COURTS



MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Donald B. Martin Jr., 35, of Youngstown, and Lisa E. Cuevas, 26, of Youngstown.
Jimmie L. Wells, 51, of 3029 Berwyn Drive, S. #126, Mobile, Ala. and Karen E. Patterson, 50, of 100 Goretti Drive, Campbell.
Jose A. Colon Jr., 32, of 676 Purdue Ave., Youngstown, and Patricia M. Lopez, 34, of same.
Divorces asked
Esther M. Sisson, 316 Elm St., Struthers, vs. Paul M. Sisson, 851 E. Florida Ave., Youngstown.
Theresa M. Ryan, 3451 Tangent St., Youngstown. vs. Larry Ryan, 3451 Tangent St., Youngstown.
New complaints
Ohio Bureau of Workers Compensation vs. Innovative Ideas International Inc., money.
FirstMerit Mortgage Corp. vs. DeWayne Lockhart et al, money.
FirstMerit Mortgage Corp. vs. DeWayne Lockhart et al, money.
Rescomm Holdings No. 02 LLC vs. Betty Mitchell et al, foreclosure.
FirstMerit Mortgage Corp. vs. DeWayne Lockhart et al, money.
FirstMerit Mortgage Corp. vs. DeWayne Lockhart et al, money.
Suvella M. Ravnell vs. Liberty Twp. Board of Trustees et al, money.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. vs. Michael E. Krusely et al, foreclosure.
FirstMerit Mortgage Co. vs. Kimberly S. Hart et al, money.
Equity Portfolio LLC Ltd. vs. Randy G. Kostek, et al, foreclosure.
Green Tree Serving LLC vs. Rosetta Weaver et al, foreclosure.
FirstMerit Mortgage Corp. vs. Kimberly S. Hart et al, money.
Veola Whitmore vs. GE Co. et al, workers' compensation.
Charles Neubecker vs. AP Parts-Questor et al, workers' compensation.
Terrance Hritz vs. Cold Metal Products Inc. et al, workers' compensation.Union Planters Mortgage vs. James Michaels, money.
Domestic Linen Supply & amp; Laundry Co. vs. Metal Carbides Inc., money.
First Place Bank vs. Gerald R. Clark et al, foreclosure.
Rose Spagnola vs. Thomas F. McCale, money.
Sandusky Mall Co. vs. Jacqueline Whitehead, money.
Ohio Bureau of Workers' Compensation vs. Innovative Ideas International Inc., money.
State of Ohio Department of Taxation vs. Daniel S. Dankovich, money.
Virja Tisdale vs. Matthew Foster et al, money.
Docket
State of Ohio vs. John Giovanni, sentenced to 14 days.
State of Ohio vs. Vincent Giordano, sentenced to seven days.
Sandra K. Ambroia et al vs. Jan R. Burke et al, settled and dismissed.
Justin Morgan vs. General Extrusions Inc. et al, dismissed.
Jessica Anderson vs. Frank Bova, settled and dismissed.
Lois Stinson vs. Abdul Ghani M. D. et al, dismisses Forum Health only; case remains in full force and effect.
Citifinancial Mtg. vs. Kevin Boyer et al, confirming sale.
Anthony Spano vs. Mark Ferguson et al, settled and dismissed.
Marilyn Tate vs. Ronald Turner et al, dismisses Ronald Turney and S. T. Bozin and co-realtors only; case remains pending.
Joseph Carver vs. Nelson Waterfront Inc. foreclosure.
Acme Co. vs. Cliffwood Construction Inc., settled.
Michael Gollner vs. Ratko Pusic et al settled and dismissed.
Mort. Elec. Registration Systems Inc. vs. Henry E. Williams et al, confirming sale.
Real estate
Laur Mogg to Tracey A. Beardsry, Canfield City, $100,000.
David D. Dickens et al to Carl D. Cranston et al, Sebring, $80,500.
James P. Himes to Kule Terreri, Youngstown, $50,000.
Eric L. Flannery et al to Rami G. Saleh et al, Austintown Twp., $117,500.
Candice Carkido to Christopher Patrone, Youngstown, $50,000.
Albert Lucarelli et al to Juahn Christ et al, Youngstown, $23,500.
Wade G. Syster to Ronald P. Geramdino, Boardman Twp., $97,900.
Dale R. Galbraith et al to James LeBaron, Youngstown, $69,000.
Cliffwood Construction Inc. to Andrew J. Kosco et al, Springfield Twp., $80,000.
UDE of Timber Ridge Clingan to Marisa Volpini trustee, Poland Twp., $159,982.
Fannie Mae to Kenneth Dinkins, Youngstown, $4,800.
Francis J. Kotasek et al to Charles P. Pizanios et al, Campbell, $6,000.
Thomas Reed to William Neff et al, Canfield Twp., $135,000.
First Place Bank to Anthony Fusco Jr., Youngstown, $35,000.
Remyes LLC to Moons Park et al, Boardman Twp., $200,000.
Evelyn Stoop et al to Suzanne Eberle, Youngstown,$ 32,500.
MDL Development to Jeff Mirone, Canfield Twp., $83,924.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Joseph Sopkovich III, 504 Judith Lane, Struthers; foreman, Carter Lumber; liabilities $71,295.; assets, $3,410.
Margaret Rose Magmore, 7140 Glendale Ave., Youngstown; disabled; liabilities, $62,330.; assets $10,298.
Jerry Jann and Michelle R. Jann, fka Michelle R. Baker, 124 E. Avondale Ave., Youngstown; he: laborer/driver, City of Youngstown Park Dept.; she: disability; liabilities, $112,866.; assets $57,901.
John J. Campana Jr., aka John J. Campana, 7325 A West Blvd., Boardman; maintenance golf course, Mill Creek Metro Parks; liabilities, $73,836.30; assets, $2,680.
Valerie A. Hover, aka Valerie Maloney, 3610 Beechwood Place, Youngstown; deli clerk, Cochran Sparkles; liabilities, $49,669.85; assets, $36,360.
Rebecca Jean Tibbs, fka Rebecca Jean Darby, 40 Creed St., Austintown; steel worker, McDonald Steel Co.; liabilities, $12,673.94; assets, $2,735.
Tina L. Honthy, aka Tina L. Wolford, 4715 New Road, Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $20,500.69; assets, $2,667.
Stephen Shelton, 49 Roslyn Drive, Youngstown; dispatcher, Ohio Motor Vehicle Association; liabilities, $42,753.73; assets, $1,951.
Astraea O'Connor, 1315 Salts Springs Road, Youngstown; asst. manager, Rainbow Shops; liabilities, $14,052.74; assets, $1,755.
Diane D. Johnson-Brown, 2925 Roosevelt Drive, Youngstown; retired; liabilities, $18,033.61; assets, $2,075.
Matthew B. Cope, 2367 Selma Ave., Youngstown; security screener, TSA-Dept of Homeland Security; liabilities $31,015.; assets, $72,700.
Dolores Farina, 10 Sandy Drive, Apt. 4, New Middletown; sales, Four Wheel Drive; liabilities, $25,519.53; assets, $2,425.
Katsy D. Heck, 1747 Matthews Road, Youngstown; postal worker, USPS; liabilities, $154,147.52; asset, $54,750.
Donald L. White Sr. and Linda J. White, 7365 E. Parkside Drive, Youngstown; he: United States Postal Service; she: Jenkis Sign Co. Inc.; liabilities, $243,956.95; assets, $184,750.
Roberta J. Treharne, 6033 Applecrest Court #24, Youngstown; pharmacy technician, Hometown Pharmacy; liabilities, $83,761.; assets, $47,536.
Paula Jeannette Tregaskes, 4715 Fifth Ave., Youngstown; security, Securitas; liabilities, $66,100.; assets, $23,410.
Thomas H. Harklerode and Stacey E. Harklerode, 488 Queisner Ave., Lowellville; he: extrusion supervisor, Astro Shapes; she: unemployed; liabilities, $128,151.80; assets, $95,505.
Keith Darnell Williams and Sandra Elaine Williams, Campbell; he: guard, Dept. of Justice; she: teacher, Austintown Schools; liabilities, $46,185.; assets; $26,927.
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
Bradley E. Colkitt and Susan D. Colkitt, 7391 Bonnie Place, Apt. 3, Youngstown; he: maintenance worker, Park Vista; she: cataloguer, Mahoning County Public Library; liabilities, $41,892.; assets, $40,165.
Chester Schumaker and Georginna C. Schumaker, 8443 Hitchcock Road, Youngstown; he: truck driver, U. S. Bulk; she: cook, East of Chicago; liabilities, $198,265.; assets, $175,185.
Daniel T. Deramo, 628 Purdue Ave., Youngstown; disabled; liabilities, $24,588.01; assets, $39,150.
Juanita Poole, 182 Lilburne Drive, Youngstown; part-time receptionist, The Assumption Village; liabilities, $71,133.34; assets, $34,758.50.
Cindy Ann Becker, aka Cindy Ann Becker, 6602 Applewood Blvd., Boardman; cashier, Tru North; liabilities, $166,524.89; assets, $144,860.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.