TODAY'S SCHEDULE


GATEWAY
Indiana St. (1-1) at Ball St. (0-1), 2 p.m.
W. Illinois (1-0) at W. Kentucky (1-1), 2:30 p.m.
SW Missouri St. (2-0) at Kansas (0-2), 7 p.m.
S. Illinois (1-1) at Murray St. (0-1), 7 p.m.
BIG TEN
Washington St. (2-0) at Ohio St. (2-0), 3:30 p.m.
Michigan (2-0) at Notre Dame (2-0), 2:30 p.m.
Arkansas St. (1-2) at Illinois (0-2), Noon
N. Illinois (1-1) at Wisconsin (3-0), Noon
California (2-0) at Michigan St. (2-0), Noon
Duke (1-1) at Northwestern (0-2), 1 p.m.
W. Michigan (1-1) at Purdue (1-1), 2 p.m.
Toledo (2-0) at Minnesota (2-0), 2:30 p.m.
Iowa St. (2-1) at Iowa (2-0), 6 p.m.
Indiana (1-1) at Kentucky (2-0), 7 p.m.
Nebraska (3-0) at Penn St. (1-0), 8 p.m.
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
Cal Poly-SLO (0-2) at Kent St. (1-1), 2 p.m.
Cent. Michigan (2-0) at Akron (0-2), 6 p.m.
N. Illinois (1-1) at Wisconsin (3-0), Noon
Indiana St. (1-1) at Ball St. (0-1), 2 p.m.
W. Michigan (1-1) at Purdue (1-1), 2 p.m.
Toledo (2-0) at Minnesota (2-0), 2:30 p.m.
Missouri (2-0) at Bowling Green (1-0), 6 p.m.
SE Missouri (2-0) at E. Michigan (0-2), 6 p.m.
Ohio (0-2) at Florida (1-1), 6 p.m.
Connecticut (0-2) at Buffalo (1-1), 7:30 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) (1-1) at LSU (1-1), 8 p.m.
AREA SMALL COLLEGES
Washington & amp; Jefferson at Allegheny, 1 p.m.
Hiram at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
Geneva at Thiel, 1:30 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon at Grove City, 1:30 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Gannon, 1 p.m.
West Liberty at Walsh, 11 a.m.
Kenyon at Bethany, 1:30 p.m.
EAST
Hofstra (1-1) at New Hampshire (0-2), Noon
Miami (2-0) at Temple (1-1), Noon
Cent. Connecticut St. (0-2) at Albany, N.Y. (0-1), 1 p.m.
Colgate (0-1) at Fordham (1-0), 1 p.m.
Holy Cross (1-0) at Georgetown, D.C. (0-1), 1 p.m.
Fairfield (0-1) at La Salle (0-1), 1 p.m.
Towson (1-0) at Lafayette (1-0), 1 p.m.
American International (1-0) at Massachusetts (1-0), 1 p.m.
Sacred Heart (0-1) at Monmouth, N.J. (0-1), 1 p.m.
St. Peter's (0-2) at St. Francis, Pa. (0-1), 1 p.m.
Iona (1-0) at Wagner (1-0), 1 p.m.
Duquesne (1-0) at Siena (0-1), 1:30 p.m.
Rhode Island (1-1) at Syracuse (0-2), 3:30 p.m.
St. John's, NY (1-0) at Stony Brook (0-0), 6 p.m.
Maine (2-0) at Villanova (2-0), 6 p.m.
Canisius (0-1) at Marist (1-0), 7 p.m.
Army (0-1) at Rutgers (0-2), 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Georgia Tech (2-0) at Clemson (1-1), Noon
Vanderbilt (1-1) at Auburn (1-1), 12:30 p.m.
Jacksonville (1-0) at Davidson (0-1), 1 p.m.
Northwestern St. (2-0) at Delaware St. (2-0), 1 p.m.
Kentucky St. (0-1) at Morehead St. (2-0), 1 p.m.
VMI (2-0) at William & amp; Mary (0-2), 1 p.m.
Florida A & amp;M (1-1) at Morgan St. (0-2), 1:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern (1-1) at Presbyterian (1-0), 1:30 p.m.
Tulsa (0-2) at Louisiana Tech (1-1), 2 p.m.
Delaware (1-1) at The Citadel (0-1), 2 p.m.
E. Kentucky (1-1) at Appalachian St. (0-1), 3:30 p.m.
Butler (1-0) at Fla. International (1-1), 3:30 p.m.
Georgia (1-0) at South Carolina (1-1), 3:30 p.m.
Savannah St. (0-2) at Norfolk St. (1-0), 4 p.m.
ETSU (1-1) at Gardner-Webb (1-1), 6 p.m.
Howard (1-0) at Hampton (1-1), 6 p.m.
Florida Atlantic (0-2) at James Madison (1-1), 6 p.m.
Wofford (1-0) at S. Carolina St. (2-0), 6 p.m.
WVU Tech (1-1) at W. Carolina (1-1), 6 p.m.
North Texas (1-1) at Alabama (1-1), 7 p.m.
Tulane (2-0) at East Carolina (0-2), 7 p.m.
Elon (1-0) at Furman (0-1), 7 p.m.
McNeese St. (2-0) at Louisiana-Monroe (0-2), 7 p.m.
Delta St. (0-1) at MVSU (0-1), 7 p.m.
Jacksonville St. (1-0) at Mississippi St. (0-1), 7 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman (2-0) at Morris Brown (0-2), 7 p.m.
Wake Forest (1-1) at N.C. State (3-0), 7 p.m.
Nicholls St. (1-1) at Samford (1-1), 7 p.m.
Memphis (1-1) at Southern Miss. (2-0), 7 p.m.
S. Utah (1-0) at Troy St. (0-2), 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh (1-1) at UAB (1-1), 7 p.m.
Grambling St. (1-1) at Alabama A & amp;M (0-1), 7:30 p.m.
Texas Southern (1-1) at Alabama St. (2-0), 7:30 p.m.
Centre (1-0) at Austin Peay (2-0), 7:30 p.m.
Florida St. (2-0) at Maryland (1-1), 7:45 p.m.
Texas (1-0) at North Carolina (1-1), 8 p.m.
Jackson St. (0-2) vs. Tennessee St. (1-1) at Memphis, Tenn., 8 p.m.
Chattanooga (0-2) at Tennessee Tech (0-2), 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Robert Morris (1-0) at Dayton (1-0), 1 p.m.
Campbellsville (0-1) at Valparaiso (0-1), 1 p.m.
E. Illinois (0-1) at Kansas St. (2-0), 2 p.m.
West Virginia (1-1) at Cincinnati (1-0), 7 p.m.
Drake (0-2) at Missouri-Rolla (0-1), 7:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Mississippi (2-0) at Texas Tech (1-1), 3:30 p.m.
South Florida (2-0) at Arkansas (1-0), 7 p.m.
UCLA (1-0) at Oklahoma St. (1-1), 7 p.m.
UTEP (1-1) at Oklahoma (2-0), 7 p.m.
SMU (0-2) at TCU (1-1), 7 p.m.
Southern U. (0-2) at Ark.-Pine Bluff (1-1), 7:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette (0-2) at Houston (1-1), 8 p.m.
Henderson St. (0-1) at Stephen F.Austin (1-1), 8 p.m.
Prairie View (0-2) at Texas A & amp;M-Kingsville (0-1), 8 p.m.
FAR WEST
N. Colorado (1-0) at Montana (2-0), 3 p.m.
Adams St. (0-1) at Montana St. (1-1), 3 p.m.
Southern Cal (1-0) at Colorado (1-1), 3:30 p.m.
Idaho (0-2) at Oregon (2-0), 3:30 p.m.
BYU (2-0) at Nevada (0-1), 4 p.m.
Bucknell (0-1) at St. Mary's, Cal. (1-1), 4 p.m.
Boise St. (1-1) at Wyoming (0-2), 4 p.m.
UNLV (1-1) at Oregon St. (2-0), 7 p.m.
Baylor (1-1) at New Mexico (1-2), 8 p.m.
Western St.,Colo. (0-1) at Weber St. (0-1), 8 p.m.
W. Oregon (1-0) at E. Washington (1-1), 9 p.m.
Sam Houston St. (1-1) at N. Arizona (1-1), 9 p.m.
N. Carolina A & amp;T (1-1) at Portland St. (1-0), 9 p.m.
Idaho St. (1-0) at Utah St. (0-2), 9 p.m.
Louisville (1-1) at Colorado St. (2-1), 9:30 p.m.
La Verne (1-0) at San Diego (0-1), 10 p.m.
Arizona St. (2-1) at San Diego St. (0-2), 10 p.m.
San Jose St. (1-1) at Stanford (0-1), 10 p.m.
Utah (2-0) at Arizona (1-0), 10:15 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.