WIN, PLACE & amp; SHOW



NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
TODAY -- 7 P.M.
1st -- TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Chips Fly, D Mc Kirgan; Mia Rebo, J Fout; Josh Gibson, C Smith Jr; Cr Grandiose, D Ross; Bella Windswept, J Thompson; Lone Roan, C Wyers; Experience, G Grismore; Striker Action, B Sturgeon; Glorys Potential, W Irvine.
2nd -- PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
New Dee Bar, D Hawk; Zaragoza, W Irvine; Ts Miss Behaving, J Fout; Scipio Shania, R Stahl; Sugar Valley Angel, D Edwards; Brooklyn Bloomer, W Case Jr; Rk's E-Z-Go, T Jones; Hoosier Miles, C Wyers; O Dream of Erin, A Merriman.
3rd -- TROT, 5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI
Born To Differ, J Fout; V-Mart Bill, S Schillaci; Zizi's Flight, D Ross; Home Fires Burnin, J Pantaleano; Victory's Future, G Grismore; Sassy Charmer, D Ward; Hinkle, C Wyers; Hey Good Look'in, W Case Jr.
4th -- PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Bullseye Perfect, D Ward; Honeybuckets Rose, K Kash; Cathrina Uhl, B Sturgeon; Sweet Sugar Baby, D Ross; Tiffany's Terror, J Fout; Sugarinthemorning, G Grismore; Society Sammy, J Pantaleano; Gh Buttercup, D Hawk; Hot Country Lady, W Case Jr.
5th -- PACE, FM6000 NW2, 2,400, 1 MI
Lindsay A, W Case Jr; Aruba Lee, W Irvine; I'll Be Sam'd, C Brown; Tommy Says Hello, J Pantaleano; Honor Student, D Hawk; Village Corky, G Bartlett; Star In The Ruff, J Fout; Lorilori Hamkam, D Ross; Porker Lark Sister, S Schoeffel.
6th -- PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
O'malley, G Grismore; B T Ritz, S Schoeffel; Live Wire Hanover, W Case Jr; Scratched Sick, A Merriman; Go By Air, J Fout; Town Toots, L Merriman; Vc On Time, D Ross; Sissy Lou, D Hawk; Magical Mickey, J Pantaleano.
7th -- TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Halfmoon Hudson, K Dicks; Im A Cricket Too, J Conger; Rubdown, L Clabaugh; Billsbadboy, J Joyner; Major Disturbance, D Ward; Sea Darwin, D Ross; Win and Rein, C Brown; Lyin' Eyes, W Case Jr; Kohler Prakas, T Van Rhoden.
8th -- PACE, FMNW450PS, 4,500, 1 MI
Down By The Bay, D Hawk; Serena Falcon, D Ross; Lusty Bay, J Pantaleano; Jazzy Sakra, D Guptill; Hoosier Daddy, L Merriman; Carly Lee, K Kash; Scootin Cloud, G Grismore; Daylon Cameo, S Schillaci; Dragon's Escort, W Case Jr.
9th -- PACE, FM OPN HC, 8,500, 1 MI
Shutupandkissme, J Pantaleano; Indigo Star N, G Grismore; Cam Lobe, D Hawk; Nanny's Magic Star, J Fout; Shesacruisin, J Thompson; Cam's Valentine, D Ross; Midnight Jewel, W Case Jr.
10th -- PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Pocket O' Dreams, R Stahl; Flying Apache, D Hawk; Blue Rock Linen, G Bartlett; Cg Fire, D Ward; Melissa Monroe, W Case Jr; Blackwell, J Pantaleano; Ali's Little Bunny, G Grismore; Tucson Susie, T Jones; Forrestridge Abbey, A Merriman.
11th -- TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Incredibly Fast, J Fout; Wellhereiam, J Thompson; Stonehenge, G Grismore; Lady Gracious, W Case Jr; Pine Road, B Sturgeon; Scotty Hill, D Ross; Dough Boy, C Umholtz; Att Princess, D Hawk; B Money, W Irvine.
12th -- PACE, FMNW450PS, 4,500, 1 MI
New Age Woman N, T Jones; Forever A Lady, D Hawk; Centsaver, F Harris; Chee Chee Whiz, S Schillaci; Sweet City Kitty, G Grismore; M D Jewel, A Merriman; True Blue Lu, W Irvine; Semalu A Priori, W Case Jr; Ms Raque Top, J Pantaleano.
13th -- PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Scarlets Mark, G Grismore; Expensive Jannice, A Merriman; Kentucky Sugar, J Fout; Shake Your Bon Bon, W Case Jr; Cam Luv, D Ward; Early Sensation, W Irvine; Revais A, B Sturgeon; Westover Hy Lite, J Pantaleano; Belle Tradition, D Hawk.
14th -- PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Rama's Pretty K, S Schoeffel; On A Notion, C Wyers; Imaruff One, J Pantaleano; Razztowne, W Case Jr; Swift Passion, T Jones; Sam's Desire, S Schillaci; Noble Myrt, D Ross; Helen Bodski, G Grismore; C G Pat, D Hawk.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
SATURDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st -- PACE, NW450PSCD, 4,500, 1 MI
Third Rate Romance, J Pantaleano; Big Boy Cam, C Wyers; Polo Ace, D Ward; Kashman, Tba; Night Express, J Cummings Jr; Fancy Mart, J Thompson; Rich Man Poor Man, G Waple; Fritzie Cam, W Case Jr; So Dynamic, J Pantaleano.
2nd -- PACE, 8000CL, 4, 800, 1 MI
Dare You Corey, W Case Jr; Tiny Towner, Tba; Gallows Humour, J Fout; Silent Cal, B Miller; S-Cargo Bluegrass, A Merriman; Gypsy Doe, J Cummings Jr; Jack's Star, J Thompson; Montero Hanover, J Pantaleano; Steady Luck, D Hawk.
3rd -- PACE, INV HC, 10, 500, 1 MI
Fess Up, B Miller; Slybye N, D Ward; Bonn Star N, J Pantaleano; Coastal Wind, T Jones; Hard To Brake, D Hawk; Daisy's Boy, W Case Jr.
4th -- PACE, NW300PSCD, 3, 000, 1 M
Armbro Watchman, D Hawk; Windy Beach, W Irvine; Lonesome Fella, D Ward; Mr Chick, T Jones; Yankee Airmail, J Fout; Voodoo Beach, T Jones; Sammy's Big Guy, A Manke III; Safeguard A, D Hawk; Chewy, A Merriman.
5th -- PACE, 10000CL, 6, 000, 1 MI
Magic Marker N, W Irvine; S L Command, Tba; Nuke The Bunny, D Ward; Hay Joe Rocket, S Schillaci; Barooga Bullet A, B Miller; Ball of Speed, D Hawk; Eleven Ten A, J Pantaleano; Glive, W Case Jr.
6th -- PACE, 8000CL, 4, 800, 1 MI
In The Purple N, D Hawk; Gullywhopper, Tba; Sand Flying Dragon, J Pantaleano; Thief In The Night, D Fisher; Tyler's View, D Hawk; Gigabite Bluegrass, W Case Jr; Alberto-Fino, J Cummings Jr; Remote Ruler, Tba; Wild Legend, D Ward.
7th -- PACE, 10000CL, 6, 000, 1 MI
Little Square, S Schillaci; Under The Wire, B Miller; Sand Rounder, D Hawk; B G Scooter, J Pantaleano; Deliverance N, J Cummings Jr; Ghostly Beach, W Case Jr; Lord Admiral N, J Cummings Jr; Cable Classic, D Hawk; C J Stone, T Jones.
8th -- TROT, NW600PSCD, 6, 000, 1 MI
Anastasia Bud, D Hawk; One Final Time, Tba; Devilbedamned, T Cummings; Dyna Slick, T Tharps; The Lady's Unreal, J Pantaleano; Go Go Tiger, J Pantaleano; Tancred, T Jones; Kingston's Alive, D Hawk; Yl Face A Face, W Case Jr.
9th -- PACE, 12500CL, 6, 600, 1 MI
Tiburon D J, J Pantaleano; Sometimes True, J Pantaleano; N The Other, J Cummings Jr; Crazy Bob, D Hawk; Alberts Direction, D Hawk; Devil's Raider, J Cummings Jr; Tip The Boat, J Pantaleano; Engine Hanover, W Case Jr.
10th -- PACE, 10000CL, 6, 000, 1 MI
Honcho Via, J Cummings Jr; Gunnymede Bayama, S Hill; De Leon, D Ward; Dragoon, D Hawk; Mahdi Navigator A, Tba; Glossy Finish, W Case Jr; Sand Big Magic, S Schillaci; Mr Sunbury, J Pantaleano; Terri's Colt, D Ward.
11th -- PACE, 15000CL, 7, 200, 1 MI
Scooter Zach, J Cummings Jr; Vein of Gold, W Case Jr; Bundle of Money, D Hawk; Excitation, D Ward; Mister Mcgregor N, A Merriman; Sunny N Lite, J Fout; Lyrical, D Hawk; Stormy Osborne, B Miller.
12th -- PACE, OPN, 9, 000, 1 MI
Dually, D Hawk; Natom N, D Ward; Campus Tramper, W Case Jr; Chairman Stan A, B Miller; David's Day, D Hawk; Carolina Jack, J Pantaleano; Pirinea, J Fout; North Wind, J Cummings Jr.
13th -- PACE, 20000CL, 7, 800, 1 MI
Sand Ahoy, W Case Jr; Liltycantbedenied, T Jones; Magic Market Ride, J Fout; Diaper Dandy, S Schillaci; Rackem's Road, J Pantaleano; Legal Assault, D Hawk; Sharp Lookin Fuzz, J Cummings Jr; Donven Scooter, B Miller; No Jiggity, D Hawk; Domenico, W Case Jr.
14th -- PACE, NW600PSCD, 6, 000, 1 MI
Two Tails, T Jones; Forcees, D Hawk; Satin Affair, J Pantaleano; Life Size, D Ward; Akins Road, J Pantaleano; Sand On Fire, Tba; Tross Tross, J Fout; Farouk Hanover, W Case Jr; Hot Rod Hudson, J Thompson.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News