facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Sat, May 11, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Benjamin L. Gemmel, 20, of 15175 Akron-Canfield Road, Berlin Center, and Gina M. Vari, 21, of 121 17th St. N.W. #17, Canton.

Michael L. Nicholson, legal age, 317 Indianola Road, Boardman, and Dalene Zordich, legal age, 5209 Sheridan Road, Poland.

Divorces asked

Tawanda K. Salter, 540 Cohasset Drive, Youngstown, vs. Alvin D. Salter, 1741 Shehy St., Youngstown.

Warren H. Householder, 631 Creed St., Apt. 2, Struthers, vs. Alta M. Householder, 884 Roxbury Ave., Youngstown.

Karen Steele, 846 Terraview Drive, Boardman, vs. John F. Steele, 846 Terraview Drive.

Joseph J. Sakmar, 5205 N. Beacon Drive, Austintown, vs. Darlene E. Sakmar, 2720 Jean St., Youngstown.

Rosalie Crawford, 150 Walnut St., Lowellville, vs. Carl D. Crawford, Bonita Springs, Fla.

Eric E. Green, 270 Poland Ave., Struthers, vs. Tammie L. Green, 38 Scott St., Tiffin, Ohio.

Jacqueline A. Mettee, 220 Ridgewood Drive, Boardman, vs. Howard D. Mettee, 220 Ridgewood Drive, Boardman.

Kirk L. Sharp, 4775 South Raccoon Road, Canfield, vs. Veronica D. Sharp, Holly, Mich.

Merrill G. Whippo, 234 Fairview Ave., Canfield, vs. Janet L. Whippo, 1100 Boardman-Canfield Road, #84-C, Boardman.

Mary E. Taylor, 33 E. Ellenwood Ave., Youngstown, vs. Billy W. Taylor, 32 E. Princeton Ave., Youngstown.

Karen A. Krause, 6861 Lockwood Blvd. #126, Boardman, vs. Jeffrey A. Krause, c/o 168 N. Richview Ave., Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

David A. Williams, 7815 Indian Trail, Poland, and Joyce A. Williams, 8022 Salinas Trail, Boardman.

Sharon A. Span, 120 Clifton Drive, Boardman, and William E. Span Jr., 6640 Market St., Boardman.

Richard J. Palowitz, 3632 Risher Road, Youngstown, and Holly L. Palowitz, 3329 Kirk Road, Youngstown.

Randall S. McCon, 9276 Kirk Road, North Jackson, and Amy McCon, 252 Parkgate Ave., Austintown.

Michael Francis, 4483 Kirk Road Apt. 10, Austintown, and Diana Francis, 22 Portland, Youngstown.

Kristine M. Weirich, 7401 E. Parkside Drive, Boardman, and Duane M. Weirich, 34 Carter Circle Apt. 1, Boardman.

New complaints

William Pontuti et al vs. A-Best Products et al, money.

Henry Whitlow Jr. vs. same, same.

Andrew Machen vs. Ann Urbanek, money.

Chavell Ferrell vs. James M. Anderson et al, money.

Ohio Department of Job and Family Services vs. Lam Enterprises Inc., money.

Green, Haines, Sgambati Co. LPA vs. Kenneth L. Biddle et al, money.

Deborah Krause vs. Greenwood Chevrolet Inc. et al, money.

Sky Bank et al vs. Terry L. Thompson et al, foreclosure.

Barbara R. Sass et al vs. Dr. Kenneth A. Kenyhercz et al, money.

Jennifer Donofrio vs. Mark Beyer et al, money.

US Bank et al vs. Donald F. Painter et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Credit-Based Asset Servicing and Securitization LLC vs. Robert M. Garver et al, foreclosure.

First Place Bank et al vs. James R. Friend et al, foreclosure.

Jessica E. Anderson vs. Frank M. Bova, money.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. et al vs. Walter C. Green, money.

Robert W. Emery vs. Mahoning County et al, workers' compensation.

Ada Irby et al vs. Edward Jennings, money.

Ada Irby et al vs. Electric Insurance, money.

Credit-Based Asset Servicing and Securitization LLC vs. Nickie T. Gray et al, foreclosure.

Washington Mutual Bank FA et al vs. Robert L. Rose et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Ann R. Reda vs. Forum Health et al, workers' compensation.

Charter One Bank FSB vs. Sean P. Leonhart et al, money.

Dominic J. Galetta et al vs. Key Bank et al, money.

Tommie Brinsey vs. Asley M. Rosa, money.

Homecomings Financial Network Inc. vs. Joseph Craft et al, foreclosure.

Same vs. Linda Dixon et al, foreclosure.

Norma Colapietro et al vs. John W. Miller et al, money.

Lawrence Blevins et al vs. Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown et al, money.

Jack H. Zeigler et al vs. Edward Baron, money.

Robert M. Wilson vs. Elaine B. Parella, money.

Deborah M. Miller vs. Kenneth E. Huber, money.

Mary Jordan et al vs. The Westfield Insurance Co. et al, money.

Fowler Masonry Inc. vs. Builders Inc. et al, money.

Michael Depasquale vs. Carol Opatken, money.

David Pichette et al vs. Ina Miller et al, money.

Janet Bonner et al vs. Sandra Block et al, money.

Lawrence N. Scarazzo et al vs. Robert Pirofcek Jr. et al, money.

Lawrence A. Tully vs. YSD Industries Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Edward Korchnak vs. Tuboscope Vetco International Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Edith B. Dellick vs. Eaton Corp. et al, workers' compensation.

William H. Allen vs. Vindicator Printing Co. et al, workers' compensation.

Joann Radney vs. Forum Health Services Co. et al, workers' compensation.

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. et al vs. Robert Mellon et al, foreclosure.

First Place Bank et al vs. John C. White Jr. et al, money.

Sky Bank et al vs. Beth A. Hallett et al, money.

Keith Baker et al vs. Simco Management Corp. t al, money.

Melissa N. Edwards et al vs. Emily Mansfield et al, money.

Progressive Max Insurance vs. Raymond Gallaugher Jr., money.

Julia E. Molina vs. Travel Centers of America et al, money.

County treasurer vs. Ollie Green et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.

B & amp;R Wholesale Tire and Wheel vs. MHT Luxury Alloy Inc., interrogatories.

Matthew R. Sutton et al vs. Tammy Wukmir et al, money.

Brian J. Kovacs vs. Christopher M. Dangelo et al, money.

U.S. Bank NA vs. Clarence D. Miller II et al, foreclosure.

Probate Court

Will of Mary Belle Beadling: estate to Howard J., Dorothy S., Hayes M., Ida G., John H., David E., James H., and Thomas K. Beadling, and Sally A. Irwin and Judith L. Neville, with specific bequests.

Will of Paul Berdy: estate to daughter, Diana Castick.

Will of Sheryl A. Ferreri: estate to Nicole M. Krut and Rocco Ferreri, with specific bequests.

Will of Clair Irene Blair: estate to John O. Blair, Gina Deluco, Forum Health Tod Children's Hospital, South Range Middle School, Sojourner House, and St. Jude Children's Hospital, with specific bequests.

Will of Anthony J. Pino: estate to Immaculate Heart of Mary Church and American Heart Association Eastern Ohio Chapter, with specific bequests.

Will of Jo Ann Casey: estate to husband, Joseph.

Will of Clinton P. Strabala: estate to wife, Anna.

Real estate transfers

Jerald E. Baskey to Gary J. Blackson etal, Springfield Twp., $24,000.

Robert W. Hammer et al to Jacob A. Wentz et al, Youngstown, $40,000.

Raymond W. Wayt to Terry L. Reichenbach Jr., Sebring, $11,000.

Richard W. Cerimele to Collen J. Anzevino, Youngstown, $66,500.

Countryside Development Ltd. to Joe Koch Construction Inc., Austintown Twp., $27,450.

Annette L. DeGenova et al to Kathleen A. Garzanich et al, Youngstown, $45,600.

Paul Pirko et al to Saif Sawa et al, Boardman Twp., $131,000.

Premier Development Ltd. to Rammuno Builders Inc., Poland Twp., $29,500.

Richard E. Ivory et al to Tarone Claybrook et al, Boardman Twp., $192,000.

Donna M. Wright et al to Nilsa Torres et al, Youngstown, $34,700.

Jon P. Fero to Shawn M. Fero et al, Austintown Twp., $22,523.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

James A. Moretti, 482 S. Raccoon Road E19, Austintown, installer, Omega Door; liabilities, $55,977; assets, $1,600.

Dale A. and Katherine D. McGinnis, 14837 Unity Road, New Springfield, and P.O. Box 84, New Springfield; he: loss prevention, CVS Pharmacy; she: server, Bob Evans; liabilities, $21,993; assets, $5.

Frank and Luella Davis, 639 Ferndale Ave., Youngstown; he: liabilities, $94,268; assets, $46,260.

Nadine Richards, 860 Pennsylvania Ave. #8, Youngstown, office assistant, YSU; liabilities, $7,641; assets, $1,763.

Michele Manche, 1336 Maplecrest Drive, Austintown, waitress, Charly's Restaurant; liabilities, $58,155; assets, $5,040.

Deborah L. Drummond, 11 Fincastle Lane, Youngstown, secretary, Ohio State Penitentiary; liabilities, $47,786; assets, $45,550.

William A. Hallman, 141 Brooklyn, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $80,673; assets, $87,900.

Starry L. Thomas, aka Starry Johnson, 546 Breaden St., Youngstown, nail technician, self-employed; liabilities, $31,177; assets, $960.

Tamiki P. Shepard, aka Tamiki P. Jennings, 324 Sherwood Ave., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $36,674; assets, $1,855.

Betty L. Myers, 163 Lauderdale Ave., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $37,316; assets, $400.

Dr. Ronald J. Fasline, c/o Mary E. Kavoklis, 5520 Tracy Drive, Boardman, physician/medical review officer, Health Index; liabilities, $299,291; assets, $135,457.

Carma LeJune Matthews, 190 Clarencedale Ave., Boardman, transporter-environmental services, Humility of Mary Health Partners; liabilities, $108,054; assets, $84,620.

William J. VanSuch, 160 Camvet Drive, Campbell, director of administration, City of Campbell; liabilities, $75,776; assets, $54,220.

Charles E. McVicker, 3854 Eigen St., Austintown, body man, MAACO; liabilities, $66,482; assets, $62,470.

Robert C. and Pamela S. Baumgardner, 10576 New Buffalo Road, North Lima, he: retired; she: none; liabilities, $280,767; assets, $260,187.

Milan Nemione, dba First Impressions, 4896 Westchester Drive, Apt. 8, Austintown, carpet measuring business, self-employed at First Impressions; liabilities, $73,674; assets, $18,738.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport