FINAL 2003 COMPUTER RATINGS



DIVISION I
Region 1
1, Mentor (10-0)35.7000
2, Warren Harding (10-0)31.6000
3, Lakewood St. Edward (7-3)27.4350
4, Cleveland Glenville (9-1)24.8940
5, Cleveland St. Ignatius (8-2)24.5450
6, Strongsville (7-3)21.6000
7, Solon (7-3)19.8000
8, Lakewood (7-3)18.2500
9, Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-4)17.5000
10, Euclid (6-4)16.8000
Region 2
1, North Canton Hoover (10-0)36.0520
2, Toledo Whitmer (9-1)29.8500
3, Brunswick (9-1)25.7500
4, Green (8-1)25.7213
5, Wadsworth (8-2)24.1470
6, Toledo DeSales (8-2)23.0000
7, Toledo St. John's (7-3)22.1800
8, Hudson (9-1)21.6000
9, Massillon Jackson (7-3)19.6000
10, Medina (6-4)19.5500
Region 3
1, Westerville South (10-0)34.9500
2, Lancaster (9-1)29.1000
3, Dublin Scioto (9-1)27.2000
4, Dublin Coffman (8-2)25.5500
5, Marion Harding (9-1)25.2000
6, Wooster (8-2)22.4000
7, Grove City (7-3)19.9500
8, Hilliard Davidson (7-3)19.5000
9, Upper Arlington (6-4)19.1000
10, Logan (6-4)15.9270
Region 4
1, Cincinnati Elder (9-1)33.7710
2, Cincinnati Colerain (10-0)32.6660
3, Cincinnati Moeller (7-3)30.6310
4, Mason (9-1)29.7500
5, Clayton Northmont (9-1)28.8000
6, Huber Heights Wayne (9-1)28.5500
7, Cincinnati LaSalle (6-4)24.3240
8, Cincinnati Anderson (9-1)23.6000
9, Cincinnati Princeton (8-2)23.1330
10, Cincinnati St. Xavier (6-3)22.9247
DIVISION II
Region 5
1, Howland (9-1)27.0500
2, Macedonia Nordonia (9-1)24.8500
3, Chardon (8-2)21.4500
4, Parma Padua (7-3)21.0260
5, Copley (7-3)20.4680
6, Maple Heights (9-1)20.1000
7, Olmsted Falls (6-4)18.5000
8, Twinsburg (5-5)16.5500
9, Madison (7-3)16.2500
10, Akron Garfield (7-3)15.8500
Region 6
1, Sylvania Southview (10-0)30.1000
2, Avon Lake (10-0)25.8500
3, Maumee (8-2)22.9500
4, Defiance (8-2)22.1500
5, Grafton Midview (7-3)18.7000
6, Tiffin Columbian (8-2)17.6000
7, Ashland (8-2)16.6750
8, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (7-3)16.3500
9, Holland Springfield (6-4)16.2500
10, Oregon Clay (7-3)16.0500
Region 7
1, Columbus Brookhaven (10-0)28.4090
2, Pickerington Central (9-1)26.7500
3, Columbus Independence (8-2)22.5370
4, Whitehall-Yearling (9-1)21.1500
5, Chaney (9-1)20.3050
6, Columbus Walnut Ridge (8-2)17.9520
7, Louisville (6-4)16.0000
8, Uniontown Lake (4-6)14.9000
9, New Philadelphia (7-3)14.3500
10, Alliance Marlington (6-4)13.6500
Region 8
1, Trenton Edgewood (10-0)30.4000
2, Kings Mills Kings (9-1)28.5000
3, Jackson (8-2)20.1610
4, Dayton Carroll (7-3)20.1000
5, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy (8-2)18.8500
6, Cincinnati McNicholas (7-3)18.0000
7, Wilmington (8-2)17.8500
8, Vandalia Butler (6-4)16.2000
9, Cincinnati Withrow (6-4)15.6750
10, Dayton Dunbar (6-4)14.9000
DIVISION III
Region 9
1, Cleveland Benedictine (9-1)33.1850
2, Chesterland W. Geauga (10-0)27.5500
3, Mentor Lake Catholic (8-2)25.6140
4, University School (9-1)24.6970
5, Medina Buckeye (8-2)22.0340
6, Akron Hoban (8-2)21.3230
7, Chardon ND-Cathedral Latin (7-3)21.3000
8, Southeast (8-2)20.6710
9, Hubbard (8-2)19.6080
10, Walsh Jesuit (6-3)19.3040
Region 10
1, Sunbury Big Walnut (10-0)27.6000
2, Columbus DeSales (6-4)25.1670
3, Columbus Watterson (8-2)24.8500
4, Bellevue (9-1)24.3500
5, Kenton (7-3)19.0000
6, Pemberville Eastwood (8-2)18.6000
7, Sandusky Perkins (7-3)16.9000
8, Columbus Beechcroft (8-2)16.7470
9, Lima Shawnee (7-3)15.8000
10, Canal Winchester (6-4)15.7500
Region 11
1, Steubenville (10-0)32.0950
2, Dover (10-0)29.4000
3, Canal Fulton Northwest (10-0)28.6500
4, Beaver Local (10-0)28.6180
5, Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-1)21.8730
6, Rayland Buckeye Local (10-0)20.2570
7, Thornville Sheridan (8-2)19.9000
8, New Concord John Glenn (8-2)18.2500
9, Poland (7-3)16.8500
10, West Branch (6-4)14.7500
Region 12
1, Kettering Alter (9-1)29.8500
2, Bellbrook (9-1)27.1000
3, St. Marys Memorial (9-1)26.2500
4, Newark Licking Valley (9-1)24.7000
5, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne (8-2)23.3140
6, Germantown Valley View (9-1)21.6500
7, St. Paris Graham (9-1)20.9000
8, Cincinnati Wyoming (9-1)20.4000
9, Hamilton Ross (7-3)19.1000
10, Circleville (7-3)18.1000
DIVISION IV
Region 13
1, Sullivan Black River (8-2)21.2270
2, Apple Creek Waynedale (9-1)19.1500
3, Cardinal Mooney (8-2)18.7500
4, Wooster Triway (7-3)18.5000
5, Akron Manchester (7-3)18.0500
6, Cleveland VA-St. Joseph (6-4)17.8500
7, Orrville (6-4)17.3500
8, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA (9-1)17.1120
9, Perry (8-2)16.6500
10, Liberty (8-2)15.7500
Region 14
1, Urbana (9-1)24.3000
2, Upper Sandusky (9-1)23.1890
3, Wellington (8-2)21.7500
4, Delta (9-1)21.2500
5, Huron (9-1)20.6500
6, Coldwater (9-1)20.3500
7, Lima Bath (7-3)17.7500
8, Milan Edison (7-3)16.2000
9, Ontario (8-2)14.9680
10, Avon (7-3)13.2500
Region 15
1, Ironton (9-1)29.7600
2, Coshocton (9-1)22.8000
3, Martins Ferry (8-2)20.3500
4, Bellaire (8-2)20.2210
5, Williamsport Westfall (9-1)18.5000
6, Proctorville Fairland (7-3)14.5600
7, Granville (7-3)14.4500
8, Ironton Rock Hill (7-3)14.3620
9, New Lexington (6-4)11.9790
10, Wellston (6-4)11.5500
Region 16
1, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-0)25.4080
2, Versailles (10-0)23.0000
3, Reading (8-2)18.1500
4, Cincinnati Mariemont (7-3)17.2000
5, Plain City Jonathon Alder (7-2)16.9997
6, Springfield Northeastern (7-3)16.0000
7, Batavia (7-3)15.5480
8, Dayton Oakwood (7-3)14.6500
9, London (6-4)13.2030
10, Brookville (6-4)9.9000
DIVISION V
Region 17
1, Gates Mills Gilmour (10-0)25.1000
2, Warren JFK (8-2)22.6310
3, South Range (10-0)21.6260
4, Dalton (9-1)20.0500
5, Columbiana (9-0)19.6664
6, Smithville (9-1)19.4560
7, Independence (9-1)19.2000
8, Lisbon (9-1)17.1350
9, Mineral Ridge (8-2)15.2000
10, Middlefield Cardinal (8-2)14.5620
Region 18
1, Hamler Patrick Henry (9-1)23.6000
2, Sycamore Mohawk (8-1)20.1863
3, Delphos St. John's (8-2)16.0000
4, Defiance Tinora (7-2)15.6983
5, Lorain Clearview (7-3)15.6000
6, Bluffton (8-2)14.3500
7, Bloomdale Elmwood (7-3)14.2500
8, Findlay Liberty-Benton (8-2)13.5000
9, Bucyrus Wynford (7-3)12.4440
10, Elmore Woodmore (6-4)11.8410
Region 19
1, Amanda-Clearcreek (9-1)25.3000
2, Sarahsville Shenandoah (10-0)24.2040
3, Chesapeake (8-2)20.8230
4, Woodsfield Monroe Central (9-1)19.6220
5, Nelsonville-York (7-3)18.6500
6, Wheelersburg (8-2)18.0930
7, Minford (7-3)16.8500
8, Newcomerstown (8-2)15.3500
9, West Lafayette Ridgewood (8-2)15.1500
10, Johnstown Northridge (7-3)13.8500
Region 20
1, Marion Pleasant (10-0)22.9500
2, Bainbridge Paint Valley (10-0)19.5500
3, Morral Ridgedale (8-2)17.7000
4, Gahanna Col. Academy (8-2)17.6280
5, Anna (9-1)16.8500
6, Cincinnati Hills Christian (8-1)16.7315
7, Jacobs (7-2)16.4591
8, Middletown Fenwick (7-3)14.2000
9, Arcanum (8-2)14.1000
10, Lees Creek East Clinton (7-3)12.6460
DIVISION VI
Region 21
1, Mogadore (8-2)21.2750
2, Norwalk St. Paul (10-0)19.7000
3, Windham (8-2)17.5400
4, Monroeville (8-2)15.6000
5, Cuyahoga Heights (8-2)13.2470
6, New Washington Buckeye (7-2)11.6658
7, St Mary Central Catholic (6-4)10.5500
8, Richmond Heights (6-4)9.5720
9, Southington (8-2)9.4640
10, East Canton (6-4)9.3500
Region 22
1, Columbus Grove (10-0)21.1000
2, Rawson Cory-Rawson (9-1)18.9500
3, Hopewell-Loudon (8-2)15.9180
4, Edgerton (7-3)14.7720
5, Northwood (8-2)13.9590
6, Carey (7-2)13.7887
7, Antwerp (7-3)13.7610
8, Hicksville (8-2)13.4540
9, Mc Comb (7-3)12.0000
10, West Unity Hilltop (7-3)11.9710
Region 23
1, Newark Catholic (9-1)20.7500
2, Shadyside (9-1)16.9500
3, Lancaster Fisher Catholic (8-2)16.6500
4, Centerburg (7-3)15.9500
5, Willow Symmes Valley (9-1)13.5520
6, Glouster Trimble (9-1)13.3500
7, Danville (8-2)12.5420
8, New Matamoras Frontier (7-3)11.9920
9, Strasburg-Franklin (8-2)11.1000
10, Millersport (7-3)10.8500
Region 24
1, Covington (10-0)21.5500
2, North Lewisburg Triad (9-1)18.7500
3, Dola Hardin Northern (9-1)18.6500
4, DeGraff Riverside (9-1)16.5660
5, Springfield Catholic Central (8-2)15.8500
6, Troy Christian (8-2)13.7270
7, Mechanicsburg (7-3)11.3000
8, Maria Stein Marion Local (7-3)10.3000
9, Minster (6-4)8.9500
10, Ada (5-5)6.4500

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News