2003 STANDINGS



CITY SERIES
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Chaney30132691309112
Rayen21432737100158
Timken1219911951418
Wilson03168601084406
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Harding205231100375127
Mooney1143428226289
Ursuline02335555261208
FEDERAL LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hoover40672710025384
GlenOak22687064232155
Lake22637146174185
Jackson13598873232157
Perry13707155223188
*Fitch64269245
*McKinley37218248
*Boardman19143326
*Not eligible for league title.
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Howland602328291349141
Poland5114011473236180
Salem3316214755284208
Struthers3313517955221263
Alliance2410813855201189
Canfield249813837177264
Niles064312028128194
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
South Range701884610028481
Mineral Ridge611954982322103
McDonald5215211355173178
Lowellville34103806413080
Jackson-Milton349811546136163
Springfield3411015446150196
Mathews164018837150250
West. Reserve076820919128257
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Liberty612009882306118
Hubbard521869282283109
Girard5225714064321219
Newton Falls5215213764219188
Lakeview431679564211154
LaBrae2510124128122376
Brookfield169621028126288
Champion0710224819131319
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Columbiana702578690337107
Lisbon612019391311133
United522528973368169
Crestview4318714346201212
Leetonia3414418364234229
East Palestine258819828104315
Southern1610515528169182
Sebring07723591994454
INDEPENDENTS
All games
WLPtsOP
Beaver Local100445130
Warren JFK82281135
Southington82409231
Campbell64265273
East Liverpool46174222
Wellsville28194342
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Northwest702676110040198
Louisville611558464180170
Minerva4318216964276197
West Branch431569364218148
Marlington346911064128141
Carrollton3416217346191215
Canton South1611317837172223
Ak.Springfield0783319010113414
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Mogadore7127512882294167
Southeast6221815482266192
Windham6221015782279190
Garrettsville5319015864210171
Waterloo53105506415069
Field4412713255174167
Streetsboro4415319646160239
Crestwood2613418937183256
Rootstown1713123028157254
Woodridge0812427309129302
PARKWAY
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Blackhawk511568481292110
Moon51135308125152
Ambridge421276254191161
W. Allegheny42807854117116
Hopewell241239345178132
New Castle15301352758187
Montour064221118102277
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOp
Shenango60176479029491
Union42125546320495
Riverside42926954127101
Mohawk331089945176178
Laurel24748036126142
Neshannock15441712758248
Summit Acad.15621631880230
BIG SEVEN
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
West. Beaver601716981248117
Rochester421497372253131
S.S. Beaver4213512072243133
Avonworth4215614554221217
x-Farrell2494914412198
Monaca1513516118149247
Cornell06362171876305
x-record includes tie
MERCER COUNTY
Class AAA
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hickory203477222590
Greenville1172054147128
Grove City0210245422099
Class AA
Slippery Rock401403581323114
Wilmington22786254167157
Mercer22441083665255
Reynolds1344722788171
Sharon13578627142199
Class A
W. Middlesex20493272255101
Sharpsville11674945192214
Kennedy Cath.02286327161252

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News