MAHONING COUNTY



MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Richard S. Fink, 21, of 238 Meadowbrook Drive, New Wilmington, Pa., and Alena D. Cody, 22, of 339 Orchard Drive, Mercer, Pa.
Patrick M. Gorman, 34, of 9191 North Lima Road, #18D, Poland, and Meredith L. Sinkovich, 31, of 9191 North Lima Road, #19D, Poland.
Charles M. Montgomery, (aka C. Michael Montgomery), 51, of 2216 Shetland Lane, Struthers, and Robin L. Rinaldi, 45, of 2216 Shetland Lane, Struthers.
Christopher S. White, 32, of 1621 W. Hampton Drive, Youngstown, and Carin A. Gresh, 27, of 1621 W. Hampton Drive, Youngstown.
Mazek Abu-Quaduorah, 21, of 80 Stanton Ave., and Stephanie L. Hungerford, 23, of 4618 Southern Blvd., Youngstown.
Ronald G. Glista Jr., 27, of 337 Ewing Road, Boardman, and Jennifer D. Sanner, 33, of 337 Ewing Road, Boardman.
Divorces asked
Jovanka F. Moore-Diamantes, 5103 Firnley Ave., Boardman, vs. Michael P. Diamantes, 2515 E. Midlothian, Struthers.
Isabel Laboy, 2060 Holbrook Road, Youngstown, vs. Edgar Laboy, 2060 Holbrook Road, Youngstown.
Dissolutions asked
Linda I. Rymer, 4861 Woodridge Drive, Youngstown, and Rodney E. Rymer, 6998 Summit Drive, Canfield.
Donald J. Desko, 5749 Norquest Blvd., Youngstown, and Anita M. Desko, 3930 Staatz Drive, Youngstown.
William McAllister, 4801 Glenwood Ave., Youngstown, and Christine C. McAllister, 4608 Rhode Island Drive, Austintown.
New complaints
David R. Pallott et al, vs. Jodi Roof et al, money.
Bank One National Assoc. as trustee vs. The Unknown Heirs, Executors, Creditors, Administrators, and Assigns of Roseann M. Kimla et al, foreclosure.
Judy Levy et al vs. William Miller et al, money.
Dwight Depp et al, vs. Terry C. Huff, money.
HSBC Bank USA as trustee vs. Hoa H. Pham et al, money.
Credit Based Asset Servicing and Securitization LLC vs. Cleveland King III et al, foreclosure.
Sage Financial Ltd. vs. Ed Sinkovich, money.
Hynes Industries Inc. vs. Perry Machine, money.
Thomas Cartieri et al vs. Diana Bolger, money.
Melinda Johnson et al vs. John P. May Jr. et al, money.
Docket
Gordana Kirk et al vs. Nick T. Senanfes, settled.
State vs. David C. Slagle, dismissed.
Julius J. Szabo vs. Vivian R. Domokur et al, settled.
Joseph D. Perkins vs. Carol H. Mansell et al, settled.
John Latronica vs. Western Southern Life, dismissed.
Evangelita M. Brown vs. Ryan Davis, settled.
Judith Szabo vs. Henry Lepore et al, judgment for plaintiff.
County treasurer vs. Robert P. Hinkle et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Lori Jones vs. Stephen Ruffner et al, settled.
Citifinancial Mortgage Inc. vs. Patricia Marino et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Leona J. Kumik vs. Joseph A. Carbon et al, settled.
Sky Bank vs. Rosa Perez et al, default judgment.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Evelyn Bennett et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Deutsche Bank National Trust vs. Charles Stangel et al, dismissed.
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance et al vs. Alisa J. Pirtle, judgment for plaintiffs.
Southland Mall Inc. vs. Riceman Custom Jewelry Inc., judgment for plaintiff.
Cafaro Management vs. Riceman Custom Jewelry Inc., judgment for plaintiff.
Spotsylvania Mall vs. Riceman Custom Jewelry Inc., judgment for plaintiff.
Marla Robinson vs. Anthony Anderson, dismissed.
David Rabold vs. David Iscuria, dismissed.
Shalena Clark vs. John McKnight, settled.
William G. Unger et al vs. Janice Beeler, settled.
State vs. Sheela Robinson, court imposes three years community control, with other conditions, for felonious assault.
State vs. Steven H. Bowles, court imposes three years community control, with other conditions, for domestic violence.
State vs. Raymond Gallagher Sr., court imposes three years community control for possession of cocaine.
State vs. Arthur D. Jones, sentenced to 12 months and driver's license suspended for 18 months for possession of heroin.
State vs. Kenneth Patterson, sentenced to one year for domestic violence.
State vs. Dawn R. Cameron, sentenced to 90 days for attempted possession of cocaine.
Robert J. McCullion vs. Ohio Dept. of Job Family Services, dismissed.
Joseph D. Perkins vs. Carol Handel Mansell et al, settled.
Mortgage Electronic vs. Jacqualine L. Dominick et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Christopher M. Dangelo et al vs. Brian Kovacs et al, settled.
Bankers trust of California vs. Richard E. Jones et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Mortgage Electronic Registration System Inc. vs. Paul L. Tatar et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
First Place Bank vs. Renia Zebrasky et al, confirmation of sale.
Bank One NA Trustee vs. Tracy L. Smothers et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Howard Levy vs. Star Extruded Shapes Inc. et al, dismissed.
U.S. Bank NA vs. Annie B. Kennybrew et al, dismissed.
Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Elizabeth J. Norberg, judgment for plaintiff.
Fred Volpe Jr. et al vs. Joseph Sikora, Deborah Volpe only, dismissed.
County treasurer vs. James A. Conti et al, foreclosure.
County treasurer vs. Lucille Calloway et al, foreclosure.
County treasurer vs. Roy H. Browning et al, foreclosure.
Charter One Bank FSB et al vs. Robert C. Bigelow et al, foreclosure, order of sale.
Mortgage Electronic Registration vs. Matthew Patterson Jr. et al, judgment entry and decree.
National City Bank vs. Trailstar Mfg. Corp. et al, foreclosure.
Washtenaw Mtg. et al vs. Henry Good Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Karinda Ferrick et al vs. Brandy DeMarco et al, Progressive Insurance only, dismissed.
Farmers National Bank vs. Susan E. Seminara et al, foreclosure.
Bank One NA vs. Sidney Snyder et al, foreclosure.
Mortgage Electronic vs. Odell Eargle et al, foreclosure.
Citifinancial Inc. vs. Joe N. DiLoreto et al, foreclosure.
State of Ohio vs. Robert W. Stanko, sentenced to five years; served concurrently.
State of Ohio vs. Antwan M. Jones, two years monitored community control.
State of Ohio vs. Anthony M. Mezerkor, three years supervised community control.
State of Ohio vs. Kelvin W. Jackson, sentence suspended.
State of Ohio vs. Kevin D. Pasco, three years supervised community control.
Patricia Elsier et al vs. Cynthia Cashwell et al, settled and dismissed; counter-claim, settled and dismissed.
Charlene Thimlar vs. James T. Geidner, settled and dismissed.
Platinum Financial Services Corp. vs. Mary Jones, judgment for plaintiff.
McBarscot Co. vs. Summit Partners Ltd., settled and dismissed.
Barbara Wood vs. Gail Holsinger, dismissed.
Citifinancial Mtg. Co. vs. Louise A. Johnson et al, confirming sale.
Midland Credit Mgmt. Inc. vs. Leslie Hawkins, satisfied and released.
GMAC Mtg. Corp. vs. Stephanie M. Hodos et al, confirming sheriff's sale.
Gary Onesti et al vs. Debartolo Realty Corp. et al, judgment for plaintiffs.
National City Home Loan vs. Valerie Remick et al, confirming sale.
Bank One NA vs. Richard Gipson et al, dismissed.
Keybank USA vs. Annie Brooks et al, confirming sale.
Thomas Patrick Broaderick vs. Vikas K. Jain M. D. et al, dismissed.
MTG Electronic Registration vs. Cora Dietscsh et al, confirming sale.
Federal National Mtg. Assoc. vs. James P. Vaught et al, foreclosure.
Progressive Max Ins. Co. vs. Safe Auto Ins. Co., dismissed.
Deborah M. Nudo vs. Lashonda Thigpen et al, settled and dismissed.
Midfirst Bank vs. Gregory P.Thompson et al, foreclosure.
Washington Mutual Bank vs. Brian D. Rutter et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. vs. Wayne T. White et al, foreclosure.
Federal National Mtg. Assoc. vs. Charles E. Peterson et al, foreclosure.
ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs.James Mapes et al, foreclosure.
Federal National Mtg. Assoc. vs. Kenneth M. Melquist et al, foreclosure.
MTG Electronic Registration System Inc. vs. Timothy R. Meeachan et al, dismissed.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. as trustee vs. Richard Lehn et al, foreclosure.
CIT Group vs. Robina Siddique et al, foreclosure.
Bank of New York vs. Annette L. Dwight et al, foreclosure.
Gina Angle vs. Alliance Technical, dismissed.
Probate
Will of Robert Paul Troxil: estate to wife, Ruth Ann.
Will of Helen C. Cebula: estate to children, George II, Thomas D., Theodore R. and Raymond J. Cebula.
Will of John Williams Stasko: estate to children, Caryl L. Sprankle and John M. Stasko.
Will of Robert Nelson Landahl: estate to wife, Laverne Danks Landahl.
Will of Helen M. Rosa: estate to son, Donald J.
Will of Antoinette Ann Racich: estate to daughter, Kathleen Racich.
Real estate
Louis Vukovinsky, trustee et al to David Cretella et al, Youngstown, $24,000.
Audrey R. Owens et al to Vahid Banaie et al, Austintown Twp., $70,000.
Ruby L. Briscoe to Scott M. Yurcisin et al, Beaver Twp., $148,500.
Homecomings Financial Network to Millenium Enterprises LLC, Youngstown, $7,900.
Michael Durbin to Mary Jane Looker, Sebring, $55,000.
National City Bank vs. Universal Real Estate Solutions Inc., Beaver Twp., $147,000.
First Place Bank vs. Reliable Housing, Youngstown, $10,000.
Robert C. Menegay Sr. et al to Alfred O. Bischoff et al, Sebring, $32,000.
Paul D. Bailey to Superwash Inc. et al, Sebring, $75,000.
Tammy J. Tarka to Mark H. Wolf, Milton Twp., $186,000.
James Caskey to NES Exchange CXLVIII LLC, Milton Twp., $225,000.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. to Larry H. Brandy et al, Sebring, $21,000.
Deutsche Bank Trust to Al A. Rebolledo et al, Youngstown, $17,600.
Angelilli Builders Inc. to Terry L. Whitfield et al, Springfield Twp., $175,000.
Jeanette L. Bridgens to Thomas N. Johnson Jr. et al, Boardman Twp., $96,000.
Ronald Sarver et al to Hestor Barnes et al, Canfield, $116,000.
David H. Reynolds to Bruce Strain et al, Smith Twp., $95,000.
Jacobs Trust to David Johnston et al, Canfield Twp., $174,000.
Carole A. Hoff to Eric D. Davidson, Beaver Twp., $65,000.
Christiana Bank and Trust et al to Knecht Capital Inc., Youngstown, $19,000.
Zachery E. Sideris to Tommy J. Johnson, Youngstown, $56,000.
US Bank NA to MTX Properties Inc., Youngstown, $18,750.
Anthony Cardon et al to John R. Gilbert Jr. et al, Youngstown, $30,000.
Tammy L. Anzacone to Frank W. Knecht IV, Boardman Twp., $107,000.
John J. Ambrose to Martha M. Taggart, Youngstown, $50,000.
Thomas A. Leonelli et al to Rosemari Panno, Youngstown, $56,000.
Thomas A. Leonelli et al to Rosemari Panno, Youngstown, $56,000.
Thomas A. Leonelli et al to Rosemari Panno, Youngstown, $56,000.
Ohio Edison Co. to Edward Baddeley, West Branch School District, $6, 500.
Ronald Fauls et al to Susan Parish, Struthers, $54,900.
Charles Kohut to Roy Root, Youngstown, $28,000.
Household Realty Co. vs. Naud A. Thomas et al, West Branch School District, $30,000.
Ethel Nemec to Joshua S. Bartel, Youngstown, $79,000.
Frank J. Kukura et al to William L. Eliser Sr., Youngstown, $12,000.
Charles D. Haselow et al to Martin J. Cole, Austintown Twp., $105,000.
Terry Rosalir Hall to Vince Mediate, Austintown Twp., $122,000.
Patricia Meeker to Julian Adkins et al, Poland Twp., $111,000.
Daniel Johnson et al to Richard Rouan, Austintown Twp., $94,500.
Sandra Giancola et al to Center Home Equity Corp., Youngstown, $36,000.
Robert E. Richards et al to Richard A. Zebrowski Jr., Poland Village, $95,000.
Gary M. Hamilton et al to Robert M. Shehan et al, Columbiana, $19,690.
Derlam Corp. to William E. Parkeson et al, Sebring City, $58,000.
Sheilla F. Dambrogio to Stephen M. Malutic, Campbell, $19,000.
John Gonda et al to Meandering Creek Farms Ltd., Springfield Twp., $80,000.
U. S. Bank National Assoc. to John R. Learn et al, Austintown Twp., $11,900.
Dorothy L.Wilkins et al, to Ronald J. Reber, Boardman Twp., $20,000.
Guido Delisio et al to Thomas Magada, Canfield Twp., $90,000.
Federal National Mtg. Assoc. aka Fannie Mae to Donald G. Lawrence, Youngstown, $27,000.
APCO Construction Inc. to Jack D. Bakos et al, Boardman Twp., $216,000.
Suburban Aluminum & amp; Supply Co. to John Yavorsky, Struthers, $16,000.
Sylvester & amp; Vernal Development Co. to Fonderlin Development LLC, Boardman Twp., $34,670.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Deborah S. Payne, 3531 Hillman St., Apt. 115, Youngstown, disability; liabilities, $12,472; assets, $827.
Thomas E. Tunison, 240 N. Turner Road, Austintown, none; liabilities, $30,343; assets, $2,144.
Pamela A. Kukura, fka Pamela Matthews, 315 Elm St., Struthers, letter carrier, U.S. Postal Service; liabilities, $111,605; assets, $59,298.
Michael L. Sr. and Cynthia A. Wilfong, 479 Tenney, Campbell, he: technician, Bellinos; she: office, Giant Eagle; liabilities, $108,550; assets, $42,386.
Michon Lee Lallo, 630 Lincoln St., Struthers, sales, Sam's Club; liabilities, $24,226; assets, $2,486.
Wykila S. Green, 1432 Bexley, Austintown, state tested nurses' aide, Ivy Woods Manor; liabilities, $27,394; assets, $540.
Denise R. Mohn, 4063 E. Middletown Road, New Middletown, cook, Smokey Bones; liabilities, $25,263; assets, $166.
Stacey E. Lozano, 52 Melrose Ave., Boardman, teacher, Kiddie Daycare; liabilities, $14,373; assets, $100.
Michael Calipare, 909 Cook Ave. Apt. 3, Boardman, driver, Ron Joy Inc.; liabilities, $11,998; assets, $2,855.
Jeffrey L. Allen, 8178 Southern Blvd., Boardman, and Janet L. Allen, 8178 Southern Blvd., Boardman, he: none; she: workshop specialist substitute, Mahoning County MRDD; liabilities, $39,594; assets, $4,450.
Joan M. Lalu, 365 E. Wisconsin Ave., Sebring, retired; liabilities, $46,068; assets, $3,680.
Adrian Foster, Youngstown, security officer, Geauga Lake; liabilities, $100,711; assets, $3,160.
Rachelle Anderson, 912 Raymond St., Youngstown, medical assistant, Dr. Enyeart; liabilities, $25,107; assets, $1,335.
Terri L. Bright, 731 Roxbury Ave., Youngstown, teacher's aide, Life Skills of Youngstown; liabilities, $124,138; assets, $41,700.
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
Mark A. Green, 31 Starr Ave., Campbell, teacher, Campbell City Schools; liabilities, $103,760; assets, $46,275.
Raymond Bowers Atkinson, 240 Clarencedale, Boardman, and Pamela A. Atkinson, fka Pamela A. Treharn, 240 Clarencedale, Boardman, he: janitor, Leetonia Schools; she: LPN, Camelot Arms; liabilities, $107,845; assets, $44,630.
William R. and Kimberly M. Newell, 1499 W. Montrose, Youngstown, he: carpenter, T & amp;B; she: teacher, Summit Academy; liabilities, $97,700; assets, $88,830.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.