facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COLLEGE BASKETBALL AT A GLANCE



Published: Fri, March 14, 2003 @ 12:00 a.m.


MENCONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Boston
Semifinals
Monday
Boston University 71, Northeastern 61
Vermont 67, Hartford 51
Championship
Saturday
Vermont at Boston University, 11:30 a.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Thursday
Clemson vs. Florida State, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday
Wake Forest vs. Clemson-Florida State winner, Noon
North Carolina State vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m.
Maryland vs. North Carolina, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
First Round
Monday
George Washington 85, Massachusetts 74
La Salle 74, Fordham 62
Rhode Island 75, Duquesne 73
At Dayton
Quarterfinals
Thursday
Xavier vs. George Washington, Noon
Temple vs. Richmond, 2:30 p.m.
Saint Joseph's vs. La Salle, 7 p.m.
Dayton vs. Rhode Island, 9:30 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
First Round
Wednesday
Notre Dame vs. St. John's, Noon
Providence vs. West Virginia, 2 p.m.
Villanova vs. Georgetown, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall vs. Miami, 9 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Ogden, Utah
Semifinals
Today
Eastern Washington vs. Idaho State, 7 p.m.
Weber State vs. Sacramento State, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Chicago
First Round
Thursday
Ohio State vs. Iowa, Noon
Minnesota vs. Northwestern, 2:30 p.m.
Indiana vs. Penn State, 5 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday
Wisconsin vs. Ohio State-Iowa winner, Noon
Purdue vs. Michigan State, 2:30 p.m.
Illinois vs. Minnesota-Northwestern winner, 6:30 p.m.
Michigan vs. Indiana-Penn State winner, 9 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Dallas
First Round
Thursday
Iowa State vs. Texas A & amp;M, 1 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Missouri, 3:20 p.m.
Baylor vs. Texas Tech, 7 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Colorado, 9:20 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday
Kansas vs. Iowa State-Texas A & amp;M winner, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. Nebraska-Missouri winner, 3:20 p.m.
Texas vs. Baylor-Texas Tech winner, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Kansas State-Colorado winner, 9:20 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
First Round
Thursday
Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo vs. Idaho, 3 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara vs. Pacific, 5:30 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. Cal State Northridge, 9 p.m.
Utah State vs. Cal State Fullerton, 11:30 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
Championship
Monday
North Carolina-Wilmington 70, Drexel 62
Conference USA
At Louisville, Ky.
First Round
Wednesday
South Florida vs. DePaul, 1 p.m.
Houston vs. Tulane, 3:30 p.m.
Alabama-Birmingham vs. Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Southern Mississippi vs. Cincinnati, 9:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday
Memphis vs. South Florida-DePaul winner, 1 p.m.
Louisville vs. Houston-Tulane winner, 3:30 p.m.
Marquette vs. UAB-Charlotte winner, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis vs. Southern Miss.-Cincinnati winner, 9:30 p.m.
Horizon League
At Milwaukee
Championship
Today
Butler vs. Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 7 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Trenton, N.J.
Championship
Monday
Manhattan 69, Fairfield 54
Mid-American Conference
First Round
Monday
Bowling Green 90, Ball State 81
Western Michigan 78, Toledo 64
Ohio 79, Akron 77
Marshall 83, Eastern Michigan 75
Northern Illinois 81, Buffalo 64
At Cleveland
Quarterfinals
Thursday
Kent State vs. Marshall, Noon
Miami (Ohio) vs. Ohio, 2:30 p.m.
Central Michigan vs. Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois vs. Western Michigan, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-Continent Conference
At Kansas City, Mo.
Championship
Today
Valparaiso vs. Indiana-Purdue-Indianapolis, 9 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Richmond, Va.
First Round
Monday
Norfolk State 76, North Carolina A & amp;T 55
Howard 71, Maryland-Eastern Shore 69
Today
Morgan State vs. Bethune Cookman, 1:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday
South Carolina State vs. Morgan St-Bethune Cookman winner, 2:15 p.m.
Delaware State vs. Howard, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday
Hampton vs. Norfolk State, 2:15 p.m.
Coppin State vs. Florida A & amp;M, 8:15 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Championship
Monday
Creighton 80, Southern Illinois 56
Mountain West Conference
At The Thomas & amp; Mack Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday
Brigham Young vs. New Mexico, 3 p.m.
Wyoming vs. Colorado State, 5:30 p.m.
Utah vs. Air Force, 9 p.m.
UNLV vs. San Diego State, Mid
Northeast Conference
At Staten Island, N.Y.
Championship
Wednesday
Wagner vs. St. Francis, N.Y., 7 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
First Round
Thursday
Arizona vs. UCLA, 4:15 p.m.
Arizona State vs. Oregon, 6:30 p.m.
Stanford vs. Southern California, 9:30 p.m.
California vs. Oregon State, Mid
Patriot League
At Worcester, Mass.
Championship
Friday
American at Holy Cross, 4:30 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At New Orleans
First Round
Thursday
Mississippi vs. South Carolina, 1 p.m.
Arkansas vs. LSU, 3:15 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Alabama, 7:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday
Mississippi State vs. Mississippi-South Carolina winner, 1 p.m.
Florida vs. Arkansas-LSU winner, 3:15 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt-Alabama winner, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Tennessee, 9:45 p.m.
Southland Conference
First Round
Monday
McNeese State 78, Texas-Arlington 67
Southwest Texas 94, Louisiana-Monroe 85, OT
Semifinals
Wednesday
McNeese State at Sam Houston State, 8 p.m.
Southwest Texas at Stephen F. Austin, 8 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
First Round
Today
Southern University at Prairie View, 8 p.m.
Grambling State at Mississippi Valley State, 8 p.m.
Jackson State at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.
Alcorn State at Alabama State, 9 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Bowling Green, Ky.
Semifinals
Monday
Middle Tennessee 83, Denver 59
Western Kentucky 78, New Mexico State 59
Championship
Today
Middle Tennessee vs. Western Kentucky, 9 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At San Diego
Championship
Monday
San Diego 72, Gonzaga 63
Western Athletic Conference
At Tulsa, Okla.
First Round
Today
San Jose State vs. Texas-El Paso, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday
Southern Methodist vs. Boise State, 1 p.m.
Nevada vs. Louisiana Tech, 3:30 p.m.
Rice vs. Hawaii, 7 p.m.
Tulsa vs. San Jose St.-Boise St. winner, 9:30 p.m.
ASSOCIATED PRESS POLL
RecPtsPv
1. Arizona (51)25-21,7791
2. Kentucky (21)26-31,7492
3. Texas22-51,6304
4. Kansas24-61,5466
5. Pittsburgh23-41,4257
6. Oklahoma21-61,3635
7. Florida24-61,3593
8. Marquette23-41,3568
9. Wake Forest23-41,2739
10. Xavier24-41,17911
11. Syracuse23-41,13112
12. Duke21-689410
13. Illinois21-677114
14. Maryland19-874713
15. Stanford23-773517
16. Memphis22-565318
17. Notre Dame22-854616
18. Wisconsin22-654524
19. Creighton28-453319
20. Louisville21-652715
21. Georgia19-837725
22. Dayton21-534921
23. Oklahoma St.21-823320
24. California20-713122
25. Saint Joseph's22-5109--
Others receiving votes: Mississippi St. 106, S. Illinois 88, Utah 71, Butler 55, Connecticut 53, Missouri 18, Weber St. 16, Gonzaga 13, BYU 8, Kent St. 7, Penn 6, Troy St. 5, Holy Cross 3, Michigan St. 3, Colorado 2, LSU 2, Arizona St. 1, Boston College 1, Cent. Michigan 1, N.C.-Wilmington 1.
USA TODAY/ESPN POLL
RecPtsPv
1. Arizona (26)25-27701
2. Kentucky (5)26-37492
3. Texas22-57084
4. Kansas24-66576
5. Pittsburgh23-46027
6. Oklahoma21-65915
7. Florida24-65863
8. Marquette23-45848
9. Wake Forest23-454610
10. Xavier24-447911
11. Syracuse23-447213
12. Duke21-64109
13. Illinois21-637114
14. Stanford23-732717
15. Maryland19-832212
16. Louisville21-625315
17. Creighton28-424919
18. Wisconsin22-624824
19. Notre Dame22-824316
20. Oklahoma State21-815418
21. Dayton21-514122
22. Georgia19-811525
23. California20-710320
24. Memphis22-5101--
25. Mississippi State19-88721
Others receiving votes: Utah 63; Saint Joseph's 45; Connecticut 32; Missouri 12; Butler 11; Southern Illinois 11; Brigham Young 10; Purdue 8; Central Michigan 4; Gonzaga 3; Oregon 2; Troy State 2; Weber State 2; Arizona State 1; Cincinnati 1.
NCAA DIVISION II TOURNAMENT
Regionals
Friday
First Round
East
West Chester (21-8) vs. Queens, N.C. (25-3)
Salem International (24-5) vs. California, Pa. (25-8)
Belmont Abbey (24-6) vs. Millersville (24-5)
Alderson-Broaddus (25-6) vs. Barton (21-5)
South Atlantic
Columbus State (27-4) vs. Presbyterian (25-8)
Johnson C. Smith (20-8) vs. Shaw (20-8)
Virginia Union (18-10) vs. Kennesaw State (24-9)
Lenoir-Rhyne (22-7) vs. Bowie State (26-4)
West
BYU-Hawaii (19-3) vs. Cal State Bakersfield (19-8)
Cal Poly Pomona (20-7) vs. Alaska Fairbanks (20-7)
Hawaii-Hilo (18-9) vs. Humboldt State (22-5)
Sonoma State (18-9) vs. Cal State San Bernardino (21-6)
Northeast
Massachusetts-Lowell (25-4) vs. Saint Rose (19-10)
Adelphi (22-8) vs. Bridgeport (22-7)
New Haven (20-9) vs. Southern New Hampshire (22-7)
Assumption (20-10) vs. C.W. Post (23-7)
South Central
Tarleton State (27-3) vs. St. Mary's, Texas (17-12)
Missouri Western State (23-7) vs. Northwest Missouri State (21-8)
West Texas A & amp;M (21-9) vs. Washburn (25-5)
Central Oklahoma (19-9) vs. Northeastern State (26-3)
North Central
Nebraska-Kearney (27-2) vs. Minnesota-Duluth (19-11)
South Dakota State (26-3) vs. Fort Hays State (24-7)
Fort Lewis (19-11) vs. Metropolitan State (26-4)
North Dakota (20-8) vs. St. Cloud State (25-4)
Great Lakes
Michigan Tech (28-2) vs. Indianapolis (18-10)
Southern Indiana (23-6) vs. Lewis (23-7)
Findlay (22-7) vs. Northern Kentucky (25-5)
Gannon (20-9) vs. Kentucky Wesleyan (26-3)
South
Rollins (25-5) vs. Alabama-Huntsville (20-10)
Eckerd (22-6) vs. Morehouse (23-7)
Delta State (21-7) vs. Florida Southern (26-4)
Harding (21-8) vs. Henderson State (28-4)
NCAA DIVISION III TOURNAMENT
Sectionals
Friday-Saturday
Randolph Macon, Va. (28-1) vs. Wis.-Oshkosh (24-6)
Hampden-Sydney, Va. (26-2) vs. Ill. Wesleyan (22-5)
Buena Vista, Iowa (22-5) vs. Occidental, Calif. (23-2)
Gustavus Adolphus, Minn. (23-6) vs. Hanover, Ind. (27-1)
Williams, Mass. (19-7) vs. Hamilton, N.Y. (23-5)
Amherst, Mass. (23-3) vs. Rochester, N.Y. (20-3)
Scranton, Pa. (24-5) vs. Wooster, Ohio (27-2)
Ramapo, N.J. (22-2) vs. Montclair State, N.J. (23-5)
WOMENCONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At West Hartford, Conn.
First Round
Thursday
Vermont vs. Binghamton, Noon
Boston University vs. Northeastern, 2:30 p.m.
Maine vs. Hartford, 6 p.m.
New Hampshire vs. Stony Brook, 8:30 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro, N.C.
Championship
Monday
Duke 77, North Carolina 59
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Orlando, Fla.
First Round
Thursday
Florida Atlantic vs. Jacksonville State, 1 p.m.
Georgia State vs. Mercer, 3:15 p.m.
Central Florida vs. Campbell, 7 p.m.
Belmont vs. Troy State, 9:15 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
Championship
Monday
George Washington 56, Rhode Island 49
Big East Conference
At Piscataway, N.J.
Semifinals
Monday
Connecticut 71, Virginia Tech 54
Villanova 65, Miami 59
Championship
Today
Connecticut vs. Villanova, 7 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Ogden, Utah
First Round
Thursday
Northern Arizona (6) at Montana (3), TBA
Eastern Washington (5) at Portland State (4), TBA
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Championship
Monday
Purdue 67, Ohio State 65
PURDUE 67, OHIO STATE 65
OHIO STATE (21-9) -- Reynolds 4-13 0-0 11, Coleman 3-7 2-4 8, Turner 2-10 3-4 7, Wilburn 6-11 3-4 16, Matter 7-16 2-2 21, Shackleford 1-3 0-0 2, Christenson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-60 10-14 65.
PURDUE (26-5) -- Hicks 4-5 1-2 11, Wright 6-17 6-11 19, Noon 9-16 1-3 19, Jones 1-2 0-1 2, Valek 5-10 1-2 13, Taylor 0-0 0-0 0, Duncan 0-0 0-0 0, Webb 0-2 0-0 0, Heikes 1-3 1-3 3. Totals 26-55 10-22 67.
Halftime--Ohio St. 33-32. 3-Point goals--Ohio St. 9-24 (Matter 5-13, Reynolds 3-9, Wilburn 1-2), Purdue 5-10 (Hicks 2-3, Valek 2-4, Wright 1-1, Jones 0-1, Webb 0-1). Fouled out--None. Rebounds--Ohio St. 38 (Turner 8), Purdue 41 (Wright, Noon 11). Assists--Ohio St. 13 (Wilburn 5), Purdue 12 (Wright 6). Total fouls--Ohio St. 20, Purdue 18. A--7,847.
Big 12 Conference
At Dallas
First Round
Today
Iowa State vs. Kansas, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.
Baylor vs. Texas A & amp;M, 7 p.m.
Missouri vs. Oklahoma State, 9:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday
Texas vs. Iowa State-Kansas winner, 1 p.m.
Colorado vs. Oklahoma-Nebraska winner, 3:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Baylor-Texas A & amp;M winner, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Missouri-Oklahoma State winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
First Round
Wednesday
Long Beach State vs. Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo, 3 p.m.
Pacific vs. UC Riverside, 5:30 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara vs. Cal State Fullerton, 9 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. Idaho, 11:30 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association
At Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Wednesday
Drexel vs. Towson, 5 p.m.
Hofstra vs. William & amp; Mary, 7:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday
Delaware vs. Drexel-Towson winner, Noon
UNC-Wilmington vs. Virginia Commonwealth, 2:30 p.m.
James Madison vs. George Mason, 5 p.m.
Old Dominion vs. Hofstra-William & amp; Mary winner, 7:30 p.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Quarterfinals
Wednesday
Toledo vs. Marshall, 1 p.m. Western Michigan vs. Kent State, 3 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) vs. Eastern Michigan, 5:30 p.m.
Ball State vs. Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.
Mid-Continent Conference
At Kansas City, Mo.
Semifinals
Monday
Valparaiso 49, Western Illinois 45
Oakland, Mich. 60, Chicago State 52
Championship
Today
Valparaiso vs. Oakland, Mich., 9 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Richmond, Va.
First Round
Monday
Maryland-Eastern Shore 80, Morgan State 48
Coppin State 71, North Carolina A & amp;T 65
Today
Norfolk State vs. South Carolina State, 11 a.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
First Round
Wednesday
Utah vs. Air Force, 3 p.m.
UNLV vs. Brigham Young, 5:30 p.m.
New Mexico vs. San Diego State, 9 p.m.
Colorado State vs. Wyoming, 11:30 p.m.
Northeast Conference
At Fairfield, Conn.
Championship
Saturday
St. Francis, Pa. vs. Maryland-Baltimore County, 4 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At San Jose, Calif.
Championship
Monday
Stanford 59, Arizona 49
Patriot League
Championship
Wednesday
Holy Cross vs. American, 7 p.m.
Southland Conference
First Round
Today
Louisiana-Monroe at Northwestern State, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Southwest Texas, 8 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
First Round
Today
Mississippi Valley State at Alabama State, 7 p.m.
Alcorn State at Southern University, 8 p.m.
Prairie View at Grambling State, 8 p.m.
Alabama A & amp;M at Jackson State, 8 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Bowling Green, Ky.
Semifinals
Monday
Middle Tennessee State 65, Arkansas State 52
Western Kentucky 62, South Alabama 53
Championship
Today
Middle Tennessee State vs. Western Kentucky, 4 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Tulsa, Okla.
First Round
Today
Southern Methodist vs. Nevada, 1 p.m.
Boise State vs. Texas-El Paso, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday
Rice vs. SMU-Nevada winner, 1 p.m.
Fresno State vs. San Jose State, 3:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. Boise State-UTEP winner, 7:30 p.m.
Tulsa vs. Hawaii, 10 p.m.
ASSOCIATED PRESS POLL
RecPtsPv
1. Connecticut (44)30-01,1001
2. Duke30-11,0522
3. LSU27-31,0016
4. Tennessee28-49343
5. Texas22-59285
6. Louisiana Tech26-28436
7. Kansas St.27-38324
8. Texas Tech24-48248
9. Stanford25-47289
10. Purdue25-567912
11. North Carolina27-466811
12. Mississippi St.23-766510
13. Vanderbilt21-948315
14. Penn St.24-842414
15. Minnesota23-542213
16. South Carolina22-740716
17. UC Santa Barbara23-438619
18. Villanova23-536920
19. Georgia19-928417
20. Wis.-Green Bay27-326021
21. Arizona22-725222
22. Ohio St.21-8181--
23. Rutgers20-713918
24. Arkansas21-1012623
25. Boston College20-86324
Others receiving votes: George Washington 55, Utah 38, Colorado 32, Washington 24, TCU 21, DePaul 18, Virginia Tech 16, Austin Peay 13, Cincinnati 12, Liberty 9, Chattanooga 5, New Mexico 3, Maine 1, Manhattan 1, Oklahoma 1, St. Francis, Pa. 1.
NCAA DIVISION II TOURNAMENT
Regionals
Friday-Saturday
First Round
East
Millersville (20-8) at California, Pa. (28-1)
West Chester (23-7) vs. Pfieffer (24-4)
West Liberty State (24-7) vs. Longwood (26-4)
Pitt.-Johnstown (21-6) vs. Glenville State (27-3)
South Atlantic
Lenoir-Rhyne (18-11) vs. Shaw (29-2)
Fayetteville State (20-8) at Catawba (24-6)
Augusta State (19-9) vs. Columbus State (27-3)
North Florida (17-11) vs. Armstrong Atlantic (27-3)
South Central
Midwestern State (21-8) at Washburn (28-3)
Emporia State (22-7) vs. Missouri Western State (23-8)
Northeastern State (24-6) vs. Drury (25-4)
St. Mary's, Texas (22-6) vs. Angelo State (24-4)
Great Lakes
Wayne State, Mich. (17-11) at Indianapolis (28-2)
Northern Kentucky (21-7) vs. Grand Valley State (24-6)
Quincy vs. Lake Superior State (23-5)
Hillsdale vs. Bellamine (20-9)
South
Lincoln Memorial (21-8) at Arkansas Tech (28-3)
Tampa (20-5) vs. Florida Southern (23-6)
Rollins (19-6) vs. Central Arkansas (25-6)
Henderson State (19-9) vs. Fort Valley State (27-3)
Northeast
New Haven (20-9) at Bentley (29-2)
Merrimack (20-8) vs. Dowling (25-5)
St. Thomas Aquinas (22-7) vs. Stonehill (20-7)
Southern Connecticut (21-9) vs. Massachusetts-Lowell (23-7)
North Central
Regis, Colo.-South Dakota State
North Dakota-Minnesota-Duluth
Nebraska-Kearney-North Dakota State
Concordia-St. Paul-South Dakota
West
Cal State-Chico (17-9) vs. Seattle Pacific (27-0)
Central Washington (17-8) vs. Montana State-Billings (20-6)
Northwest Nazarene (19-8) vs. Western Washington (22-5)
Cal State-Stanislaus (18-9) vs. Cal State-Bakersfield (26-1)
NCAA DIVISION III TOURNAMENT
Sectionals
Friday-Saturday
Marymount, Va. (23-6) vs. Messiah, Pa. (27-2)
Rochester, N.Y. (22-4) vs. Ithaca, N.Y. (22-5)
Hardin-Simmons, Texas (27-0) vs. Trinity, Texas (24-5)
Washington, Mo. (25-1) vs. St. Norbert, Wis. (23-4)
Bowdoin, Maine (25-2) vs. Southern Maine (26-3)
King's, Pa. (24-3) vs. Eastern Connecticut (25-4)
Wis.-Eau Claire (29-1) vs. Pacific Lutheran, Wash. (21-7)
Wilmington, Ohio (25-2) vs. Hope, Mich. (30-0)
NAIA DIVISION II TOURNAMENT
First Round
Wednesday
Concordia, Neb. (33-1) vs. Madonna, Mich. (13-19)
Union, Ky. (25-9) vs. Mary, N.D. (24-5)
Sterling, Kan. (25-4) vs. St. Vincent, Pa. (22-11)
Western Baptist, Ore. (17-14) vs. Hastings, Neb. (28-5)
Cedarville, Ohio (30-2) vs. Morningside, Iowa (17-15)
Maine-Farmington, 24-4 vs. Holy Family, Pa. (28-1)
Dickinson State, N.D. (26-4) vs. Cal State-Hayward (21-7)
Northwestern, Minn. (18-13) vs. Bethany, Kan. (28-2)
Thursday
Ohio Dominican (26-7) vs. William Jewell, Mo. (26-8)
Indiana Wesleyan (28-7) vs. Warner Southern, Fla. (24-9)
Dakota State, S.D. (20-11) vs. Evangel, Mo. (27-8)
Grand View, Iowa (26-8) vs. Ozarks, Mo. (21-8)
Southern Oregon (22-9) vs. Sioux Falls, S.D. (21-8)
Holy Names, Calif. (27-7) vs. Bethel, Tenn. (22-6)
Tennessee Wesleyan (24-7) vs. Shawnee State, Ohio (25-6)
Cardinal Stritch, Wis. (23-8) vs. Dakota Wesleyan, S.D. (21-12)


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes