facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

STANDINGS & amp; SCHEDULE | High school football



Published: Thu, September 5, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


CITY SERIES
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Chaney0000112526
Rayen0000115249
Canton Timken0000112120
Wilson000002691
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Boardman0000207123
Warren Harding000020888
Fitch0000114126
Mooney0000113242
Ursuline0000115354
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Canfield0000205627
Howland0000205535
Poland0000208412
Salem0000116846
Struthers0000112017
Niles000002935
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Lowellville0000207421
Mineral Ridge0000206221
Mathews0000113235
McDonald0000113051
South Range0000113240
West. Reserve0000114054
Jackson-Milton0000021363
Springfield0000021566
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Brookfield0000205931
Hubbard0000205420
Newton Falls0000204932
Champion0000112135
Girard0000113114
Lakeview0000112838
Liberty0000113430
LaBrae0000022156
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Columbiana0000203016
East Palestine0000207327
United0000203823
Leetonia0000115737
Lisbon0000114348
Crestview0000021652
Sebring0000021240
Southern0000021454
INDEPENDENTS
All games
WLPtsOP
Beaver Local205316
East Liverpool204513
Campbell Memorial113348
Warren Kennedy11547
Wellsville022164
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Canton South0000207426
Louisville0000209037
Northwest0000207712
Carrollton0000113222
Marlington0000116058
Minerva0000113041
West Branch0000113638
Ak.Springfield0000022841
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Windham000020567
Crestwood0000112833
Field0000111725
Mogadore0000116165
Southeast0000114130
Woodridge0000112720
Garrettsville0000022354
Rootstown0000022337
Streetsboro0000021263
Waterloo000002680
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Ashtabula SJP0000203912
Southington0000113334
Fairport Harbor0000021943
Ledgemont0000021463
Lutheran East0000021470
PARKWAY
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Blackhawk000010420
Hopewell0000103415
Montour0000102017
New Castle0000102812
Ambridge000001835
Moon0000012329
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
WLPtsOPWLPtsOp
Riverside000010356
Laurel000001728
Mohawk000001824
Neshannock0000011220
Shenango000001714
x-Union00000077
Summit Acad.00000000
x-tie
BIG SEVEN
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Cornell0000103314
Farrell000010206
Monaca000010330
S.S. Beaver0000101716
West. Beaver0000103410
Avonworth000001732
Rochester000001611


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes