COURTS



MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Patsy A. Palombo, legal age, of 6629 S. Palmyra Road, Canfield, and Sheila M. Capezzuto, legal age, of 189 Fair Meadow Drive, Austintown.
Stephen W. Ausmann, 49, of 4054 Southern Blvd. #4, Boardman, and Susan R. Jayne, 50, of 2995 Meadow Lane, Youngstown.
Michael Shepas, legal age, of 7007 Clingan Road, Unit 6, Poland, and Stella L. Kleeh, legal age, of 1233 Redtail Hawk #1, Boardman.
Divorces asked
Michele K. Erikson, 117 Jean St., Campbell, vs. Shawn D. Erikson, address unknown.
Puella L. Stoddard, 3122 Idlewood Ave., Youngstown, vs. Ralph E. Stoddard, 339 W. Judson, Youngstown.
Christopher D. Manion, 6374 New Castle Road, Lowellville, vs. Mary E. Manion, 202 12th St., Ogden, Kan.
Charles H. Smith, 116 Mayflower, Boardman, vs. Barbara T. Smith, 116 Mayflower.
Dissolutions asked
Joan Frklech, 1269 Barbie Drive, Boardman, and James R. Frklech, 112 Princess St., Campbell.
Donna J. Corll, 6100 Tod Ave., Lordstown, and Lewis J. Corll Jr., 6923 Fairview Road, Austintown.
New complaints
Audrey J. Risbeck et al vs. MONY Life Insurance et al, money.
Trans Am Trucking Inc. vs. Darryl Pace et al, money.
John S. Pallay vs. Nationwide Insurance, money.
LaSalle Bank NA vs. Max Case Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al vs. Joseph Ackerman et al, foreclosure.
Malcolm Clevenstine vs. Best Western Jamaica Bay Inn et al, money.
James E. White et al vs. Margaret McCarthy, money.
Ohio Dept. of Transportation vs. William E. Hoover et al, money.
William Broll et al vs. Amy Jo Burrows, money.
Lois Stinson vs. Abdul Ghani, M.D. et al, money.
Stephen Moser et al vs. Karen Vallas, money.
Danielle Lissman vs. Krista L. Zacherl et al, money.
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. vs. Rodney K. Sellers et al, foreclosure.
National City Bank vs. Fred D. Hightower, money.
MBNA American Bank NA vs. Jeanette E. Gillam, money.
Platinum Financial Services Corp. vs. Lori Hamilton, money.
Monogram Credit Card Bank of Georgia vs. Joseph L. Balas, money.
Matthew Baer vs. Laurie Rand et al, money.
Nina Garritano vs. Anesthesiologists, D.O. Inc. et al, money.
G.C. Supply Inc. vs. Villa Marie Estates Inc., money.,
Allstate Insurance vs. Delores Onesti, money.
Bank of New York vs. Horatio A. Millin Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Hakeem Ahmad vs. Mill Creek Enterprises Inc., money.
Mita Raheja, M.D. vs. Lonny Nicholson, money.
First Place Bank fka FFY Bank vs. Patricia A. Butt et al, money.
Leona Semivan vs. Terri Ault, money.
Town Management vs. Mumaw Industries Inc. dba The Hideout, money.
Spotsylvania Mall vs. Sidney Klein et al, money.
Sigfried Kramer et al vs. Estate of Frank Anzellotti et al, money.
Agland Co-op Inc. vs. Marshie J. Chess et al, money.
Alison D. Masters vs. Laura L. Farr et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. vs. Chastity D. Brown et al, foreclosure.
Real estate
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. to Paul H. Kuetter, Youngstown, $8,400.
Christine White et al to Nancy Barber, Boardman Twp., $63,500.
Helen Fedor to Bonnie W. Ataman, Youngstown, $46,000.
Nancy Johnson et al to Lynn M. Whetson, Austintown Twp., $69,600.
Florence Brott to Stacy Hewlett, Austintown Twp., $67,000.
Daniel L. Webster to James Ferguson et al, Youngstown, $25,000.
Dennis Gaume to David D. Reed, Smith Twp., $500.
Garlock Brothers Ltd. to Clifford Muhleman et al, Goshen Twp., $28,000.
Leon J. Benson et al to Lori Shaffer, Boardman Twp., $86,000.
Mill Creek Land Corp. to Dieter Home Construction Inc., Austintown Twp., $23,500.
Dockside Milton LLC to Gail E. McCullough et al, Milton Twp., $126,500.
Robert N. Rusu Jr. et al to Tammy L. Rakoff, Austintown Twp., $145,000.
Andy Fergus et al to J. Monroe Developing Inc., Austintown Twp., $190,000.
UDE of Timber Ridge Clingan Ltd. Partnership to Donna L. Reves, Poland Twp., $150,408.
Jamison Investments to Richard Platt, Youngstown, $31,000.
Kendall Investments to Richard Platt, Youngstown, $34,000.
Renee Norris et al to Vicky Boyd, Youngstown, $46,000.
John J. Annichenni et al to Dean Pagnotta et al, Poland Twp., $179,000.
John A. Speerbrecher to Terry L. Soroka, Austintown Twp., $139,000.
Keybank NA to McBarscot Company, Poland, $475,000.
Victor J. DiMargio et al to Ronald E. Layhew, Austintown Twp., $97,500.
Tami L. Burkhart to Christopher S. White, Austintown Twp., $65,000.
Robert Arroyo to Anthony Hightower, Youngstown, $37,000.
Tina M. Alli-Pence et al to R. Lucente & amp; Sons Construction, Austintown Twp., $169,900.
John R. Cross et al to Shawn P. Heubner etal, Austintown Twp., $152,700.
Mamie Derenzis to Eurania Figueroa et al, Youngstown, $32,000.
Catherine Hendricks to C. David Leonhart Jr. et al, Austintown Twp., $160,000.
Jason Anspach et al to David V. McGeary, Austintown Twp., $135,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Erica L. and Robert Jackson, 95 E. Evergreen, Youngstown, he: common assoc. specialist, Youngstown City CDA; she: labor, United Canning; liabilities, $50,030; assets, $19,919.
Richard W. and Kristina Schaefer, 17564 Normandy Road, Lake Milton, he: BEM7, U.S. Postal Service; she: homemaker; liabilities, $112,343; assets, $92,950.
David L. and Janine A. Miligi, aka Janine A. Copp, 515 Sanderson Ave., Campbell, he: mobile therapist, FCCS; she: merchandiser, Coca-Cola; liabilities, $142,453; assets, $95,650.
April L. Jacon, 3626 Oakview Drive, Girard, sales associates, Staples; liabilities, $25,143; assets, $430.
Rose Marie Ameduri, 950 Cornell Ave., Youngstown, factory worker, American Paper; liabilities, $93,883; assets, $31,994.
Roger A. and Linda M. Bumgardner, 2135 S. Duck Creek Road, North Jackson, he: retired; she: none; liabilities, $87,250; assets, $81,927.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.