facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

PREP FOOTBALL STANDINGS



Published: Thu, September 12, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



CITY SERIES

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Canton Timken0000122159

Chaney0000125268

Rayen0000127484

Wilson0000036150

STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Boardman00003011350

Warren Harding00003011629

Fitch0000217840

Mooney0000214649

Ursuline0000219854

METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Canfield0000309527

Howland0000309049

Poland00003014312

Salem0000128977

Struthers0000122638

Niles0000032163

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Lowellville00003010221

Mineral Ridge0000218242

South Range0000216056

West. Reserve0000218162

Mathews0000123974

McDonald0000123765

Springfield0000123166

Jackson-Milton0000031975

TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hubbard0000307526

Newton Falls0000309344

Brookfield0000215959

Champion0000216749

Girard0000215335

Liberty0000214837

Lakeview0000124273

LaBrae0000032487

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Columbiana0000307116

United0000305943

East Palestine0000217343

Leetonia0000216943

Lisbon0000216569

Southern0000126368

Crestview0000032896

Sebring0000032081

INDEPENDENTS

All games

WLPtsOP

Beaver Local308838

East Liverpool307634

Campbell Memorial216160

Warren Kennedy127529

Wellsville034286

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Canton South00003010932

Louisville00003011157

Northwest00003011526

Carrollton0000214628

West Branch0000217845

Marlington00001267100

Minerva0000124471

Ak.Springfield00000342101

PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Windham10307308614

Crestwood104013216846

Field103128214853

Mogadore104202110365

Woodridge1082213522

Southeast012831126961

Garrettsville0128032562

Rootstown01730033067

Streetsboro0113400325103

Waterloo01042036122

EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Ashtabula SJP0000213953

Fairport Harbor0000125850

Southington0000124254

Ledgemont00000342104

Lutheran East00000322112

PARKWAY

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hopewell10497208322

New Castle10467207419

Moon103528115857

Blackhawk012835117035

Montour01749112766

Ambridge01746021581

TRI-COUNTY NORTH

WLPtsOPWLPtsOp

Riverside0000205826

x-Union000010407

Shenango0000112721

Summit Acad.000001619

Laurel0000022165

Mohawk0000022044

Neshannock0000023269

x-tie

BIG SEVEN

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Monaca0000207014

S.S. Beaver0000206636

West. Beaver0000114130

Cornell0000113347

Farrell0000114029

Rochester0000112623

Avonworth0000112638

MERCER COUNTY

Class AAA

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Grove City000020870

Greenville0000021962

Hickory0000024058

Slippery Rock0000021028

Class AA

Mercer0000113649

Reynolds000011714

Sharon0000021822

Wilmington000002078

Class A

W. Middlesex0000205527

Kennedy Cath.000011710

Sharpsville0000112434

SCHEDULEFRIDAY

Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Non-conference

Chaney at Campbell Memorial

Rayen at Struthers

Wilson at Canfield

Steubenville at Niles

Indian Creek at Salem

Brooke, W. Va. at Howland

Cadiz Harrison Central at Wellsville

Steel Valley Conference

Boardman vs. Ursuline, Stambaugh Stadium

Mooney at Warren Harding

Inter-County League

South Range at Western Reserve

Jackson-Milton at Lowellville

McDonald at Mineral Ridge

Springfield at Mathews

Trumbull Athletic Conference

Brookfield at LaBrae

Lakeview at Girard

Newton Falls at Hubbard

Champion at Liberty

Tri-County League

Columbiana at Leetonia

East Palestine at Crestview

United at Lisbon

Southern at Sebring

Northeastern Buckeye Conference

West Branch at Carrollton

Portage County League

Southeast at Garrettsville Garfield

Mercer County - Class AAA

Greenville at Grove City, 7 p.m.

Mercer County - Class AA

Sharon at Reynolds, 7 p.m.

Mercer County - Non-league

Slippery Rock at Wilmington

Hickory at Mercer, 7 p.m.

Tri-County North

Laurel at Mohawk

Shenango at Union

Big Seven

Farrell at Monaca

Non-conference

Conneaut Lake at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.

Hampton at New Castle

Valley at Blackhawk

Saturday

Fitch vs. Canton GlenOak, Fawcett Stadium, 8 p.m.

Poland at Canton Central Catholic

Warren JFK at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.

Neshannock at Western Beaver

Pius X at Sharpsville, 1 p.m.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes