PREP SPORTS AT A GLANCE



SATURDAY'S RESULTS
BOYS BASKETBALL
AREA
Salem 72, Chaney 57
Massillon Jackson 57, Rayen 33
St. Thomas Aquinas 76, Ursuline 65
Mohawk 65, Poland 50
South Range 57, Leetonia 44
Western Reserve 60, Atwater Waterloo 37
Brookfield 44, Sharpsville 35
Southern 87, East Liverpool Christian 45
United 40, West Branch 34
Warren JFK 78, Badger 54
SUMMARIES
SALEM 72, CHANEY 57
SALEM (1-0) -- Tom Jesko 7-0-16, Alex Hergenroder 1-2-4, Landon Heath 2-8-12, Tyler Pierce 6-2-14, T.J. DeCrow 0-1-1, Joe Smith 7-2-16, Zac Grey 3-2-9. Totals: 26-55 17-22 72.
CHANEY (0-1) -- Justin Hood 0-0-0, Carrington Moore 1-2-4, Kelvin Shaw 4-6-14, Jeremy Tomlin 2-5-10, Kory Jackson 3-0-6, Rick Hlinka 2-0-5, Antonio Fitzgerald 1-1-3, Dominique Peak 5-4-15. Totals: 18-62 18-32 57.
Salem14222016--72
Chaney1091523--57
3-point goals: Salem 3-8 (Jesko 2, Grey 1). Chaney 3-12 (Tomlin 1, Hlinka 1, Peak 1). JVs: Salem, 52-23.
JACKSON 57, RAYEN 33
JACKSON (1-0) -- Josh Taylor 3-2-10, Jim Tolbert 1-2-4, Kyle Jones 2-0-6, Kyle Murphy 2-0-4, Matt Lowdermile 1-2-4, Jake Planek 3-0-6, Josh Yanko 6-5-17. Totals: 32 10-14.
RAYEN (1-1) -- Drew Elliot 1-2-4, Maurice Clark 0-1-1, Brandon Clark 2-0-4, Jabray Graham 2-2-6, Rodney Morris 2-0-4, Dominic Crosby 3-6-11, Keenan Ready 1-0-2. Totals: 11 11-20 33.
Jackson914132157
Rayen621114--33
3-point goals: Jackson 2 (Taylor 2). Rayen 0. JVs: Jackson, 43-22.
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 76, URSULINE 65
URSULINE (0-1) -- Earl Barron 1-0-2, Terrell Vidale o-1-1, Carey Palermo 2-1-5, Dave Simon 0-1-1, John Butler 1-1-3, Derrick Stewart 1-0-3, Jerome Jones 1-2-4, Brett Neely 13-2-28, Brandon Braxton 7-2-18. Totals: 25-63 10-21 65.
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (1-0) -- Walter Singletary 1-1-3, Seve Valerelli 5-0-15, Sean Shott 3-1-9, Santini Zappitilli 0-1-1, Sidney Lilly 0-2-2, Dennis Underwood 2-1-6, Jim Franz 1-1-3, Ricky Jackson 11-5-28, Kyrone Jackson 3-3-9. Totalds: 26-60 15-25 76.
Ursuline10151624--65
St. Thomas Aquinas14162917--76
3-point goals: Ursuline 3-15: Braxton 2, Stewart; St. Thomas Aquinas 9-19: Valerelli 5, Shott 2, Underwood 1, R. Jackson 1. JVs: St. Thomas Aquinas, 61-53.
MOHAWK 65, POLAND 50
POLAND (0-1) -- Chad Fender 4-9-21, Nick Henry 3-2-8, Cameron Marchere 3-0-6, Dan Berolini 0-4-4, Luke Blangero 1-1-3, Jim Shurilla 1-1-3, Greg Eakis 1-3-5. Totals: 13-57 20-34 50.
MOHAWK (4-0) -- Shawn Carr 6-9-23, Shane Finnin 0-9-9, Jeremy Gebhart 3-1-8, Kevin Byers 1-4-7, Bryan Piccirillo 2-2-6, Ron McKee 2-2-6, Josh Kwowek 1-0-2, Josh Crum 1-0-2, Dave Hodge 0-2-2. Totals: 16-34 29-44 65.
Poland1014719--50
Mohawk9161426--65
3-point goals: Poland 4 (Fender 4); Mohawk 4 (Carr 2, Byers 1, Gephart 1). JVs: Mohawk, 57-55 (3OT).
SOUTH RANGE 57, LEETONIA 44
LEETONIA (0-1) -- Matt Custer 4-1-10, Jack Colon 1-0-2, Jay Fiehler 2-0-5, A Kisner 1-0-2, C. Cody Tittle 4-3-11, Williams 0-1-1, Cory Creamer 1-2-4, A. Merrill 3-0-6, Kyle Gruszecki 1-1-3. Totals: 17 8-19 44.
SOUTH RANGE (1-0) -- John Less 3-0-6, Jordan Taylor 6-2-16, Josh Dunn 1-1-3, Mario Angiuli 2-0-4, Brian Crawford 1-4-6, Craig Miller 2-2-6, Danny Holloway 3-2-8, Brian Bagwell 3-2-8. Totals: 21 13-21.
Leetonia281321--44
South Range9151518--57
3-point goals: Leetonia 2 (Custer 1, Fiehler 1). South Range 2 (Taylor 2). JVs; South Range, 47-46.
WESTERN RESERVE 60, WATERLOO 37
WESTERN RESERVE (1-0) -- Brett Majirsky 1-0-3, Dave Ferrando 2-0-6, Jeff Zatchok 1-2-4, Cody Reese 1-0-3, Mark Dickerhoof 4-0-10, Jake Zatchok 4-2-10, Nick Sanders 6-7-19, Matt Speece 2-1-5. Totals: 21 12-18 60.
WATERLOO (0-1) -- Alan Frame 5-0-13, Bryan Knapp 2-8-12, Scott Sheaffer 1-0-2, Jack Bault 1-2-6, Dan Wise 1-0-2, Steve Francis 2-0-4. Totals: 12 10-11 37.
Western Reserve5111628--60
Waterloo512515--37
3-point goals: Western Reserve 6 (Ferrando 2, Dickerhoof 2, Majirsky 1, Reese 1); Waterloo 3 (Frame 3). JVs: Waterloo, 30-27.
BROOKFIELD 44, SHARPSVILLE 35
BROOKFIELD (1-0) -- Sam King 5-3-16, Mike Quaglia 3-4-10, Colby DeCapua 3-2-9, Chris Davis 2-1-5, Keith Flynn 1-0-3, Taylor McMullin 0-1-1. Totals: 14 11-15 44.
SHARPSVILLE (1-1) -- Gardner 4-2-11, Anglin 2-2-6, Golub 3-0-6, Hanzelka 1-2-4, Valenly 1-0-3, Penman 1-0-3, Mazurek 1-0-2. Totals: 13 6-11 35.
Brookfield146915--44
Sharpville96416--35
3-point goals: Brookfield 5 (King 3, DeCapua 1, Flynn 1); Sharpsville 3 (Gardner 1, Valenly 1, Penman 1). JVs: Brookfield, 51-30.
UNITED 40, WEST BRANCH 34
WEST BRANCH (0-1) -- Bob Altenhof 1-0-2, Bobbhy Swallow 2-0-4, Adam Martig 3-1-7, Jarrod Hoffman 3-0-6, Nate Greenawalt 4-0-8, Josh Venables 3-1-7. Totals: 16 2-3 34.
UNITED (1-0) -- Dale Woolf 6-2-15, Corey Manfull 2-1-5, Mitch Phillis 3-2-8, D'Andrew Soltis 2-0-4, Aaron Rowley 0-2-2, Ben Paumier 3-0-6. Totals: 16 708 40.
United101081240
West Branch116116--34
3-points goals; United 1 (Woolf 1). West branch 0. JVs: West Branch, 56-48.
WARREN JFK 78, BADGER 54
WARREN JFK (1-1) -- Shane Golden 3-0-6, Colin Clemente 4-2-10, John DiFiore 5-6-16, Marc Rossi 2-3-9, Jimmy Kokrak 3-0-6, Chris Shaker 4-0-8, Anthony Olive 6-2-16, Jim Pantelis 0-1-1, T. J. Groner 1-0-2, Joe Cicchillo 2-0-4. Totals: 30 14-28 78.
BADGER (0-1) -- Anthony Mancini 3-1-7, Kyle Arnold 3-0-6, Josh Gilland 0-1-1, Ryan Meyers 6-5-19, Norman Yannucci 4-1-9, Ian Deraway 3-1-7. Totals: 21 9-15 54.
Warren JFK17232513--78
Badger1262016--54
3-point goals: JFK 4 (Rossi 2, Olive 2); Badger 3 (Romine 1, Meyers 2). JVs: JFK, 66-40.
FRIDAY
AREA
Rayen 75, Vision Quest 49
Austintown Fitch 90, Wilson 39
Canton Timken 67, Navarre Fairless 58
Boardman 60, Niles 43
Mooney 50, Orange 47
Liberty 55, Canfield 47
Howland 61, Hubbard 52
Struthers 55, Champion 51
Columbiana 77, Jackson-Milton 72 (OT)
Girard 54, McDonald 47
Mathews 76, Lordstown 47
Lakeview 62, Maplewood 52
Newton Falls 61, Warren JFK 51
Campbell 77, Youngstown Christian 33
East Liverpool 72, Ambridge 68
Pittsburgh Central Catholic 60, New Castle 45
Blackhawk 67, Beaver Area 42
Erie McDowell 89, Shanango 47
George Junior Republic 73, Farrell 59
GIRLS BASKETBALL
AREA SCORES
Ursuline 69, Rayen 32
Walsh Jesuit 76, Mooney 50
Geneva 55, Warren Harding 44
Poland 64, Highland 46
Salem 57, Wooster 48
Crestview 65, Wellsville 49
West Branch 69, Marlington 31
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
Lakeview 45, Greenville 36
SUMMARIES
WALSH 76, MOONEY 50
WALSH JESUIT (2-1) -- Amber Dent 6-5-18, Katie Gregorevich 6-4-17, Kathleen Gladstone 3-4-10, Erin Wright 4-0-8, Johanna Zaccari 2-2-6, Jen Copeland 2-0-4, Jen Nairne 0-3-3, Abbey Baum 1-0-2, Lauren Spalding 0-2-2, Christan Green 1-0-2, Kelly Gregorevich 1-0-2. Totals: 26-67 22-36 76.
MOONEY (0-2) -- Amber Bodrick 4-1-10, Gina Brunetti 4-0-10, Dana Palazzo 3-2-8, Morgan Ucchino 2-0-6, Colleen Zagac 1-3-5, Tamara Lesnowki 1-2-4, Kacie Kubik 1-1-3, Daniele Daltorio 1-0-2, Becca Brocker 0-1-1, Gabby Fagan 0-1-1. Totals: 17-47 11-34 50.
Walsh15192319--76
Mooney8171510--50
3-point goals: Walsh 2-5 (Dent 1, Gregorevich 1); Mooney 5-10 (Ucchino 2, Brunetti 2, Bodrick 1). JVs: Walsh, 64-32.
URSULINE 69, RAYEN 32
Rayen (1-3) -- Danielle Liggins 0-1-1, Alexis Crosby 0-0-0, Brittany Hines 1-0-2, Brittany Wilkins 1-0-2, Taniesha Holland 2-2-6, Shanice Harris 2-0-4, Ashley Myers 1-0-2, Rilonda Neal 3-0-6, Erica Smallwood 0-0-0, Kenesha Tennant 3-0-7, Taryn Perkins 0-2-2. Totals: 13-73, 5-13 32.
Ursuline (3-0) -- Tiffani Miller 1-0-2, Jenna Klempay 1-0-2, Vanessa Dickson 3-3-9, Mariah Snyder 1-0-2, Staci Ziobert 1-0-2, Courtney Davidson 3-4-11, Tiffany Walsh 0-0-0, Tyra Grant 8-0-16, Lauren Brooks 1-0-2, Julie Koury 1-0-2, Sarah Stroney 1-0-2, Rebecca Slattery 4-6-15, Cierra Bennett 1-1-3, Arielle Washington 0-1-1. Totals: 26-57 15-26 69.
Rayen9571132
Ursuline21172011--69
3-point goals: Rayen 1 (Tennant); Ursuline 2 (Davidson, Slattery). JVs: Ursuline, 54-38.
GENEVA 55, WARREN HARDING 44
WARREN HARDING (0-2) -- India Carson 2-3-7, Ashley Elder 1-0-2, Janine McDonald 1-2-4, Aramys Patterson 0-0-0, Antoinette Carmichael 1-2-5, Nikki Makridis 1-0-2, Desirae Jenkins 6-2-15, Erika Molden 1-1-3, Labrea Crawford 2-0-4, Jaleena Davis 1-0-2. Totals: 16-52 10-18 44.
GENEVA -- Leslie Douglass 0-4-4, Alexis Korovich 6-4-17, Emily Gerken 1-3-5, Stephanie Gerlosky 1-1-3, Melissa Vanderborg 2-3-8, Sarah Packer 0-1-1, Shawnna Sulecki 1-1-3, Amy Kase 5-4-14. Totals: 16 21-33 55.
Warren Harding7101413--44
Geneva1891117--55
3-point goals: Warren Harding 2 (Carmichael 1, Jenkins 1). Geneva 2 (Korovich 1, Vanderborg 1). JVs: Geneva 31-24.
POLAND 64, HIGHLAND 46
HIGHLAND (1-3) -- Lauer 1-2-4, Rusnock 0-1-1, Grabigal 2-0-4, Colwell 1-0-3, Garrett 1-2-4, Munch 6-3-15, Smith 1-0-2, Rope 5-1-13. Totals: 17 9-20 46.
POLAND (1-1) -- Steffi Graf 5-9-23, Erin Hawkins 4-1-9, Dee Muransky 1-0-2, Alex Rokicki 5-0-10, Jessica Toth 2-1-5, Nicole Costello 5-2-12, Doni Muransky 0-3-3. Totals: 22 16-22 64.
Highland618517--46
Poland8151823--64
3-point goals: Highland 3 (Colwell 1, Rope 2); Poland 4 (Graf 4). JVs: Poland, 39-30.
SALEM 57, WOOSTER 48
WOOSTER (2-1) -- Whitney Taylor 7-2-20, Jen Gabriele 5-0-13, Michelle LaLonde 3-2-8, Molly Rutledge 1-2-5, Jeanette Carey 1-0-2, Abby Kacsandi 0-0-0. Totals: 17-48 6-15 48.
SALEM (1-1) -- Renee Farina 2-8-12, Alyson Cotter 2-6-11, Sarah Hamilton 4-3-11, Lizzie Jesko 2-4-9, Katherine McGarry 3-2-8, Lauren Teal 2-2-6. Totals: 15-41 25-29 57.
Wooster1281414--48
Salem1651818--57
3-point goals: Wooster 8-19 (Taylor 4, Gabriele 3, Rutledge 1); Salem 2-12 (Cotter 1, Jesko 1). JVs: Salem, 25-20.
CRESTVIEW 65, WELLSVILLE 49
WELLSVILLE (2-1) -- Tera Morgan 0-2-2, Aubrey Gangloff 1-2-4, Hope Thasher 0-1-1, Michelle Ker 6-0-12, Ashley Lombardozzi 6-0-14, Jasmine Richardson 3-0-6, Melody Allison 4-2-10. Totals: 20 7-14 49.
CRESTVIEW (3-0) -- Caitlin Crowell 4-0-8, Elyse Mongillo 4-4-13, Katie Kibby 8-7-23, Bri Phillis 5-1-11, Rachel Parker 3-2-8, Ann Unkefer 1-0-2. Totals: 25 14-26 55.
Wellsville1115815--49
Crestview12191420--65
3-point goals: Wellsville 2 (Lombardozzi 2); Crestview 1 (Mongillo 1). JVs: Crestview, 61-29.
WEST BRANCH 69, MARLINGTON 31
MARLINGTON (1-2) -- Whited 0-1-1, Wallace 0-0-0, Bruner 0-2-2, Way 3-1-8, Malaragno 2-0-4, Roehrig 4-0-11, Holbrook 1-3-5. Totals: 10 7-13 31.
WEST BRANCH (3-0) -- Ellie Geiger 2-3-7, Evelyn Woods 1-1-3, Ashley Armstrong 6-0-13, McKenzie Wallace 1-0-2, Toni Arndt 9-1-19, Crystal Bryte 2-0-6, Stacy Braden 1-2-4, Vana Morgan 2-0-4, Aimee Rice 5-0-11. Totals: 29 7-14 69.
Marlington61267--31
West Branch18201417--69
3-point goals: Marlington 4 (Roehrig 3, Way 1); West Branch 4 (Bryte 2, Armstrong 1, Rice 1); JV's: West Branch 66-22.
NEW CASTLE 52, HICKORY 42
HICKORY (4-1) -- Kalyn Currie 0-2-2, Annie Magnotto 1-3-5, Sarah Gill 5-1-13, Jodie Geisel 1-9-12, Deandrea Evans 2-2-6, Natalie Dudzenski 0-2-2, Jessica Pissini 1-0-2. Totals 10-19-42.
NEW CASTLE (5-0) -- Jordan Johnson 0-2-2, Maria Joseph 6-2-18, Jalessa Sams 4-1-9, Natalie Wallace 3-0-6, Jaleah Robinson 1-1-3, Ashley Wise 5-4-14. Totals 19-10-52.
Hickory6101115--42
New Castle1981312--52
3-point goals: Hickory 3 (Gill 2, Geisel 1); New Castle 4 (Maria Joseph 4).
JVs: New Castle, 51-27
WRESTLING
JACKSON-MILTON 47, AKRON GARFIELD 33
103 -- Tony Chounramany (AG) won by forfeit. 112 -- Jacob Hambrick (JM) pinned Chris Russell 2:38. 119 -- Vinsome Parker (AG) dec. Bryan Gibbs 6-4. 125 -- Mark Gibbs (JM) pinned Cameron Wright 2:00. 130 -- Michael Trotter (AG) pinned Nick Tomaino 3:49. 135 -- Mike Wiseman (JM) pinned Thomas Wisener 5:26. 140 -- Nick Dierkes (JM) technical fall over Jerry Morris 16-0. 145 -- Andy Hospidar (JM) pinned Dustin Flake 1:50. 152 -- Adam Keck (JM) pinned Darrell Thomas :27. 160 -- John Rozum (JM) pinned Kevin Claridy 1:13. 171 -- Nate Miller (JM) pinned Jay Casto :20. 189 -- Tylaine Thorton (AG) pinned James Dawson 1:01. 215 -- Adam Isbell (AG) won by forfeit. HWT -- John Kagin (AG) pinned Kelly Pennington 3:20.
JACKSON-MILTON 47, AKRON MANCHESTER 33
103 -- Dan Seidor (AM) won by forfeit. 112 -- Jacob Hambrick (JM) won by forfeit. 119 -- Bryan Gibbs (JM) won by forfeit. 125 -- Mark Gibbs (JM) pinned Rory Richards 1:01. 130 -- Nick Tomaino (JM) technical fall over Derek Gor 18-3. 135 -- Mike Wiseman (JM) pinned Sam Speck 4:28. 140 -- Robby Easton (JM) pinned Tony Hernandez :59. 145 -- Nick Dierkes (JM) technical fall over Khalid Al-Abib 15-0. 152 -- Adam Keck (JM) pinned Josh Takacs 1:33. 160 -- Greg Hooper (AM) dec. John Rozum 9-5. 171 -- Nate Miller (JM) pinned Nate Kennedy 1:02. 189 -- Nick Hooper (AM) pinned James Dawson 1:40. 215 -- Josh Nathaniel (AM) won by forfeit. HWT -- Kelly Pennington (JM) pinned Brian Caskey 1:04.
CUYAHOGA FALLS 49, JACKSON-MILTON 26
103 -- Shannon Reves (CF) won by forfeit. 112 -- Jacob Hambrick (JM) won by forfeit. 119 -- Bryan Gibbs (JM) def. Bill Lewis 10-0. 125 -- Todd Christenson (CF) pinned Mark Gibbs 2:52. 130 -- Nick Tomaino (JM) pinned Chris DeRito 3:07. 135 -- Josh Bray (CF) dec. Mike Wiseman 4-1. 140 -- Nick Dierkes (JM) technical fall over Stuart Paus 22-7. 145 -- Pierce Crouse (CF) pinned Robby Easton 5:27. 152 -- Jeff Archer (CF) pinned Adam Keck 5:30. 160 -- Kyle Grescovich (CF) dec. John Rozum 11-2. 171 -- Joe Richardson (CF) pinned Nate Miller 1:22. 189 -- James Dawson (JM) won by forfeit. 215 -- Adam Calabrese (CF) won by forfeit. HWT -- Richard Sasson (CF) pinned Kelly Pennington 1:48.
SCHEDULESMONDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Union at Poland, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Chaney at Howland
Wilson at Campbell
Fitch at Girard
Struthers at Mooney
Poland at Hubbard
Lakeview at Niles
Beaver Local at Salem
Lordstown at Jackson-Milton
Western Reserve at Sebring
Leetonia at South Range
Crestview at Springfield
McDonald at Southington
Edgewood at Maplewood
Liberty at Badger
Bloomfield at LaBrae
East Palestine at Warren JFK, 5 p.m.
Mathews at Bristol
East Liverpool at Indian Creek
Southern at Youngstown Christian (at Highway Tabernacle)
Mohawk at Blackhawk
Rochester at Laurel
Wilmington at Sharon
Grove City at Greenville
New Castle at Seneca Valley
Slippery Rock at Mercer
SWAC at Union
GYMNASTICS
Fitch at Chardon, 7 p.m.
SWIMMING
Poland at Warren JFK, 6 p.m.
WRESTLING
Brookfield at Sharpsville
Wellsville at Cambridge
Laurel at Ellwood City, 7 p.m.
TUESDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
(All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Mooney at Chaney
Wilson at Youngstown Christian
Rayen at Austintown Fitch
Canfield at Ursuline
Niles at LaBrae
Liberty at Salem
Struthers at Hubbard
Lordstown at Jackson-Milton
Columbiana at Lowellville
Mineral Ridge at Champion
South Range at East Palestine
Western Reserve at Sebring
Campbell at Brookfield
Lakeview at Badger
Newton Falls at Garrettsville Garfield
Crestview at Toronto
Heartland Christian at Leetonia
Southeast at West Branch
Steubenville at Beaver Local
Steubenville Catholic Central at Wellsville
Southington at Newbury
Wilmington at Shenango
Summit Academy at Blackhawk
Clairton at Union
New Castle at Seneca Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Rayen at Canfield
Reynolds at Hickory
Clairton at Union, 6 p.m.
SWIMMING
Howland, Canfield at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Hickory at Mercer, 7:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
(All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Bristol at Cardinal
Wilmington at Shenango
Blackhawk at Jackson
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Canton Timken at Massillon
Canton Central Catholic at Salem
Southington at Columbiana
Sebring at Marlington
Woodridge at Southeast, 7 p.m.
West Branch at Northwest
Carrollton at Beaver Local
New Castle at Center
GYMNASTICS
Fitch, Canton Timken at Triway, 5:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Jackson-Milton at Liberty, 7:30 p.m.
Hubbard at Girard, 7:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Summit Academy at Laurel, 7 p.m.
Blackhawk at North Hills, 6 p.m.
THURSDAY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Campbell at Chaney
Rayen at East Liverpool
Southern at Wilson
Fitch at Boardman
Mooney at Warren Harding
Champion at Howland
Canfield at Lakeview
Niles at Mineral Ridge
Warren JFK at Struthers
McDonald at Jackson-Milton
Lowellville at Crestview
Sharpsville at Brookfield
Liberty at Leetonia
Lordstown at Bristol
Maplewood at Pymatuning Valley
Badger at Bloomfield
Blackhawk at Riverside
Laurel at Neshannock
Wilmington at Grove City
Commodore Perry at Reynolds
New Castle at Pine-Richland
Union at Quigley
SWIMMING
Howland at Sharon, 4:30 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 5 p.m.
WRESTLING
West Branch at Marlington, 7 p.m.
Butler at Blackhawk, 6 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News