strike. Holiday -- Sarah Torres (633) in Ladies Variety. Wedgewood -- Tammy Harris (554) in Thursday Nite Ladies.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2017 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes