facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -

 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Wed, September 25, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Thomas A. Mozzy Jr., 30, of 5834 Water St., Poland, and Therese L. Gondel, 27, of same.

Fernando Rios III, 20, of 326 W. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown, and Miranda M. Febres, 20, of 2256 Burma Drive, Youngstown.

Joseph C. Gear, legal age, 117 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown, and Rose M. Pollice, legal age, 4140 Stratford Road, Boardman.

Zurabi Gvelesiani, 44, Cincinnati, and Sofia M. Mazzarino, 26, of 537 W. Ravenwood Ave., Youngstown.

William E. Nagy, 38, of 13601 South Ave. Ext., Columbiana, and Colleen A. Rochford, 34, of same.

Divorces asked

Jennifer L. Clapper, 13597 Ellett Road, Beloit, vs. James H. Clapper, 355 E. Michigan Ave., Sebring.

Lori A. Sandwisch, 276 N. Roanoke Ave., Youngstown, vs. James E. Sandwisch Jr., 58 Wildwood Ave., Boardman.

Christine M. Killa, 520 Carlotta Drive, Youngstown, vs. Daniel W. Killa, 126 Courtland Ave., Campbell.

Mark D. Corll, 6177 W. Western Reserve Road, Canfield, vs. Linda D. Neel Corll, 6177 W. Western Reserve Road, Canfield.

Margaret A. Metzger, 1555 S. 15th St., Lot 2, Sebring, vs. David J. Metzger, 7105 Georgetown Road N.E., East Canton.

Akilah Golden Speaks, 265 Redondo Road, Youngstown, vs. Likivu Kwesi Amefika Speaks, Baltimore, Md.

Dissolutions asked

Crystal F. Ceja, 162 N. Osborn Ave., Youngstown, and James A. Ceja, 620 Leadville Ave., Youngstown.

Gloria Prince, 634 Fairmont Ave., Youngstown, and Charles Prince, Warren.

Melissa A. Aromando, 583 W. Harvey St., Struthers, and Patsy A. Aromando, 510 E. Garfield St., Struthers.

Marcie L. Bell, 1846 Canavan Drive, Poland, and William S. Bell Jr., 535 Edison St., Struthers.

New complaints

U.S. Bank NA vs. Mathew N. Weinreber et al, foreclosure.

ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. vs. Larry A. Ritchey et al, foreclosure.

U.S. Bank NA vs. Leonard F. Grazier Jr. et al, foreclosure.

U.S. Bank NA vs. George Djisheff et al, foreclosure.

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Joe F. LaDonne et al, foreclosure.

Andrew W. Bowser et al vs. Alicia Lawrence, money.

Lincoln Lumpkin vs. LTV Steel Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Sky Bank vs. James C. Stewart et al, foreclosure and military affidavit.

Sky Bank vs. Robert P. Mild, money.

Jeff D. Siguarani vs. David D. Pardine et al, money.

County treasurer vs. United State of America et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.

County treasurer vs. Zelma Forro et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.

Loretta Massaro vs. Richard Baxter et al, money.

American General Finance vs. Unknown heirs, devisees, legatees, executors et al of Susan L. Campbell, deceased, foreclosure.

Sky Bank vs. Christopher Cestone et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Juan Wolf vs. Howard Collins, money.

Sky Bank vs. Diana L. Hill et al, money.

Murrile Childs et al to Howard Collins et al, money.

George Zordich et al vs. Gloria Kosco et al, money.

Ronald S. McKnight vs. LTV Steel Co. inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Citifinancial Mortgage et al vs. Roderick B. Preston et al, foreclosure.

First Union National Bank et al vs. Brian K. McArthur et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Nancy J. Ramunno et al vs. Jim Chafin Jr. et al, money.

County treasurer vs. Addie B. Newell et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.

Raquel Martinez et al vs. Elizabeth Fabrizio et al, money.

Westfield Insurance vs. Terry W. Gerthung, money.

Christine Moore et al vs. One Beacon Insurance et al, money.

Joseph M. Sebest vs. Campbell City School District Board of Education, money.

Jennifer Nason vs. Freda Leonard, money.

Probate Court

Will of Lois Funk: estate to husband, Herman.

Will of Robert L. Anderson: estate to sons, Douglas R. and Frederick G.

Will of Carl R. Boncyk: estate to children, Wayne C., Carla Tralick and Elaine Boncyk, with specific bequests.

Will of Stephanie M. Ruse: estate to husband, James F. Sr.

Will of Carmel A. Krall: estate to the Carmel A. Krall Trust, with specific bequests.

Will of Maria Sferra: estate to husband, Luigi.

Will of Sarah F. Maine: estate to children, William E. II, Darryl A. Maine and Dawna J. Cole and Charlotte E. Pirko, with specific bequests.

Will of Bertha M. Wagner: estate to husband, Paul.

Will of Harry E. Kirby: estate to children, Frederick M. and Harry E. Kirby Jr., Brian Kirby and Kathleen Kirby Tibolla, with specific bequests.

Will of Frank Gay: estate to children, Gilbert F. and Ron Gay, and Marcia Durham, with specific bequests.

Will of Christina M. Onda: estate to University of Notre Dame.

Real estate transfers

Builders Inc. to Louis M. Chiaro et al, Canfield Twp., $235,000.

Stonebridge Land Corp. to Brian C. Frost et al, Canfield Twp., $42,500.

Anthony Sebastiani et al to Todd Flamisch, Milton Twp., $43,000.

Ricottilli Construction Inc. to Geraldine Damico, Canfield Twp., $152,000.

Tammy Walters nka Tammy Creighton to Christina M. Menichini, Youngstown, $31,000.

David C. VanKleeck et al to Ronald A. Moliterno et al, Canfield, $205,000.

Judith Ann Davis et al to Karen E. Danieri, Austintown Twp., $162,000.

Roland Brothers et al to David L. Rohrbaugh Jr., Austintown Twp., $14,000.

Marcia Dubos Bumbos to Rodney W. Baglama, Campbell, $25,000.

Eugene Messimer to Donald A. Martin et al, Green Twp., $31,850.

Mildred E. Wick to Crim Real Estate Investment, Youngstown, $11,000.

Kendall Investments to James Vukich et al, Youngstown, $40,000.

Kendall Investments to James Vukich et al, Youngstown, $40,000.

Harry E. Atwood et al to Vincent J. Kohl et al, New Middletown, $115,000.

Ralph R. Grim et al to Jeffrey S. Mantz et al, Youngstown, $10,000.

Ralph R. Grim et al to Jeffrey S. Mantz et al, Youngstown, $15,000.

Villa Rosa Gardens Ltd. to Ramunno Builders Inc., Boardman Twp., $45,000.

Helen E. Simones to Spiras G. Arvanitidis, Campbell, $93,500.

James R. Davis to APCO Construction Inc., Boardman Twp., $3,000.

Frank W. Suray to Allen F. Jones et al, Austintown Twp., $50,000.

Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota NA to Marc A. Parks et al, Canfield Twp., $185,000.

Leroy N. Keim et al to Raymond L. Smith et al, Beaver Twp., $16,000.

Kevin M. Bailey et al to Myong Ho Han et al, Canfield Twp., $529,999.

Koch Construction Inc. to William E. Casey et al, Austintown Twp., $137,000.

Charles B. McVeigh et al to James P. Yankush et al, Beaver Twp., $60,000.

Thomas Cahill et al to David J. Lucido, Austintown Twp., $110,000.

Angelilli Builders to Timothy L. Sloan et al, Poland Twp., $205,000.

Geraldine Lombardo to William R. Young, Austintown Twp., $85,000.

Mildred Welk to Irma Vidot, Youngstown, $22,750.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Harold S. White, 1005 Lake Park Blvd., Lot 22, Sebring, retired; liabilities, $26,354; assets, $12,595.

Glen A. and Rhonda L. Joseph, 851 South 14th St., Sebring, he: truck driver, William Allan Co.; she: medical charts, Family Medical Center; liabilities, $142,745; assets, $70,658.

Doris Hammond, 132 W. Evergreen Ave., Youngstown, nurses assist., Forum Health; liabilities, $53,052; assets, $7,725.

Cathy Reid Moncrief, 209 Hamrock Drive, Campbell, teaching assistant, Legacy Academy; liabilities, $88,079; assets, $66,600.

Jason A. and Amy L. Connolly, fka Amy L. Zelinka, 5000 Westchester Drive #3, Austintown, he: W.E.M.R., General Motors Corp.; she: none; liabilities, $83,598; assets, $14,746.

Matthew J. and Stacey M. Miller, fka Stacey M. Guillard, 30 Parkway St., Struthers, he: sick leave, General Motors Corp.; she: none; liabilities, $127,241; assets, $72,350.

Edward J. Hughes, 8 Ohio Ave., Poland, toll collector, Ohio Turnpike Commission; liabilities, $122,120; assets, $98,371.

Melissa Franklin, 58 Tod Lane, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $8,817; assets, $950.

Mary L. Hartzell, 9118 12th St., North Benton, none; liabilities, $52,648; assets, $59,000.

Monica D. Collier, 1103 Miami, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $26,083; assets, $2,200.

Bernice Dukes, 449 Worthington St., Youngstown, disabled; liabilities, $25,024; assets, $2,210.

Deanna Robertshaw, 4004 Sheridan Blvd., Youngstown, seamstress, self-employed; liabilities, $23,705; assets, $61,256.

Kathleen D. Milick, 2011 Clifton St., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $20,675; assets, $1,256.

Israel And Juanita Roman, 481 12th St., Campbell, and P.O. Box 221, Campbell, he: none; she: none; liabilities, $70,410; assets, $16,707.

Marjean K. Bulla, 9191 North Lima Road 1-D, Poland, disabled; liabilities, $14,625; assets, $700.

Bankruptcies/Chapter 13

Elmer T. and Lexie L. Waller, 2211 Windsor Ave., Youngstown, he: burner, Lyco Manufacturing; she: homemaker; liabilities, $83,511; assets, $77,980.

Jeffrey A. Piesto, 2616 Oregon Ave., Youngstown, sales rep., Kraft Foods; liabilities, $100,840; assets, $1,079.

Kenyon B. Sr. and Paula McLaughlin, 59 N. Raccoon Road, Austintown, he: laborer, Astro Shapes; she: receptionist, Spitziers; liabilities, $8,499; assets, $2,910.

Ethel G. Doane, 460 Sunshine Ave., Youngstown, retired; liabilities, $40,528; assets, $31,220.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport