facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTHFIELD RESULTS



Published: Sat, February 8, 2003 @ 12:00 a.m.


NORTHFIELD RESULTS
TUESDAY
1st--K D's Show Time9.005.204.00
Billy The K (D Ward)8.805.00
Major Disturbance (D Hawk)3.60
Exacta 3-5 paid $55.
Trifecta 3-5-2 paid $302.40.
2nd--True Irish Luck22.009.205.60
Game Pedro (T Jones)5.003.40
Esquire Sahbra (C Smith Jr)9.20
Exacta 5-2 paid $109.40.
Trifecta 5-2-4 paid $983.20.
Daily Double 3-5 paid $103.40.
3rd--Dees Bomber3.802.802.20
Big Red One (D Ward)4.202.40
Candacraigh (J Fout)2.20
Exacta 6-3 paid $14.80.
Trifecta 6-3-1 paid $37.40.
4th--Blue Rock Linen10.004.202.80
Scratched Sick (K Holliday)4.002.80
First Hand Gossip (A Merriman)3.00
Exacta 6-3 paid $46.
1st Half Tri-Super 6-3-4 paid $164.
Superfecta 6-3-4-2 paid $1,324.40.
5th--Keep The Faith6.602.802.40
Hershel Kiss (J Pantaleano)2.402.40
Cams Pride (P Davie)6.20
Exacta 5-3 paid $14.
Trifecta 5-3-1 paid $160.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $60.60.
6th--Super Comer4.203.202.40
Son of Edna (R Tharps)5.202.40
Hi Noon Lady (B Sturgeon)2.20
Exacta 3-4 paid $19.80
Trifecta 3-4-1 paid $54.40.
2nd Half Tri-Super NO WINNERS CARRYOVER $30,795.10
7th--Seacam (B Sturgeon)11.807.205.00
Last Starfighter (K Holliday)10.805.60
Handle Withcaution (D Hawk)3.00
Exacta 1-4 paid $125.
Trifecta 1-4-2 paid $292.
Superfecta 1-4-2-3 paid $733.
8th--Ted The Kid (Grismore)6.604.402.60
Ace Seelster (J Pantaleano)4.002.80
Lucky Lynne (D Ward)2.20
Exacta 9-5 paid $23.
Trifecta 9-5-2 paid $56.20.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $64.
9th--Jetes (G Grismore)5.402.402.20
Dough Boy (R Tharps)2.102.10
Dancin Darvie (D Hawk)2.20
Exacta 5-2 paid $9.60.
Trifecta 5-2-3 paid $43.80.
10th--Armbro Watchman19.606.004.60
Fakes Folly A (G Grismore)3.202.80
Blueridge Raider (A Merriman)8.40
Exacta 5-3 paid $46.20.
Trifecta 5-3-2 paid $577.60.
Superfecta 5-3-2-9 paid $2,963.60.
11th--Scootin Duke3.602.802.40
Dinn's Ghost (D Mc Kirgan)4.402.80
Holy War (R Tharps)3.00
Exacta 1-2 paid $12.20
Trifecta 1-2-4 paid $34.60.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $181.80.
12th--Stylish Dart4.002.402.40
Skipper Chip (J Conger)5.003.60
Mighty Mitilda (D Hawk)2.60
Exacta 9-4 paid $27.40.
Trifecta 9-4-2 paid $94.60.
13th--Rk's E-Z-Go (AM)18.808.006.00
Addy Turbo (R Tharps)4.003.00
Honor Student (D Hawk) 2.80
Exacta 2-1 paid $66.
Trifecta 2-1-7 paid $329.20.
14th--Cr Dan Cam (GG)8.005.003.80
Millway Big Cam (C Wyers)4.404.00
Tucson Pal (W Irvine) 4.40
Exacta 8-6 $37.40.
Late Double 2-8 $121.
Trifecta 8-6-9 paid $421.80.
Superfecta 8-6-9-7 paid $1,382.60.
Pick Three 3 of 3 paid $765.80.
Pick Four 4 of 4 paid $1,184.60.
Attendance: 1,928.
Handle: $1,641,662.
MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
TUESDAY
1st--Too Many Choices (LG)9.003.802.80
Markofclass (D.Leeds)3.002.20
Crowning Diablo (D.Garcia)3.00
Off 7:15. Time 1:00.78. Muddy. Scratched--Gone With the Gold, Battle Search. Also Ran--Oh Holy Me, Rhythm and Bloom, Charmin Fifi, Ducky Diablo, Cam's Margret.
Perfecta (2-5) paid $30.20.
Trifecta (2-5-3) paid $94.60.
Consolation Double (2-ALL) paid $9. $154,487.
Handle: $3,419.
Total Handle: $157,906.
(c) 2003 Equibase Company LLC, all rights reserved.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
TODAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Kesser, B Sturgeon; Allyouneedtoknow, D Hawk; No Exchange, R Eidens; Bambino Breeze, J Fout; French Fry, J Coffy; Honeys Treat, F Harris; Defi Gabe, G Grismore; Its Ok Dont Cry, J Pantaleano; Mariah's B, C Smith Jr.
2nd--PACE, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI
Magical Passion, W Irvine; Lace N Ribbons, D Kennedy; Bay Man, B Arnett; Forever Flourish, G Grismore; Arturo's Crush, R Tharps; Cambuktu, B Sturgeon; Unleash Me, J Fout; Arturo's Honored, K Holliday.
3rd--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Morecambe Miss, D Hawk; Glorys Potential, W Irvine; Royal Over, D Ward; Tasha Valentine, K Holliday; Hi Kevin, S Cross; Parlay Who, J Fout; Pine Road, J Pantaleano; Panalysis, W Irvine; Free Flower, B Sturgeon.
4th--PACE, 15000CLNW6, 4,400, 1 MI
Carly Lee, K Kash; Investment Raider, A Merriman; Peidro Pete, D Hawk; Ausom Nuke, J Pantaleano; With Cheer, G Grismore; All Shook Down, B Sturgeon; Indignation, M Konesky; Bold Item, J Fout; Spiritus, K Holliday.
5th--PACE, LC NW2PM, 3,500, 1 MI
Classy Talker, J Pantaleano; Fighting Mark, K Holliday; Nukenuke Whosthere, R Tharps; Artistic Kid, G Grismore; Rackematross, S Schillaci; Cedarlawn Trace, B Sturgeon; Mark My Place, D Mc Kirgan; Daffy Duckster, C Wyers; Robby's Cameo, D Hawk; Sir Kamwood N, T Jones.
6th--TROT, NW500PSCD, 5,000, 1 MI
Kami's Call, D Ward; Lilian's Laser, C Wyers; Yl Face A Face, D Hawk; Potential Prakas, W Irvine; Killingtons Glory, G Grismore; Belle's Dana, J Pantaleano; B Money, T Jones; Agincourt, J Fout; Dr Bower, D Reynolds; Nicole's Top Joy, K Holliday.
7th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Tough Play, J Pantaleano; Bright Dream A, J Thompson; Happy Listening, J Fout; Eric Lance, D Hawk; Gus Angus, K Holliday; Whitehorse Charmer, G Grismore; Hunters Mac, D Fisher; Jate Propelled, T Miller; Vincent Pan Go, F Harris.
8th--PACE, 6000CL, 3,600, 1 MI
Rambling Sahbra, T Jones; Long On Praise, K Holliday; Magic Marker N, R Tharps; Bluelick Rd, A Merriman; Broadway Bonanza, G Grismore; Jacamia, J Pantaleano; Denarius Evergreen, J Fout; Sir Walter Raleigh, D Hawk.
9th--PACE, 7500CL, 4,500, 1 MI
Take The Cheque, G Grismore; Tyler's Tyke, D Hawk; Lord Lester N, S Schillaci; Knockout Sahbra, T Jones; Joey T, J Pantaleano; Tyler's View, K Holliday; S-Cargo Bluegrass, A Merriman.
10th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Sunset Bay, S Schillaci; Washingson, S Cox; Skymeadow Mike, D Hawk; Gray Flyer, R Tharps; Alexander F, B Sturgeon; Cigar Express, G Grismore; Western Retrieve, J Pantaleano; Run On Billy, D Ward; Whisky Pick, D Fisher.
11th--PACE, 6000CLNW2, 2,400, 1 MI
Summit Hanover, J Fout; Poker Deck, D Ward; Hot-Rod Sahbra, G Grismore; Reward, J Pantaleano; The Mad Scientist, T Van Rhoden; Gabriel Evergreen, D Hawk; Millie Millie, L Merriman; Tucson Blaze, B Sturgeon; Kt's Trouble Again, K Holliday.
12th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Chewy, A Merriman; Sammy's Big Guy, A Manke III; Love That Jate, J Thompson; Wakeshire Wyatt, J Pantaleano; Voodoo Beach, G Grismore; Dragoon, K Holliday; Badeyebaker, D Hawk; House A Fire, J Fout.
13th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Ls Purse Snatcher, D Hawk; Budmight, D Ross; Battling Sahbra, R Tharps; C Mon Co Coa, B Sturgeon; Steel Boots, K Holliday; Joppa Jobe, A Merriman; Moose Hill Mike, J Pantaleano; Jerry Direct, J Fout; Bay Towner, T Jones.
14th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Mighty Mackintosh, B Sturgeon; Apache Rama, R Tharps; Gunnymede Bayama, S Hill; The Desert Fox, D Ward; Dirty Dreamer, D Hawk; True Blue, K Holliday; Kings Fortress, J Green; Tell Who, G Grismore; Big Hammer, J Pantaleano.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes