GIANT EAGLE LPGA CLASSIC PAIRINGS



FRIDAY
SQUAW CREEK COUNTRY CLUB, VIENNA
TEE #1
7:30 a.m. -- Julie Piers, Palm City, Fla.; Marianne Morris, Middletown, Ohio; Nicole Jeray, Berwyn, Ill.
7:40 a.m. -- Elizabeth Bowman, Bonita, Calif.; Joan Pitcock, Fresno, Calif.; Nancy Harvey, Swift Current, Sask.
7:50 a.m. -- Angela Buzminski, Oshawa, Ont.; Patricia Baxter-Johnson, Austin, Texas; Patti Rizzo, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
8 a.m. -- Marcy Newton, High Point, N.C.; Vickie Odegard, Bridgeport, W.Va.; Clarissa Childs, Glendale, Calif.
8:10 a.m. -- Catherine Cartwright, Bonita Springs, Fla.; Luciana Bemvenuti, Porto Alegre, Brazil; Anne Marie Palli, Ciboure, France.
8:20 a.m. -- Maggie Will, Whiteville, N.C.; Marilyn Lovander, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Annette DeLuca, Tequesta, Fla.
8:30 a.m. -- Karen Pearce, Toowoomba, Australia; Terry-Jo Myers, Ft. Myers, Fla.; Natascha Fink, Graz, Austria.
8:40 a.m. -- Nancy Scranton, Tampa, Fla.; Laurel Kean, Willoughby Hills, Ohio; Hiromi Kobayashi, Ibaraki, Japan.
8:50 a.m. -- Beth Daniel, Delray Beach, Fla.; Silvia Cavalleri, Milano, Italy; Heather Daly-Donofrio, Fairfield, Conn.
9 a.m. -- Dawn Coe-Jones, Lake Cowichan, B.C.; Mi Hyun Kim, Seoul, Korea; Tina Barrett, Scottsdale, Ariz.
9:10 a.m. -- Se Ri Pak, Korea; Kris Tschetter, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Beth Bauer, Tampa, Fla.
9:20 a.m. -- Rachel Teske, Queensland, Australia; Natalie Gulbis, Sacramento, Calif.; Kelly Robbins, Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Noon -- Dorothy Delasin, South San Francisco, Calif.; Brandie Burton, Rialto, Calif.; Janice Moodie, Glasgow, Scotland.
12:10 p.m. -- Danielle Ammaccapane, Phoenix, Ariz.; Karrie Webb, Queensland, Australia; Denise Killeen, Marietta, Ga.
12:20 p.m. -- Shani Waugh, Bunbury, Australia; Heather Bowie, Dover, Del.; Stephanie Keever, Las Vegas, Nev.
12:30 p.m. -- Cindy Schreyer, Newnan, Ga.; Emilee Klein, Graeagle, Calif.; Meg Mallon, Ocean Ridge, Fla.
12:40 p.m. -- Donna Andrews, Pinehurst, N.C.; Gloria Park, Seoul, Korea; Grace Park, Phoenix, Ariz.
12:50 p.m. -- Catrin Nilsmark, Gothenburg, Sweden; Patricia Meunier-Lebouc, Dijon, France; Minny Yeo, Coto De Caza, Calif.
1 p.m. -- Jenny Lidback, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Ana Belen Sanchez, Malaga, Spain; Tonya Gill, Nashville, Tenn.
1:10 p.m. -- Jean Bartholomew, Garden City, N.Y.; Carmen Hajjar, Brisbane, Australia; Smriti Mehra, Calcutta, India.
1:20 p.m. -- Vicki Fergon, La Quinta, Calif.; Diane Irvin, Pacific Palisades, Calif.; Jennifer Hubbard, Van Alstyne, Texas.
1:30 p.m. -- Pamela Kerrigan, Franklin, Mass.; Mary Beth Zimmerman, Atlanta, Ga.; Jamie Hullett, Mesquite, Texas.
1:40 p.m. -- Tamie Durdin, Adelaide, Australia; Dodie Mazzuca, Santa Cruz, Calif.; Amy Read, Holly Springs, Miss.
1:50 p.m. -- Cindy Rarick, New Smyrna Beach, Fla.; Carri Wood, Cape Cod, Mass.; Lieschen Eller, Naples, Fla.
TEE #10
7:30 a.m. -- Mayumi Nakajima, Nagano, Japan; Jeanne-Marie Busuttil, Chantilly, France; Shiho Katano, Tokyo, Japan.
7:40 a.m. -- Audra Burks, Altamonte Springs, Fla.; Namika Omata, Tokyo, Japan; Mardi Lunn, Cowra, Australia.
7:50 a.m. -- Dina Ammaccapane, Phoenix, Ariz.; Siew-Ai Lim, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia; Fiona Pike, Adelaides, Australia.
8 a.m. -- Beth Bader, Eldridge, Iowa; Nanci Bowen, Tifton, Ga.; Laurie Rinker-Graham, Stuart, Fla.
8:10 a.m. -- Lisa Kiggens, Bakersfield, Calif.; Sally Little, Boca Raton, Fla.; Diana D'Alessio, Flanders, N.J.
8:20 a.m. -- Michelle Bell, Jupiter, Fla.; Anna Acker-Macosko, Marshfield, Wisc.; Sunny Lee, Seoul, Korea.
8:30 a.m. -- Jane Egan, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Val Skinner, La Quinta, Calif.; Penny Hammel, Coral Springs, Fla.
8:40 a.m. -- Karen Weiss, St. Paul, Minn.; Jan Stephenson, Windermere, Fla.; Michele Redman, Minneapolis, Minn.
8:50 a.m. -- Tammie Green, Somerset, Ohio; Jackie Gallagher-Smith, Jupiter, Fla.; Sherri Steinhauer, Madison, Wisc.
9 a.m. -- Mhairi McKay, Glasgow, Scotland; Jeong Jang, Taejon, South Korea; Jane Geddes, Tampa, Fla.
9:10 a.m. -- Helen Alfredsson, Goteborg, Sweden; Jane Crafter, Adelaide, Australia; Sherri Turner, Greenville, S.C.
9:20 a.m. -- Candie Kung, Rowland Heights, Calif.; Maria Hjorth, Falun, Sweden; Kristi Albers, El Paso, Texas.
Noon -- Catriona Matthew, North Berwick, Scotland; Kim Saiki, Las Vegas, Nev.; Jung Yeon Lee, Seoul, Korea.
12:10 p.m. -- Nancy Lopez, Albany, Ga.; Kristal Parker-Manzo, Cable, Ohio; Joanne Morley, Manchester, England.
12:20 p.m. -- Pat Hurst, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Becky Iverson, Gladstone, Mich.; Becky Morgan, Monmouth, Wales.
12:30 p.m. -- Chris Johnson, Tucson, Ariz.; Michelle McGann, Riviera Beach, Fla.; Ashli Bunch, Morristown, Tenn.
12:40 p.m. -- Hee-Won Han, Seoul, Korea; Barb Mucha, Parma Heights, Ohio; Jennifer Rosales, Philippines.
12:50 p.m. -- Giulia Sergas, Trieste, Italy; Sara Sanders, Cave Creek, Ariz.; Joanne Mills, Sydney, Australia.
1 p.m. -- Johanna Head, Rushden, England; Hilary Homeyer, Edina, Minn.; A.J. Eathorne, Penticton, Canada.
1:10 p.m. -- Suzanne Strudwick, Stafford, England; Cathy Johnston-Forbes, Kitty Hawk, N.C.; Angela Stanford, Saginaw, Texas.
1:20 p.m. -- Dale Eggeling, Tampa, Fla.; Susie Parry, Spanish Fort, Ala.; Sally Dee, Syracuse, N.Y.
1:30 p.m. -- Mitzi Edge, Augusta, Ga.; Stefania Croce, Lucca, Italy; Eva Dahllof, Ornskoldsvik, Sweden.
1:40 p.m. -- Erika Wicoff, Hartford City, Ind.; Gail Graham, Kelowna, B.C.; Laurie Brower, Lubbock, Texas.
1:50 p.m. -- Jen Hanna, Greenville, S.C.; Ara Koh, Jung Up, Korea; Naree Song Wongluekiet, Bradenton, Fla.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.