facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

STANDINGS & amp; SCHEDULE | High school football



Published: Thu, September 5, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



CITY SERIES

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Chaney0000112526

Rayen0000115249

Canton Timken0000112120

Wilson000002691

STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Boardman0000207123

Warren Harding000020888

Fitch0000114126

Mooney0000113242

Ursuline0000115354

METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Canfield0000205627

Howland0000205535

Poland0000208412

Salem0000116846

Struthers0000112017

Niles000002935

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Lowellville0000207421

Mineral Ridge0000206221

Mathews0000113235

McDonald0000113051

South Range0000113240

West. Reserve0000114054

Jackson-Milton0000021363

Springfield0000021566

TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Brookfield0000205931

Hubbard0000205420

Newton Falls0000204932

Champion0000112135

Girard0000113114

Lakeview0000112838

Liberty0000113430

LaBrae0000022156

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Columbiana0000203016

East Palestine0000207327

United0000203823

Leetonia0000115737

Lisbon0000114348

Crestview0000021652

Sebring0000021240

Southern0000021454

INDEPENDENTS

All games

WLPtsOP

Beaver Local205316

East Liverpool204513

Campbell Memorial113348

Warren Kennedy11547

Wellsville022164

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Canton South0000207426

Louisville0000209037

Northwest0000207712

Carrollton0000113222

Marlington0000116058

Minerva0000113041

West Branch0000113638

Ak.Springfield0000022841

PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Windham000020567

Crestwood0000112833

Field0000111725

Mogadore0000116165

Southeast0000114130

Woodridge0000112720

Garrettsville0000022354

Rootstown0000022337

Streetsboro0000021263

Waterloo000002680

EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Ashtabula SJP0000203912

Southington0000113334

Fairport Harbor0000021943

Ledgemont0000021463

Lutheran East0000021470

PARKWAY

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Blackhawk000010420

Hopewell0000103415

Montour0000102017

New Castle0000102812

Ambridge000001835

Moon0000012329

TRI-COUNTY NORTH

WLPtsOPWLPtsOp

Riverside000010356

Laurel000001728

Mohawk000001824

Neshannock0000011220

Shenango000001714

x-Union00000077

Summit Acad.00000000

x-tie

BIG SEVEN

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Cornell0000103314

Farrell000010206

Monaca000010330

S.S. Beaver0000101716

West. Beaver0000103410

Avonworth000001732

Rochester000001611




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes