facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADUATIONS



Published: Sun, February 9, 2003 @ 12:00 a.m.


Bachelor's degrees unless otherwise noted; majors are listed if provided.
ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
Boardman -- Michael Gerthung, master of education, classroom instruction.
Youngstown -- Joseph McRae, public communication; Shannon Sutherin, business administration -- marketing.
PITTSBURGH TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Calcutta -- Hillary Rinko, associate degree, graphic design.
CLARION UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
Poland -- Kimberly M. Berg, communication sciences and disorders.
EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY, GREENVILLE, N.C.
Wayne, Pa. -- Sara Rendina, health education and promotion.
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN, ANN ARBOR
Youngstown -- Danielle Tucker, education; Renee El.
CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Verna M. Williams-Hamner, master of social administration, social work.
UNIVERSITY OF AKRON
Poland -- Justin Cather, associate degree.
Warren -- Heather Ewing; Megan Rumancik, asoociate and bachelor's degrees.
PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
Clark, Pa. -- Catherine Robbins, associate degree in business administration.
Ellwood City, Pa. -- Corinne Mazzant, special education; Jennifer Morabito, forest science; David Quintanilla, human development and family studies.
Freedonia, Pa. -- Joshua Lucas, management information systems.
Greenville, Pa. -- Buck Beilstein, forest science; Matthew Manganello, chemical engineering; Tessa Marshall, chemistry; John Ondo, turfgrass science; Joseph Andrusky, associate degree, business administration; Pamela Hanson, associate degree, business administration; Gary Jones, associate degree, business administration; Kimberly Klink, associate degree, physical therapist assistant; Mark Mohney, associate degree, wildlife technology; Kenneth Myers, associate degree, wildlife technology.
Grove City, Pa. -- Suzanne Dick, master of education, curriculum and instruction; Benjamin Chutz, recreation and park management; Michelle Poulos, mechanical engineering.
Hermitage, Pa. -- Benjamin Blaire, business; Diana Brest, business; Edward Gallagher, business; John Moroco, business; Melissa Steingrabe, art; Paul Walton, business; Richard Dunder, associate degree, business administration; David Kapusta, associate degree, letters, arts and sciences; Patricia Lennon, associate degree, human development and family studies; Rebecca Ramage, associate degree, physical therapist assistant; Donald Yoest, associate degree, letters, arts and sciences.
Jamestown, Pa. -- Amanda Holcombe, recreation and park management; Robert Shellenbarger, secondary education; Michael Moore, associates degree, physical therapist assistant.
Mercer, Pa. -- Marjorie Mackell, master of education, adult education; Rosilyn Allan, nursing; Kindra Beck, communication and media studies; Michael Dudek, mechanical engineering; Jamie Carothers, associate degree, business administration.
New Castle, Pa. -- Lara Billyk, finance; Laura Clark, elementary and kindergarten education; Anthony Conn, business; Carrie Gierlach, business; Debra Holt, management; Susan Krzysik, biology; Charl Rimboeck, human development and family studies; Jason Devido, associate's degree, business administration; Terry Hill, associate's degree, letters, arts, and sciences; Laura Ritchie, associate's degree, physical therapist assistant.
New Wilmington, Pa. -- Anthony Gearhart, turfgrass science.
Pulaski, Pa. -- Nicholas Gentile, mechanical engineering.
Sharon, Pa. -- Katie Broussard, business; Mary Odem, political science; Laurel Page, finance; John Gierchak, associate degree, business administration; Patricia Long, associate degree, business administration; Kimberley Ryder, associate degree, human development and family studies.
Sharpsville, Pa. -- Terry McAdams, marketing; Sarah Minoff, business; Lisa Zahuranec, wildlife and fisheries science; Cynthia Curry, associate degree, physical therapist assistant; Heather Holmes, associate degree, physical therapist assistant; Tammy Shaw, associate degree, business administration.
Stoneboro, Pa. -- Charity Boughner, associate degree, business administration; Richard McClung, associate degree, information sciences and technology.
Volant, Pa. -- Darcy Comstock, information sciences and technology; Heather Sankey, associate degree, science.
Wampum, Pa. -- Beth Makarevich, international politics.
West Middlesex, Pa. -- Adam Burns, elementary and kindergarten education; Samantha Campbell, biology; Nicole Everhart, human development and family studies; Jennifer George, associate degree, physical therapist assistant.
Campbell -- Tina Cutrone, associate degree, physical therapist assistant.
Canfield -- Patricia Preston, nursing; Lisa Murcko, associate degree, physical therapist assistant.
Girard -- Ivan Meszaros, business.
Hubbard -- Denise Meyers, nursing.
Niles -- Heather Cassidy, architectural engineering; Raynel Davies, associate degree, physical therapist assistant.
Warren -- Nicole Cravotta, associate degree, occupational therapy.
Youngstown -- Robyn White, marketing.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes