facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA BOWLING SCORES



Published: Sat, December 25, 2004 @ 12:00 a.m.



300S

Wedgewood: Adam Barta (300) in UAW 1112- Lucianno's Restaurant Mens.

800 SETS

Wedgewood: Adam Barta (830) in UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant Mens.

700 SETS

A-Plus: Teri Haefke (715) in Triple A; Dave Hunsbarger (713) in Monday Night Mixed; Willie Provitt (716) in FD Mason Classic.

Arrowhead: J.D. Train (725), Eric Flugan (722) in Boardman Nissan.

Bell-Wick: Mark Ferrara 781, Lee Fedorchak 728, Mark Spruk 715, Mike Esposito Jr. 714, Francis Zitnik (756), Matt Zitnik (713), John Bartoletti III (7-5), Pud McConnell (701), John Doughton III (700) in Kelley-Robb Funeral Classic.

Bowl-a-Drome: Dan Montemarano (715) in Tangier Bar.

Camelot: Steve Skodacek (760) in Lutheran Men.

Holiday: Tom Parker (752), Tom Barron (751), Tom Griffith (723), Tim Graham (718), Jim Calabretta (711), Nick Evans (710), Frank Corso (705), Frank Bartholomew (704), Mark Guthridge (703), Rick Busch (700) in Max Belchyk Classic; Eric Hazlett (702) in Tri County Classic; Monica Scherich (726) in Lucky Ladies; Rob Lucente (771), John Doughton III (761), Deno Frazzini (756), Brian Auman (751), Tom Dobos (749), Rich Thompson (742), Rich Latshaw (740), Rich Hartzell (737), Joe Nuzzo (733), Danny Guerrieri (730), Bill Beach, Jr. (727), Adam Barta (724), Greg Duffy (714), Chuck Fairchild (711), Frank Corso (709) in Shooting Gallery Tues Night; Ralph Pagan (700), Michael Sanko (732) in 8-Ball Men's; Sean Martini (721) in Thursday Night Mahoning Valley Men; Bill Paparodis (737), Mike Sigurani (707), Doug Zolla, Jr. (706) in Wednesday Men; David Shevetz (767) in Mixed Bankers.

Kay: Tim Rutushin (703) in Kay Home.

Wedgewood: Winston Higgins (778), Al Barnette (702) in G E Mixed; John Larson (732) in Gary's Shell Tuesday Morning Men's Trio; Lou Dinardo (746), Jim Rodriquez (731), George O'Connell (729), Bob Ozias (729), Nick Evans (713), Harry Bukovinsky (711), Greyson Nolder (708), Jim Haefke II (706), Gary Smith (705), Bob Eckenrode (703) in UAW 1112 -Lucianno's Restaurant Mens; Bruce Davis (720) in Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed; Bob Bachinger (713) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Marla Chicase (721) in Wedgewood Ladies Trio.

CONVERSIONS

A Plus: Dee Tobin (6-7-10) and Evelyn McPhail (4-5-7) in Grand Gals.

Bell Wick: Kathleen Latimer (3-10, 5-7), Jo Grossman (3-10), Nancy Roigers (2-7), Vivian Fell (2-5-7), Kelly Gault (3-9-10) and Brenda Globeck (75-8) in Good Times.

Boardman: Don Evans (4-6-7-10) in Sunday Nite Early Birds League.

Camelot: Don Gaudio (6-7-10) in Monday Senior Mixed.

Holiday: Jean Jones (3-6), Bernice Toman (3-6), Emma Botsko (3-9-10), Doris Frank (3-10) in Friday Senior Ladies; Barbara Mauch (6-7-10), Barbara Mauch (3-6-7) in Wednesday Seniors Mixed; Fran Boggs (5-10), Dorothy Sanetrik (3-10) in Holiday Ladies.

Kay: Ida Barron (3-6-7-10), Jean Shaw (6-7-10) in Bowling Nanas.

Wedgewood: Virginia Buzzelli (5-7), Tanya Nelson (2-7-10) in Try Hards; Virginia Buzzelli (4-10) in School Belles; Rhonda Frantz (5-10) in Wednesday Nite Ladies.

SUPER SUBS

West Side: Pam Lewis (184-504) in Wednesday Night Bowlerettes.

TEAM

A Plus: Grand Gals -- For Pete's Sake, first half champs (Betty Mirich, Dee Sturtz, Cheryl Woodward, Betty Kana);

Bell-Wick: Kelley-Robb -- Kelley Div., Geo's Crew, and Robb Div., The New Connection, second quarter winners.

Doughton: Businessmen -- Stroh's, second quarter winners.

Holiday: Catullo Meats 1 (Dan Montemarano, Ron Desko, John Welsh, Kevin Welsh and Frank Burkhart) in Wednesday Men.

Kay: Team 1 (Mary Weaver, Mickey Hollinger, Art West and George Traylor) in Southern Tavern Mixed; Team 1 (Mary Weaver, Anna Biggins and Pat Traylor) in Bowling Nanas.

A-PLUS

(Monday Night Mixed) - Nate Armstrong 267-636, Norm Phillips 219-636, Willie Provitt 244-591, Dave Hunsbarger 203-590, Eddie Encarnacion 209-586, Terry Latimore 208-534, Gloria Moxley 182-529, TTrudy Jackson 179-527, Lil Fleming 179-520, Judy Buchanan 199-511. (FD Mason Classic) - Chuck Fairchild 278-684, Ray Barnett 246-676, T Wayne Robinson 235-626, Willie McGaha 236-614, Chad Rhodes 244-613, Winston Higgins Jr. 230-612, Wiliam Cousin 225-610, Shaun Streeter 234-606, Donald Shaw 231-595, Willie Provitt 202-594, SUB Frank Lovell 258-708. (Triple A) - Lauren Bachinger 266-586, Scott Harrison 233-685, Chuck Fairchild 237-684, Mike Sigurani 266-681, Rick Guerrieri 237-674, Jason Wem 258-662, Tom Fitzwilliams 266-660, Erin Fairchild 236-651, Danny Guerrieri 254-634, Brian Umstead 215-618, Rob Vukovich 248-614, Joe Gurerrieri 232-609, Guy DePizzo 226-608, Dan Hageman 225-606, Joe Vaught 222-601, Jeff Vickers 242-597, Julio Rosa 225-592, Bill Steiner 215-584, Carl Fisher 215-584, Lefty Shopinsky 232-582, Brian Brownlie 206-581, Bob McCormick 212-576, Nick Gabrick 217-575, Nick Vrosqua 219-571. (Prime Timers) Gene Dobrindt 216-600, Howie Mancini 203-587, Ken Signor 543, Tom Bobonick 541, Mike Saborse 222, Carl Bosan 205. (Grand Gals) Betty Kana 193-551, Betty Mirick 192-531, Dee Sturtz 190-519, Cheryl Woodward 181-499, Cheryl Woodward 201-506, Dee Sturtz 169-485, Sandy Cappettee 158-459, Carol Croyle 202-455. (Lucky Strike) Pat Rohrbaugh 202-539, Stephanie Clossin 194-517, Marilyn Heaven 186-520, Tina Rohrbaugh 509, Betty Kana 182. (St. Elizabeth) Patrick Wiseman 232-568, Ed Sepesy 558, Frank Kocab 245-540, Christina Furgas 478, Jonna Mirich 437, Elaine Willrich 432. (NBA Ladies Classic) Charlesetta McKinley 605, Tonja Cowart 559, Marie Wright 550. (Monday Night Mixed) Dave Hunsbarger 266-713, George Thomas 258-664, Mel Jones 223-614, Danny Guerreri 279-606, G. Hawk Waker 205-593, Willie McGaha 254-587, Ruth Sewell 223627, Trudy Jackson 206-566, Charlesetta McKinley 209-557, Pat Clinkscales 215-554, Laura Green 212-536. (FD Mason Classic) Willie Provitt 270-716, Shaun Streeter 247-695, Tony Brown Jr. 215-637, Curt Fenney 218-625, Erik Brown 218-620, Lenny Taylor Jr. 214-597, Rich Pilla 246-596, Tony Brown Sr. 224-596, T. Wayne Robinson 209-591, G. Hawk Waker 222-589, Willie McGaha 211-585.

ARROWHEAD

(H.S. Firestone) - Kelly Rhodes 202-571, Karen Griggy 193-541, Dianna Richardson 184-530, Pattie Battura 197-529, Dolly Knight 186-511, Cheri Deidrick 207-503, Cindy Simpson 494, Jen Eno 493, Marie Thomas 488, Wilma Hill 485, Karen Donbar 476, Judy Sutherin 460, Linda Armstrong 454. (Boardman Nissan) - R.J. Griggy 245-670, Doug Berdine 254-669, Sam Colundrello 235-659, Tom Fittante 234-648, Tim Grace 255-635, Terry Colvin 246-625, Dave Collins 241-611, Jake Welch 232-605. (Col. Mixed Trio) - Jake Welch 257-690, Eric Flugan 247-665, Andrew Colvin 224-645, Howie Leasure 223-644, Eric Chapman 226-630, Jesse Main 248-629, Aaron Detwiler 589, Paul Simmons 587, Bob Eno 564, John Shurilla 565, Kathy Vesco 486, Judi Anderson 470, Velma Neville 458, MaryLou Olenick 457. (Thurs Ladies) - Velma Neville 194-563, Dolly Knight 188-511, Rosie Ramser 492, Yrish Barnes 488, Bev Shepard 476, Dee Walsh 473, Dot Hughes 470, Ann Bell 465, Sandy Hudak 460, Bobbi Denny 454, Patty Keeton 454. (Wed Trio) - Kelly Rhodes 224-589, Jeanette Israel 180-506, Reama Whittenberger 191-507, Linda Reidy 496, Helen Huda 494, Velma Neville 484, Becky Cain 482, Nancy Morrow 479, Elaine Kenney 474, Cricket Andrews 467, Nancy Landsberger 456, Ruth Powers 459, Sandi Bodnar 457, Norma Mackall 450. (Guys-n-Dolls) - Mickey Eason 236-611, Frank Main 216-605, Velma Neville 201-516, Anna Reeves 183-512, Rose Brown 191-512, Carmel Ferry 182-501, Deb Simpson 498, Rose Ramser 484.

BELL-WICK

(Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic) Mark Ferrara 279-781, Lee Fedorchak 247-728, Mark Spruk 257-715, Mike Esposito Jr. 277-714, Josh Jones 278-693, Bob Hirgelt 234-671, Randy Harper 259-671, Joe Beeson Sr. 245-670, John Doughton Jr. 239-660, Darald Cornfield 258-659, Jim Pappa 265-655, John Doughton III 255, Rob Alexander 248, Dean Beasley 247, Francis Zitnik 276-756, Matt Zitnik 255-713, John Bartoletti Jr. 241-701, Pud McConnell 241-701, John Doughton III 256-700, Mike Esposito Jr. 255-695, Jared Bednar 245-692, Mark Ferrara 258-690, Tom Dobos 253-681, Brian Wilson 268-668, Lee Federchak 255, Jack Zeigler 254, Sewell Marsh 253. (Good Times) Kathleen Latimer 186-531, Paula Meeker 481, MaryJane Harbison 180-466, Jean Gates 176.

BOARDMAN

(Sunday Nite Early Birds League) - Doug Vanaugh 279-680, Ray Bakes 184-596, Mark Byerly 191-593, Jerry Conner 225-564, Bill Mullarkey 127-554, Michele Garling 164-598, Sally Kulisz 201-585, Lisa Novak 201-567, Marsha Byerly 176-525, Mary Lou Olenick 181-523, Geri Rubicky 162-514, Janet Altheide 172-513, Chelly Guy 154-486.

BOWL-A-DROME

(Sunday Mixed) - Pam Svatorsky 223, David Balogh 233-633, Ron Beffer 622, Dave Loshoic 608, Jerry Breson 582, Kathy Grosso 192, Tim Demain 613, Dan Montemarano 610. (Tangier Bar) - Chuck Butch 246-672, John Graves 211-606, Bruce Chillic 598. (S & amp; L Construction) - Nicole Roskie 195-528, Angela Cook 177-517, Marge Janosic 187-500. (Zodiacs) - Marice Pigicington 156, Lorine Scharder 141. (Seniors Men) - Andy Wayda 195-548, Mario Romito 188-530, Phil Iiratto 190-502. (Bowladrome Ladies) - Donna McIntire 188-499, June Demetria 176, Mary Graziosi 164. (Clarks Painting) - Bill Auman 626, Joe Seecik 615, Bob McDermott 608, Jack Marstellar 600. (Saturday Mixed) - Jen Balogh 201, Dan Kalitich 246-696, Jim DeMain 627, David Balogh 609.

CAMELOT

(Monday Senior Mixed) - Hazel Price 245-566, Diane Dupree 185-525, Stephen Sepesy 182-574, Don Gaudio 200-525, Burt White 513, Lester Eagle 520, Gary Kane 213-566, Carl Franklin 201-527, Bill Hall 192-540. (Lutheran Men) - Mike Kavsti 231-608, Andy Ragan 233-671, Dan Marshall 225-615, Joe Nemeth 252-588, Bob Richardson 205-577, Jack Summerlad 207-581, Bob Smith 204-597. (Majors) - Kyle Anda 215-525, Vince Viglio 177-497, Shawn Chumita 172-490, Jeremy Hammond 165-451, Emily Hendershot 172-463. (Strikers) - Rickey Evans 170-451, Brian Beck 146-399, Jacob Runion 158-382, Ciarra Moran 148-422. (Applewood) - Jamie Buckner 204, Paula Spano 197-512, Jan Vgrans 188-511, Dawn Burich 189-508, Pat Chrislits 191-472. (Early Birds) - I Wagner 151-390, N. Heaton 151-462, M. Whitacre 163-472. (Tuesday Comets) - Donna Thomas 224-568, Diana Johngrass 202-556, Brenda Hughes 222-520, Phyllis Simodi 201-515, Gilda Biser 175-514, Barb Niski 189-500, SUB Jena Johngrass 205-553. (Camelot Queens) - June Palermo 190-513, Mary Anne McCaelley 183-479, Betty Luknis 173-473, Kay Mariotti 174-465, Geri Valasek 165-462, Nicci Kish 171-445, Tin Prislipsky 178-439, Kathy Fitch 185-438, Diane Barber 159-429.

DOUGHTON

(Businessmen) Paul Givens 262-697, Dave Mulholland 266-682, A.J. Bernard 236-678, Jack Dyer 234-657, Ryan Ashman 268-630, Brian Wilson 247, Rick Kornbau 236, Kevin Mulholland 235, Joe Palumbo Jr. 233, Jack Shaffer Jr. 231.

HOLIDAY

(Fuzzy Toman Memorial) - Frank Davis 257-606, Dave Thompson 247-639, George Davis 234-628, Ken Vaupel 226-640, Kevin Winebold 226-587, Rowen Clark 224-592, Rodney II Neider 215-610, Ryan Beirdeman 215-488, Dwayne Hofus 215-613, Aldo Casalini 212-558, John Pavlina 211-612, Don Melvin 210-513, Vince Serra 210-601, Bob McFate 202-529, Hank Sadinski 202-469, Jim Protain 201-560. (Friday Senior Ladies) - Monica Scherich 236-555, Irene Kady 228-515, Susan House 221-526, Barbara Heri 200-505, Patty Ondra 193-515. (Max Belchyk Classic) - Tom Griffith 297, Mark Guthridge 279, Vy Latshaw 278, Tom Barron 277, Ron Jones 269, Ray Helminiak, Jr. 268, Tom Parker 268, Rick Busch 267, Frank Corso 267, Tom Smith 266, Augie Bukovi 259, Brian Auman 258, Jim Calabretta 258, Tim Graham 258, Steve Harper, Jr. 258, Frank Bartholomew 257, Nick Evans 257, Tom Gross 257, Dave Shevetz 257, Terry Warren 698, Leo Yavorsky 688, Josh Solomon 687, Jim Dodge 685, Brian Auman 684, Marco Laurenza 683, Don Morrison 681, Tom Smith 677, Augie Bukovi 676, Ron Jones 676. (TNBA Church) - Patricia Clinkscales 224-563, Patricia Ellerbe 181-491, Catherine Barnett 171-419, Edna Ratliff 161-442, Marsha Dykes 169-443, Bill Moxley 226-646, Lee Womack 188-498, Ben Randolph 239-593, Geo Waker 211-608, Dave Green 205-590. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) - Barbara Mauch 167-413, Jo Brown 147-400, Cystal Ogden 159-398, Charles Freed 188-462, Brett Kaufman 162-439, Carroll Kaufman 154-428. (Homemakers) - Mary Grow 212-564, Karen Melnik 198-554, Eileen Clemente 187-494, June McFate 180-487, Mary Lou Massaro 186-503, Dottie Joyce 182-486. (Three Is Company) - Karin Boland 519, Paula Spano 223-562, Janet Sivak 214-566, Mary Jane Class 504, Renee Rambo 508, Cecelia DeMichael 220-554, Cheryl Schuller 210-547. (Ladies Variety) - Amy Morgan 198-586, Sarah Torres 202-574, Toni Keffer 217-534, Joan Davis 192-504, Dawn Sattarelli 181-501. (Tri County Classic) - John Cowher 228-674, Bob Milone 255-663, Brian McFate 230-659, George Collins 232-659, Rick Myers 256-658, Steve Budrovik 222-657, Dave Cunningham 224-656, Marty Weimer Jr. 226-653, Dan Wilkas 224-650, Jake Dobozy 257-648, Tom Graham 275-647, Vince Carchedi 258-646, Todd Linville 241-645, Boz Schromofsky 248-642, Paul Gbur 246-640, Jon Ramsbottom, Jr. 226-640, Greg Spatholt 223-636, Tim Graham 247-632, Rob Delsignore 225-632, Greg Duffy 243-631, Tod Blake 244-623, Dom Marzano 259-622, Dave Arnold 224-618, Dave Wilkos 217-616, Pat Pico 235-607, Bob Richardson 237-607, John Beard, Jr. 226-601. (Lucky Ladies) - Julie Tufaro 221-596, Marty Denmeade 207-580, Lehana Fusco 223-569, Carol Gonda 212-574, Pam Gigax 211-545, Cheryl Berendt 191-543, Rose Tufara 199-536, Linda Jackson 193-509, Kathy Jones 199-504. (Holiday Ladies) - Pattie Duffy 589, Mary Hazlett 558, Patty Wilson 556, Chris Simon 544, Jill Damiano 529, Zoeann Panno 674, Kathleen Possert 653, Lenny Romito 637, Linda Hixson 629, Emma Botsko 621, Robin Montgomer 621, Pattie Duffy 218, Chris Simon 207, Patty Wilson 200, Mary Hazlett 194, Jill Damiano 190, Kathleen Possert 254, Helen Fotiuk 245, Rosemary Watson 247, Linda Hixson 236, Bev Bodnar 230, Zoeann Panno 230. (Wednesday Idlers) - Gladys Balas 174-448, Phil Strollo 160-399, Dee Tripp 159-397. (Shooting Gallery Tue Night) - Mark Ferrara 258-699, Jason Pickel 252-690, Tom Smith 684, John Doughton 244-684, Frank Bart 679, Joe Hanna 674, Jimmy Johngrass 244-673, Joe Beeson 279-672. (Charlie's Service/Dr Ferkula) - Eddie Morales 233-685, Doug Kady 242-668, Mike Mediate 236-664, Rich Kady 227-661, George Schidell 230-643, Marty Berendt 237-642, Steve Tarr 247-640, Joey Rayiv 226-633, Bill Campy 234-627, John Ray 256-623, Billy Lovell 234-621, Daryl Moses 235-620, Bill Dworak 619, Mike Sigurani 614, Frank Florjancic 246-613, Nick Muntean 224-609, George Muntean 241-605, Tom Parker 227-600, Larry Amendola 248-600, Chuck Pulice 238-588, Rich Thompson 586, Chris Colaizzi 244-584, Tom Griffith 584, Albert Torres 243, Gary Laurie, Sr. 237, Patsy Valentino 236, Emmanuel Droull 224. (8-Ball Men's) - Frank J. Heri 280-655, Joseph D. Yohn 273-659, Ronald V. Taffaria, Sr. 258-655, Donald R. Ford 257-697, Larry S. Miner, Sr. 253-664, Richard L. Scherich 674, John M. Lucansky 673, Jim D. Mamounis, Sr. 663, William J. Miner 264-582. (Thursday Night Mahoning Valley Men) - Bill Brown 244-668, Bill Cammack 233-660, John Kish 222-654, George Davis, Jr. 234-640, Brad Abels 241-633, Chuck Pulice 233-626, Angelo Bianco 228-624, Chip Barber 245-618, Frank Davis 225-611, Bob Lovell 215-588, Bill Carney 205-584, Chester Feret 234-577, Jim McKenna 205-573, Jim Myers 226-551, Dave McClain 206-550, Ray Polombi 549, Jim Polombi 549, Jim Mamounis 549, Don Bertleff 547, Ray Santiago 540, Keith Welton 211-536, Tom Abied 205-533, George Collins 529, Deric Cook 232, Ed Emmerick 216, Bob Cammack 212, Ed Chambers 207, Bill Carney 205, Bob Coppola 205. (Wednesday Men) - Sean Martin 239-687, Kevin Welsh 246-685, Jim Norvath 251-671, Rod Nieder 248-659, Jon Ramsbottom, Sr. 235-654, Joe Pollifrone 226-648, Dan Montemarano 216-641, Jon Ramsbottom, Jr. 224-627, Bill Paparodis, Jr. 244-625, Dave Pavlik 223-616, Denny Roth 225-614, Doug Zolla, Sr. 231-614, Rick Comer 218-608, John Goraulic, Jr. 226-608, Tim O'Shaunessy 215-608, Mark Valerio 247-605, Josh Calabrette 228-601, Robert Rupert 247-600, Bill Paparodis Jr. 265-737, Josh Calabrette 247-688, Jon Ramsbottom Jr. 245-683, John Gordulic Jr. 234-683, Mike Sigurani 258-674, Paul Gonda 269-670, Steve Machuga 231-661, Bill Gonda 236-656, Chris Bletso 240-651, John Timar 224-643, Jim Blazina 225-642, Dave Pavlik 240-637, Robert Rupert 265-634, Kevin Welsh 220-634, Jim Tancabel 255-633, Ed Leitnold 224-629, Marc Caminiti 262-627, Robert Rudy 223-619, Ralph Stellato III 212-619, Nick Ferguson 231-617. (Mixed Bankers) Jeff Gill 264-615, Devon Graham 257-585, David Shevetz 236-624, James Beam 199-534, Courtney Sroka 196-459, Laurie Gartland 182-476, Linda Shevetz 181-443, David Shevetz 279-767, Jay Miller 180-533, James Horvath 244-665, Ron Holt 266-687, Tom Blaski 220-561, Marianne Burman 181-488, Laurie Gartland 178-490, Linda Shevetz 168-442.

KAY

(B'nal Brith Family) - C. Fader 204-530, W. Malkin 210-539, K. Levin 202-525. (Southern Tavern Mixed) - Sylvia Hightower 197-485, Evette Drummond 187-478, Mary Weaver 186-499, Donald Huff 243-624, Pete Logan 221-632, Henry Stennis 235-614. (Bowling Nanas) - Emogene Ready 200-498, Ida Barron 179-463, Emogene Ready 204-496, Red Drummond 184-486, Mary Weaver 177-497, Zola Pugh 181-478. (Kay Home) Tim Rutushin 289-703, Adam Barta 236-695, Brian Chance 246-683, Frank Reno 244-672, Brad Schertzer 256-663, Joe Fusco Sr. 245-655, Mike Mikulich 236-654, Dale Polya 229-651, Tom Miller 235-649, Ken Lamancusa 228-647. (Southern Tavern Mixed) Aletha Macbury 191-499, Art West 225-615, Donnie McGeorge 206-571, Henry Stennis 226-537, Troy Williams 219-530.

WEDGEWOOD

(Tuesday Senior Men) - Bill Enyeart 227-599, Jack Hutchenson 167-593, Paul Spagnola 173-567, Kenny Signor 193-563, Bill Scannell 201-542, Calvin Perry 166-529, Jim Sharnek 166-518, John Yohman 149-510, Tom Satterfield 124-507, Ed Ripple 150-478. (Thursday Senior Men) - Kenny Signor 191-630, Bill Streb 214-626, Mike Saborse 205-592, Steve Senvisky 171-586, John Yohman 168-570, Bill Scannell 190-567, Patsy Matramico 199-556, Sam Cera 193-553, Quinn Cera 214-538, Vern Blunt 149-496. (GE Mixed) - Fran Taylor 277-663, Shrley Carson 232-621, Bonita Moore 204-597, Tim Campbell 245-675, Bill Moxley 245-662, Ray Barnett 257-620, Mark Truman 212-620, Eric Gibbs 221-603, James Kitchen 236-636, Charles Rhodes 218-611, George Howell 228-641, Luther Cain 237-606, John Robenolt 233-642, James Welch III 246-643, Ed Hill 246-653. (Thursday Nite Ladies) - Joanne Fish 216, Mary Terlecki 197-580, Joyce Eckenrade 191-501, Nancy Rebold 188-492, Debbie Flynn 506, Theresa Kelly 492. (Try Hards) - Hazel Price 156-557, Shannon Murphy 134-500, Ruth Mechling 134-483, Toni Krut 167-473, Rosie Ceruone 128-469, Shirley Miller 161-468, Lisa Donnorummo 135-467, Vera Davidson 150-463. (School Belles) - Mary Ann Waller 212-597, Linda Nestor 178-555, Susan Goodman 179-540, Lynn Foriska 182-530, Sandy Terlecki 164-522, Denise Zimmerman 149-520, Donna Soos 165-516, Amie Boye 163-511, Dee Zins 156-509, Andrea Morrison 188-503. (Hi Lo Ladies) - Pam Ripple 216, JoAnn Clemens 184-500, Diane Schuller 481. (Gary's Shell Tuesday Morning Men's Trio) - Mike Theis 675, Max Heinl 661, Doug Hall 658, George Feschenko 656, Dave Hoover 648, Bill Burns 630, Jim Dalesandro 621, Jason Seinkner 610, Ross Shirley 242, Jeff Fuller 225, Ray Bisciglia 215, Lenny Schober 215, Charlie Green 209. (UAW 1112 - Lucianno's Restaurant Mens) - Chris Morrison 695, Rich Dripps 695, PJ Reed 695, Rick Busch 694, Bill Daley 694, John Lorenzi 692, Carl Clay 690. (Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed) - Don Morrison 696, Frank Belcik 277-694, Bob Ozias 249-692, Mark Hazelton 258-692, Mike Dworak 255-682, Al Bochert 267-682, Jeff Patterson 257-678, Steve Pecorelli 248-676, Chris Hartman 258-674, Rynette Nolder 224-624, DeCinda Taylor 225-615, Lisa Pecorelli 202-588, Pam Morrison 205-577, Brianna Ozias 202-564, Gwen Davis 539, Katie Scott 196-517, Julie Tufaro 514, Patty Schuley 514, Betty Niziolek 213-513, Sandy Guerrieri 204, Barb Baker 199. (Golden Gals Trio) - Donna Sudimak 153-447, Rita Mineo 127-441, Shirley Sabatka 142-439, Ann Lerch 159-438. (Thursday Night Sportsman) - Wally Wasilewski 247-674, Al Yakimoff, Jr. 263-648, Jeff States 234-643, Rod Hahn 233-641, Ed Ricker 244-638, Jeremiah Warren 222-637, Joe Fekety 237-617, Kevin Hynes 213-610. (Wedgewood Ladies Trio) - Teri Haefke 688, Susan Mineo 656, Lauren Bachinger 644, Fran Taylor 684, Barb Baker 693, Peggy McQuillen 670, Linda Plume 612, Pam Morrison 569, Carol Pennington 559, Julie Hrebovein 560, Bobbi Sciarra 552, Michaelene Klug 576, Mary Berquist 549, Michele Mineo 564, Tammy Haefke 581, DeCinda Taylor 514. (Jr/Majors) - Cory Luscombe 257-641, Matthew Clemens 242-580, Ricky Martin 207-578, Eric Grischow 205-550, Chase Crago 205-548. (Jrs B) - Zachary Bell 230-600, Joey Procick 211-554, Carl Halt 205-545, Adam Orengia 205-542, Joshua Thompson 189-502, Michael Hebebrand 180-471, Randall Ludwiczak 176-471, Bobby Banks 173-466, Ryan Emborsky 175-454, Kelli Podolsky 164-434, Paul Wright 153-400, Anthony Levar 157-389. (Jrs CII) - Jeffrey Podolsky 223-565, Nicholas Creatore 179-488, Andy Cercone 185-479, Brian Skelton 163-446, Justin Hess 156-443, James Taylor 172-442, Chris McCullough 162-439, Erik Buehrle 169-429, Ben Infante 146-417, Chris Visci 169-415, Kyle Staton 167-415, Kevin Pangio 159-408, Jimmy McCarthy 150-405, Cody McCullough 162-390, Korey Nelson 161-378, Kenny Burns 157-341. (Jrs CI) - D.J. Learn 222-478, Alexis Bates 156-429. (Bantams) - Jeffrey Manna 104-280, Megan Cote 118-274, Lauren Smith 101-243, Kierra Lawrence 107-229. (Pee Wees) - Tyler Nelson 119-220, Zachary Gmitter 108-210, Samantha Sheely 106-210, Clarence Miller 112-203, R.J. Jones 102-201, Jarrod Kaminski 117-197, Charisma Caldwell 104-191, Brianna Wasylychyn 105-190, Jason Bell 101-183. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) Missy Booth 199-488, Tracie Scott 222-585, Carla Brienik 195-580, June Summers 201-507, Rhonda Frantz 193-482, Babe Spencer 201-480, Donna Holmes 247-617, Stella Bucciarelli 223-595, Rose Brown 205-578, Linda Bloom 196-422.

(Tuesday Senior Men) - Bill Enyeart 227-599, Jack Hutchenson 167-593, Paul Spagnola 173-567, Kenny Signor 193-563, Bill Scannell 201-542, Calvin Perry 166-529, Jim Sharnek 166-518, John Yohman 149-510, Tom Satterfield 124-507, Ed Ripple 150-478. (Thursday Senior Men) - Kenny Signor 191-630, Bill Streb 214-626, Mike Saborse 205-592, Steve Senvisky 171-586, John Yohman 168-570, Bill Scannell 190-567, Patsy Matramico 199-556, Sam Cera 193-553, Quinn Cera 214-538, Vern Blunt 149-496. (GE Mixed) - Fran Taylor 277-663, Shrley Carson 232-621, Bonita Moore 204-597, Tim Campbell 245-675, Bill Moxley 245-662, Ray Barnett 257-620, Mark Truman 212-620, Eric Gibbs 221-603, James Kitchen 236-636, Charles Rhodes 218-611, George Howell 228-641, Luther Cain 237-606, John Robenolt 233-642, James Welch III 246-643, Ed Hill 246-653. (Thursday Nite Ladies) - Joanne Fish 216, Mary Terlecki 197-580, Joyce Eckenrade 191-501, Nancy Rebold 188-492, Debbie Flynn 506, Theresa Kelly 492. (Try Hards) - Hazel Price 156-557, Shannon Murphy 134-500, Ruth Mechling 134-483, Toni Krut 167-473, Rosie Ceruone 128-469, Shirley Miller 161-468, Lisa Donnorummo 135-467, Vera Davidson 150-463. (School Belles) - Mary Ann Waller 212-597, Linda Nestor 178-555, Susan Goodman 179-540, Lynn Foriska 182-530, Sandy Terlecki 164-522, Denise Zimmerman 149-520, Donna Soos 165-516, Amie Boye 163-511, Dee Zins 156-509, Andrea Morrison 188-503. (Hi Lo Ladies) - Pam Ripple 216, JoAnn Clemens 184-500, Diane Schuller 481. (Gary's Shell Tuesday Morning Men's Trio) - Mike Theis 675, Max Heinl 661, Doug Hall 658, George Feschenko 656, Dave Hoover 648, Bill Burns 630, Jim Dalesandro 621, Jason Seinkner 610, Ross Shirley 242, Jeff Fuller 225, Ray Bisciglia 215, Lenny Schober 215, Charlie Green 209. (UAW 1112 - Lucianno's Restaurant Mens) - Chris Morrison 695, Rich Dripps 695, PJ Reed 695, Rick Busch 694, Bill Daley 694, John Lorenzi 692, Carl Clay 690. (Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed) - Don Morrison 696, Frank Belcik 277-694, Bob Ozias 249-692, Mark Hazelton 258-692, Mike Dworak 255-682, Al Bochert 267-682, Jeff Patterson 257-678, Steve Pecorelli 248-676, Chris Hartman 258-674, Rynette Nolder 224-624, DeCinda Taylor 225-615, Lisa Pecorelli 202-588, Pam Morrison 205-577, Brianna Ozias 202-564, Gwen Davis 539, Katie Scott 196-517, Julie Tufaro 514, Patty Schuley 514, Betty Niziolek 213-513, Sandy Guerrieri 204, Barb Baker 199. (Golden Gals Trio) - Donna Sudimak 153-447, Rita Mineo 127-441, Shirley Sabatka 142-439, Ann Lerch 159-438. (Thursday Night Sportsman) - Wally Wasilewski 247-674, Al Yakimoff, Jr. 263-648, Jeff States 234-643, Rod Hahn 233-641, Ed Ricker 244-638, Jeremiah Warren 222-637, Joe Fekety 237-617, Kevin Hynes 213-610. (Wedgewood Ladies Trio) - Teri Haefke 688, Susan Mineo 656, Lauren Bachinger 644, Fran Taylor 684, Barb Baker 693, Peggy McQuillen 670, Linda Plume 612, Pam Morrison 569, Carol Pennington 559, Julie Hrebovein 560, Bobbi Sciarra 552, Michaelene Klug 576, Mary Berquist 549, Michele Mineo 564, Tammy Haefke 581, DeCinda Taylor 514. (Jr/Majors) - Cory Luscombe 257-641, Matthew Clemens 242-580, Ricky Martin 207-578, Eric Grischow 205-550, Chase Crago 205-548. (Jrs B) - Zachary Bell 230-600, Joey Procick 211-554, Carl Halt 205-545, Adam Orengia 205-542, Joshua Thompson 189-502, Michael Hebebrand 180-471, Randall Ludwiczak 176-471, Bobby Banks 173-466, Ryan Emborsky 175-454, Kelli Podolsky 164-434, Paul Wright 153-400, Anthony Levar 157-389. (Jrs CII) - Jeffrey Podolsky 223-565, Nicholas Creatore 179-488, Andy Cercone 185-479, Brian Skelton 163-446, Justin Hess 156-443, James Taylor 172-442, Chris McCullough 162-439, Erik Buehrle 169-429, Ben Infante 146-417, Chris Visci 169-415, Kyle Staton 167-415, Kevin Pangio 159-408, Jimmy McCarthy 150-405, Cody McCullough 162-390, Korey Nelson 161-378, Kenny Burns 157-341. (Jrs CI) - D.J. Learn 222-478, Alexis Bates 156-429. (Bantams) - Jeffrey Manna 104-280, Megan Cote 118-274, Lauren Smith 101-243, Kierra Lawrence 107-229. (Pee Wees) - Tyler Nelson 119-220, Zachary Gmitter 108-210, Samantha Sheely 106-210, Clarence Miller 112-203, R.J. Jones 102-201, Jarrod Kaminski 117-197, Charisma Caldwell 104-191, Brianna Wasylychyn 105-190, Jason Bell 101-183. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) Missy Booth 199-488, Tracie Scott 222-585, Carla Brienik 195-580, June Summers 201-507, Rhonda Frantz 193-482, Babe Spencer 201-480, Donna Holmes 247-617, Stella Bucciarelli 223-595, Rose Brown 205-578, Linda Bloom 196-422.

WEST SIDE




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport