facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

FOOTBALL STANDINGS & amp; SCHEDULE



Published: Thu, September 19, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


CITY SERIES
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Chaney0000229475
Rayen000022112118
Canton Timken0000122159
Wilson00000422184
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Boardman1035284014878
Warren Harding104204015829
Fitch00003110654
Mooney01042224691
Ursuline0128352212689
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Canfield00004012943
Howland00004011349
Poland00004017012
Salem00002211592
Struthers0000136076
Niles0000043597
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Lowellville1028144013035
Mineral Ridge102473110649
South Range104173110163
Springfield10410227266
West. Reserve017412288103
Mathews010411339115
McDonald01724134489
Jackson-Milton0114280433103
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hubbard1041214011647
Brookfield1041243110083
Girard103413318748
Liberty102116316953
Newton Falls0121413111485
Champion011621228370
Lakeview0113341355107
LaBrae0124410448128
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
East Palestine103533110846
Leetonia102117319060
Lisbon102814319383
Southern105662211974
Columbiana011721318837
United011428317371
Crestview013350431131
Sebring016560426137
INDEPENDENTS
All games
WLPtsOP
Beaver Local409838
East Liverpool317644
Campbell Memorial2268102
Warren Kennedy229647
Wellsville0457106
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
West Branch2069173110555
Louisville1034154014572
Northwest104784016234
Ak.Springfield1028181370119
Canton South0115343112466
Carrollton011027225655
Minerva011828136299
Marlington0215891375147
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Windham2074274013034
Field205942317667
Mogadore207773113872
Woodridge20229314929
Crestwood114748227581
Southeast1166472210777
Garrettsville0218460441100
Rootstown022158044495
Streetsboro0233840445147
Waterloo027560413136
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Ashtabula SJP0000226093
Fairport Harbor00002210163
Lutheran East00001360120
Southington0000135689
Ledgemont00000470142
PARKWAY
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hopewell104973012528
New Castle104673010625
Moon103528127290
Blackhawk0128352111235
Montour017491234108
Ambridge017460327129
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
WLPtsOPWLPtsOp
Riverside103422309248
Shenango10410216821
Laurel102115124280
Neshannock00000348102
x-Union01041114048
Summit Acad.012234022853
Mohawk011521033565
x-tie
BIG SEVEN
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Monaca102118309132
S.S. Beaver102822309458
Rochester10358216131
West. Beaver0000217446
Avonworth012228124866
Cornell01835124182
Farrell011821125850
MERCER COUNTY
Class AAA
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Grove City1010730977
Hickory0000127958
Slippery Rock0000123855
Greenville01710032672
Class AA
Sharon10200123822
Mercer0000123688
Wilmington00000327106
Reynolds0102012734
Class A
W. Middlesex0000308334
Kennedy Cath.0000122531
Sharpsville0000123475
SCHEDULEFRIDAY
All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Non-conference
Massillon Washington at Fitch
Boardman at Massillon Jackson
Mooney at Painesville Riverside
Ursuline vs. Burlington Assumption Catholic, Stambaugh Stadium, 8 p.m.
Toledo Whitmer at Warren Harding
Campbell Memorial at Sullivan Black River
Cincinnati La Salle at East Liverpool
Chardon at Beaver Local
Metro Athletic Conference
Howland at Canfield
Niles at Poland
Struthers at Salem
Inter-County League
Western Reserve at Mineral Ridge
Jackson-Milton at McDonald
South Range at Springfield
Trumbull Athletic Conference
Girard at Brookfield
Champion at Newton Falls
Hubbard at Liberty
LaBrae at Lakeview
Tri-County League
Lisbon at Columbiana
Southern at Crestview
Sebring at East Palestine
Leetonia at United
Northeastern Buckeye Conference
Akron Springfield at West Branch
Portage County League
Rootstown at Southeast
Western Pennsylvania
Mercer County - Class AAA
Greenville at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Mercer County-Class AA
Mercer at Sharon
Mercer County-Non-Division
Hickory at Wilmington
Reynolds at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Parkway
Moon at New Castle
Montour at Blackhawk
Tri-County North
Union at Laurel
Big Seven
Cornell at Farrell
Non-conference
West Middlesex at Conneaut Valley, 7 p.m.
Sharpsville at Red Bank Valley, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY
City Series
Chaney vs. Wilson, Stambaugh Stadium, 1 p.m.
Canton Timken vs. Rayen, Stambaugh Stadium, 3 p.m.
Inter-County League
Mathews at Lowellville, 1 p.m.
Non-conference
Medina Buckeye vs. Warren JFK, Mollenkopf Stadium
Toronto at Southington, 1 p.m.
Wellsville at Wheeling Central Catholic
Mercyhurst Prep at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.
Tri-County North
Mohawk at Summit Academy, 1:30 p.m.
Neshannock at Shenango


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes