SCHEDULES


SCHEDULES
TODAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
DIVISION IV
At Canton Fieldhouse
Berlin Hiland (22-3) vs. Elyria Open Door (19-5), 6:15 p.m.
Sebring (21-3) vs. Bristol (20-4), 8 p.m.
At Oxford
Pitsburg Franklin Monroe (21-4) vs. Fort Loramie (21-4), 6:15 p.m.
Cedarville (18-6) vs. Maria Stein Marion Local (21-2), 8 p.m.
At Bowling Green
Convoy Crestview (21-3) vs. Holgate (21-3), 6:30 p.m.
Van Buren (21-4) vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin (17-8), 8:15 p.m.
At Columbus
Mowrystown Whiteoak (17-3) vs. Reedsville Eastern (16-6), 6:15 p.m.;
Columbus Wellington (18-6) vs. Lakeside Danbury (21-3), 8 p.m.
PIAA PLAYOFFS
Class AAA
At New Castle High
Sharon vs. Hopewell, 7:30 p.m.
At Slippery Rock University
Blackhawk vs. General McLane, 7:30 p.m.
At Taylor Allderdice High School,
Perry (8-1, 20-7) vs. Keystone Oaks (7-5, 17-10), 7:30 p.m.
At Sharon High School
Moon (7-3, 20-8) vs. Franklin (10-1, 22-5), at Sharon High School, 7:30 p.m.
At Albright College
Lancaster Catholic (3-1, 31-0) vs. Allentown C.C. (11-2, 21-8), 7:30 p.m.
At Pottsville Martz Hall
Elmer L. Meyers (2-3, 20-8) vs. Harriton (1-1, 24-4), 7:30 p.m.
At Garden Spot High School
Northeastern (3-6, 25-6) vs. Holy Ghost Prep (1-2, 25-3), 7:30 p.m.
At Reading High School
Steelton-Highspire (3-2, 20-8) vs. Blue Mountain (11-1, 30-0), 7:30 p.m.
Class A
At Westminster College
Union vs. West Middlesex, 7:30 p.m.
At Butler High
Kennedy Catholic vs. Clairton, 7:30 p.m.
At Butler High School
California (7-3, 20-6) vs. Clarion (9-1, 21-7), 6.
At New Castle High School
Duquesne (7-4, 12-16) vs. DuBois CC (9-2, 22-6), 6 p.m.
At Albright College
Scotland School (3-1, 21-7) vs. Pius X (11-3, 18-9), 6 p.m.
At Governor Mifflin School
Faith Christian Academy (1-1, 22-5) vs. Williams Valley (11-1, 21-7), 6 p.m.
At Troy High School
Muncy (4-1, 25-3) vs. Galeton (4-3, 25-2), 7.
At Hazelton High School
Nativity BVM (11-2, 21-6) vs. Bishop O'Reilly (2-1, 19-9), 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
PIAA PLAYOFFS
CLASS AAAA
Upper St. Clair (7-1, 28-1) vs. Butler (7-5, 22-5), at North Allegheny High School, 7:30 p.m.
North Allegheny (7-3, 22-6) vs. State College (6-1, 24-2), at Indiana (Pa.) University, 7:30.
Schenley (8-1, 23-5) vs. Oakland Catholic (7-2, 24-5), at Allderdice High School, 6 p.m.
Hempfield (7-4, 23-5) vs. Mercyhurst Prep (10-1, 25-2), at Slippery Rock University, 6.
Council Rock North (1-1, 25-5) vs. Harrisburg (3-3, 19-9), at Governor Mifflin School, 7:30.
Mt. St. Joseph Academy (1-6, 24-4) vs. Pleasant Valley (11-1, 27-2), at Parkland High School, 6 p.m.
Abington Heights (2-1, 25-3) vs. Cheltenham (1-2, 26-4), at Parkland High School, 7:30 p.m.
Downington (1-3, 23-6) vs. Abington (1-7, 24-6), at Plymouth Whitemarsh High School, 7.
CLASS AA
Bishop Guilfoyle (6-3, 21-8) vs. Washington (7-4, 23-4), at Indiana (Pa.) University, 6 p.m.
South Side Beaver (7-5, 20-4) vs. Vincentian Academy (7-3, 20-7), at North Allegheny High School, 6 p.m.
Richland (6-1, 21-7) vs. North East (10-3, 19-9), at Westminster College, 6 p.m.
Carlynton (7-2, 22-7) vs. Girard (10-1, 23-5), at Sharon High School, 6 p.m.
Delone Catholic (3-1, 26-5) vs. Saint Pius X (1-1, 17-10), at Garden Spot High School, 6 p.m.
Elmer L. Meyers (2-2, 26-3) vs. Southern Colunbia (4-1, 21-7), at Pottsville Martz Hall, 6.
Montrose (2-1, 20-9) vs. Catasauqua (11-3, 25-5), at Hazelton High School, 6 p.m.
Steelton-Highspire (3-2, 25-4) vs. Wyomissing (3-3, 23-6), at Reading High School, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
DIVISION I
AT UNIVERSITY OF AKRON
Wooster (21-4) vs. Cleveland Heights (21-3), 7
At Columbus
Centerville (19-5) vs. Lancaster (23-1), 7 p.m.
At Toledo
Toledo St. John's (20-4) vs. Lakewood St. Edward (19-5), 6:15 p.m.
Cleveland St. Ignatius (18-6) vs. Ashland (19-5), 8 p.m.
DIVISION III
At Canton Fieldhouse
West Salem Northwestern (21-3) vs. Newton Falls (22-2), 6:15 p.m.
Bedford Chanel (21-3) vs. Springfield (23-1), 8
At Fairborn
Columbus Hartley (17-6) vs. Cincinnati Madeira (20-3), 6:15 p.m.
Versailles (18-5) vs. Reading (20-3), 8 p.m.
At Athens
Marion Pleasant (21-2) vs. Chesapeake (23-1), 6:15 p.m. Sugarcreek Garaway (24-1) vs. Richmond Dale SE (22-2), 8 p.m.
At Bowling Green
Findlay Liberty-Benton (19-5) vs. Archbold (21-3), 6:30 p.m.
Elyria Catholic (20-4) vs. Bucyrus Wynford (19-5), 8:15 p.m.
PIAA PLAYOFFS
Class AA
At Grove City College
Farrell vs. Keystone, 7:30 p.m.
At North Allegheny High School
Sto-Rox (7-2, 23-6) vs. Neshannock (7-6, 20-6), 7:30 p.m.
At Ambridge High School
Aliquippa (7-1, 24-5) vs. Beaver Falls (7-4, 20-5), 8 p.m.
At Indiana (Pa.) University
North Star (5-1, 23-4) vs. Wilkinsburg (7-3, 22-6), 6 p.m.
At Carlisle, High School
Trinity (3-1, 29-0) vs. Delone Catholic (3-4, 14-14), 7:30 p.m.
At Shikellamy High School
Pine Grove (11-2, 21-9) vs. Loyalsock (4-1, 23-4), 7:30 p.m.
At Hazelton High School
York Catholic (3-5, 18-10) vs. Wyalusing Valley (4-2, 18-10), 7:30 p.m.
At Pottsville Martz Hall
Reading CC (3-2, 26-4) vs. Notre Dame GP (11-1, 20-7), 7:30 p.m.
CLASS AAAA
Penn Hills (7-1, 25-4) vs. Chartiers Valley (7-5, 18-9), at Steel Valley High School, 7:30 p.m.
Taylor Allderdice (8-2, 14-13) vs. Altoona (6-1, 23-4), at Indiana (Pa.) University, 7:30 p.m.
Oliver (8-1, 22-5) vs. Upper St. Clair (7-2, 26-3), at Steel Valley High School, 6 p.m.
State College (6-2, 21-6) vs. Plum (7-8, 22-5), at Pitt Johnstown, 7:30 p.m.
Chester (1-1, 24-6) vs. Hatboro Horsham (1-4, 23-6), at Norristown High School, 7 p.m.
Lanc. McCaskey (3-2, 25-6) vs. Glen Mills (1-5, 23-6), at Reading High School, 6 p.m.
Red Land (3-5, 24-5) vs. Council Rock North (1-2, 20-10), at Shillington, 8 p.m.
Coatesville (1-3, 21-9) vs. Harrisburg (3-1, 26-3), at Reading High School, 8 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
PIAA PLAYOFFS
CLASS AAA
At North Allegheny High
Blackhawk vs. North Catholic, 6 p.m.
At Pitt Johnstown
Westinghouse (8-1, 18-9) vs. Lewistown (6-1, 22-6), 6 p.m.
At Grove City College
Corry (10-3, 24-4) vs. Moon (7-2, 19-9), at Grove City College, 6 p.m.
At Butler High School
Johnstown (6-2, 21-6) vs. Villa Maria (10-1, 22-6), 7:30 p.m.
At Pottsville Martz Hall
Villa Maria (1-3, 24-2) vs. Bishop Hoban (2-2, 25-3), 6 p.m.
At Parkland High School
North Pocono (2-3, 26-4) vs. Saint Basil (1-1, 20-8), 6 p.m.
Dallas (2-1, 23-5) vs. Nazareth Academy (1-2, 20-8) 7:30 p.m.
At Governor Mifflin School
Lancaster Catholic (3-2, 24-6) vs. Allentown CC (11-1, 28-1), 6 p.m.
CLASS A
At Ambridge High
Kennedy Catholic vs. Monessen, 6 p.m.
At Butler High School
Serra Cath. (7-1, 23-2) vs. Rimersburg Union (9-3, 23-5), 6 p.m.
At Clarion University
Bishop Carroll (6-1, 27-2) vs. Cameron County (9-2, 22-7), 6 p.m.
Sewickley Academy (7-3, 24-4) vs. Coudersport (9-1, 26-1), 7:30 p.m.
At Blue Mountain High School
Lebanon Cath. (3-1, 21-6) vs. Nativity BVM (11-3, 26-3), 6 p.m.
Antietam (3-3, 20-6) vs. Cardinal Brennan (11-1, 25-5), 7:30 p.m.
At Shikellamy High School
Lourdes Regional (4-1, 22-6) vs. Greenwood (3-2, 21-7), at Shikellamy High School, 6 p.m.
At Hazelton High School
Marian Catholic (11-2, 24-5) vs. Forest City (2-1, 23-5), 6 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.