NEXT WEEK'S PREP SCHEDULE



MONDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Champion at Mineral Ridge, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Campbell at Wilson
Austintown Fitch at Salem
Canfield at Boardman
Warren Harding at Howland
Southington at McDonald
Lowellville at Southern
Mineral Ridge at Champion
South Range at Crestview
East Palestine at Springfield
Sebring at Western Reserve
Newton Falls at Badger
Brookfield at Girard
Hubbard at LaBrae
Lakeview at Liberty
Bristol at Ledgemont
Warren JFK at Maplewood
Beaver Local at East Liverpool
Field at Southeast
Greenville at Sharon, 8 p.m.
Conneaut Valley at Wilmington
Union at Shenango
WRESTLING
Warren JFK, Brookfield at Girard, 6 p.m.
TUESDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Campbell
Rayen at Poland
Liberty at Canfield
Lakeview at Howland
LaBrae at Niles
Hubbard at Struthers
Salem at Marlington
Lowellville at Southern
Mineral Ridge at Bristol
South Range at Leetonia
Sebring at Western Reserve
Brookfield at Maplewood
Jefferson at Champion
Garfield at Newton Falls
Beaver Local at East Palestine
Southington at Grand Valley
Southeast at Ravenna
Center at Mohawk
Ellwood City at New Castle
Wilmington at Grove City
Moniteau at Laurel
Neshannock at Union
Shenango at West Middlesex
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Jackson-Milton at Lordstown
East Canton at United
Southington at Warren Christian, 7 p.m.
Meadville at Sharon, 8 p.m.
West Middlesex at Jamestown, 8 p.m.
GYMNASTICS
Twinsburg at Austintown Fitch, 6 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman vs. Poland at YSU, 5 p.m.
Canfield vs. Warren JFK at Warren YWCA, 5:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Jackson-Milton at Lordstown, 7:30 p.m.
Wilkinsburg at Sharon, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Springfield at Poland
Salem at Canton Central Catholic
Marlington at West Branch
Southeast at Garfield
Wilmington at Mohawk
North East at Grove City, 6:30 p.m.
SWIMMING
Sharon at Howland, 4 p.m.
WRESTLING
Boardman at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.
Brookfield, Warren JFK at Girard, 5 p.m.
West Branch at Liberty, 7 p.m.
South Side at Laurel, 7 p.m.
Sharon at Sharpsville
THURSDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Rochester at Ellwood City, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Campbell
Ursuline at Austintown Fitch
Boardman at Mooney
Warren Harding at Warren JFK, 6:30 p.m.
LaBrae at Niles
Sebring at Jackson-Milton
Columbiana at Lowellville
Bristol at Mathews
Lordstown at McDonald
Mineral Ridge at Pymatuning Valley
East Palestine at South Range
Western Reserve at Leetonia
Badger at Liberty
Champion at Brookfield
Newton Falls at Hubbard
Girard at Lakeview
Lisbon at Wellsville
Youngstown Christian at Southern
Edgewood at Maplewood
Uniontown Lake at Alliance
Indian Creek at Beaver Local
Edison at East Liverpool
Ellwood City at Laurel
Kennedy Catholic at Reynolds
Mercer at West Middlesex
Union at Mohawk
SWIMMING
Warren JFK at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Canfield, Alliance at Southeast, 5 p.m.
FRIDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Boardman at Chaney
Vision Quest at Rayen
Wilson at Niles
St. Thomas Aquinas at Ursuline
Lisbon at Lowellville
Maplewood at Mathews
East Palestine at South Range
Western Reserve at Columbiana
Badger at Lakeview
Brookfield at Girard
Hubbard at Newton Falls
Champion at Warren JFK
Liberty at LaBrae
Toronto at Crestview
Leetonia at Campbell
West Branch at Louisville
Alliance at Massillon Perry
Field at Southeast
Youngstown Christian vs. Compass at Highway
Riverside at Ellwood City
Greenville at Kennedy Catholic
Laurel at Beaver Falls
West Middlesex at Mercer
Union at Mohawk
Sharon at Reynolds
Shenango at Wilmington
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Grove City at Franklin
ICE HOCKEY
Notre Dame Cathedral Latin vs. Canfield at Ice Zone, 5:30 p.m.
Mooney/Ursuline vs. Mercyhurst at Ice Zone, 9 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman, Warren Harding, Canfield at NEAC Relays, C.T. Branin, Canton, 5 p.m.
WRESTLING
Canfield at East Liverpool Tournament, 5 p.m.
SATURDAY, DEC. 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Massillon Jackson at Fitch
Boardman at Kent Roosevelt
Warren JFK at Mooney
Ursuline at Cleveland Benedictine
Cleveland South at Warren Harding
Mohawk at Poland
Bristol at Badger
Wellsville at Columbiana
Beaver Local at Martins Ferry
East Liverpool at Perry
Akron Springfield at Alliance
Southington at Wooster Triway
Neshannock at Sharpsville, 2:30 p.m.
Fort LeBoeuf at Sharon
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Magnifcat at Ursuline, 1:30 p.m.
Geneva at Warren Harding, 2:30 p.m.
West Branch at Canfield
Jefferson at Howland, 2:30 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Niles, 2:30 p.m.
United at Canton Timken
Massillon Jackson at Alliance, 2:30 p.m.
Wilmington at Laurel
ICE HOCKEY
Boardman vs. Harbor Creek at Erie Igloo, 5:45 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman, Canfield, Warren Harding, Wooster at YSU, 11:30 a.m.
Poland vs. Walsh Jesuit, 3 p.m.
WRESTLING
Austintown Fitch at Ashland, 10 a.m.
Ursuline at Madison, 9 a.m.
Canfield at East Liverpool Tournament, 10 a.m.
West Branch, Alliance at EOWL Quad at Salem, 10 a.m.
Jackson-Milton at Dix Tournament, 10 a.m.
Warren JFK at Dover, 9 a.m.
Southeast at Akron Springfield, 6 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News