NORTHFIELD ENTRIES


NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
SATURDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW600PSCD, 6,000, 1 MI
Rocky Mountain Sun,J Pantaleano; Lucky Windswept,B Sturgeon; Hi Kevin,D Ward; So Striking,R Reeser; Rose Run Blush,C Wyers; Belle's Dana,D Ross; Reel Mn Don,R Angus.
2nd--PACE, 8000CL, 4,800, 1 MI
Terri's Colt,J Pantaleano; Devil's Raider,W Case Jr; Osborne's Falcon,G Grismore; Apollo Killean,K Cummings; Under The Wire,W Case Jr; Whata Big Ticket,T Jones; Denarius Evergreen,J Pantaleano; N The Other,W Case Jr; Barney Burt N,W Popio; Matt Dillon,D Ward.
3rd--PACE, 10000CL, 6,000, 1 MI
Alberto-Fino,W Case Jr; I Wanna Score,D Ross; Rocket Rocket,C Wyers; Great Millennium,W Case Jr; Brand Swifty,W Case Jr; Power Stoken Man,W Case Jr; Ball of Speed,J Pantaleano; Mister Gender,G Grismore.
4th--PACE, NW450PSCD, 4,500, 1 MI
Lavros Kisumu N,J Pantaleano; Country Banker,C Wyers; Safeguard A,W Case Jr; Liltycantbedenied,T Jones; C G Dancer,W Case Jr; Tooter Lane,D Ross; Jaccka Taurus N,G Grismore; So Dynamic,J Pantaleano; No Slow Mo,T Jones.
5th--PACE, 10000CL, 6,000, 1 MI
Hillbilly Jack, Tba; Chip O Rama,W Case Jr; Tropic Sun,S Schillaci; Nuke The Bunny,D Ward; Pacific Dino,G Grismore; Gallows Humour,T Jones; Thief In The Night,W Case Jr; B G Scooter,J Pantaleano.
6th--PACE, 12500CL, 6,600, 1 MI
Toast of The Coast,W Case Jr; Sand Big Magic,S Schillaci; Deliverance N,W Case Jr; Kashman,D Ward; Tiburon D J,J Pantaleano; Sand Ahoy,B Sturgeon; Rambling Sahbra,T Jones; Ghostly Beach,W Case Jr; Magic Market Ride,G Grismore.
7th--PACE, 15000CL, 7,200, 1 MI
Bruceontheloose,T Jones; Tommys Pistol,J Pantaleano; Alberts Direction,W Case Jr; Therecanbeonlyone,W Case Jr; Gold Bandit,S Schillaci; Lord Admiral N,K Cummings; Excitation,W Case Jr; Montero Hanover,W Case Jr; Grantskis Charm,W Case Jr.
8th--PACE, 20000CL, 7,800, 1 MI
Bell Mattlantic,K Cummings; De Leon,J Pantaleano; Flying Rock N,W Case Jr; Double Down,W Case Jr; Carolina Jack,W Case Jr; Tip The Boat,W Case Jr; Glive,W Irvine; Rackem's Road,G Grismore; North Wind,G Grismore.
9th--PACE, 15000CL, 7,200, 1 MI
C J Stone,S Schillaci; Gigabite Bluegrass,K Cummings; Stormy Osborne,W Case Jr; Voodoo Beach,G Grismore; Engine Hanover,W Case Jr; Pacific Cam N, Tba; Barefootinthesand, Tba; Express Photo, Tba.
10th--PACE, 25000CL, 8,400, 1 MI
Pirinea,W Popio; Solitaire Hanover,W Case Jr; Sharp Lookin Fuzz,K Cummings; Natom N,W Case Jr; Diaper Dandy,J Pantaleano; Santa Anna Sam,S Schillaci; Hard To Brake,W Case Jr; Here Comes David N, Tba; Big Boy Cam,C Wyers.
11th--PACE, OPN, 9,500, 1 MI
Scootin Bob,W Case Jr; Town Gazelle,J Pantaleano; Lavros Atom N,W Case Jr; Grandpa Ike,W Case Jr; Lavros Skipper N,J Pantaleano; The Ides of March,G Grismore; Slybye N,W Case Jr; Alikeit,W Case Jr; Pick Up Artist,W Case Jr.
12th--PACE, INV HC, 11,500, 1 MI
Art Dot Com,W Case Jr; Cam Volo,W Popio; Bonn Star N,W Case Jr; Cambest Prince,G Grismore; Dieberspace, Tba; Campus Tramper,D Ward; Kingstar A,J Pantaleano; Kole Pocket,W Case Jr.
13th--PACE, NW450PSCD, 4,500, 1 MI
Jates Whim,W Case Jr; Satin Affair,D Ross; Third Rate Romance,W Case Jr; The Swagger King,J Pantaleano; Rich Man Poor Man,B Sturgeon; Special K,W Case Jr; Hardrock Hudson,T Jones; No Jiggity,W Case Jr; Lonesome Fella,D Ward.
14th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Faldo N,J Pantaleano; Yankee Lahar,W Case Jr; Money Connection,W Case Jr; Atza Nice Guy,W Irvine; Lucky Penny,W Case Jr; Marshron Table,D Guptill; Dare You Corey,W Case Jr; Niabrisk,T Jones; In The Purple N,W Case Jr.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.