TODAY BOYS BASKETBALL



TODAYBOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Fitch vs. Poland at Boardman, 6:30 p.m.
Chaney at Boardman, 8 p.m.
Mooney at Cleveland Benedictine
McDonald vs. Southington at Lordstown Tournament, 6 p.m.
Mineral Ridge vs. Lordstown at Lordstown Tournament, 7:30 p.m.
Newton Falls at Badger
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Wilson at Canton Timken
Ursuline at Massillon
Warren Harding at Hubbard
Hudson at Canfield
Poland vs. Independence at Case Western Reserve, 3 p.m.
Alliance at Marlington
Leetonia at Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Columbiana at Springfield
Southern at Malvern
Wellsville at East Palestine
Sharon at Warren JFK
West Branch vs. Mentor at Case Western Reserve University, 8:15 p.m.
Blackhawk at Butler Christmas Tourney, TBA
TUESDAYBOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Rayen at Niles, 5:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Girard Tournament, TBA
Warren Harding at Cleveland St. Ignatius
Crestwood at Alliance
Lakeview at Canfield
Howland, Campbell at Girard Tournament, TBA
Sebring at Salem
Struthers at Springfield
Lowellville at Columbiana
Western Reserve at Lisbon
South Range at Crestview
Mathews at Brookfield
Wellsville at Leetonia
Southern at Heartland Christian
Malvern at United
Beaver Local at Martins Ferry
Bristol Tournament
East Liverpool Tournament
Youngstown Christian at East Liverpool Christian
Carrollton at West Branch
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Rayen at Niles, 7 p.m.
Triway at Canton Timken
Boardman at Mooney
Campbell at Neshannock Tournament
Blackhawk at Butler Christmas Tourney
WRESTLING
Boardman, Salem at Kenston Tournament, 9 a.m.
Madison, Ursuline at Howland, 3 p.m.
Beaver Local at Medina Invitational, tba
WEDNESDAYBOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Chaney vs. Fitch at Boardman, 6:30 p.m.
Poland at Boardman, 8 p.m.
Bristol Tournament
East Liverpool Tournament
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Poland vs South Park at Case Western Reserve, 1:15 p.m.
Alliance at United
Lowellville at Sebring
Southeast at Mineral Ridge
Brookfield Christmas Tournament
Akron Springfield at West Branch
Seneca at Sharon
WRESTLING
Boardman, Salem at Kenston Tournament, 9 a.m.
Girard Duals, 10 a.m.
Beaver Local at Medina Invitational, tba
East Liverpool, Wellsville at St. Clairsville Tournament
THURSDAYGIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Chaney at Canton Timken, 2:30 p.m.
Fitch at Hubbard
Mooney at Struthers
Salem at Hickory
Western Reserve at Lisbon
South Range at Beaver Local
Jackson-Milton at Mathews
Brookfield Christmas Tournament
Conneaut at Warren JFK
Columbiana vs. Chippewa at Case Western Reserve, 11:15 a.m.
Crestview at Wellsville
BOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Western Reserve at Wilson
North Canton Hoover at Canton Timken
Orange at Mooney
Ursuline, Howland, Campbell at Girard Tournament, TBA
Warren Harding at Massillon
Liberty at Canfield
Hubbard at West Branch
McDonald-Southington loser vs. Mineral Ridge-Lordstown loser, at Lordstown Tournament, 6 p.m.
McDonald-Southington winner vs. Mineral Ridge-Lordstown winner, at Lordstown Tournament, 7:30 p.m.
South Range at Marlington
Grand Valley at Bloomfield
WRESTLING
Hickory at Liberty, 4 p.m.
Jackson-Milton, South Range at Warren JFK, 9 a.m.
East Liverpool, Wellsville at St. Clairsville Tournament
MONDAY, JAN. 3GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Beaver Local at Rayen
Canfield at North Canton Hoover
Lowellville at Struthers
McDonald at Western Reserve
Jackson-Milton at South Range
Mineral Ridge at Springfield
Liberty at Newton Falls
Brookfield at Hubbard
Leetonia at Crestview
Columbiana at Sebring
Southern at East Palestine
United at Lisbon
Ledgemont at Badger
Greenville at Sharon
Blackhawk at West Allegheny
BOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Poland at Mooney
BOWLING
(All matches at 4 p.m.)
Struthers vs. Boardman at Boardman Lanes
Liberty vs. Hubbard at Bell Wick Bowl
Girard vs. Lakeview at Cortland Lanes
Chaney vs. Rayen at A Plus Family Bowl
Mooney vs. Champion at Champion Lanes
Niles vs. Warren Harding at Echo Lanes
Canfield vs. Warren JFK at Echo Lanes
Lowellville vs. McDonald at Kay Lanes
Campbell vs. Ursuline at Wedgewood Lanes
TUESDAY, JAN. 4BOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Chaney at Wilson
Canton Timken at Canton GlenOak
Salem at Marlington
Bloomfield at Jackson-Milton
Campbell at Lowellville
McDonald at Western Reserve
Lakeview at Newton Falls
Liberty at Hubbard
Champion at LaBrae
Brookfield at Girard
East Palestine at Columbiana
Heartland Christian at Crestview
Lisbon at Leetonia
Sebring at United
East Liverpool Christian at Southern
Warren JFK at Maplewood
Wellsville at Toronto
Cornerstone Christian at Youngstown Christian
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Chaney at Wilson, 6 p.m.
Blackhawk at Boardman
Mount De Chantal (W.Va.) at Ursuline
Bristol at Ledgemont
Brooke (W.Va.) at East Liverpool
Canton Heritage at Youngstown Christian, 6 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman vs. Hubbard at YSU, 5 p.m.
Warren JFK vs. Canton Central Catholic at Warren YWCA, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, JAN. 5GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Niles at Fitch
Salem at Howland
Alliance at Canton GlenOak
Steubenville Central at Wellsville
West Branch at Carrollton
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bellaire at East Liverpool
WRESTLING
Canfield at Alliance, 7 p.m.
Py Valley at Girard, 6:30 p.m.
Liberty at Hubbard, 7:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Brookfield, 7:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.
BOWLING
(All matches at 4 p.m.)
Ursuline vs. Rayen at A Plus Family Bowl
Hubbard vs. Niles at McKinley Lanes
Lakeview vs. Champion at Champion Lanes
Lowellville vs. Campbell at Bell Wick Bowl
Harding vs. Fitch at Wedgewood Lanes
Liberty vs. JFK at Echo Lanes
Struthers vs. Canfield at Amron Lanes
McDonald vs. Girard at Kay Lanes
Chaney vs. Boardman at Boardman Lanes
GYMNASTICS
Fitch, Wooster at Canton McKinley, 5:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, JAN. 6GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Tuslaw at Canton Timken
Massillon Perry at Boardman
Warren JFK at Ursuline
Mooney at Warren Harding
Campbell at Youngstown Christian
Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve
South Range at Lowellville
Springfield at McDonald
Hubbard at Liberty
Newton Falls at Brookfield
Crestview at United
Sebring at Southern
Lisbon at Columbiana
Leetonia at East Palestine
Bristol at Pymatuning Valley
Lordstown at Badger
Beaver Local at Oak Glen (W.Va.)
Bloomfield at Mathews
Sharon at Reynolds
Ellwood City at Blackhawk, 8 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman girls at Lake, 5 p.m.
Warren JFK vs. Howland at Warren YWCA, 5 p.m.
Hubbard vs. Poland at YSU, 5 p.m.
WRESTLING
Fitch at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.
Boardman at Uniontown Lake, 6 p.m.
Salem at Howland, 6 p.m.
Canton South at West Branch, 7 p.m.
HOCKEY
Canfield at Chagrin Falls, 8 p.m.
FRIDAY, JAN. 7BOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Rayen at Wilson
Boardman at Canton McKinley
North Canton Hoover at Fitch
Ursuline at Mooney
Warren JFK at Warren Harding
Niles at Alliance
Struthers at Canfield
Salem at Poland
Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve
South Range at Lowellville
Springfield at McDonald
Champion at Brookfield
LaBrae at Newton Falls
Girard at Liberty
Hubbard at Lakeview
Columbiana at Crestview
East Palestine at Sebring
United at Leetonia
Southern at Lisbon
Oak Glen, W. Va. at Beaver Local
Bristol at Maplewood
Southington at Badger
Campbell at Wellsville
Lordstown at Mathews
Fairport Harbor at Youngstown Christian
West Branch at Marlington
Bloomfield at Pymatuning Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Rayen at Wilson, 6 p.m.
SWIMMING
NEAC Championships at C.T. Branin, 6 p.m.
Green at Alliance, 5 p.m.
WRESTLING
Howland, Girard at Tool City Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
SATURDAY, JAN. 8BOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Vision Quest at Rayen
Canton Timken at Orrville
Farrell at Warren Harding
Jackson-Milton at South Range
Mineral Ridge at Springfield
East Liverpool at Mass. Perry
Martins Ferry at Beaver Local
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Mineral Ridge at Chaney, 2:30 p.m.
Canton McKinley at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at North Canton Hoover, 2:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at East Liverpool, 2:30 p.m.
Poland at Canfield
Niles at Struthers
Alliance at Howland
Crestview at East Canton
Mathews at Youngstown Christian, 2:30 p.m.
Marlington at West Branch, 2:30 p.m.
Mercer at Sharon, 2:30 p.m.
Blackhawk at Bethel Park
SWIMMING
NEAC Championships at CT Branin, Noon
WRESTLING
Alliance at Jackson-Milton, 10 a.m.
Tool City Tournament, 9:30 a.m.
Leonard Truck & amp; Trailer Tournament at Jackson-Milton, 10 a.m.
Wellsville at Steubenville Kiwanis Invitational, 10 a.m.
Southeast at West Branch, 7 p.m.
MONDAY, JAN. 10GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Wilson at Youngstown Christian
Mooney at St. Thomas Aquinas
Massillon at Alliance
Western Reserve at Springfield
Jackson-Milton at McDonald
Lowellville at Mineral Ridge
Brookfield at Liberty
Hubbard at Girard
Newton Falls at LaBrae
Crestview at Sebring
Southern at Leetonia
East Palestine at Lisbon
United at Columbiana
Bloomfield at Bristol
Badger at Mathews
Campbell at Warren JFK
Linsly (W.Va.) at Beaver Local, 6:30 p.m.
Commodore Perry at Sharon
Blackhawk at Ambridge
BOWLING
(All matches at 4 p.m.)
Girard vs. Canfield at Amron Lanes
Campbell vs. Struthers at Holiday Bowl
Chaney vs. McDonald at Kay Lanes
Hubbard vs. Champion at Champion Lanes
JFK vs. Ursuline at Wedgewood Lanes
Rayen vs. Lowellville at Bowladrome
Lakeview vs. Liberty at Bell Wick Bowl
Fitch vs. Niles at McKinley Lanes
Mooney vs. Harding at Echo Lanes

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News