facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

TRUMBULL COUNTY FAIR Results



Published: Mon, July 15, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


4-H CLOTHING
MIDDLE SCHOOL
First place: Jenna Miller
Second place: Melissa Taylor
Third place: Lauren Hall
TOPS FOR TWEENS
First place: Megan Brainard
Second place: Amanda Osborne
Third place: Ashley Baillie
JOYFUL JUMPER
First place: Ashley Houser
Second place: Rachel Martin
Third place: Katie Mathews
OUTER LAYERS
First place: Rachelle Gowdy
Second place: Lori Montgomery
SEW FOR OTHERS:
First place: Jessica White
Second place: Heather Sanders
LOUNGING CLOTHES
First place: Emily Miller
Second place: Lindsay Cook
Third place: Julie Slater
READY, LET'S SEW
First place: Audra Fredenburg and Victoria Johnson
Second place: Ali Governor
Third place: Ashley Baillie and Hannah Wilhelm
CLOTHES FOR HIGH SCHOOL
First place: Heather Sanders
Second place: Lindsay English
SPORTSWEAR FOR SPECTATORS
First place: Lindsay Brainard
Second place: Courtney Crain
Third place: Jessica White
FRUGAL FASHION
First place: Krista Thomas
STATE FAIR RECIPIENTS
Ashley Houser, Rachel Martin, Jenna Miller, Krista Thomas, Lindsay Brainard, Audra Fredenburg, Victoria Johnson, Emily Miller, Lindsay Cook, Jessica White, Rachell Gowdy, Ashley Crain and Jessica Beatty.
LOYD AND DORIS ROBY CLOTHING AWARD
First place: Jessica Beatty
Second place: Ashley Crain
OHIO 4-H FASHION REVIEW AWARD
Lindsay Brainard
MASTER CLOTHING AWARD
SENIOR DIVISION
First place: Jessica Beatty
Second place: Rachelle Gowdy
JUNIOR DIVISION
First place: Lindsay Brainard
Second place: Emily Miller
Third place: Jessica White
Fourth place: Lindsay Cook
2002 STATE FAIR REPRESENTATIVES
Fishing for beginners: Kari Kazimer
ATV: Matt Kleese
Art as expression, junior division: Bryan Vesco and Kaitlyn Spencer
Art as expression, senior division: Kari Solomon, Andrew Guiang and Leeanna Chetsko
Leadership: Bobby Kidd
Veterinary science: Jessica Boley, Sean Offerdahl and Kristina Waldo
Self-determined, junior division: Chandra Kelley
Self-determined photography: Bobby Kidd
Adventures with adjustable cameras: Kari Solomon
Furniture and wood recycling: Bobby Kidd
Living and learning with children: Lucy Donaldson
Family history treasure hunt: Lori Montgomery
Global Gourmet: Cassandra Dando
I spy in the kitchen: Thomas Shay
Yeast breads on the rise: Krista Thomas
Measuring up: Andrew Bonnis
Making the cut: Benjamin Bauer
Writing: Katherine Bradley, Leeanna Chetsko, Bobby Kidd and Rachel Prokop.
4-H RABBIT SHOW
Best of show: Brian Benton
Reserve best of show: Nicole Parry
Best six class: Joshua Penick
Reserve best six class: Christen Clemson
Best four class: Brian Benton
Reserve best four class: Nicole Parry
Grand champion doe and litter: Sean Offerdahl
Reserve grand champion doe and litter: Jessica Somerville
Grand champion meat pen: Jonathan Brzyscz
Reserve grand champion meat pen: Sean Offerdahl


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes