facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

PREP FOOTBALL STANDINGS & amp; SCHEDULE



Published: Thu, September 26, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



CITY SERIES

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Chaney105303214775

Rayen1030032142118

Canton Timken010301429104

Wilson010530522237

STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Warren Harding104205022929

Boardman1035284116199

Fitch00003212078

Mooney01042327198

Ursuline0128353215789

METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Canfield102385015251

Poland103105020112

Struthers1037342397110

Howland018234112172

Salem01343723149129

Niles010310535128

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Lowellville2069205017141

Mineral Ridge2058254114067

Springfield2074283210594

South Range1169403212996

Jackson-Milton1134351453110

West. Reserve02257523106137

Mathews026821445156

McDonald0214441451109

TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hubbard2062355013761

Girard2082194113554

Newton Falls11566741149111

Brookfield11477232106131

Liberty113537328374

Lakeview11614723103120

Champion02425623109105

LaBrae0237890561176

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

East Palestine208394115652

Lisbon2060274112596

Southern20903632153104

United113548419491

Leetonia1141383211081

Columbiana0230533210169

Crestview0233690561165

Sebring02121040532185

INDEPENDENTS

All games

WLPtsOP

Beaver Local4111272

East Liverpool329674

Campbell Memorial2375137

Warren Kennedy2311089

Wellsville0563137

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

West Branch30103234113961

Louisville2055225016679

Canton South1144404115372

Northwest1154294116955

Carrollton114548329176

Ak.Springfield1134521476153

Minerva0224571468128

Marlington03361241496182

PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Field308056419781

Mogadore30107194116884

Windham2186574114264

Crestwood216665329498

Southeast2199553214085

Woodridge213928326648

Waterloo1221561427136

Garrettsville0318600541114

Rootstown0329910552128

Streetsboro03471050559168

EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Fairport Harbor00003216981

Ashtabula SJP00002372134

Lutheran East000023104158

Southington00001463129

Ledgemont00000576187

PARKWAY

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

New Castle2067164012734

Hopewell104974013228

Blackhawk1170353115435

Moon1144491381111

Ambridge017460436148

Montour027911334150

TRI-COUNTY NORTH

WLPtsOPWLPtsOp

Shenango208063110727

Laurel204921227086

Riverside103422319875

Summit Acad.114434125053

Neshannock016390454141

x-Union02669124676

Mohawk021543043587

x-tie

BIG SEVEN

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Rochester206815319438

Monaca1021184011838

West. Beaver1049213112367

S.S. Beaver1135553110191

Farrell1176282211657

Avonworth0243771369115

Cornell0215931348140

MERCER COUNTY

Class AAA

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Grove City101074012413

Slippery Rock10147225262

Hickory00001311395

Greenville021424043386

Class AA

Sharon20557227329

Wilmington00001364140

Mercer017351343123

Reynolds01020131361

Class A

W. Middlesex0000319046

Kennedy Cath.0000227443

Sharpsville00001356105

SCHEDULEFRIDAY

Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Chaney at Poland

Rayen at East Liverpool

Wilson at Struthers

Painesville Riverside at Boardman

Warren Harding vs. Ursuline, Stambaugh Stadium

Canfield at Niles

Salem at Howland

Western Reserve at Jackson-Milton

Lowellville at South Range

McDonald at Mathews

Mineral Ridge at Springfield

Brookfield at Champion

Lakeview at Hubbard

Newton Falls at Girard

Liberty at LaBrae

Columbiana at Southern

Crestview at Lisbon

East Palestine at United

Sebring at Leetonia

Erie Mercyhurst at Campbell

West Branch at Louisville

Southington at Pymatuning Valley

Zanesville at Beaver Local

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Southeast at Waterloo

Wilmington at Greenville, 7 p.m.

West Middlesex at Saegertown, 7 p.m.

New Castle at Montour

Riverside at Mohawk

Laurel at Neshannock

Blackhawk at West Allegheny

Grove City at Sharon

Beaver Falls at Ellwood City

Summit Academy at Union

Shenango at Avonworth

Lutheran East at Sharpsville

Slippery Rock at Hickory

Reynolds at Mercer

SATURDAY

Fitch vs. Mooney, Stambaugh Stadium

Warren JFK at Steubenville Catholic Central

Ashtabula Edgewood vs. Canton Timken, Fawcett Stadium

Jefferson Area at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.

Farrell at South Side Beaver, 12:30 p.m.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport