facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

(First place finishers at league meets earn all-league honors.)



Published: Wed, July 10, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


(First place finishers at league meetsearn all-league honors.)
City Series
Brandon Thompson, Canton Timken
Kelvin Hope, Canton Timken
Cameron Widget, Chaney
Dennis Brown, Chaney
Teddy Block, Rayen
Anthony Jones, Rayen
Elbert Schuler, Rayen
Jamal Higgs, Rayen
Deion Elliot, Rayen
Marcel Finkley, Rayen
Quinton Floyd, Rayen
Andre Miller, Rayen
Terrance Chatman, Rayen
Len Brook, Rayen
Ed Fetuah, Wilson
Kenny Adams, Wilson
Steel Valley Conference
Dave Drabson, Fitch
Brian Zorman, Boardman
Todd DiMascio, Boardman
Ben Haushalter, Boardman
Tom Albani, Boardman
Russ Waller, Boardman
Evan Beard, Boardman
Steve Vallos, Boardman
Joe Taylor, Mooney
Adam Chatman, Ursuline
Tjawonkher Davis, Warren Harding
Mike Simpson, Warren Harding
Treymayne Warfield, Warren Harding
Antwaun Molden, Warren Harding
Rob Massucci, Warren Harding
Metro Athletic Conference
Willie Davis, Howland
Brandon Alexander, Howland
Mario Zambelli, Howland
Anthony Jefferson, Howland
Don Fridley, Niles
Dave Koval, Poland
Tom Sutcliffe, Poland
Brandon Buxman, Poland
Scott Striner, Poland
John Grahovac, Poland
Andre Hodgson, Salem
Robert Vogt, Salem
Mike McDermott, Salem
Shane Harding, Salem
Jason Greenamyer, Salem
Garret Seyek, Salem
Luke Moore, Struthers
Dave Sedlacko, Struthers
Inter-County League
Andy Peterson, Lowellville
Adam Hughes, Mathews
Matt Kunkle, Mathews
Tim Bradley, Mathews
Joel Judice, Mathews
Joe Kunkel, McDonald
Tyler Lunn, McDonald
Nick Testa, McDonald
Matt Isenberg, McDonald
Kevin Stonestreet, McDonald
Mike Dickson, McDonald
Levi Leigh, Mineral Ridge
David Mealy, Springfield
Nick Panezich, Springfield
Mason McCambridge, Springfield
Trumbull Athletic Conference
Lou Scudere, Brookfield
Joe Polter, Brookfield
Jake Mortimer, Brookfield
Julian Hayes, Brookfield
Ryan Petrick, Champion
Mike Chapin, Champion
Mike Smith, Champion
Craig Allen, Champion
Steve Burkholder, Champion
Anthony Smith, Hubbard
Joe Sivulich, Hubbard
Tom McFarland, Hubbard
Chris Styn, Hubbard
David Phillips, Hubbard
George Washko, Lakeview
Tri-County League
Derek Garrod, Columbiana
Austin Couchenour, Columbiana
Jason Braden, East Palestine
Anthony Hupp, East Palestine
Jared Paine, East Palestine
Joe Rettig, East Palestine
Jim Hall, East Palestine
Sean Hulbert, Leetonia
Justin Holliday, Leetonia
Justin Harris, Leetonia
Dan Simpson, Leetonia
Kurt Williams, Leetonia
Josh Barker, Leetonia
Nick Mango, Leetonia
J.C. McCoy, Leetonia
Joe Bruderly, Leetonia
Freddie Gray, Leetonia
Todd Ramsey, Lisbon
Kevin West, Lisbon
Matt Feaster, Lisbon
Logan Pozenel, Lisbon
Todd McDevitt, Lisbon


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes