facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NHL STANDINGS



Published: Sun, February 9, 2003 @ 12:00 a.m.


NHL STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTOLPtsGF
New Jersey33123473138
Ottawa33146173177
Philadelphia28148266124
Toronto28204161150
Washington25207360158
Boston26195259153
N.Y. Islanders24215255144
Tampa Bay22207455146
Montreal21217554144
Pittsburgh21234551140
N.Y. Rangers21276250142
Florida152010848118
Carolina17266545117
Atlanta18273443143
Buffalo15257441110
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTOLPtsGF
Dallas301112173167
Vancouver30168068166
St. Louis28157467172
Detroit27159265154
Edmonton25166662148
Minnesota26188161128
Colorado211411558147
Anaheim23197457130
Chicago22199356127
San Jose20216551143
Los Angeles21244450132
Phoenix19227449131
Columbus20256248150
Nashville17239447121
Calgary17267344114
Two points for a win, one point for a tie and overtime loss.
Wednesday's Games
New Jersey 4, Washington 1
Vancouver 4, Columbus 4, tie
Ottawa 5, N.Y. Rangers 3
Toronto 6, Florida 0
Minnesota 2, Chicago 1
St. Louis 2, Dallas 2, tie
Edmonton 2, Anaheim 1
San Jose 6, Carolina 2
Los Angeles 4, Phoenix 3
Today's Games
Montreal at Boston, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Florida at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Detroit, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Friday's Games
Vancouver at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Washington, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.
San Jose at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Carolina at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Anaheim, 10:30 p.m.
BLUE JACKETS 4, CANUCKS 4
Vancouver1300--4
Columbus1210--4
First Period--1, Vancouver, Klatt 10 (Lindgren), 9:34. 2, Columbus, Vyborny 13 (Cassels), 17:29.
Second Period--3, Vancouver, Bertuzzi 29 (Naslund, Linden), 2:07 (pp). 4, Vancouver, Salo 7 (Naslund, Bertuzzi), 6:22. 5, Vancouver, Linden 10 (Cooke, Sopel), 10:08. 6, Columbus, Wright 15 (Nash), 18:44. 7, Columbus, Sillinger 14 (Sanderson, Whitney), 19:36 (pp).
Third Period--8, Columbus, Van Impe 1 (Pronger, Vyborny), 17:34 (sh).
Overtime--None.
Shots on goal--Vancouver 15-13-9-3--40. Columbus 10-9-6-3--28.
Goalies--Vancouver, Skudra. Columbus, Denis. A--17,106. T--2:35.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes