WEEKLY SCHEDULE



THURSDAY
Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Rayen at Canfield
Cleveland East at Howland
Lowellville at Crestview
FRIDAY
Chaney at Fitch
Wilson at Rayland Buckeye
Ursuline at Boardman
Mooney at East Liverpool
Minerva vs. Alliance at Mount Union Stadium
Girard at Niles
Salem at Marlington
Poland at Louisville
Liberty at Struthers
Jackson-Milton at Rootstown
McDonald at Champion
Springfield at Campbell
Western Reserve at Mathews
South Range at East Palestine
Leetonia at Mineral Ridge
Conneaut at Brookfield
Uniontown Albert Gallatin at Hubbard
Cleveland South at LaBrae
Painesville Harvey at Lakeview
Newton Falls vs. Warren JFK at Mollenkopf Stadium
Sandy Valley at Southern
United at East Canton
Martins Ferry at Lisbon
Conotton Valley at Sebring
Southington at Windham
Southeast at West Branch
Akron East at Beaver Local
Massillon Perry at Wooster
Blackhawk at Beaver Falls
Farrell at Ellwood City
South Side Beaver at Laurel
Mohawk at Freedom
Neshannock at Canevin Catholic
Kittaning at New Castle
Union at Springdale
SATURDAY
Cloverleaf vs. Canton Timken at Fawcett Stadium
Dunbar (Washington D.C.) at Warren Harding, 1 p.m.
Columbiana at Malvern
Western Beaver at Shenango
FRIDAY, SEPT. 3
Chaney at Canal Fulton Northwest
Rayen at Ravenna
Wilson at Liberty
St. Ignatius at Boardman
Erie Cathedral Prep at Fitch
Ursuline vs. Steubenville at YSU
Erie Central at Howland
United at Salem
Struthers vs. Warren JFK at Mollenkopf Stadium
Alliance at Poland
Canfield at Canton South
John Marshall at Niles
Jackson-Milton at Garrettsville Garfield
Mineral Ridge at Columbiana
Crestview at South Range
Southern at Lowellville
Windham at McDonald
Brookfield at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Leetonia at Western Reserve
McDonald at Champion
Girard at Campbell
Newton Falls at Southeast
Cleveland East at Hubbard
Mathews at LaBrae
Lakeview at Conneaut
Uhrichsville Claymont at East Palestine
Carrollton at Beaver Local
East Liverpool at Oak Glen
Canton Central Catholic at Massillon Perry
Thomas Jefferson at Blackhawk
West Middlesex at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Wilkinsburg at Farrell
Beaver at Laurel
Beaver Falls at Mohawk
Neshannock at Freedom
New Castle at Yough
Shenango at Aliquippa
Quaker Valley at Union
Seneca at Greenville, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Harbor Creek, 7 p.m.
Hickory at Fort LeBoeuf, 7 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Reynolds, 7 p.m.
Sharon at Girard, 7 p.m.
Sharpsville at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.
Fairview at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Wilmington at Northwestern, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, SEPT. 4
Youngstown Christian at Conotton Valley, 1:30 p.m.
Field vs. Canton Timken at Fawcett Stadium
Mooney vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at YSU
Cleveland Glenville at Warren Harding
Lisbon at Pittsburgh Allderice
Sebring at Southington, 2 p.m.
Brookside at West Branch
FRIDAY, SEPT. 10
Chaney at Boardman
Rayen at Niles
Fitch at Reynoldsburg
Mooney vs. East Cleveland Shaw at YSU
Ursuline at Poland
Canfield vs. Alliance at Mount Union Stadium
Hubbard at Struthers
Howland at Lakeview
West Branch at Salem
Leetonia at Jackson-Milton
Lowellville at Brookfield
Mineral Ridge at United
Mathews at McDonald
Champion at South Range
East Palestine at Springfield
Western Reserve at Sebring
Warren JFK at Girard
LaBrae at Crestview
Chagrin Falls at Liberty
St. Thomas Aquinas at Newton Falls
Pymatuning Valley at Columbiana
Lisbon at Wellsville
Bridgeport at Southern
Campbell at Beaver Local
East Liverpool at Cleveland Heights
Southeast at Garrettsville Garfield
Hilliard Darby at Massillon PerryNew Castle at Blackhawk
Linesville at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Western Beaver at Farrell
Riverside at Laurel
Mars at Union
Greenville at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Sharon at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Conneaut Lake, 7 p.m.
Redbank Valley at Sharpsville
Slippery Rock at Reynolds, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, SEPT. 11
Wilson at Shadyside
Akron East vs. Canton Timken at Fawcett Stadium
Youngstown Christian at Ledgemont, 1 p.m.
Akron Buchtel at Warren Harding
Conotton Valley at Southington, 2 p.m.
Mohawk at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.
Neshannock at Shenango
FRIDAY, SEPT. 17
Chaney vs. Canfield at YSU
Rayen at Lima Senior
Wilson at Painesville Harvey
Boardman at North Canton Hoover
Massillon Perry at Fitch
Alliance at Salem
Howland at Poland
Campbell at Struthers
Niles at Steubenville
Western Reserve at Jackson-Milton
McDonald at Danbury
Mineral Ridge at Springfield
Lowellville at South Range
Champion at Liberty
Lakeview at Girard
Newton Falls at Hubbard
Brookfield at LaBrae
Columbiana at Southern
Crestview at Lisbon
East Palestine at United
Fairport Harding at Mathews
Northwest at West Branch
Rootstown at Southeast
Beaver Local at East Liverpool
Blackhawk at West Mifflin
A.C. Valley at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Laurel at Mars
Union Area at Mohawk
Summit Academy at Neshannock
West Allegheny at New Castle
Shenango at Riverside
Mercer at Greenville, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Wilmington at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Sharon, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, SEPT. 18
East Canton vs. Canton Timken at Fawcett Stadium
Youngstown Christian at Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul, 7 p.m.
Mooney at Warren Harding
Sebring at Leetonia
Thompson Ledgemont at Southington, 2 p.m.
Farrell at South Side Beaver, 12:30 p.m.
Sharpsville at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.
FRIDAY, SEPT. 24
Chaney at Newark
Rayen vs. Canton Timken at YSU
Wilson vs. Alliance at Mount Union Stadium
Newbury vs. Youngstown Christian at South Stadium
Boardman at Massillon Perry
Fitch at Canton McKinley
Ursuline vs. St. Thomas at Canton Central Catholic Stadium
Howland at Canfield
Niles at Poland
Struthers at Salem
Mineral Ridge at Jackson-MiltonSpringfield at Lowellville
McDonald at Western Reserve
Conneaut at South Range
Girard at Brookfield
Hubbard at Liberty
LaBrae at Lakeview
Champion at Newton Falls
Southern at Lisbon
Columbiana at Crestview
United at Sebring
East Palestine at Leetonia
Campbell at East Liverpool
Southington at Mathews
West Branch at Carrollton
Southeast at Waterloo
Bluffton vs. Warren JFK at Mollenkopf Stadium
Blackhawk at West Allegheny
Kennedy Catholic at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Sharon at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Farrell at Monaca
Union Area at Laurel
Neshannock at Riverside
New Castle at Hopewell
Greenville at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Hickory at Reynolds, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, SEPT. 25
Lakewood St. Edward at Warren Harding, 7:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.
Mohawk at Shenango
Sharpsville at Cochranton, 1 p.m.
FRIDAY, OCT. 1
Chaney at Poland
Rayen at East Liverpool
Wilson at Indian Creek
Canton Timken at Tuscarawas Valley
Youngstown Christian vs. St. Thomas at Canton Central Catholic Stadium
Uniontown Lake at Boardman
Massillon Jackson at Fitch
Mooney at Painesville Riverside, 7 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Ursuline at YSU
Salem at Howland
Canfield at Niles
Struthers vs. Alliance at Mount Union Stadium
Campbell at Jackson-Milton
Lowellville at Mineral Ridge
South Range at McDonald
Springfield at Western Reserve
Newton Falls at Girard
Liberty at LaBrae
Brookfield at Champion
Lakeview at Hubbard
Leetonia at Southern
Lisbon at East Palestine
Sebring at Columbiana
Crestview at United
Mathews at Thompson Ledgemont
Akron Springfield at West Branch
Field at Southeast
Zanesville at Beaver Local
Hopewell at Blackhawk
West Middlesex at Stoneboro Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Avonworth at Farrell
Laurel at Mohawk
Mars at Neshannock
Moon at New Castle
Riverside at Union
Greenville at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Hickory at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Wilmington at Sharon
Conneaut Lake at Sharpsville
SATURDAY, OCT. 2
Warren JFK at Steubenville C.C.
Cleveland Central Catholic at Southington, 2 p.m.
Massillon Perry at Canton McKinley
Summit Academy at Shenango
Cochranton at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.
THURSDAY, OCT. 7
Niles at Howland, 7:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, OCT. 8
Chaney vs. Canton Timken at Fawcett Stadium
Rayen vs. Alliance at Mount Union Stadium
Wilson at Campbell
Fitch at North Canton Hoover
Canton McKinley at Boardman
Mooney vs. Cleveland Benedictine at YSU
Ursuline vs. Akron Hoban at YSU
Struthers at Canfield
Salem at Poland
South Range at Jackson-Milton
Western Reserve at Lowellville
McDonald at Springfield
Liberty Center at Mineral Ridge
Champion at Girard
Brookfield at Newton Falls
Liberty at Lakeview
LaBrae at Hubbard
Southern at East Palestine
Columbiana at United
Sebring at Crestview
Leetonia at Lisbon
Mathews at Cleveland Catholic Central
Southington at Fairport Harding
West Branch at Louisville
Mogadore at Southeast
Erie Central vs. Warren JFK at Mollenkopf Stadium
Chardon at Beaver Local
East Liverpool at Edison Local
Massillon Jackson at Massillon Perry
Blackhawk at Moon
Conneaut Lake at West Middlesex
Mercer at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Farrell at Cornwell
Laurel at Neshannock
Mohawk at Riverside
New Castle at Montour
Shenango at Mars
Hickory at Greenville, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Sharon at Reynolds, 7 p.m.
Sharpsville at Linesville, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, OCT. 9
Warren Harding vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius at Bedford, 7 p.m.
Youngstown Christian at Crestview JVs, 10 a.m.
Union at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, OCT. 14
Chaney vs. Rayen at YSU, 7 p.m.
Wilson vs. Canton Timken at Fawcett Stadium
FRIDAY, OCT. 15
Canton GlenOak at Boardman
Uniontown Lake at Fitch
Mooney vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary at YSU
Ursuline at Columbus Bishop Watterson
Cleveland JFK at Warren Harding
Howland vs. Alliance at Mount Union Stadium
Canfield at Salem
Niles at Struthers
Poland at Campbell
Springfield at Jackson-Milton
Lowellville at McDonald
Mineral Ridge at South Range
Hubbard at Champion
Newton Falls at Liberty
Girard at LaBrae
Lakeview at Brookfield
East Palestine at Columbiana
Crestview at Leetonia
United at Southern
Lisbon at Sebring
Mathews at Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul
Southington at Pymatuning Valley
Canton South at West Branch
Oak Glen at Beaver Local
Steubenville at East Liverpool
Southeast at Windham
Massillon Perry at North Canton Hoover
Montour at Blackhawk
West Middlesex at Sharpsville
Mercer at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Rochester at Farrell
Summit Academy at Laurel
Neshannock at Mohawk
Ambridge at New Castle
Shenango at Union Area
Greenville at Sharon
Slippery Rock at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, OCT. 16
Western Reserve at Bridgeport
Warren JFK vs. St. Thomas at Canton Central Catholic Stadium, 7 p.m.
Youngstown Christian at Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 1 p.m.
Linesville at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.
THURSDAY, OCT. 21
Rayen vs. Wilson at YSU, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY, OCT. 22
Boardman at Massillon Jackson
Fitch at Canton GlenOak
Mooney vs. Ursuline at YSU
Poland at Canfield
Struthers at Howland
Salem at Niles
Jackson-Milton at Lowellville
McDonald at Mineral Ridge
South Range at Western Reserve
Bishop Hartley at Springfield
Champion at LaBrae
Brookfield at Liberty
Girard at Hubbard
Newton Falls at Lakeview
Southern at Sebring
United at Lisbon
Columbiana at Leetonia
East Palestine at Crestview, 7 p.m.
Mathews at Cleveland Heights Lutheran
West Branch at Minerva
Warren JFK at Campbell
Beaver Local at Eastlake North
East Liverpool at Zanesville
Southeast at Crestwood
Uniontown Lake at Massillon Perry
Blackhawk at Ambridge
Farrell at Pittsburgh North Catholic
Mohawk at Mars
Union Area at Neshannock
Keystone Oaks at New Castle
Hickory at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Sharon, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Greenville, 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Sharpsville
Wilmington at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, OCT. 23
Chaney at Buffalo St. Francis, 2 p.m.
Canton Timken vs. Alliance at Mount Union Stadium
Massillon at Warren Harding
Youngstown Christian at Toledo Ottawa Hills, 1 p.m.
Beaver Local at Edison
Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul at Southington, 2 p.m.
West Middlesex at Cochranton, 1 p.m.Laurel at Shenango
Union-Rimersburg at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.
THURSDAY, OCT. 28
Chaney vs. Wilson at YSU, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY, OCT. 29
Rayen at Steubenville
Boardman at Fitch
Mooney vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson at YSU
Warren Harding at Akron Hoban
East Liverpool at Canfield
Howland vs. Warren JFK at Mollenkopf Stadium
Poland at Struthers
Campbell at Salem
Alliance at Niles
Toronto at Lowellville
Jackson-Milton at McDonald
Western Reserve at Mineral Ridge
South Range at Springfield
Lakeview at Champion
Hubbard at BrookfieldLaBrae at Newton Falls
Liberty at Girard
Lisbon at Columbiana
Southern at Crestview
Sebring at East Palestine
Leetonia at United
Pymatuning Valley at Mathews
Cleveland Hts. Lutheran East at Southington, 2 p.m.
Woodridge at Southeast
West Branch at Marlington
Massillon Perry at Canton GlenOak
West Middlesex at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Northwestern at Greenville, 7 p.m.
Maplewood at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Brookville at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Seneca at Reynolds, 7 p.m.
Sharpsville at Sharon
Slippery Rock at Erie McDowell, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, OCT. 30
Ursuline vs. Erie Prep at Mineral Ridge
Youngstown Christian at Lakeside Danbury, 1 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News