COURTS



MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Michael E. Welborn, 28, of 476 S. Raccoon D-40, Austintown, and Katherine L. Clay, 23, of 7695 W. Calla Road, Canfield.
Matthew S. Gale, 26, of 12830 New Buffalo Road, North Lima, and Jennifer B. Bigley, 26, of 51 Lemans Drive #6, Boardman.
Ryan J. Reed, 24, Washington, Pa., and Elizabeth A. King, 26, of 272 Winona Drive, Canfield.
Jess I. Stewart, 26, of 4254 Kerrybrook Drive, Austintown, and Malissa S. Lanterman, 25, of same.
Ronald J. DeFabio, 35, of 845 Fairfield Road, Boardman, and Kimmy M. Nail, 32, of 98 Carter Circle #3, Boardman.
Docket entries
State vs. Mark L. Stanford, released from CCA, put on two years monthly reporting probation, with other conditions, in two cases.
State vs. Christopher Duecaster, sentenced to three years community control, with other conditions, for breaking and entering.
State vs. Gordon L. Thomas, sentenced to two years community control, license suspended for six months, with other conditions, for trafficking in marijuana.
Gary W. Whistler et al vs. Craig N. Tareshawty, judgment for defendant.
Richard A. Wilson vs. RZRD Inc. et al, resale of premises.
Kathleen Hawes et al vs. City of Youngstown et al, settled.
Michael A. Christman et al vs. Rodney M. Matiscik et al, settled.
Evangelita M. Brown vs. Ryan Davis, settled.
John D. Hoffman vs. Joyce E. Jenkins, settled.
Richard Balog vs. Patricia Dougherty, settled.
Jennifer Jenkins vs. Melanie Foley et al, settled.
Cynthia Bracaglia vs. Lindy Rankin et al, dismissed.
Kristin G. Eberl vs. Kevin T. Loucks et al, dismissed.
Rachel D. Hartman vs. James H. McLaughlin, dismissed.
Lisa Sandy vs. Grange Mutual Insurance, settled.
Etta Dixon vs. Terri L. Weaver, settled.
Chase Manhattan Bank vs. Norma L. Howard et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Centex Home Equity vs. Jose R. Inostroza et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Edward Murray vs. Lexington Rubber Group, dismissed.
Bank of New York vs. Raymond T. Heydle Sr. et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Ameriquest Mortgage vs. Don Spare et al, judgment entry with reformation and decree.
ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. vs. Wilberta L. Duboise et al, foreclosure.
Ocwen Federal Bank FSB vs. Jim Best et al, foreclosure.
Capital One vs. Matthew Stankich, default judgment for plaintiff.
Gayle J. Mitchell et al vs. City of Youngstown et al, settled.
Probate Court
Will of John E. Pompura: estate to wife, Gail.
Real estate transfers
Bruner Land Co. Inc. to David L. Snyder et al, Smith Twp., $22,250.
U.S. Bank Trust NA to Paul S. Galias et al, Youngstown, $15,900.
Ralph Roberts et al to Wendy Thomas et al, Boardman Twp., $155,000.
Nawci B. Passezla to Dix H. Fisher et al, Boardman Twp., $120,000.
Cynthia M. Vuksta to Gerald Dubos, Poland Twp., $26,000.
Stephen Malutic to James Harris et al, Campbell, $9,200.
Nicholas C. Lucera et al to James C. Delaney et al, Austintown Twp., $167,000.
Charlotte McCray to Soloman Clark, Youngstown, $62,000.
Noel Ortiz et al to Robert Ortiz et al, Boardman Twp., $95,000.
David P. Roberts et al to Michael J. Foust et al, Smith Twp., $130,000.
Michelle A. Trimbur et al to SIRVA Relocation LLC, Youngstown, $43,625.
SIRVA Relocation LLC vs. Renee Stuckey, Youngstown, $43,625.
Stefano Homebuilders LLC to John M. Leskovac et al, Canfield Twp., $388,559.
Angelilli Builders Inc. to Simon Kew et al, Poland Twp., $546,400.
John A. Daniels et al to Samuel D. Braxton Jr. et al, Youngstown, $54,000.
Kocolene Marketing LLC to Zoldan Family Ohio Ltd. Partnership, Beaver Twp., $110,000.
Samuel Costello Jr. to Joseph A. Ignazio Jr. et al, Boardman Twp., $140,000.
Donald J. Cooper et al to James M. Lopatta, Youngstown, $60,000.
R. Lucente & amp; Sons Construction to Viet Nguyeh, Boardman Twp., $176,000.
Polo Development Inc. to Joseph A. Packo Jr. et al, Poland Twp., $50,000.
Charles G. Yurkovich et al to Mark R. Campbell et al, Austintown Twp., $215,000.
David A. Crans to Erik T. Johnson et al, Austintown Twp., $144,000.
Sam J. Rudowsky et al to John Palikaras et al, Poland, $145,000.
Antoinette Agati to Holly Schenk et al, Austintown Twp., $84,000.
Betty A. McFarland to Stephen A. Kettering, Coitsville, $81,000.
Federal National Mortgage Assoc. et al to Michelle Tanner, Sebring, $22,000.
614 Enterprises to Mary Clark, Youngstown, $59,000.
John C. David et al to John J. David, Austintown Twp., $105,000.
Joseph Kovacs to Keenan T. Williams, Youngstown, $28,500.
Cathy E. Marrara to Todd K. S. Oshiro, Canfield Twp., $138,000.
First Place Bank to Crim Real Estate Investments et al, Youngstown, $10,000.
EGR Ltd. to Edward Kubas et al, Campbell, $183,072.
James E. Yocum et al to Bryon M. Freedy, Boardman Twp., $115,500.
George J. Poullas et al to Ralph Burton et al, Campbell, $112,000.
Casey Crawford to Douglass J. Kress et al, Youngstown, $84,000.
Bertelli Homes Inc. to Richard F. Marinelli II et al, Austintown Twp., $150,775.
Dick Mandarka et al to George J. Poullas et al, Boardman Twp., $228,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Raymond D. Crenshaw, 174 Brookline Ave., Youngstown, disabled; liabilities, $98,185; assets, $47,065.
Willard R. Beach, aka Bill Beach and Sandra K. Beach, 366 W. Pennsylvania Ave., Sebring, he: custodian, West Branch Schools; she: none; none; liabilities, $98,777; assets, $80,389.
Marie A. McCauley, 78 N. Beverly Ave., Austintown, cashier, Dick's Pharmacy; liabilities, $20,000; assets, $2,482.
Floyd I. Jr. and Cheryl M. Rogers, 713 Struthers-Liberty Road, Campbell, he: stationary engineer, Forum Health; she: secretary, Youngstown Board of Education; liabilities, $203,922; assets, $197,060.
Timothy J. and Lori L. Deskin, 10241 Midway Drive, New Middletown, he: police officer, St. Elizabeth Health Center; she: Anthem Blue Cross/Blue Shield; liabilities, $279,506; assets, $235,090.
James C. Jr. and Pamela E. Blocker, 369 Elm St., Struthers, he: none; she: purchasing assistant, Four Wheel Drive Hardware; liabilities, $178,884; assets, $51,930.
Robert J. Judy and Shelly Jo Roessler, fka Shelly Kidd, fka Shelly Malik, 808 Edenridge, Boardman, he; self-employed/superintendent, Eagle Wings Construction and Remodeling; she: none; liabilities, $143,086; assets, $106,095.
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
Barbara J. Williams, aka Barbara J. Reichert and Charles S. Williams, 370 Overbrook Drive, Canfield, he: supervisor, state of Ohio; she: teacher, Akron Public Schools; liabilities, $254,520; assets, $188,676.
Robert L. Burtner, 45 Main St., Campbell, machine operator, Gasser Chair Co. Inc.; liabilities, $66,360; assets, $54,707.
George E. and Linda S. Nitzsky, fka Linda S. Wright, 15 S. Portland Ave., Youngstown, he: disabled; she: behavior specialist, Lincoln Place; liabilities, $84,527; assets, $55,155.
Wanda J. Wilson, aka Wanda J. Rogers, Youngstown, police officer, Youngstown Police Dept.; liabilities, $84,104; assets, $68,130.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.