facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

PAIRINGS



Published: Wed, May 29, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


UPPERCLASS DIVISION
(11th and 12th grades)
Bantamweights: Rommel Cortez 1-1 (Boardman) vs. Justin Wess 3-0 (Hubbard)
Featherweights: Jeremiah Bowser 2-1 (Sharpsville) vs. Dan Ramun 2-0 (Poland)
Junior Lightweights: Matt Howell 2-1 (Boardman) vs. Jeramey May 1-1 (Hubbard)
Lightweights: Dominic Leonelli 3-0 (Woodrow Wilson) vs. Tom Fiscus 2-1 (Struthers)
Super Lightweights: Billy Poole 3-0 (Ursuline) vs. Frank Sackela 3-0 (Austintown Fitch)
Welterweights: Raul Ortiz 3-0 (Campbell) vs. Jon Drennen 2-1 (Liberty)
Junior Middleweights: Chris Horton 3-0 (Hubbard) vs. Ryan Engelhardt 3-1 (Western Reserve)
Middleweights: Jake Turiceo 2-0 (Campbell) vs. Tim Morgan 2-1 (Girard)
Super Middleweights: Robert Williamson 2-0 (Sharon) vs. Mike Marvin 3-0 (Liberty)
Lightheavyweights: Dave Phillips 3-0 (Hubbard) vs. Mike Jones 2-0 (Poland)
Cruiserweights: Keith Thompson 1-1 (Lakeview) vs. Jon Kelly 2-1 (Boardman)
Super Cruiserweights: Billy DeCola 2-0-1 (Canfield) vs. Lidel Hilson 1-1 (Hubbard)
Female Heavyweights: Leiann Gigax (Liberty) vs. Nyelia Page (Hubbard)
Heavyweights: Antonio Owens 2-0 (Hubbard) vs. Brandon Winner 2-0-1 (Liberty)
Super Heavyweights: Joshua Rosa 2-1 (Chaney) vs. Tom Andres 1-0 (Boardman)
Behemoth-Weight: Ryan Lindsey 3-0 (Greenville) vs. George Key 2-1 (Boardman)
UNDERCLASS DIVISION
(9th and 10th grades)
Flyweights: Charles Fagan 2-0 (Cardinal Mooney) vs. Chris Simeone 2-1 (Girard)
Bantamweights: Cameron Cimino 3-0 (Boardman) vs. Terry Hacon 3-0 (Austintown Fitch)
Female Flyweights: Jamie Nentwick (Lowellville) vs. Amanda Markowitz (Liberty)
Featherweights: Adam Graban 2-0 (Hubbard) vs. James Radman 2-1 (Crestview)
Junior Lightweights: Steve Perry 2-0 (Mineral Ridge) vs. Gary Chaney 2-0 (Girard)
Lightweights: Lefty Hazimilalis 3-0 (Campbell) vs. Brandon Houston 3-0 (Keystone)
Female Lightweights: Ashley Perry (Boardman) vs. Sarah Lowry (Hubbard)
Super Lightweights: Mike Sackela 2-1 (Austintown Fitch) vs. Phillip Williamson 3-0 (Sharon)
Junior Welterweights: Tim Bradley 2-0 (Mathews) vs. Brandon Holmes 1-1-1 (Champion)
Welterweights: Rick Miller 2-1 (Badger) vs. William Amos 3-0 (Woodrow Wilson)
Super Welterweights: Kiez Smith 2-1 (Boardman) vs. John Butler 3-0 (Ursuline)
Middleweights: Anthony Hrcsovsky 2-1 (Champion) vs. Shaun Lane 2-0 (Hubbard)
Super Middleweights: Mike Rosa 3-0 (Chaney) vs. Brandon Blosser 2-0 (Champion)
Lightheavyweights: Don Nadeja 1-1 (Hubbard) vs. Anthony Fidram 1-1-1 (Hubbard)
Cruiserweights: Dan Stucky 2-0-1 (Campbell) vs. Ryan Mattocks 3-0 (Liberty)
Heavyweights: Anthony Ramun 2-0 (Campbell) vs. Dana Mathews 3-0 (Keystone)
Super Heavyweights: Steve Irgang 2-1 (Liberty) vs. Juan Vega 2-0 (Ursuline)
Female Middleweights: Erika Wallroff (Hubbard) vs. Melissa Klemann (Liberty)


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes