facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Fri, July 30, 2004 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Jason R. Warmouth, 27, of 1336 Maplecrest Drive, Austintown, and Shannon R. Billet, 28, of same.

Kevin D. Matlock, 31, of Youngstown, and Elisa M. Vega, 26, of same.

Chantelle A. Scott, 29, of 378 E. Lucius, Youngstown, and Samantha C. James, 24, of same.

Larry R. Hrovatich, legal age, of 36606 Eagleton Road, Lisbon, and Christine M. Grace, legal age, of 11352 Berlin Station, Berlin Center.

Dino M. Ziccardi Sr., 44, of 288 S. Inglewood, Austintown, and Magdelena Lewis, 50, of same.

David J. Milush, 25, of 61 Sugarcane Drive, Boardman, and Barbara A. Draper, 23, of 10510 Carousel Woods Drive, New Middletown.

Divorces asked

Lindsay M. Zimmerman Keffer, 5282 Duck Creek Road, Berlin Center, Ohio vs. Andrew A. Keffer, Carriage Hill Apts. Alliance.

Dissolutions asked

Tonja Mary Ann Moreno, 8451 Crystal Drive, Youngstown, and Amancio Moreno, 200 Hope Road, Enon Valley, Pa.

Legal separation

Mary Beth Biffl, 560 Neff Drive, Canfield, vs. Michael V. Biffl, 560 Neff Drive, Canfield.

New complaints

Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. vs. Kim T. Rivers et al, foreclosure.

Semmie Gilmore vs. Dacas Nursing Systems Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

FirstMerit Mort. Corp. vs. Kimberly S. Hart et al, money.

Txcollect Inc. vs. Kismet Johnson, money.

Amy Cubellis et al, vs. Fujiko Allen et al, money.

Michael Howard vs. Bureau of Workers Compensation, notice of appeal.

F.J.M. Concrete & amp; Sealer Co. Inc. vs. David C. Beil, dba Beil Construction, money.

State of Ohio BWC vs. David Rutanan, workers' compensation.

RBMG Inc. vs. Richard Raphael et al, foreclosure.

Jerry Rosine vs. City Concrete LLC et al, workers' compensation.

Phuong M. Nguyen-Hoang et al vs. M. Dudley Buck, money.

National City Home Loan Service Inc. vs. George Sheely et al, foreclosure.

Kimberly McCormick vs. Toys R Us et al, workers' compensation.

Sky Bank vs. William R. Newell et al, money.National City Bank vs. Paul Burkey dba Leeson Auto Body, money.

Joseph M. Vogel vs. Beverly Bryant, money.

Pamela A. Lucente et al vs. Estate of Harold B. Sodeman et al, money.

Charter One Bank NA vs. Beth A. Slattery, money.

Docket

Ruth Mejia vs. Royal Ins. Co., settled and dismissed.

Chase Mtg.Co. vs. Annie Robinson et al, confirming sale.

Lee Briggs vs. Star Extruded Shapes Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Erie Ins. Co. et al vs. Jessica Butcher et al, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota NA vs. Jenise D. Phillips et al, judgment entry.

Washington Mutual Bank vs. Gussie Roland's Unknown Heirs et al, judgment entry.

MTG Electronic Registration Systems vs. George W. Tacey et al, foreclosure.

Mickisha Day vs. Dawn Jones, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Robin Rogers, sentenced to one year.

State of Ohio vs. Kevin R. Donley, two years monitored community control.

State of Ohio vs. Bryant Thigpen, one year on each count to be served concurrently; firearms spec. with one year to be served consecutively.

Darlene Yurak et al vs. Jennelle McIntosh et al, settled and dismissed.

Johnnie Richardson vs. John Edward Centric et al, settled and dismissed.

Keybank USA vs. William Yereb et al, confirming sale.

Lela Coope vs. Dr. Daniel F. Coop et al, dismissed.

Duetsche Bank vs. Johnnie L. Williams et al, dismissed.

James B. Nutter and Co. vs. Dorothy Landon et al, confirming sale.

Elbert Daniel vs. Industrial Cleaning Service of Ohio et al, dismissed.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. William Klepfer et al, foreclosure.

MTG Electronic Registration Systems Inc. vs. Pasquale C. Pica et al, judgment entry.

Alco Land Co. vs. Fountain Valley Holdings, dismissed.

Leader Fin. Corp. vs. Deborah Taylor et al, dismissed.

Probate

Will of Pauline J. Bero: estate to children, Charles F. Bero, Barbara A. Bero, and Mary Rose Steiskal.

Real estate

Lisa Bockelman to Donny Nameth, Youngstown, $68,000.

Randy D. Walter to Nancy Parker, Columbiana Village, $157,680.

David Bair et al to Timothy R. Kosath, Poland Twp., $84,000.

George Grillis to 196 Bright Land Trust Jason Weinell as trustee, Campbell, $10,251.

Kenneth Wanamaker to Brian P. McKinstry et al, Austintown Twp., $123,000.

Larry Baudile et al to Matthew Servenack et al, Poland Twp., $95,000.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. to Mark King, Youngstown, $98,000.

Countryside Development Ltd. to Joe Koch Construction Inc., Austintown Twp., $31,155.

John S. Markovich to Benjamin A. Marchese et al, Poland School District, $35,000.

William E. Moran et al to Phillip E. Roudebush, Canfield City, $170,000.

David Murphy et al to Marilyn King, Youngstown, $52,000.

Investors Financial Int'l LLC to Allan D. Taylor, Youngstown, $24,307.

Gregory S. Leslie to David J. Abrahamson et al, Poland Twp., $152,400.

Copeland Oaks to Richard Bashore et al, Village of Sebring, $120,000.

The Federal Iron Works Co. to Sean Kreich, Youngstown, $43,000.

Regis R. Geiler et al to Steven E. Lucente et al, Poland Twp., $98,000.

William J. Pope et al to Laurie Delaney trustee, Poland Twp., $164,900.

Buffy J. Bisker to Daniel L. Shamik, Boardman Twp., $58,000.

Vicki Schermer to Mary Lou Green, Canfield Twp., $210,000.

Ecterria Inc. to Joanne Joey Quinn, Youngstown, $18,840.

Joseph J. Sharo to Andrew W. Ravzan et al, $93,500.

Twin Oaks Condominium Developers Ltd. to Sylvia Mangie et al, Canfield Twp., $273,564.

John Huffman et al to Christopher A. Jones et al, Columbiana School District, $43,900.

Jay S. Riehl to Richard J. Franczkowski, South Range School District, $57,000.

Michael K. Kmetz et al to Michael Kane et al, Poland Twp., $182,000.

Mary K. Whittenton to Nick Shirilla et al, Struthers, $38,500.

Joanne Voytilla to Nick Shirilla et al, Struthers, $38,500.

Neopolitan Family Co. Ltd. to LGB Properties LLC, Boardman Twp., $375,000.

Consetta M. Chirchiglia to Richard W. Hunter et al, Boardman Twp., $120,000.

S. Popovich et al to Paul A. Droudouski et al, Jackson Twp., $156,900.

Daniel E. McMillen Jr. to Paragon Relocation Resources, Boardman Twp., $143,000.

Paragon Relocation Resources to David L. Lipp et al, Boardman Twp., $143,000.

R. Lucente and Sons Construction to Jeffrey D. Kotel, Austintown Twp., $163,930.

Larry Deckart to Lori Lomax, Youngstown, $67,000.

Costal Brothers to DYCM Enterprises, Milton Twp., $130,000.

Walter Avdey et al to Bryan Montgomery, Struthers, $51,900.

John Bannon to Stephen Mannoa, Poland Village, $55,500.

Harry W. Lawson to Neil A. Yamorey et al, Youngstown, $33,750.

Janet Ecks to John N. Love et al, Milton Twp., $11,600.

Choice to Carol J. Oliver, Youngstown, $116,481.

Mary M. Burt et al to Stephanie E. Sivar, Craig Beach Village, $94,600.

Donna Cermack to Andrew Buches, Sebring, $52,000.

MERS To Bank One, Alliance, $1,000.

Bank One National Association to Molly A. O'Connor, West Branch School District, $60,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Stanley Robert McIntire, 242 Como St., Struthers; parking department, Star Extruded Shapes; liabilities, $87,970.25; assets, $65,700.

Cecilia F. Nackino, aka Cecilia Jackson, 190 N. Turner Road, Austintown; receptionist, Mahoning County Medical Group; liabilities, $142,589.80; assets, $57,822.68.

Howard E Windt II, 3904 Palmetto Drive, Youngstown; maintenance, Praxair Surface Technologies; liabilities, $137,453.71; assets, $112,325.

Maryland Mark Beverly and Angela M. Beverly, 9550 South Ave., Poland; he: Construction estimator, Kreidler Construction; she: none; liabilities, $124,126.27; assets, $5,475.

Ann Marie Rishel-Jones, 1747 S. Heights Ave., Youngstown; medical leave; liabilities, $58,211.89; assets, $43,925.

Nellie A. Mastoris, 560 Moore Drive, Campbell; cashier, City of Campbell; liabilities, $95,610.28; assets, $100,216.

Todd L. Pedulla, 5016 Glenwood Ave., Apt. 3, Boardman; truck driver, Cintas; liabilities, $37,549.; assets, $1,415.

Bankruptcies/Chapter 13

Thomas Edward Sheely and Julie Ann Sheely, fka Julie St. Clair, 2374 Columbiana Road, New Springfield, and P. O. Box 56, New Springfield; he: heavy equipment operator, DU Construction; she: Monitoring coordinator, Mature Services Inc.; liabilities, $154,574.64; assets, $133,690.

Paul J. Popovich Sr. and Donna J. Popovich, 95 Charles St., Struthers; he: unemployed; she: La France Dry Cleaners; liabilities, $78,061.; assets, $40,270.

Jaime Morales Sr., aka Jaime Morales and Nilsa J Morales, 1151 State St., Youngstown; he: cook, Antone's Italian Grill; she: daycare, BCYC Daycare Center; liabilities, $30,604.19; assets, $12,250.

Francinner J. Morgan, aka Francinner J. Poole,Youngstown; corrections officer, Ohio State Pen.; liabilities, $99,090.06; assets, $33,426.

Michael Xavier Piccoli and Kelli Sue Piccoli, 2341 Innwood Drive, Youngstown; he: tech, Cebridge; she: Associate, Walmart; liabilities, $113,400; assets, $87,770.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport