facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Tue, May 4, 2004 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Douglas P. Wike, 33, of 65 Cedarwood Drive, Beloit, and Mary Ann Fisher, 32, of same.

Julian Heinrich , 34, of 398 Ridgefield Ave., Boardman, and Terri L Goist, 32, of same.

Jonathan R. Sorelle, 31, of 3100 Meanderwood Drive, Canfield, and Nilsa Criado, 33, of 1322 Mathews Road, Poland.

Michael L. Ifft, 31, of 9555 Struthers Road, No. 581, New Middletown, and Kelly A. Brandenstein, 38, of 160-4 Talsman Drive, Canfield.

Stephan C. Wright, 34, of 2080 Hassell Road, No. 202, Hoffman Estates, Ill., and Michelle L. Plizga, 29, of same.

Roy C. Welch, 42, of 4 W. Philadelphia, Youngstown, and Nancy J. Broll, 47, of 2423 Cooper St., Youngstown.

Joshua W. Miller, 25, of 17 S. Lakeview, Youngstown, and Jessica L. Wolford, 26, of same.

Christopher T. Stillion, 22, of 13610 Main St., Beloit, and Jacquelyne M. Bradt, 20, of 186 W. Wisconsin Ave., Sebring.

Shea J. Sudimak, 30, of 34 S. Schenley Ave., Youngstown, and Amy M. Pittman, 23, of 11588 Silica Road, North Jackson.

Donald J. Auman, 18, of 510 Boardman-Canfield Road, No. 23, Boardman, and Elizabeth G. Cessna, 17, of same.

Michael Petrosky, 28, of 317 10th St., Campbell, and Christina M. Hughes, 27, of same.

Nasser H. Nasser, 41, of 217 Meridian Road, Youngstown, and Brenda L. Timmerman, 38, of 556 Forest Hill, Austintown.

Arthur J. Monroe, 72, of 1 Augusta Drive Way, Markham, Ontario, Canada, and Patricia R. Reardon, 71, of 3568 Windjammer Circle, No. 1304, Naples, Fla.

Chad M. Cutter, 29, of 116 Graham Road, Edinburg, Pa., and Krista R. Urbach, 32, of same.

Robert S. Riley, 37, of 855 Cambridge Ave., Youngstown, and Tina L. Gadd, 44, of same.

Michael C. Williams, 36, of 1461 Stewart, Youngstown, and Kimberly L. McWilson, 35, of same.

Divorces asked

Marla J. Shuey, 5529 Beechwood Drive, Poland, vs. Mark E. Shuey, 117 Gilbert St., No. 3, Niles.

Diane Morales Mitchell, 116 Jean St., Campbell, vs., Craig E. Mitchell, 302 W. Midvale Ave. Apt., A, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Kathy Rogenski, 636 Dumont Ave., Campbell, vs. Randall Rogenski, 636 Dumont Ave., Campbell.

Stephanie A. Evans, 4594 Deopham Green Drive, Austintown, vs. David Evans, 490 Cherry Fork Ave., Leetonia.

Vicki L. Giannini, 4620 Rhode Island Drive, Austintown, vs. John B. Giannini, 181 Mapleleaf Drive, Austintown.

Dissolutions asked

Leslie A. Devlin, 5119 Clearfield Drive, Mineral Ridge, and Thomas C. Devlin, 1160 Suzy Lane Ave., Boardman.

Jane R. Flis, 7231 Pennsylvania Ave., Poland, and Robert J. Flis, 8523 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland.

Christina M. Cole, 2813 Hamman Drive, Youngstown and Brian C. Cole, 741 Winding Trail, Greenwood, Ind.

Thomas A. Sangialosi, 5187 Nashua Drive, Austintown, and Rebecca A. Sangialosi, 1221 Idaho Road, Austintown.

New complaints

CitiCapital Commercial Corp. vs. Marshall A. Wilcox, money.

First North American National Bank vs. Fred A. Ramos, money.

Bank of New York as trustee vs. Karen Forester et al, money.

ABN AMRO Mort. Group Inc. vs. David Hudoba et al, foreclosure.

The Farmers National Bank of Canfield vs. Margaret Bonamase et al,. money.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. et al vs. Charles Brandt III, money.

Heybert L. Moyer Sr. et al vs. Motorists Mutual Ins. Co., money.

Carol Sinkovich surviving spouse of Mike Sinkovich dec'd. vs. USX et al, workers' compensation.

Citifinancial Inc. vs. Sandra Block, money.

Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown vs. Linda Rock et al, foreclosure.

Frank Day dba Frank Day Excavating vs. Donato Cocca, money.

LaSalle Bank National Assoc. as trustee vs. Michelle Ambrosini et al, foreclosure.

Larry Tayala vs. Menlo Logistics et al, workers' compensation.

ABN AMRO Mort. Group Inc. vs. Daniel Premozich et al, foreclosure.

Principal Wholesale Mort. Inc. vs. Lenore M. Mullins et al,, foreclosure.

Nationwide Property & amp; Casualty Co. as subrogee of Michelle Humans vs., Leroy Cecil et al, money.

The Bank of New York as trustee vs. Marvel Pesa et al, foreclosure.

Raymond Lodovico et al vs. Boak & amp; Sons Inc. et al, money.

Alice Bennett admx. of the estate of Debra J. Taylor dec'd. vs. Forum Health et al, money.

Shirley Jacobs vs. Walgreen Co. et al, workers' compensation.

Michael Anzevino III vs. Admr. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown vs. Timothy Caffey et al, foreclosure.

Docket

State of Ohio vs. Victor Estrada, sentence suspended; one year reporting probation.

State of Ohio vs. Charles Boerio, sentenced to six months.

State of Ohio vs. Shawn Lemasters, indictment dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Leon Edwards, court orders completion of CCA program; remaining terms of community control continue as previously ordered.

State of Ohio vs. George Limberty, court orders entrance and completion of CCA program; remaining terms shall continue.

Peggy Felger vs. St. Elizabeth Hospital Emergency Dept. et al, dismissed.

Jodi Morris vs. Vincent Repucci et al, settled and dismissed.

FFY Bank vs. Teresa M. Jennings, confirmation of sale.

Edward Lucas et al vs. Mahoning Valley Mfg. Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Matthew McCarrager a minor vs. James Torella et al, settled and dismissed.

Sarah Rose vs. Travelers Indemnity et al, dismisses American States Ins. Co. only; case remains pending.

Lucinda Krlich et al vs. Snapple Beverage Corp. et al, settled and dismissed.

Michelle Guy et al vs. Compass West Apartments, dismissed.

First Place Bank vs. Kathryn Sherman, settled and dismissed.

Cheryl Taus vs. Stacey Hutson & amp; Powers et al, settled and dismissed.

Lee Roy Cochrane et al vs. Forum Health et al, settled and dismissed.

Aliya Nechiporchik et al vs. William Olsen, settled and dismissed.

Ronald Pesa vs. American Insulated Glass Co. et al, dismissed.

Bank One NA vs. Hoa Pham et al, dismissed.

Timothy Franken vs. Mark S. Talaganis, dismissed.

American National Adjustment Corp. vs. Migdalia Cuevas, judgment for plaintiff.

Terri L. Snyder vs. Kerrianne M. Seidner Jr., settled and dismissed.

Bank One Columbus vs. Jerome Miller et al, dismiss Vicki Delliquadri, Carmine Delliquadri, Mark V. Delliquadri, Lisa M. Delliquadri Perry, Robert D. Delliquadri, and Vincent A. Delliquadri.

Centex Home Equity Corp. vs. Sandra L. Giancola et al, foreclosure.

Lynda Kimble et al vs. Craig A. Dick, dismissed.

Barbara Borman vs. Samuel Rafidi state agent, dismissed.

Lloyd Weaver et al vs. Leala A. Lutz, dismissed.

Charter One Bank vs. James A. Stahura et al, foreclosure.

Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Robert Kuzniak Sr., judgment for plaintiff.

Wells Fargo Home Mtg. Inc. vs. Scott N. Johnson et al, foreclosure.

U.S. Mgt. Assignee vs. Emma J. Strozier et al, foreclosure.

Jackie Tarr et al vs. Nationwide Mutual Fire Ins. Co. et al, dismisses American Red Cross Northern Ohio Region only; all other claims remain in effect.

James A. Marino et al vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, dismiss Bel-Park Anesthesia Assoc. Inc. only; case continues.

Allstate Indemnity Co. et al vs. Brian Chuey et al, dismissed.

Art C. Murray vs. Mary J. Gearhart, settled and dismissed.

Raymond Gearhart vs. Maryjane Gearhart, settled and dismissed.

Kelli Yozwiak vs. Joe Schialdone, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Bruce Williams, two years community control.

State of Ohio vs. Lamont Belcher, sentenced to one year; to be served concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Ronald Justice, sentenced to 2 years CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Alton L. White, two years community control.

State of Ohio vs. Brent V. Furrie, court imposes sentence of four years on counts 1 and 2; three years on each firearm specification.

State of Ohio vs. Beatrice Bennett, five years community control.

Francis Monaco vs. IHS Acquisition No. 151, settled and dismissed.

Household Realty Corp. vs. Anthony Venable et al, confirming sale.

Deborah Hudson et al vs. Harv's Cars et al, settled and dismissed; cross-claims settled and dismissed

Gregory S. Lutsch et al vs. Jennifer L. Schmid, settled and dismissed.

Adam Baran vs. Frank A. Romandetti et al, settled and dismissed.

Allison M. Hahn vs. Larry Ball, settled and dismissed.

First Place Bank vs. Ralph M. Creighton et al, confirmation of sale.

Sam Pizullo Assoc. Inc. vs. John Deamicis et al, settled and dismissed.

Lloyd Hardgrove vs. Lifetime Products Inc. et al, dismissed.

Bankers Trust vs. William Burton et al, confirming sale.

Salomon Bros. Realty Corp. vs. Melvin E. Miller et al, confirming sale.

Frances E. Granito et al vs. Best Buy, settled and dismissed.

Wells Fargo Home Mtg. Inc. vs. William Brown et al, confirming sale.

First Place Bank vs. Marlene E. Strollo et al,, confirmation of sale.

ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. Timothy Morgan et al, confirming sale.

Amy Landsberger vs. Julianne Hazlett, settled and dismissed.

Midfirst Bank vs. Danielle Seidita et al, confirmation of sale.

Brenda A. Carmendy vs. Anthony Onderko et al, settled and dismissed.

Kim Boulton vs. Humility House et al, settled and dismissed.

Lisa D. Johnson et al vs. Portage County Commissioners et al, dismissed.

Susan Rappach et al vs. Society of St. Anthony, dismissed.

First Place Bank vs. Mark Parsons et al, confirmation of sale.

Centex Home Equity Corp. vs. Velma L. Veal et al, confirming sale.

Sky Bank vs. Gerald M. Chizmar et al, confirmation of sale.

US Bank National Assoc. vs. Edward J. Pesa et al, confirming sale.

Progressive Preferred Inc. Co. vs. Jason J. Springer, settled and dismissed; cross-claim settled and dismissed.

John B. Reardon treas. vs Lawrence Blevins et al, foreclosure.

FW Flory Co. Inc. vs. Rhino Excavation and Milling Inc., et al, settled and dismissed.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Warner Realty Inc., dismissed.

First Place Bank successor in interest vs. Robert Fraley et al, foreclosure.

First Place Bank successor in interest vs. G. Kraig Kesner et al, foreclosure.

Bank One vs. Jordan's Super Market Inc., judgment for plaintiff.

Bank One vs. Abdalla Shakhatreh, judgment for plaintiff.

Probate

Will of Eunice M. Bower: estate to Eunice M. Bower Family Trust Number One.

Will of Robert L. Popovich: estate to wife, Alice E.

Will of Ann Molnar: estate to husband, Frank.

Real estate

Charles Esau to Stephanie A. Sebest et al, Youngstown, $52,000.

Edward G. Tierno to John S. Chiloter et al, Poland Twp., $237,500.

Parvati Nalluri et al to Sherry L. Pernat trustee, Canfield, $450,000.

UDE of Canfield-Palmyra Road Partnership to George M. Kesner et al, Canfield City, $149,415.

UDE of Timberidge Ltd. Partnership to Dolores J. Ford et al, Struthers City School District, $134,605.

Kevin Hershey to Stephanie C. Heard, Youngstown, $56,000.

John Pechatsko et al to Edward F. Mignona et al, Austintown Twp., $79,600.

ASM Investments to Berd Family Builders, Canfield, $47,200.

Skyline Land Co. A Partnership to Edward Salus, Youngstown, $29,500.

Gust N. Madonis to Richard Biro et al, Austintown Twp., $156,000.

Crim Real Estate Investment Co. Ltd. No. 1 to Metro Real Estate Ltd. 2, Youngstown, $7,000.

David E. Osburn et al to Russ Thrams, Berlin Twp., $34,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Richard James Edwards and Batrina Rana Edwards, fka Batrina Rana Boykin, 760 Caledonia, Youngstown; he: unemployed; she: healthcare associates, St. Elizabeth Health Center; liabilities, $115,264.; assets, $4,825.

Shirley Martinez, 513 Kenmore Ave., Youngstown; not employed; liabilities, $15,528.51; assets, $3,200.

Bankruptcies/Chapter 13

Timothy S. Russell and Carrie M. Russell, 2371 Mount Vernon Ave., Youngstown; he: independent contractor; she: homemaker; liabilities, $62,731.53; assets, $59,550.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport