facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

(First place finishers at league meet earn all-league honors)



Published: Tue, July 9, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


(First place finishers at league meet earn all-league honors)
City Series
Brittany Robinson, Chaney
Kennisha Staples, Chaney
Jessica Dean, Chaney
Rickela Jacson, Chaney
Jonise Hartsfield, Chaney
Lakendra Evans, Chaney
Alexis Stewart, Rayen
Erica Smallwood, Rayen
Ashley Adams, Rayen
Ashley Myers, Rayen
Jessica Anderson, Rayen
Wendy Heard, Rayen
Michelle Curry, Rayen
Erica Wilson, Rayen
Patrizia Stoehr, Wilson
Clarisa Nadal, Wilson
Steel Valley Conference
Stephanie Davis, Fitch
Sarah Baker, Fitch
Lavonda Mayes, Fitch
Sarah Tate, Fitch
Amber Bland, Boardman
Brittany Durkin, Boardman
Bridget Beachy, Boardman
Gina Mavrikis, Boardman
Sarah Grabert, Boardman
Monica Cuevas, Boardman
Liz Yazbek, Boardman
Ashley Kohler, Boardman
Lauren Craig, Boardman
Allison Brager, Boardman
Gina Ortiz, Mooney
Jenna Polkovitch, Mooney
Anna Novosel, Mooney
Lori Patrone, Mooney
Val Zajac, Mooney
Amber Miller, Ursuline
Metro Athletic Conference
Laura Vershum, Canfield
Hayley Rammuno, Canfield
Kelly Martin, Canfield
Mara Boak, Canfield
Melissa Lee, Canfield
Katie Holzbach, Canfield
Emily Wollet, Canfield
Erin Blaylock, Canfield
Julie Straus, Canfield
Kristen Piersante, Canfield
Lindsay Cobey, Canfield
Lindsay Boccia, Howland
Marianne Krezeczowski, Howland
Kristen Stanyard, Poland
Megan Bair, Poland
Allison Hollsinger, Poland
Shanika Porch, Poland
Jaquie Trevis, Struthers
Inter-County League
Lindsay Svelak, Lowellville
Katie Travaline, Lowellville
Danielle Hvisdak, Lowellville
Lauren Susany, Lowellville
Natalie Morello, McDonald
Erin Koppel, McDonald
Jess Wenhold, McDonald
Jenn Wenhold, McDonald
Tiffany Hack, Mineral Ridge
Julie Nemergut, South Range
Bree Hugus, South Range
Kendra Shook, South Range
Stephanie Benchwick, South Range
Jodi James, South Range
Molly Wingert, South Range
Emily Johnson, Western Reserve
Anna Marie Ricciardi, Western Reserve
Amanda Barbone, Western Reserve
Trumbull Athletic Conference
Tessa Bonar, Badger
Christine Miller, Badger
Ashley Miller, Badger
Amanda Myers, Badger
Kaitlyn Nasci, Brookfield
Maren Kemp, Champion
Marlena Wolfe, Champion
Cachet Murray, Girard
Mary Sivulich, Hubbard
Nyelia Page, Hubbard
Ashley Gaffey, Lakeview
Megan McBridge, Lakeview
Heather Perkins, Lakeview
Heather Wasylink, Lakeview
Heather Lewis, Lakeview
Whitney Spence, Liberty
Brittny Humphrey, Liberty
Chenelle Mills, Liberty
Jasmine Smith, Liberty
Jessica White, Liberty
Ami Markowitz, Liberty
Sarah Walters, Liberty
Tri-County League
Jen Beam, Columbiana
Jenna York, Crestview
Danielle Newman, East Palestine
Alex Casi, East Palestine
Katrina Brickner, Lisbon
Melissa DiPanfilo, Leetonia
Bri Duko, Leetonia
Megan McLaughlin, Leetonia
Marci Mancuso, Leetonia
Malorie Valentine, Leetonia
Jessica Crute, Southern
Sara Hotchkiss, United
Jennifer Woolf, United
Danna Woolf, United
Emily Reiter, United
Katy Miller, United
Emmy Prosko, United


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes