facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Tue, July 9, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



COURTS

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Matthew C. Higinbotham, 24, of 5215 New Road, Austintown, and Brandy R. Cross, 20, of same.

Andrew C. D'Apolito, 26, of 930 E. Florida Ave., Youngstown, and Michelle L. D'Amico, 29, of 6384 E. Harvest Ridge, Austintown.

Edward H. Williams, 42, of 1801 Cromwell, Youngstown, and Sally D. Hollis, 41, of same.

William R. Shade, 27, 1504 Bancroft, Poland, and Melissa A. Goehring, 20, of 2312 Clyde St., Poland.

Peter Matos, 34, of 110 Highland Ave., Struthers, and Michelle R. Cantrell, 31, of same.

Juan C. Irizarry, 24, of 871 Cambridge Ave., Youngstown, and Angela L. Walker, 21, of same.

Robert F. Rupp, 43, of 5651 DePauw Ave., Austintown, and Linda S. Schoch, 48, of same.

Joseph Graff, 36, of 418 Old Shay Lane, Boardman, and Anita J. Carothers, 36, of 4054 St. Andrews Court, Canfield.

Scott W. Fornia-Fleming, 25, of 3365 White Beech Lane, Austintown, and Erica L. Thomas, 25, of 4363 Timberbrook, Canfield.

Steven F. Winans, 26, of 23, Charles St., Struthers, and Tracy M. Galik, 28, of 2357 Innwood Drive, Austintown.

Jeffrey T. Luman, 42, of 4078 Crum Road, Austintown, and Sandy L. Himes, 43, of same.

Robert H. Kepp, 47, of 4955 Center Road, Lowellville, and JoAnn M. Kotch, 44, of same.

Ajith K. Mathew, 25, of 14640 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Petersburg, and Jennifer M. Koch, 26, of same.

Gabriel D. Whorten, 23, of 4640 Crabwood Drive, Austintown, and Melissa A. Savage, 22, of 6899 Berry Blossom Drive, Canfield.

Nicholas A. Roberts, 25, 845 Ewing Road, Boardman, and Robin L. Thayer, 22, of 10672 W. Pine Lake Road, Salem.

Keith J. Foley, 37, of 4616 Rhode Island Drive, No. 8, Austintown, and Amy E. Bross, 27, of same.

Joey R. Hunt, 32, of 1153 Parkside Ave., Alliance, and Kelli J. Lanave, 22, of 235 W. Indiana, Sebring.

Jason R. Pierce, 22, of 9379 First East Street, North Benton, Brandi S. Venables, 21, of 2330 Ridgewood, Alliance.

Brian K. Waite, 37, of 26 Frank St., Struthers, and Shannon M. Williams, 30, of same.

Justin L. Burnette, 24, of 1096 Eastway Drive, No. 8, Youngstown, and LaFaunde S. Saulsberry, 19, 53 E. Warren, Youngstown.

Adam T. Fusillo, 28, of 227 Parkway, Struthers, and Alicia A. Nemeth, 24, of 329 S. Hubbard Road, Lowellville.

Michael W. Styka, 32, of 380 Los Altos Way, Altamonte Springs, No. 301, Florida, and Teresa L. DeSalvo, 32, of same.

Patrick O. Grove, 40, of 7 Brockway St., Youngstown, and Diana L. Sarno, 45, of same.

Joseph A. Amerson, 21, of 10301 Conistan Place, Cornelius, N.C., and Lisa M. Haraburda, 25, of same.

Divorces asked

Darrin J. Muscarella, 641 Bedford Road, Lowellville, vs. Andrea L. Muscarella, 4956 Greenville Road, Farmdale.

Dissolutions asked

Randall W. Arnold, 59 Benita Ave., Youngstown, and Delores M. Arnold, 537 E. Prospect, Girard.

New complaints

Gold Key Lease Inc. vs. Andrae Turner, money.

Federal Express Corp. vs. Speedpeople Ltd., money.

Joseph F. Fortine Sr. vs. Robert L. Hacker III, money.

Keri Joy vs. Katherine Kahlgren, money.

Farmers Ins. of Columbus Inc. vs. Todd A. Kelly, money.

David C. Storey vs. Carl J. Williams, money.

Wells Fargo Financial Acceptance vs. Valerie R. Harvey, money.

The Hartford Ins. Co. vs. Joyce M. Alexander, money.

The Cortland Savings & amp; Banking Co. vs. Bobby Lee Coler et al, foreclosure.

Providian National Bank vs. Robert M. Johnson, money.

Credit-Based Asset Servicing and Securitization LLC vs. Cleveland King III et al, foreclosure.

Whittaker & amp; Assoc. vs. Girton, Oakes & amp; Burger Inc., money.

Bank One National Assoc. vs. Albert J. Schultz et al, money.

The 721 Building Assoc. et al vs. Faruque Ahmed dba Tri-Metro Pictures, money.

Equity One Credit Corp. vs. Charles R. Burrows et al, foreclosure.

First Star Bank Milwaukee as trustee vs. Theresa A. Marshall et al, foreclosure.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Michael S. Burns, court revokes community control and sentences to 16 months for violation of probation.

State of Ohio vs. Christopher Weimer, put on two years community control, to obtain GED and maintain full-time employment with other conditions for probation violation.

State of Ohio vs. Mark Cochran, sentenced suspended, granted two years probation with other conditions for assault.

State of Ohio vs. Jeffrey Hammond, court imposes two years community control with other conditions for carrying a concealed weapon.

State of Ohio vs. Whister Winford, sentenced to one year for violation of probation.

State of Ohio vs. Sherry M. Johnson et al, court imposes three years community control for attempted sexual battery.

State of Ohio vs. Richard J. Armstrong, court imposes three years community control and to enter and complete in house program at CCA with other conditions for possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. George Washington Jr., sentence suspended, to make full restitution and granted probation for one year for three counts of passing bad checks.

State of Ohio vs. Willie F. Hill, sentenced to five years for burglary and five years for attempted aggravated arson, to run concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Whister Winford, sentenced to one year for trafficking in cocaine, to run consecutive to sentence imposed for probation violation.

State of Ohio vs. Russell E. Appenzeller, sentenced to 12 months for each count of receiving stolen property, possessing criminal tools and possession of cocaine, to run concurrently with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Paul Nadel, court revokes community control and sentences to 12 months for probation violation.

Rita M. Lydic et al vs. Marianne E. Earnest, judgment for plaintiff.

R and R Inc. vs. Phoenix Disposal Inc., settled and dismissed.

Giuseppe Occhibove vs. Tiffany M. Shuler, satisfied.

Joyce Humphrey et al vs. Sandra Kelty et al, settled and dismissed.

Century Business Service vs. Nemenz Oil Co. et al, settled and dismissed.

Joseph F. Rafidi vs. Leo A. Jennings III et al, dismissed.

Eddie Allen vs. C. James Conrad admin. et al, settled and dismissed.

William M. Cafaro Family Partnership I vs. Esteco Inc., settled and dismissed.

Michael Jurich vs. B and R Wholesale et al, settled.

Spiros Tsagaris vs. Rite Aid Pharmacy, dismissed.

Brian J. Kovacs vs. Christopher M. Dangelo et al, settled and dismissed.

Maged Mojahed vs. State Auto Insurance, dismissed.

Richawn M. Masterson vs. Kimberly S. Waddell et al, settled and dismissed.

Grange Mutual Casualty et al vs. Ronald E. Timlin, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Hubert V. Post: estate to sisters, Marjorie Hoover and Shirley Moore.

Will of Robert H. Sweeney: estate to David H. Sweeney, Douglas V. Sweeney, and James H. Sisek as co-trustees; with specific bequests.

Will of Paul Margetko: estate to wife, Ann.

Real estate transfers

Jeanne Catullo to James Weber, Youngstown, $67,000.

Amos R. Regley et al to Amy Blakely, Austintown Twp., $79,000.

Albert Bleggi to Hashem Sweis et al, Canfield, $336,000.

Joann Oras, Joyce L. Caleris, and Dolores M. Walicki to Eugene T. Caleris Jr., Austintown Twp., $80,000.

G.R.P.L. Enterprises Inc. to Ronald Smith et al, Canfield Twp., $500,000.

Mary Ann Granchanin to Gregory Mazys, Boardman Twp., $88,000.

Suzanne Sorice to John Green, Canfield Twp., $687,000.

John Clos to Kendall Investments Inc., Youngstown, $42,000.

Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown Inc. to Colleen C. Hinz, Youngstown, $4,500.

Ohio Water Service Co. to Evergreen Land LLC, Beaver Twp., $277,217.

Gerald J. Angel III Trustee to Jeff L. Craig Jr., Springfield Twp., $50,500.

Anthony Carney et al to Robert Hughes et al, Boardman Twp., $138,000.

Thomas Learn Sr. et al to James Brigger, Austintown Twp., $58,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Teri L. Carter, 456 S. Raccoon Road, Apt. 42, Youngstown; auto assembler, GMC; liabilities, $31,925; assets, $1,907.

James E. Jr.and Brenda L. Criss, 17597 state Route 14, North Benton; he: machinist, Crane Deming Pump Co.; she: cashier, McDonalds-Cicchini Ent. Inc.; liabilities, $147,155; assets, $95,000.

Karen M. Searle, 7125 Locust, Apt. 4, Youngstown; state tested nurses aide, Beeghly Oakes; liabilities, $83,477; assets, $41,424.

Jaqueline D. Woods, 1840 Market St., No. 611, Youngstown; disabled; liabilities, $28,587; assets, $2,050.

Monique M. Phifer, 912 Pearson Circle, Unit 2, Youngstown; case worker, Mahoning County Children's Services; liabilites, $117,507; assets, $52,845.

Rodney E. and Terri E. Mock, 447 Peters Drive, Campbell; he: bricklayer, Kriedler Construction; liabilities, $989,119; assets, $83,430.

Karen Tate, 195 Hilton Ave., Youngstown; Shepherd of The Valley; liabilities, $34,573; assets, $500.

Judy A. O'Malley, 125 Coitsville Road, Campbell; none; liabilities, $92,985; assets, $7,250.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Doreen K. Benning, 9084 Duck Creek Road, Salem; chiropractic ass., Dr. Caradine; liabilities, $84,567; assets $77,400




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport