SCHEDULES



SCHEDULES
THURSDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Struthers at Salem
Lowellville at South Range, 8 p.m.
Mathews at Springfield, 7:30 p.m.
Sebring at Crestview
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Warren Harding at Hubbard
Lakeview at Canfield
Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve
Lowellville at South Range, 6 p.m.
Mathews at Springfield, 6 p.m.
Maplewood at Badger
Wellsville at Beaver Local
Beaver Falls at Laurel
Monaca at Union
WRESTLING
Marlington at West Branch, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Wilson, 4:30 p.m.
Canton Timken at Canton McKinley
Fitch at Ursuline, 5:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Massillon
Niles at Howland
Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve
Badger at Liberty, 6 p.m.
Champion at Lakeview, 5:30 p.m.
Columbiana at United, 6:30 p.m.
Lisbon at East Palestine
Leetonia at Southern
Warren JFK at Maplewood
Northwest at West Branch
Youngstown Christian vs. Canton Heritage at Highway
Indian Creek at Beaver Local
Neshannock at Mohawk
Ellwood City at Ambridge
Laurel at Riverside
Sharon at Wilmington
Greenville at West Middlesex
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Wilson, 3 p.m.
Canton Timken vs. Canton McKinley, 6 p.m.
Youngstown Christian vs. Canton Heritage at Highway, 4:30 p.m.
Lisbon at East Palestine, 6 p.m.
Leetonia at Southern, 6 p.m.
East Liverpool at Brooke
Wilmington at Sharon
West Middlesex at Reynolds
Greenville at Grove City
ICE HOCKEY
Canfield at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy at Kent State University, 6:45 p.m.
Poland vs. Mercyhurst at Ice Zone, 6:30 p.m.
Mooney/Ursuline vs. Neshannock at New Castle Hess, 6:30 p.m.
Boardman vs. North Allegheny at Ice Zone, 8:15 p.m.
SWIMMING
NEAC Championship (diving) at C.T. Branin, 6 p.m.
SATURDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Beaver Local at Wilson
Mooney at Boardman
Ursuline at Massillon
Warren Harding at Sharon
Canfield at Poland
McDonald at Mineral Ridge
South Range at Campbell
Springfield at Salem
Girard at Hubbard
Newton Falls at LaBrae
Southeast at Crestwood
Zanesville at East Liverpool
Southington at Monroe Central
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Mooney at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 2:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Maplewood, 2:30 p.m.
Canfield at Struthers, 3:30 p.m.
Howland at Poland, 3:30 p.m.
Niles at Salem, 2:30 p.m.
South Range at Beaver Local
Sebring at Crestview
Garfield at Bristol
Conneaut at Pymatuning Valley
Warren JFK at Farrell, 1:30 p.m.
West Branch vs. Columbus Wellington at Cleveland State, 11:45 a.m.
Perry at Alliance, 2:30 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY
Canfield vs. Garfield Heights at Ice Zone, 4 p.m.
Mooney/Ursuline vs. Massillon Jackson at North Canton Center Ice, 4 p.m.
SWIMMING
NEAC Championships at C.T. Branin, Canton
WRESTLING
Boardman at Fitch, 6 p.m.
Ursuline at St. Thomas Aquinas, 9 a.m.
Canfield at Adam Provincial Memorial Tournament, 10 a.m.
Jackson-Milton Tournament, 10:30 a.m.
Southeast at West Branch, 7 p.m.
Laurel at Hopewell, 7 p.m.
SUNDAY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ursuline at Greater Cleveland Classic
West Branch vs. Brooklyn at Cleveland State, 11 a.m.
ICE HOCKEY
Poland vs. North Allegheny at Cranberry Blade Runners, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News