facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

K.O. DRUGS RESULTS



Published: Thu, May 9, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


UNDERCLASS DIVISION (9TH-10TH GRADE)
Flyweights
Chris Simeone (Girard) won by default.
Bantamweights
Nick Lucarell (Cardinal Mooney) won by decision over Frank Celender (Hubbard).
Aaron Keffer (Campbell) won by default.
Featherweights
Marc Moore (Hubbard) and Albert Schmalzried (Mathews) fought to a draw.
James Radman (Crestview) won by decision over Steve Fox (Campbell)
Lightweights
Gary Chaney (Girard) won by RSC round 2 over Jesse Riggleman (Hubbard).
Juan Vega (Woodrow Wilson) won by RSC round 2 overPat Gerda (Hubbard).
Lefty Hazimilalis (Campbell) won by decision over Jim Gruhlkey (Poland).
Super Lightweights
Brandon Holmes (Champion) and Jonathan Gregory (Austintown Fitch) fought to a draw.
Junior Welterweights
William Amos (Woodrow Wilson) won by RSC round one over Sam Resinger (Reynolds).
Welterweights
Markual Marshall (Choffin) won by default.
Middleweights
Travis Black (Brookfield) won by decision over Caleb Smith (Liberty).
Super Middleweights
Mike Harrison (Champion) won by RSC round one over Larry Poling (Girard).
Shaun Lane (Hubbard) won by decision over Dustin Dack (Austintown Fitch).
Lightheavyweights
Dan Stucky (Campbell) won by RSC round 2 over Nathan Paul (Ursuline).
Jose Mateo (Campbell) won by decision over Ben Lane (Hubbard).
Heavyweights
Xavier Vega (Campbell) won by Retirement round 2 over Mark Rabinek (Keystone).
Dana Mathews (Keystone) won by Knockout round 2 over Cody Cooper (Poland).
Ryan Betts (Austintown Fitch) won by decision over Paul Toth (Hubbard).
Super Heavyweights
Billy Lenk (Keystone) won by default.
Juan Vega (Ursuline) won by RSC round one over Steve Irgang (Girard).
UPPERCLASS DIVISION (11TH-12TH GRADES)
Bantamweights
Justin Wess (Hubbard) won by decision over Rommel Cortez (Boardman).
Featherweights
Matt Howell (Boardman) won by decision over Neale Booth (Boardman).
Lightweights
Jeramey May (Hubbard) won by decision over Mike Kelty (Poland).
Myron Williams (Hubbard) won by RSC round 3 over Bryan Gibson (Campbell).
Super Lightweights
Frank Sackela (Austintown Fitch) won by RSC round 2 over Dale Basista (Fitch).
Cortland Penny (Campbell) won by decision over Jason Ehrenberg (Boardman).
Welterweights
Jake Sauceman (Austintown Fitch) won by Retirement round 2 over Mike Allshouse (Keystone).
Jon Drennen (Liberty) won by default.
Middleweights
Jason Cronenwett (Howland) won by decision over Lawrence Clinkscale (Liberty).
Ryan Engelhardt (Western Reserve) won by decision over Joel Richley (Poland).
Super Middleweights
B.J. Sawaska (Hubbard) won by decision over Josh Rodriguez (Woodrow Wilson).
Anthony Smith (Hubbard) won by decision over Tim Morgan (Girard).
Lightheavyweights
Keith Thompson (Lakeview) won by decision over Jason Hollabaugh (Campbell).
Mark Matzye (Austintown Fitch) won by decision over Tyler Greene (Sharpsville).
Heavyweights
Tom Haynes (Boardman) won by decision over Bob Wining (Leetonia).
Lidel Hilson (Hubbard) won by RSC round 3 over Lanny Crawford (Howland).
Brandon won by (Liberty) won by decision over Cody Kelly (Boardman).
Super Heavyweights
Joe Rodriguez (Campbell) won by default.
Jed Hill (Struthers) won by RSC round 3 over Donnie Smith (Hubbard).
Joshua Rosa (Chaney) won by RSC round 3 over Brian Harris (Sharon).
Tom Andres (Boardman) won by decision over Jeff Myers (Greenville).
RSC -- referee stopped contest.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes