facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

FOOTBALL STANDINGS & amp; SCHEDULE



Published: Thu, September 19, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



CITY SERIES

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Chaney0000229475

Rayen000022112118

Canton Timken0000122159

Wilson00000422184

STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Boardman1035284014878

Warren Harding104204015829

Fitch00003110654

Mooney01042224691

Ursuline0128352212689

METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Canfield00004012943

Howland00004011349

Poland00004017012

Salem00002211592

Struthers0000136076

Niles0000043597

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Lowellville1028144013035

Mineral Ridge102473110649

South Range104173110163

Springfield10410227266

West. Reserve017412288103

Mathews010411339115

McDonald01724134489

Jackson-Milton0114280433103

TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hubbard1041214011647

Brookfield1041243110083

Girard103413318748

Liberty102116316953

Newton Falls0121413111485

Champion011621228370

Lakeview0113341355107

LaBrae0124410448128

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

East Palestine103533110846

Leetonia102117319060

Lisbon102814319383

Southern105662211974

Columbiana011721318837

United011428317371

Crestview013350431131

Sebring016560426137

INDEPENDENTS

All games

WLPtsOP

Beaver Local409838

East Liverpool317644

Campbell Memorial2268102

Warren Kennedy229647

Wellsville0457106

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

West Branch2069173110555

Louisville1034154014572

Northwest104784016234

Ak.Springfield1028181370119

Canton South0115343112466

Carrollton011027225655

Minerva011828136299

Marlington0215891375147

PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Windham2074274013034

Field205942317667

Mogadore207773113872

Woodridge20229314929

Crestwood114748227581

Southeast1166472210777

Garrettsville0218460441100

Rootstown022158044495

Streetsboro0233840445147

Waterloo027560413136

EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Ashtabula SJP0000226093

Fairport Harbor00002210163

Lutheran East00001360120

Southington0000135689

Ledgemont00000470142

PARKWAY

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hopewell104973012528

New Castle104673010625

Moon103528127290

Blackhawk0128352111235

Montour017491234108

Ambridge017460327129

TRI-COUNTY NORTH

WLPtsOPWLPtsOp

Riverside103422309248

Shenango10410216821

Laurel102115124280

Neshannock00000348102

x-Union01041114048

Summit Acad.012234022853

Mohawk011521033565

x-tie

BIG SEVEN

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Monaca102118309132

S.S. Beaver102822309458

Rochester10358216131

West. Beaver0000217446

Avonworth012228124866

Cornell01835124182

Farrell011821125850

MERCER COUNTY

Class AAA

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Grove City1010730977

Hickory0000127958

Slippery Rock0000123855

Greenville01710032672

Class AA

Sharon10200123822

Mercer0000123688

Wilmington00000327106

Reynolds0102012734

Class A

W. Middlesex0000308334

Kennedy Cath.0000122531

Sharpsville0000123475

SCHEDULEFRIDAY

All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Non-conference

Massillon Washington at Fitch

Boardman at Massillon Jackson

Mooney at Painesville Riverside

Ursuline vs. Burlington Assumption Catholic, Stambaugh Stadium, 8 p.m.

Toledo Whitmer at Warren Harding

Campbell Memorial at Sullivan Black River

Cincinnati La Salle at East Liverpool

Chardon at Beaver Local

Metro Athletic Conference

Howland at Canfield

Niles at Poland

Struthers at Salem

Inter-County League

Western Reserve at Mineral Ridge

Jackson-Milton at McDonald

South Range at Springfield

Trumbull Athletic Conference

Girard at Brookfield

Champion at Newton Falls

Hubbard at Liberty

LaBrae at Lakeview

Tri-County League

Lisbon at Columbiana

Southern at Crestview

Sebring at East Palestine

Leetonia at United

Northeastern Buckeye Conference

Akron Springfield at West Branch

Portage County League

Rootstown at Southeast

Western Pennsylvania

Mercer County - Class AAA

Greenville at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.

Mercer County-Class AA

Mercer at Sharon

Mercer County-Non-Division

Hickory at Wilmington

Reynolds at Grove City, 7 p.m.

Parkway

Moon at New Castle

Montour at Blackhawk

Tri-County North

Union at Laurel

Big Seven

Cornell at Farrell

Non-conference

West Middlesex at Conneaut Valley, 7 p.m.

Sharpsville at Red Bank Valley, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

City Series

Chaney vs. Wilson, Stambaugh Stadium, 1 p.m.

Canton Timken vs. Rayen, Stambaugh Stadium, 3 p.m.

Inter-County League

Mathews at Lowellville, 1 p.m.

Non-conference

Medina Buckeye vs. Warren JFK, Mollenkopf Stadium

Toronto at Southington, 1 p.m.

Wellsville at Wheeling Central Catholic

Mercyhurst Prep at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.

Tri-County North

Mohawk at Summit Academy, 1:30 p.m.

Neshannock at Shenango




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2015 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes