facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

REGIONAL TRACK QUALIFIERS



Published: Tue, May 28, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


DIVISION IBOYSFITCH
Davanzo Tate (100, 200), Miles Williams (400), Sean Williams (3200), Eric Chine (High jump), Kevin Steele (Discus)4x400 relay (Chine, Williams, Conar Dockery, Tate)
BOARDMAN
Ben Haushalter (800), Tom Albani (1600, 3200), Russ Waller (1600, 3200), Mark Lipinsky (110 hurdles), Steve Vallos (Shot, Discus), Evan Beard (Shot, Discus), Brian Zorman (Pole vault), 4x100 relay (Bill Sosnosky, Jay Upthegrove, Robert Perryman, Patrick Halloran) 4x800 relay (Albani, Waller, DiMascio, Haushalter)
CHANEY
Cameron Widget (Long jump)
HOWLAND
Antonio Davis (110 hurdles), 4x100 relay (Willie Davis, James Justice, Anthony Jefferson, A Davis)
NILES
Nathan Wilson (High jump, Long jump), Tom Simeone (High jump), George Fetchko (Discus)
WARREN HARDING
Tjawonkher Davis (100, 200), Rob Massucci (100, 200), Treymayne Warfield (400), Antwaun Molden (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Mike Simpson (300 hurdles, Long jump), Anthony Hoke (Shot), 4x100 relay (Massucci, Travis Stanford, Simpson, Davis), 4x400 relay (Molden, Simpson, Stanford, Warfield)
GIRLSFITCH
Sarah Tate (100, 200), Elaine Reedy (3200), Stephanie Davis (100 hurdles), Marian Steele (Shot, Discus), Sonya Cole (Shot), 4x100 relay (Sarah Baker, Lavonda Mayes, Davis, Tate)
BOARDMAN
Allison Brager (Pole vault), Erika Olson (Pole vault), Amber Bland (100, 200, High jump), Monica Cuevas (800), Brittany Durkin (800, 1600), Gina Mavrikis (1600), Ashley Kohler (Shot, Discus), Lauren Craig (Long jump), Kristen Lauer (High jump), 4x200 relay (Liz Yazbek, Shannon Kennedy, Dana Rodgers, Jenna Agnew), 4x400 relay (Durkin, Cuevas, Yazbek, Bland), 4x800 relay (Durkin, Mavrikis, Sarah Grabert, Cuevas)
CANFIELD
Emily Wollett (400), Mara Boak (800), Kristen Piersante (1600, 3200), Makenzie Kline (High jump), Lindsay Cobey (Discus), 4x200 relay (Katie Holzbach, Wollett, Erin Blaylock, Julie Strauss), 4x400 relay (Laura Vershum, Boak, Strauss, Wollett), 4x800 relay (Vershum, Hayley Ramunno, Kelly Martin, Boak)
CHANEY
Jonise Hartsfield (100)
RAYEN
Erica Wilson (High jump, Long jump), 4x100 relay (Alexis Stewart, Erica Smallwood, Ashley Adams, Ashley Myers)
WARREN HARDING
Vaslitta Johnson (200)
WILSON
4x100 relay (Carla Venable, Michelle Law, Retina Daniels, Natasha Ward)
DIVISION IIBOYSBROOKFIELD
Lou Scudere (100, 200), 4x100 relay
CAMPBELL
Darrin Johnson (100), 4x100 relay
CHAMPION
Zak Elioff (100, 200, 400), Ryan Petrick (800, 1600), Craig Allen (800), Steve Burkholder (Shot, Discus), 4x400 relay, 4x800 relay
EAST PALESTINE
Craig McGraw (1600), Jason Braden (300 hurdles), Derrick Braden (High jump), Jim Hall (Discus)
GIRARD
Scott Maderitz (400), Jayson Brooks (300 hurdles), Kevin Hetrick (200), Mike Mills (Discus), Paul Cole (Discus), 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay, 4x800 relay
HUBBARD
Anthony Smith (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles, Long jump), Shaun Lane (Long jump)
LABRAE
Justin Alexander (100), Kyle Dalton (High jump)
LAKEVIEW
Scott Stewart (300 hurdles), George Washko (Shot), 4x100 relay, Josh Province (High jump, Long jump)
LIBERTY
Michael Gallo (High jump)
MOONEY
Joshua Leson (400), Anthony King (Long jump)
NEWTON FALLS
Matt Gillespie (200, 400), Lindsey Woodward (3200), Dan Rankin (Shot), Justin Fowler (Discus)
POLAND
Scott Streiner (200), Marc Carbon (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Luke Skinner (Shot), 4x800 relay
SALEM
Andrew Hodgson (800), Robert Vogt (1600, 3200), Jason Greenamyer (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles, Long jump), Garrett Sevek (High jump), 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay, 4x800 relay
STRUTHERS
Luke Moore (800), Dave Sedlacko (Shot)
URSULINE
Adam Chatman (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Alex Hoffman (High jump), Brad Harris (Discus)
WEST BRANCH
Seth Sharp (Shot)
WILSON
Kenneth Adams (100, 200), Edward Fetuah (200, 400)
GIRLSBROOKFIELD
Kieonna Ivery (Shot, Discus), Kaitlyn Nasci (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles)
CHAMPION
Jamie Granata (Shot), Marlena Wolfe (800, 1600), Danielle Bafunno (3200), Maren Kemp (Long jump)
EAST PALESTINE
Alex Casi (100, 200, 300 hurdles, Long jump)
GIRARD
Tealle Hunkus (High jump, Long jump), Candy Davis (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Cachet Murray (100, 200, 400), Jen Maravola (Discus), Stephanie Scarnecchia (100), 4x100 relay, 4x200 relay
HUBBARD
Nyelia Page (Shot, Discus), Rachael Crafton (100 hurdles), Sarah Crafton (300 hurdles), Erica Wittenauer (400), Mary Sivulich (3200), 4x200 relay
LAKEVIEW
Heather Lewis (Shot, Discus), Sarah Smelko (1600), Heather Perkins (800), Katie Betts (200), 4x100 relay, 4x200 relay, 4x400
LIBERTY
Sarah Walters (High jump), Jessica White (100, 200), Jasmine Smith (100), Whitney Spence (400), 4x100 relay, 4x200 relay
MOONEY
Lori Patrone (200), Stephanie Rosa (800), Deena Schorsten (1600), Val Zajac (3200), 4x400 relay, 4x200 relay, 4x100 relay, 4x800 relay
POLAND
Colleen Moran (1600), Maria Mancino (High jump), 4x100 relay, 4x200 relay
SALEM
Lizzie Jesko (100), Hannah Colian (Shot)
STRUTHERS
Jacqui Trevis (High jump)
UNITED
Danna Woolf (400), Jen Woolf (800)
URSULINE
Cierra Bennett (400), Amber Miller (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles), 4x400 relay
WEST BRANCH
Jen Weingart (400), Lisa Davies (1600, 3200), Jen Hively (100 hurdles), Amanda Scott (300 hurdles), Lydia Bardo (Shot), 4x100 relay, 4x200 relay, 4x400 relay
DIVISION IIIBRISTOL
Dan Haines (3200)
COLUMBIANA
Derek Garrod (100, 200)
CRESTVIEW
Cody Holmes (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles)
JACKSON-MILTON
Luke McCluggage (800, 1600)
LEETONIA
Justin Harris (1600), Danny Simpson (1600, 3200), JC McCoy (400), 4x400 relay (Josh Barker, Sean Hulbert, Nick Mango, McCoy), Joe Bruderly (shot put), Freddie Gray (high jump)
LISBON
Kevin West (100), 4x100 relay (Todd Ramsey, West, Matt Feaster, Logan Poznel), Josh Altomare (800), Todd McDevitt (3200), 4x400 relay (Poznel, Altomare, Garie Routhieaux, West), James Blackhurst (high jump)
LOWELLVILLE
Matt Meehan (110 hurdles), 4x100 relay (Andy Peterson, Mike Palumbo, Meehan, Autumn Axel), Peterson (high jump)
MAPLEWOOD
Dan Palm (110 hurdles), Derek Armstrong (1600), Dave Pykare (800, 1600), John Palmer (400, 800, Long jump), Paul Moser (3200), Luke Bottorff (3200), 4x400 relay
MATHEWS
Joel Judice (100), Adam Hughes (200), Chris Vesey (High jump), 4x100 relay
MINERAL RIDGE
Levi Leigh (110 hurdles), Chris Miliron (100, 200), Alex White (Shot, Discus), Matt Davis (Shot), 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay
MCDONALD
Carl Rossler (110 hurdles), Joe Kunkel (1600), Nick Testa (1600), Mike Dickson (300 hurdles), Tyler Lunn (400), Kevin Stonestreet (800), Jason Corman (800), Matt Isenberg (3200), Todd Crown (Shot, Discus), Tim Kunkel (High jump), 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay
SOUTHINGTON
Paul Weaver (300 hurdles, Long jump)
SOUTH RANGE
Jared Oliver (1600), Jim Kusiowski (800), Dan Nemergut (3200), Gary Snyder (shot put)
SPRINGFIELD
David Mealy (3200), Nick Panezich (shot put)
WARREN JFK
Alex Senk (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Josh Cayson (100, 200), Ben Nolan (400), Jared Poweski (Discus), Keith Black (High jump, Long jump), Luke Vincer (High jump), 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay
WESTERN RESERVE
Nick Barbone (shot put)
GIRLSBADGER
Amanda Myers (800, 1600), Tessa Bonar (400), Christine Miller (3200)
COLUMBIANA
Kristen Wilks (100, 200), Jen Beam (discus)
CRESTVIEW
Caitlin Wiley (1600, 3200)
LEETONIA
4x200 relay (Dipanfilo, Duko, McLaughlin, Natalie), 4x400 relay (Brianna Duko, Megan McLaughlin, Marci Mancuso, Melissa Dipanfilo), Mancuso (long jump)
LISBON
Brittany Davis (400), Katrina Brickner (3200)
LOWELLVILLE
4x200 relay (Travaline, Hvisdak, Svetlak, Susany), 4x100 relay (Travaline, Hvisdak, Jen Bailey, Susany), Danielle Hvisdak (400), Lindsay Svetlak (800), 4x400 relay (Travaline, Hvisdak, Svetlak, Susany)
MAPLEWOOD
Jen Grayson (100 hurdles, Long jump, High jump), Krista Humphrey (1600), Ashley Hyatt (800), Christen Clemson (Shot, Discus), 4x100 relay
Mathews
Tara Ford (Long jump, High jump).
MINERAL RIDGE
Tiffany Hack (Shot), Dariana Casado (High jump), 4x200 relay, 4x100 relay
MCDONALD
Nicole Booth (300 hurdles), Jen Wenhold (3200), Jess Wenhold (1600), 4x400 relay
NEWTON FALLS
Molly Lenarcic (100 hurdles), Megan Hartford (Long jump),
SOUTHERN
Jessica Crute (800)
SOUTHINGTON
Katie Filkorn (100, Long jump), Emily Gilanyi (High jump)
SOUTH RANGE
Bree Hugus (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Kendra Shook (100, 200), 4x200 relay (Shook, Stephanie Benchwick, Molly Wingert, Jodi James), Julie Nemergut (1600, 3200), 4x100 relay (Hugus, Shook, Benchwick, James), 4x400 relay (Hugus, Kristine Skrinyer, Nemergut, James)
WARREN JFK
Lauren Chaves (100, 200), Carla Simeone (100, 200), Jessica Ashdown (400), Angeline Cicero (300 hurdles), Jamie Musick (800), Michelle Rossio (Shot, Discus), 4x200 relay, 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay
WESTERN RESERVE
Anna Marie Ricciardi (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles, long jump), Emily Johnson (100, 200, 400, long jump), Barbone (discus)


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes