facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COLLEGE BASKETBALL AT A GLANCE



Published: Fri, March 14, 2003 @ 12:00 a.m.



MENCONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

America East Conference

At Boston

Semifinals

Monday

Boston University 71, Northeastern 61

Vermont 67, Hartford 51

Championship

Saturday

Vermont at Boston University, 11:30 a.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference

At Greensboro, N.C.

First Round

Thursday

Clemson vs. Florida State, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday

Wake Forest vs. Clemson-Florida State winner, Noon

North Carolina State vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m.

Maryland vs. North Carolina, 7 p.m.

Duke vs. Virginia, 9:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference

First Round

Monday

George Washington 85, Massachusetts 74

La Salle 74, Fordham 62

Rhode Island 75, Duquesne 73

At Dayton

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Xavier vs. George Washington, Noon

Temple vs. Richmond, 2:30 p.m.

Saint Joseph's vs. La Salle, 7 p.m.

Dayton vs. Rhode Island, 9:30 p.m.

Big East Conference

At New York

First Round

Wednesday

Notre Dame vs. St. John's, Noon

Providence vs. West Virginia, 2 p.m.

Villanova vs. Georgetown, 7 p.m.

Seton Hall vs. Miami, 9 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

At Ogden, Utah

Semifinals

Today

Eastern Washington vs. Idaho State, 7 p.m.

Weber State vs. Sacramento State, 9:30 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

At Chicago

First Round

Thursday

Ohio State vs. Iowa, Noon

Minnesota vs. Northwestern, 2:30 p.m.

Indiana vs. Penn State, 5 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday

Wisconsin vs. Ohio State-Iowa winner, Noon

Purdue vs. Michigan State, 2:30 p.m.

Illinois vs. Minnesota-Northwestern winner, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan vs. Indiana-Penn State winner, 9 p.m.

Big 12 Conference

At Dallas

First Round

Thursday

Iowa State vs. Texas A & amp;M, 1 p.m.

Nebraska vs. Missouri, 3:20 p.m.

Baylor vs. Texas Tech, 7 p.m.

Kansas State vs. Colorado, 9:20 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday

Kansas vs. Iowa State-Texas A & amp;M winner, 1 p.m.

Oklahoma State vs. Nebraska-Missouri winner, 3:20 p.m.

Texas vs. Baylor-Texas Tech winner, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Kansas State-Colorado winner, 9:20 p.m.

Big West Conference

At Anaheim, Calif.

First Round

Thursday

Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo vs. Idaho, 3 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara vs. Pacific, 5:30 p.m.

UC Irvine vs. Cal State Northridge, 9 p.m.

Utah State vs. Cal State Fullerton, 11:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association

At Richmond, Va.

Championship

Monday

North Carolina-Wilmington 70, Drexel 62

Conference USA

At Louisville, Ky.

First Round

Wednesday

South Florida vs. DePaul, 1 p.m.

Houston vs. Tulane, 3:30 p.m.

Alabama-Birmingham vs. Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Southern Mississippi vs. Cincinnati, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Memphis vs. South Florida-DePaul winner, 1 p.m.

Louisville vs. Houston-Tulane winner, 3:30 p.m.

Marquette vs. UAB-Charlotte winner, 7 p.m.

Saint Louis vs. Southern Miss.-Cincinnati winner, 9:30 p.m.

Horizon League

At Milwaukee

Championship

Today

Butler vs. Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

At Trenton, N.J.

Championship

Monday

Manhattan 69, Fairfield 54

Mid-American Conference

First Round

Monday

Bowling Green 90, Ball State 81

Western Michigan 78, Toledo 64

Ohio 79, Akron 77

Marshall 83, Eastern Michigan 75

Northern Illinois 81, Buffalo 64

At Cleveland

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Kent State vs. Marshall, Noon

Miami (Ohio) vs. Ohio, 2:30 p.m.

Central Michigan vs. Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

Northern Illinois vs. Western Michigan, 9:30 p.m.

Mid-Continent Conference

At Kansas City, Mo.

Championship

Today

Valparaiso vs. Indiana-Purdue-Indianapolis, 9 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

At Richmond, Va.

First Round

Monday

Norfolk State 76, North Carolina A & amp;T 55

Howard 71, Maryland-Eastern Shore 69

Today

Morgan State vs. Bethune Cookman, 1:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

South Carolina State vs. Morgan St-Bethune Cookman winner, 2:15 p.m.

Delaware State vs. Howard, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday

Hampton vs. Norfolk State, 2:15 p.m.

Coppin State vs. Florida A & amp;M, 8:15 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference

At St. Louis

Championship

Monday

Creighton 80, Southern Illinois 56

Mountain West Conference

At The Thomas & amp; Mack Center

Las Vegas

First Round

Thursday

Brigham Young vs. New Mexico, 3 p.m.

Wyoming vs. Colorado State, 5:30 p.m.

Utah vs. Air Force, 9 p.m.

UNLV vs. San Diego State, Mid

Northeast Conference

At Staten Island, N.Y.

Championship

Wednesday

Wagner vs. St. Francis, N.Y., 7 p.m.

Pacific-10 Conference

At Los Angeles

First Round

Thursday

Arizona vs. UCLA, 4:15 p.m.

Arizona State vs. Oregon, 6:30 p.m.

Stanford vs. Southern California, 9:30 p.m.

California vs. Oregon State, Mid

Patriot League

At Worcester, Mass.

Championship

Friday

American at Holy Cross, 4:30 p.m.

Southeastern Conference

At New Orleans

First Round

Thursday

Mississippi vs. South Carolina, 1 p.m.

Arkansas vs. LSU, 3:15 p.m.

Vanderbilt vs. Alabama, 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday

Mississippi State vs. Mississippi-South Carolina winner, 1 p.m.

Florida vs. Arkansas-LSU winner, 3:15 p.m.

Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt-Alabama winner, 7:30 p.m.

Auburn vs. Tennessee, 9:45 p.m.

Southland Conference

First Round

Monday

McNeese State 78, Texas-Arlington 67

Southwest Texas 94, Louisiana-Monroe 85, OT

Semifinals

Wednesday

McNeese State at Sam Houston State, 8 p.m.

Southwest Texas at Stephen F. Austin, 8 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic Conference

First Round

Today

Southern University at Prairie View, 8 p.m.

Grambling State at Mississippi Valley State, 8 p.m.

Jackson State at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.

Alcorn State at Alabama State, 9 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference

At Bowling Green, Ky.

Semifinals

Monday

Middle Tennessee 83, Denver 59

Western Kentucky 78, New Mexico State 59

Championship

Today

Middle Tennessee vs. Western Kentucky, 9 p.m.

West Coast Conference

At San Diego

Championship

Monday

San Diego 72, Gonzaga 63

Western Athletic Conference

At Tulsa, Okla.

First Round

Today

San Jose State vs. Texas-El Paso, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Southern Methodist vs. Boise State, 1 p.m.

Nevada vs. Louisiana Tech, 3:30 p.m.

Rice vs. Hawaii, 7 p.m.

Tulsa vs. San Jose St.-Boise St. winner, 9:30 p.m.

ASSOCIATED PRESS POLL

RecPtsPv

1. Arizona (51)25-21,7791

2. Kentucky (21)26-31,7492

3. Texas22-51,6304

4. Kansas24-61,5466

5. Pittsburgh23-41,4257

6. Oklahoma21-61,3635

7. Florida24-61,3593

8. Marquette23-41,3568

9. Wake Forest23-41,2739

10. Xavier24-41,17911

11. Syracuse23-41,13112

12. Duke21-689410

13. Illinois21-677114

14. Maryland19-874713

15. Stanford23-773517

16. Memphis22-565318

17. Notre Dame22-854616

18. Wisconsin22-654524

19. Creighton28-453319

20. Louisville21-652715

21. Georgia19-837725

22. Dayton21-534921

23. Oklahoma St.21-823320

24. California20-713122

25. Saint Joseph's22-5109--

Others receiving votes: Mississippi St. 106, S. Illinois 88, Utah 71, Butler 55, Connecticut 53, Missouri 18, Weber St. 16, Gonzaga 13, BYU 8, Kent St. 7, Penn 6, Troy St. 5, Holy Cross 3, Michigan St. 3, Colorado 2, LSU 2, Arizona St. 1, Boston College 1, Cent. Michigan 1, N.C.-Wilmington 1.

USA TODAY/ESPN POLL

RecPtsPv

1. Arizona (26)25-27701

2. Kentucky (5)26-37492

3. Texas22-57084

4. Kansas24-66576

5. Pittsburgh23-46027

6. Oklahoma21-65915

7. Florida24-65863

8. Marquette23-45848

9. Wake Forest23-454610

10. Xavier24-447911

11. Syracuse23-447213

12. Duke21-64109

13. Illinois21-637114

14. Stanford23-732717

15. Maryland19-832212

16. Louisville21-625315

17. Creighton28-424919

18. Wisconsin22-624824

19. Notre Dame22-824316

20. Oklahoma State21-815418

21. Dayton21-514122

22. Georgia19-811525

23. California20-710320

24. Memphis22-5101--

25. Mississippi State19-88721

Others receiving votes: Utah 63; Saint Joseph's 45; Connecticut 32; Missouri 12; Butler 11; Southern Illinois 11; Brigham Young 10; Purdue 8; Central Michigan 4; Gonzaga 3; Oregon 2; Troy State 2; Weber State 2; Arizona State 1; Cincinnati 1.

NCAA DIVISION II TOURNAMENT

Regionals

Friday

First Round

East

West Chester (21-8) vs. Queens, N.C. (25-3)

Salem International (24-5) vs. California, Pa. (25-8)

Belmont Abbey (24-6) vs. Millersville (24-5)

Alderson-Broaddus (25-6) vs. Barton (21-5)

South Atlantic

Columbus State (27-4) vs. Presbyterian (25-8)

Johnson C. Smith (20-8) vs. Shaw (20-8)

Virginia Union (18-10) vs. Kennesaw State (24-9)

Lenoir-Rhyne (22-7) vs. Bowie State (26-4)

West

BYU-Hawaii (19-3) vs. Cal State Bakersfield (19-8)

Cal Poly Pomona (20-7) vs. Alaska Fairbanks (20-7)

Hawaii-Hilo (18-9) vs. Humboldt State (22-5)

Sonoma State (18-9) vs. Cal State San Bernardino (21-6)

Northeast

Massachusetts-Lowell (25-4) vs. Saint Rose (19-10)

Adelphi (22-8) vs. Bridgeport (22-7)

New Haven (20-9) vs. Southern New Hampshire (22-7)

Assumption (20-10) vs. C.W. Post (23-7)

South Central

Tarleton State (27-3) vs. St. Mary's, Texas (17-12)

Missouri Western State (23-7) vs. Northwest Missouri State (21-8)

West Texas A & amp;M (21-9) vs. Washburn (25-5)

Central Oklahoma (19-9) vs. Northeastern State (26-3)

North Central

Nebraska-Kearney (27-2) vs. Minnesota-Duluth (19-11)

South Dakota State (26-3) vs. Fort Hays State (24-7)

Fort Lewis (19-11) vs. Metropolitan State (26-4)

North Dakota (20-8) vs. St. Cloud State (25-4)

Great Lakes

Michigan Tech (28-2) vs. Indianapolis (18-10)

Southern Indiana (23-6) vs. Lewis (23-7)

Findlay (22-7) vs. Northern Kentucky (25-5)

Gannon (20-9) vs. Kentucky Wesleyan (26-3)

South

Rollins (25-5) vs. Alabama-Huntsville (20-10)

Eckerd (22-6) vs. Morehouse (23-7)

Delta State (21-7) vs. Florida Southern (26-4)

Harding (21-8) vs. Henderson State (28-4)

NCAA DIVISION III TOURNAMENT

Sectionals

Friday-Saturday

Randolph Macon, Va. (28-1) vs. Wis.-Oshkosh (24-6)

Hampden-Sydney, Va. (26-2) vs. Ill. Wesleyan (22-5)

Buena Vista, Iowa (22-5) vs. Occidental, Calif. (23-2)

Gustavus Adolphus, Minn. (23-6) vs. Hanover, Ind. (27-1)

Williams, Mass. (19-7) vs. Hamilton, N.Y. (23-5)

Amherst, Mass. (23-3) vs. Rochester, N.Y. (20-3)

Scranton, Pa. (24-5) vs. Wooster, Ohio (27-2)

Ramapo, N.J. (22-2) vs. Montclair State, N.J. (23-5)

WOMENCONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

America East Conference

At West Hartford, Conn.

First Round

Thursday

Vermont vs. Binghamton, Noon

Boston University vs. Northeastern, 2:30 p.m.

Maine vs. Hartford, 6 p.m.

New Hampshire vs. Stony Brook, 8:30 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference

At Greensboro, N.C.

Championship

Monday

Duke 77, North Carolina 59

Atlantic Sun Conference

At Orlando, Fla.

First Round

Thursday

Florida Atlantic vs. Jacksonville State, 1 p.m.

Georgia State vs. Mercer, 3:15 p.m.

Central Florida vs. Campbell, 7 p.m.

Belmont vs. Troy State, 9:15 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference

Championship

Monday

George Washington 56, Rhode Island 49

Big East Conference

At Piscataway, N.J.

Semifinals

Monday

Connecticut 71, Virginia Tech 54

Villanova 65, Miami 59

Championship

Today

Connecticut vs. Villanova, 7 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

At Ogden, Utah

First Round

Thursday

Northern Arizona (6) at Montana (3), TBA

Eastern Washington (5) at Portland State (4), TBA

Big Ten Conference

At Indianapolis

Championship

Monday

Purdue 67, Ohio State 65

PURDUE 67, OHIO STATE 65

OHIO STATE (21-9) -- Reynolds 4-13 0-0 11, Coleman 3-7 2-4 8, Turner 2-10 3-4 7, Wilburn 6-11 3-4 16, Matter 7-16 2-2 21, Shackleford 1-3 0-0 2, Christenson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-60 10-14 65.

PURDUE (26-5) -- Hicks 4-5 1-2 11, Wright 6-17 6-11 19, Noon 9-16 1-3 19, Jones 1-2 0-1 2, Valek 5-10 1-2 13, Taylor 0-0 0-0 0, Duncan 0-0 0-0 0, Webb 0-2 0-0 0, Heikes 1-3 1-3 3. Totals 26-55 10-22 67.

Halftime--Ohio St. 33-32. 3-Point goals--Ohio St. 9-24 (Matter 5-13, Reynolds 3-9, Wilburn 1-2), Purdue 5-10 (Hicks 2-3, Valek 2-4, Wright 1-1, Jones 0-1, Webb 0-1). Fouled out--None. Rebounds--Ohio St. 38 (Turner 8), Purdue 41 (Wright, Noon 11). Assists--Ohio St. 13 (Wilburn 5), Purdue 12 (Wright 6). Total fouls--Ohio St. 20, Purdue 18. A--7,847.

Big 12 Conference

At Dallas

First Round

Today

Iowa State vs. Kansas, 1 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.

Baylor vs. Texas A & amp;M, 7 p.m.

Missouri vs. Oklahoma State, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Texas vs. Iowa State-Kansas winner, 1 p.m.

Colorado vs. Oklahoma-Nebraska winner, 3:30 p.m.

Kansas State vs. Baylor-Texas A & amp;M winner, 7 p.m.

Texas Tech vs. Missouri-Oklahoma State winner, 9:30 p.m.

Big West Conference

At Anaheim, Calif.

First Round

Wednesday

Long Beach State vs. Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo, 3 p.m.

Pacific vs. UC Riverside, 5:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara vs. Cal State Fullerton, 9 p.m.

UC Irvine vs. Idaho, 11:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association

At Norfolk, Va.

First Round

Wednesday

Drexel vs. Towson, 5 p.m.

Hofstra vs. William & amp; Mary, 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Delaware vs. Drexel-Towson winner, Noon

UNC-Wilmington vs. Virginia Commonwealth, 2:30 p.m.

James Madison vs. George Mason, 5 p.m.

Old Dominion vs. Hofstra-William & amp; Mary winner, 7:30 p.m.

Mid-American Conference

At Cleveland

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Toledo vs. Marshall, 1 p.m. Western Michigan vs. Kent State, 3 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) vs. Eastern Michigan, 5:30 p.m.

Ball State vs. Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Mid-Continent Conference

At Kansas City, Mo.

Semifinals

Monday

Valparaiso 49, Western Illinois 45

Oakland, Mich. 60, Chicago State 52

Championship

Today

Valparaiso vs. Oakland, Mich., 9 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

At Richmond, Va.

First Round

Monday

Maryland-Eastern Shore 80, Morgan State 48

Coppin State 71, North Carolina A & amp;T 65

Today

Norfolk State vs. South Carolina State, 11 a.m.

Mountain West Conference

At Las Vegas

First Round

Wednesday

Utah vs. Air Force, 3 p.m.

UNLV vs. Brigham Young, 5:30 p.m.

New Mexico vs. San Diego State, 9 p.m.

Colorado State vs. Wyoming, 11:30 p.m.

Northeast Conference

At Fairfield, Conn.

Championship

Saturday

St. Francis, Pa. vs. Maryland-Baltimore County, 4 p.m.

Pacific-10 Conference

At San Jose, Calif.

Championship

Monday

Stanford 59, Arizona 49

Patriot League

Championship

Wednesday

Holy Cross vs. American, 7 p.m.

Southland Conference

First Round

Today

Louisiana-Monroe at Northwestern State, 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Southwest Texas, 8 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic Conference

First Round

Today

Mississippi Valley State at Alabama State, 7 p.m.

Alcorn State at Southern University, 8 p.m.

Prairie View at Grambling State, 8 p.m.

Alabama A & amp;M at Jackson State, 8 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference

At Bowling Green, Ky.

Semifinals

Monday

Middle Tennessee State 65, Arkansas State 52

Western Kentucky 62, South Alabama 53

Championship

Today

Middle Tennessee State vs. Western Kentucky, 4 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

At Tulsa, Okla.

First Round

Today

Southern Methodist vs. Nevada, 1 p.m.

Boise State vs. Texas-El Paso, 3:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday

Rice vs. SMU-Nevada winner, 1 p.m.

Fresno State vs. San Jose State, 3:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. Boise State-UTEP winner, 7:30 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Hawaii, 10 p.m.

ASSOCIATED PRESS POLL

RecPtsPv

1. Connecticut (44)30-01,1001

2. Duke30-11,0522

3. LSU27-31,0016

4. Tennessee28-49343

5. Texas22-59285

6. Louisiana Tech26-28436

7. Kansas St.27-38324

8. Texas Tech24-48248

9. Stanford25-47289

10. Purdue25-567912

11. North Carolina27-466811

12. Mississippi St.23-766510

13. Vanderbilt21-948315

14. Penn St.24-842414

15. Minnesota23-542213

16. South Carolina22-740716

17. UC Santa Barbara23-438619

18. Villanova23-536920

19. Georgia19-928417

20. Wis.-Green Bay27-326021

21. Arizona22-725222

22. Ohio St.21-8181--

23. Rutgers20-713918

24. Arkansas21-1012623

25. Boston College20-86324

Others receiving votes: George Washington 55, Utah 38, Colorado 32, Washington 24, TCU 21, DePaul 18, Virginia Tech 16, Austin Peay 13, Cincinnati 12, Liberty 9, Chattanooga 5, New Mexico 3, Maine 1, Manhattan 1, Oklahoma 1, St. Francis, Pa. 1.

NCAA DIVISION II TOURNAMENT

Regionals

Friday-Saturday

First Round

East

Millersville (20-8) at California, Pa. (28-1)

West Chester (23-7) vs. Pfieffer (24-4)

West Liberty State (24-7) vs. Longwood (26-4)

Pitt.-Johnstown (21-6) vs. Glenville State (27-3)

South Atlantic

Lenoir-Rhyne (18-11) vs. Shaw (29-2)

Fayetteville State (20-8) at Catawba (24-6)

Augusta State (19-9) vs. Columbus State (27-3)

North Florida (17-11) vs. Armstrong Atlantic (27-3)

South Central

Midwestern State (21-8) at Washburn (28-3)

Emporia State (22-7) vs. Missouri Western State (23-8)

Northeastern State (24-6) vs. Drury (25-4)

St. Mary's, Texas (22-6) vs. Angelo State (24-4)

Great Lakes

Wayne State, Mich. (17-11) at Indianapolis (28-2)

Northern Kentucky (21-7) vs. Grand Valley State (24-6)

Quincy vs. Lake Superior State (23-5)

Hillsdale vs. Bellamine (20-9)

South

Lincoln Memorial (21-8) at Arkansas Tech (28-3)

Tampa (20-5) vs. Florida Southern (23-6)

Rollins (19-6) vs. Central Arkansas (25-6)

Henderson State (19-9) vs. Fort Valley State (27-3)

Northeast

New Haven (20-9) at Bentley (29-2)

Merrimack (20-8) vs. Dowling (25-5)

St. Thomas Aquinas (22-7) vs. Stonehill (20-7)

Southern Connecticut (21-9) vs. Massachusetts-Lowell (23-7)

North Central

Regis, Colo.-South Dakota State

North Dakota-Minnesota-Duluth

Nebraska-Kearney-North Dakota State

Concordia-St. Paul-South Dakota

West

Cal State-Chico (17-9) vs. Seattle Pacific (27-0)

Central Washington (17-8) vs. Montana State-Billings (20-6)

Northwest Nazarene (19-8) vs. Western Washington (22-5)

Cal State-Stanislaus (18-9) vs. Cal State-Bakersfield (26-1)

NCAA DIVISION III TOURNAMENT

Sectionals

Friday-Saturday

Marymount, Va. (23-6) vs. Messiah, Pa. (27-2)

Rochester, N.Y. (22-4) vs. Ithaca, N.Y. (22-5)

Hardin-Simmons, Texas (27-0) vs. Trinity, Texas (24-5)

Washington, Mo. (25-1) vs. St. Norbert, Wis. (23-4)

Bowdoin, Maine (25-2) vs. Southern Maine (26-3)

King's, Pa. (24-3) vs. Eastern Connecticut (25-4)

Wis.-Eau Claire (29-1) vs. Pacific Lutheran, Wash. (21-7)

Wilmington, Ohio (25-2) vs. Hope, Mich. (30-0)

NAIA DIVISION II TOURNAMENT

First Round

Wednesday

Concordia, Neb. (33-1) vs. Madonna, Mich. (13-19)

Union, Ky. (25-9) vs. Mary, N.D. (24-5)

Sterling, Kan. (25-4) vs. St. Vincent, Pa. (22-11)

Western Baptist, Ore. (17-14) vs. Hastings, Neb. (28-5)

Cedarville, Ohio (30-2) vs. Morningside, Iowa (17-15)

Maine-Farmington, 24-4 vs. Holy Family, Pa. (28-1)

Dickinson State, N.D. (26-4) vs. Cal State-Hayward (21-7)

Northwestern, Minn. (18-13) vs. Bethany, Kan. (28-2)

Thursday

Ohio Dominican (26-7) vs. William Jewell, Mo. (26-8)

Indiana Wesleyan (28-7) vs. Warner Southern, Fla. (24-9)

Dakota State, S.D. (20-11) vs. Evangel, Mo. (27-8)

Grand View, Iowa (26-8) vs. Ozarks, Mo. (21-8)

Southern Oregon (22-9) vs. Sioux Falls, S.D. (21-8)

Holy Names, Calif. (27-7) vs. Bethel, Tenn. (22-6)

Tennessee Wesleyan (24-7) vs. Shawnee State, Ohio (25-6)

Cardinal Stritch, Wis. (23-8) vs. Dakota Wesleyan, S.D. (21-12)




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport