facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, July 11, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Daniel L. Brockett, 40, Portland, Conn., and Cecelia E. Kardizes, 40, of 39 E. Liberty St., Mineral Ridge.

Michael P. Pedro, 24, of 321 Forest Hill Drive, Austintown, and Julia A. Cavallaro, 24, of same.

Michael P. Diamantes, 39, of 5103 Firnley Ave., Boardman, and Jovanka F. Moore, 35, of same.

Steven R. McRae, 25, of 1057 Compass West Drive #9, Austintown, and Sarah M. Simkins, 20, of same.

Randy L. Wilson, 23, of 204 N. Salem Warren Road, North Jackson, and Angela M. Schell, 25, of same.

Michael A. Berry, 25, of 871 E. Boston Ave., Youngstown, and Andrea S. Owens, 25, of same.

Brian J. Guinther, 23, of 6881 Lockwood Blvd., Boardman, and Tammy L. Farrant, 22, of 2114 Bellfield, Youngstown.

Divorces asked

Wanda Jernigan, 10542 Main St., New Middletown, vs., Randal S. Jernigan, 10542 Main St., New Middletown.

Dissolutions asked

Judith K. Brown, 117 Village Court, Columbiana, and Jerry W. Brown, 107 Village Court, Columbiana.

Carla V. Lawrence, 117 S. Cadillac Drive, Boardman, and Theodore J. Lawrence II, Strongsville. Ohio.

New complaints

Larry Osment vs. Westfield Ins. Co., declaratory judgment.

Joseph M. Carlon vs. Brian Hreha et al, money.

Daniel Millich vs. Mahoning County Commissioners et al, money.

James J. Forte vs. LTV Steel Co. et al, workers' compensation.

Victoria L. Murar vs. Republic Rubber/Aeroquip et al, money.

Homecomings Financial Network Inc. vs. Lisa A. Wright et al, foreclosure.

Kimberly Harbin vs. Daniel Harbin et al, money.

Robert J. Curtin Jr. et al vs. Josette A. Landis et al, money.

Credit-Based Asset Servicing and Securitization LLC vs. Thomas Eddy et al, foreclosure.

GMAC Mortgage Corp. vs. Kenneth McElhaney et al, foreclosure.

James P. Kennehan et al vs. Home Savings and Loan Co. et al, breach of contract.

Wilbert McIntosh et al vs. Joseph Gilmartin, money.

Cambridge Companies MBSL Management by Stambaugh Assoc. vs. Lucille Vukovich et al, money.

Natalie Arroyo vs. Bawla Baseen et al, money.

Rita Young et al vs. Joel Siegal M.D. et al, medical malpractice.

John Paulette et al vs. Dominion East Ohio Inc. et al, money.

MM Acceptance Corp. vs. Steven Melott et al, money.

MM Acceptance Corp. vs. Jason Spencer, money.

Honey Creek Stone Co. vs. Romano Paving & amp; Excavating Inc., money.

Dennis Kunce et al vs. Keith Musguire, money.

Docket entries

State vs. Sherman Sanders, terms of community control were re-imposed.

Same vs. Shirley A. North, all previous terms of community control re-imposed; with specific stipulations.

Same vs. Larry M. Barrickman, sentenced to three years supervised community control.

Same vs. Michelle Longmire, sentenced to three years community control; with specifications.

R and R Inc. vs. Phoenix Disposal Inc., settled.

Louis Gibson et al vs. Linda Collins et al, settled.

Martin Trebus vs. State Farm Mutual Auto Ins. Co. et al, settled.

Paul Young et al vs. Grange Mutual et al, dismissed.

George J. Burkey et al vs. Rebecca K. Lamb, settled.

Charles Murphy vs. Ameritech et al, settled.

MTG Electronic Registration System vs. Joanne Fiumara et al, foreclosure.

National City Bank vs. Lorene V. Foor et al, dismissed.

Progressive Preferred Ins. Co. et al vs. Paul Salnchez Lewis et al, dismissed.

Dennis A. Dimartino LPA Inc. vs. Mark Rakocy, judgment for plaintiff.

Connie Brown et al vs. Karen Woods et al, dismissed.

Probate Court

Will of Alberta Bowser: estate to the Alberta R. Bowser Living Trust; with specific bequests.

Will of Marie Antoinette Reckley: estate to brothers/sisters, James B. Gavin Sr., Catherine Closs, Gertrude Sheridan, and Mildred Richardson; with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

Mashburn Tree Service to Charles E. Campbell et al, Poland Twp., $38,000.

William N. Drennan to Fred A. Miscampara et al, Boardman Twp., $105,000.

James M. Hryb to Jean T. Cialella, Poland Twp., $135,000.

Kenneth J. Baird et al to Robert Esker, Struthers, $42,900.

Tony E. Jones to Todd W. Perkins, Struthers, $13,600.

Harold T. Muir et al to David C. Mangine et al, Boardman Twp., $126,900.

Michael Politis to Keith A. Mann et al, Milton Twp., $190,000.

Lyden Land Co. to Commercial Development, Boardman Twp., $130,000.;

DiCioccio Construction Ltd. to Robert C. Rupp et al, Poland Twp., $148,610.

TC Neighborhoods Ltd. to Richard M. Pavlock et al, Canfield Twp., $48,500.

Twin Lakes Dev. Ltd. to Ann Oakley, Beaver Twp., $128,500.

Frank Sokol et al to Nicholas Clinkscale, Struthers, $23,800.

DiCioccio Construction Ltd. to William R. Peters et al, Poland Twp., $149,093.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes