facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Wed, September 4, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Michael S. Paparodis, 24, Poland, and Carrie M. Conner, 23, of same.

Jason J. Dailey, 30, of 24 E. Fairlawn Ave., Boardman, and Kimberly A. Fabian, 27, of same.

Craig M. Shevchik, 29, of 113 Bashforth Drive, Jeannette, Pa., and Sheryl L. Halloran, 26, of 4010 Euclid Blvd., Boardman.

William E. Metzinger, 32, of 3803 Mercedes Place, Canfield, and Dawn M. Gray, 28, of 11863 Edgewater Drive, No. 208, Lakewood.

Michael J. Dudash, legal age, of 5731 Sheridan Road, Poland, and Diane E. Ray, legal age, of 3181 S. Ocean Drive, No. 206W, Hannandale, Fla.

Keith J. McLaughlin, 29, of 1665 Sweetwood Drive, Melbourne, Fla., and Jennifer L. Skibo, 28, of same.

Divorces asked

Terry A. Lipe, 3924 Nassau Court, Youngstown, vs. Laura L. Lipe, c/o 183 Brookpark Drive, Canfield.

Elaine M. Calabrette, 611 Creed St., Apt. 1, Struthers, vs. Joseph A. Calabrette, 62 Wilson St., Struthers.

Janet R. Gligore, 1633 Bancroft Ave., Youngstown, vs. John Gligore Jr. 7410 West Blvd., Boardman.

Robert Dash, 201 Forrest Hill Drive, Austintown, vs. Debbie S. Dash, 201 Forrest Hill Drive, Austintown.

Dissolutions asked

Robert J. Stackhouse, 601 E. Western Reserve Road, No. 401 Boardman, and Andrea L., Congemi Stackhouse, 3750 Mercedes Place, Canfield.

New complaints

Chase Mortgage Co. vs. Larry G. Pettway et al, foreclosure.

Mark J. Cleland Sr. vs. Ohio Turnpike Commission, money.

Phillip H. Christensen vs. Jit Fabricating & amp; Assemblies Inc., money.

UCFC Trust 1997-C vs. Paul J. Wodianka et al, foreclosure.

Leader Mortgage Co. vs. Nicholas J. D'Amico et al, foreclosure.

Wachovia Bank vs. Scott Nevel et al, foreclosure.

Wanda Y. Marrow et al vs. Roadhouse Inc. et al, money.

Cecelia Kindinis vs . Director, Ohio Dept. of Job and Family Services et al, notice of appeal.

Docket

State of Ohio vs. Mark Smith, community control negatively terminated.

State of Ohio vs. Jay Allen Franklin, sentenced to six months for theft.

State of Ohio vs. Robin G. Nichols, court imposes two years community control for possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. Sherman Sanders, sentenced to 30 days for possession of marijuana.

State of Ohio vs. Peter A. Morris, court imposes two years community control with other conditions for receiving stolen property, possession of cocaine and possession of drugs.

State of Ohio vs. John R. Tomko, in lieu of conviction, court finds defendant eligible for treatment with other conditions .

American Auto Sales Inc. vs. Jack Gray Transport Inc. et al, dismissed.

Todd R. Dirando vs. Emmitt R. Davis et al, settled and dismissed.

Mark Hixson vs. Emmitt R. Davis, settled and dismissed.

Erie Insurance Exchange vs. Emmitt R. Davis et al, settled and dismissed.

Louvenia Taylor vs. Youngstown City Schools et al, dismissed.

Joan Cianciola et al vs. Advanced Arthroscopic Foot & amp; Ankle Assoc. et al, dismissed.

Nina A. Millette vs. Richard L. Stouffer et al, settled and dismissed.

Standard Federal Bank vs. Jay T. Gardner et al, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust vs. Keith A. Giancola et al, dismissed.

Joseph E. Prachick et al vs. Amanda L. Keester et al, settled and dismissed.

Deborah Levinsky vs. Elizabeth Bernard Esq. et al, dismissed.

U.S. Bank vs. John Hernandez et al, dismissed.

Janet D. Brown vs. Dwayne Shavers et al, dismissed.

Edward P. Domagalski vs. Mary E. Crane et al, Progressive Preferred Insurance only, dismissed.

Yvonne Corsello et al vs. Camelot Arms Care Center, dismissed.

Anthony Parker vs. Sherry A. Demar, settled and dismissed.

HPSC Inc. vs. James M. Gentile DDS, settled and dismissed.

Robert W. Mumford Jr. et al vs. Ida M. Melia et al, settled and dismissed.

Bank One NA vs. Susan Nadasky et al, order of sale.

Chase Manhattan vs. Thomas J. Bawkey et al, entry and decree.

Anchor Cigar & amp; Candy vs. Lori Wensel et al, foreclosure and order of sale.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Eloise Fortune et al, foreclosure.

Western Reserve Mutual vs. Floyd Keene, default judgment for plaintiff.

Kellie N. Kirksey et al vs. Abu K. Alraqqasaad et al, settled and dismissed.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Andrew E. Hopper et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York vs. Paul E. Griffin et al, foreclosure.

Fidelity Bank vs. Charlotte E. Glenn et al, foreclosure.

Cenlar Federal Savings Bank vs. Hugh W. Dillard et al, foreclosure.

Homecomings Financial Network vs. Joseph Craft et al, foreclosure.

Mary L. Julian vs. Ralph W. Colla, M.D. et al, judgment for plaintiff.

American General Financial Inc. vs. Sandra Robenolt et al, confirmation of sale.

Domestic relations

Beverly A. Starr vs. Ray A. Starr, dismissed.

Patricia Makosky vs. Edward M. Makosky II, dismissed.

Victoria Harris vs. James A. Jaggers, dismissed.

Nicole M. Logan vs. Enrico T. Rhodes, dismissed.

Delisa R. Seals vs. Alphonso V. Davis, dismissed.

Nichole L. Danko vs. Jon A. Kuzan, dismissed.

Kevin O. Cyler vs. Tamesha R. Cyler, dismissed.

Barbara Aziz vs. Alfonso Aziz, dismissed.

Cory M. Robbins vs. Damion Hill, dismissed.

Candys M. Mayo vs. Randy L. Adams, dismissed.

Charles M. Herring vs. Norma Amill, dismissed.

Katherine A. Potkanowicz vs. Joseph E. Potkanowicz, dismissed.

Mark Partika vs. Anita W. Partika, dismissed.

Tracey Halatek vs. Robert C. Halatek Sr., dismissed.

Tonya M. Hardy vs. Ronald C. Washington, dismissed.

Vicki L. Robinson vs. Ronald J. Bartholomew, dismissed.

Lori A. Giampietro vs. Joe N. Giampietro, dismissed.

Gregory L. White vs. Linda S. Lindsay, dismissed.

Robert Harris Jr. vs. Natasha Mcrae, dismissed.

Arthur E. Williams vs. Kimberly R. Williams, dismissed.

Rochelle Fusillo vs. Mark J. Fusillo, dismissed.

Trina L. Harmonson vs. Isaac Harmonson, dismissed.

Nicole C. Allen vs. Kenneth Patterson Jr., dismissed.

Samantha A. Parent vs. Richard E. Harrell, dismissed.

Lebron Matthews vs. Margie Cruz, dismissed.

Michelle R. Stevens vs. Marc G. Stevens, dismissed.

Kelly J. Lambert vs. James L. Lambert, dismissed.

Brenda Ware vs. Rodney Aey, dismissed.

Anna R. McGraw vs. James M. McGraw, dismissed.

David Benyak vs. Marie Wilson, dismissed.

Anne D. Ringer vs. Terry L. Ringer, dismissed.

Bambi L. Britt vs. George L. Washington, dismissed.

Nechelle Whitmore vs. Marcus Whitmore, dismissed.

Charles Herring vs. Thomas W. Lacey Sr., dismissed.

Nathaniel T. Morris vs. Melissa Jones, dismissed.

Lloyd J. Alvarado vs. Hope D. Vanderveer, dismissed.

Carmen M. Delgado vs. Franky Munoz, dismissed.

Tina Anderson vs. Turdarrell Johnson, dismissed.

Latrice M. Bennett vs. Justin L. Rogers, dismissed.

Esperonza Tillery vs. Horace Anderson, dismissed.

William L. Johnson vs. Derlin Cooper, dismissed.

Chester Nelms vs. Christy Nelms, dismissed.

Cecilia M. Womer vs. George V. Brown Jr., dismissed.

Tammy L. Mastoris vs. Charles C. White, dismissed.

Kimberly W. Davis vs. Christopher J. L. Hill, dismissed.

Valerie S. Byrne vs. Randy A. McFarland, dismissed.

Rommie L. Johnson Jr. vs. Tammy A. Sadler, dismissed.

Elayne K. Jones vs. Charles B. Jones, dismissed.

Dawn Tlacotia vs. Donald Meadows, dismissed.

Karonna J. Hosey vs. Roger N. Mallory, dismissed.

Carol E. Lopez vs. Jeffrey Lopez, dismissed.

Betty J. Novotny vs. Martin G. Novotny, dismissed.

Michelle Hedrick vs. Michael D. Hedrick Sr., dismissed.

Lydia DeJesus vs. Rudy Rivera, dismissed.

Betina D. McCray vs. John Woods, dismissed.

Nona C. Henderson vs. Patrick J. Allen, dismissed.

Adrena N. Day vs. Leartis C. Day Jr., dismissed.

Tamika N. Wiggins vs. Corey R. Mickel, dismissed.

Tephaine D. Bruton vs. Johnathan D. Thompson, dismissed.

Dianna M. Jackson vs. Nijonjo K. Jackson, dismissed.

Dorothy Davenport vs. Roosevelt Davenport, dismissed.

Paula S. Turnbull vs. Mark D. Turnbull, dismissed.

Arthur E. Williams vs. Kimberly R. Williams, dismissed.

Carrie M. Spires vs. Jabbar D. Spires Sr., dismissed.

Barbara A. Svesko vs. Robin D. Lawrence, dismissed.

Delores Digiacomo vs. Dennis Grossman, dismissed.

Cynthia D. Johnson vs. Raymond A. Johnson, dismissed.

Tina M. Williams vs. Michael M. Dunn, dismissed.

Linda Powell vs. Johnny Mate, dismissed.

Patricia Ferguson vs. Raymond Ferguson, dismissed.

Regina J. Briceland vs. Jeffrey Briceland, dismissed.

Curtis J. Cline vs. Evonne Jackson, dismissed.

Genevieve A. Ingenito vs. Dennis Boseman, dismissed.

Jason R. Fonseca vs. Christina Olivera, dismissed.

Jaclyn A. Palowitz vs. Frank S. Palowitz, dismissed.

Jennifer L. Leach vs. Joseph N. Mondora, dismissed.

Cathy J. Tolle vs. Daniel S. Tolle, dismissed.

Real estate transfers

Brian Finnerty to Mark Shantz, Youngstown, $74,000.

James H. Giles et al to Michael Rogers, Boardman Twp., $62,000.

Carla Pasternack, to Gerald D'Angelo II, Youngstown, $51,900.

Christopher M. Pearson et al to Sandra Hoches, Sebring, $37,500.

Lawrence E. Snell to Mary Jane Brooks, Austintown Twp., $75,000.

Lynn A. Henry to Daniel DeVille et al, Austintown Twp., $109,000.

Daniel C. Anderson et al to Donna M. Boekley et al, Goshen Twp., $142,500.

Christopher L. Rawley et al to Martha A. Forbach et al, Boardman Twp., $75,000.

Randall W. Brigligio et al to Edward L. Shadle et al, Canfield Twp., $120,000.

Duane C. Bennett to Stephen L. Miller et al, Boardman Twp., $77,000.

Doris C. Robinette to Derik B. Overly et al, Columbiana, $117,000.

U.D.E. of Canfield-Palmyra Road to Judith B. Toth et al, Canfield City, $137,785.

Russell Hubuda to Marc Centofanti et al, Struthers, $67,000.

Joseph J. DeFrance et al to Anthony Koury et al, Austintown Twp., $155,000.

Beverly Bisconti to Vincent Kennally et al, Beaver Twp., $133,900.

Ponts Petroleum Co. to Leber Real Estate Ltd., Austintown Twp., $75,000.

Kathryn E. Ziemiansky to Rimberty S. Strupkis, Youngstown, $35,000.

Heron's Landing LLC to Bartelli Homes Inc., Austintown Twp., $29,300.

Bertelli Homes Inc. to Kenneth R. Jones et al, Austintown Twp., $152,100.

Robert H. Weaver et al to Chester Tofilski et al, Ellsworth Twp., $74,153.

Robert H. Weaver et al to Michael Buchanan, Ellsworth Twp., $33,816.

Josephine Lewis Manos to Jeffrey R. Kasner, Austintown Twp., $81,000.

Elizabeth D'Orazio to Ronald P. Blakeman et al, Austintown Twp., $75,200.

Robert H. Weaver et al to Nick Loze Jr., Ellsworth Twp., $39,189.

Robert H. Weaver et al to Sandra Phillips, Ellsworth Twp., $67,800.

Robert H. Weaver et al to James D. Beardsley et al, Ellworth Twp., $118,339.

Sandra E. Parrotta to William S. Wilson, Boardman Twp., $79,000.

Margaret Lonardo to Eric Lonardo et al, Boardman Twp., $36,000.

Todd Reid to Jason M. Kelly, Boardman, $97,900.

Federal National Mtg. to Bonnie J. Rice, Canfield City, $79,000.

Rhonda R. Learn to Kevin D. Juillerat, Austintown Twp., $57,000.

DiCioccio Construction to Cecil B. Kimmel et al, Poland Twp., $159,860.

Walco Condominium Corp. to Mark A. Mariana et al, Austintown Twp., $107,000.

Nicholas Paolone et al to Christine Bogner-Peters, Boardman Twp., $177,000.

David Riley to Mary J. Mignella, Boardman Twp., $96,000.

Euladia Rojas to Willie M. Hawkins, Youngstown, $29,000.

Angelilli Builders Inc. to Daniel P. DeMatteo, Springfield Twp., $220,000.

Mary L. Gilbert et al to Citifinancial Mortgage Co., Youngstown, $34,440.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Robert E. and Maxine Dawson, 424 5th St., Struthers; he: none; she: part-time, Town and Country; liabilities, $94,317; assets, $48,530.

Brian and Deborah Chretien, 5162 Center Road, Lowellville; he: auto mechanic, Greenwood Market Motor Co.; she: caregiver, Homecare Network Inc.; liabilities, $184,627; assets, $84,445.

Cheri M. Echols, 465 Crandall Ave., Youngstown; diet care staff, Gateways To Better Living; liabilities, $50,962; assets, $1,860.

Dana R. and David Dunnavant, 136 Hollywood, Youngstown; he: manager,Red Lobster; she: cashier, Red Lobster; liabilities, $144,344; assets, $93,590.

Mark A. Griffin, 24 Callahan Road, Canfield; none; liabilities, $34,366; assets, $560.

Jennifer Dudash, 8523 Hitchcock Road, Boardman; vet tech & amp; student; liabilities, $18,595; assets, $1,710




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes