facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

SCRAPPERS, NEW YORK-PENN STATISTICS



Published: Sun, July 7, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



SCRAPPERS STATISTICSBATTING

Avg.ABRHHRRBI

Ben Francisco.5502051101

Jeff Haase.3643361237

Kenton Myers.33331101

Matt Knox.3194741506

Brian Wright.29561131829

Hose Gomez.294174513

Sean Manfredonia.263190502

Bryce Uegawachi.250323803

Pat Osborn.25041100

Andy Baxter.2334341015

Bill Peavey.220416915

David Wallace.2084871038

Brad Guglielmelli.200151302

Jon Van Every.182444801

Shaun Larkin.158577925

Mike Conroy.143566804

Miguel Peguero.143142201

Angel Abreu.095210201

PITCHING

WLERAIPHBBSO

Ignacio Montano100.006.1306

Brian Slocum000.003.0412

Victor Kleine200.8321.2191116

Todd Pennington111.138.05511

Keith Ramsey111.805.0319

Michael Rogers012.1912.11139

Blake Allen212.3319.115214

Michael Hernandez102.899.11078

Shane Wallace113.6015.016310

Chris White013.605.0432

Simon Young003.8611.212514

Matt Blethen015.198.21169

Todd Culp008.314.1468

Kevin Martin0111.747.21338

Dan Rich0013.501.1203

NEW YORK-PENN LEAGUE LEADERSBATTING

Player, TeamAvg.ABRHHRRBI

A. Turay, Brk.3716282328

R. Cespedes, Tri.3687662819

J. Apotheker, Jam.3494351507

R. Watson, One.333601320016

C. Rodriguez, Bat .3247172302

V. Mendez, One .32259121918

O. Santos, Sta .32156918313

M. Knox, Scrappers.3194741506

J. Cortes, Wpt.3116151908

M. McRoberts, Bat .31145111434

HOME RUNS

Wilton Reynolds, One5

Brent Cordell,Hdv4

Joey Gomes, Hdv4

Several Players Tied at3

RUNS BATTED IN

Wilton Reynolds, One23

Brent Cordell, Hdv19

Paul Richmond, Aub16

Robert Watson, One16

Bradley Eldred, Wpt14

DOUBLES

Jacob Laidlaw, Jam7

Victor Mendez, One6

Several Players Tied at5

TRIPLES

Nom Siriveaw, Aub4

Reid Gorecki, NJY3

Robert Watson, One3

Several Players Tied at2

STOLEN BASES

Eric Reed, Jam9

Russ Adams, Aub8

Corey Ragsdale, Brk8

Several Players Tied at7

RUNS

Wilton Reynolds, One15

Russ Adams, Aub14

Several Players Tied at13

HITS

Robinson Cespedes, Tri28

Eric Reed, Jam24

Carlos Rodriguez, Bat23

Alhaji Turay, Brk23

Brandon Macchi, Tri21

PITCHING

W-LERAIPHBBSO

D. Williamson, NJ2-00.471971121

J. Dunn, One2-00.64141046

C. Cabrera, Bat 3-00.6727141325

V. Kleine, Scrappers2-00.8322191116

D. Pahucki, Low0-11.131614422

D. Hanson, Aub2-01.26147318

D. Farren, Abd1-11.501813614

K. Evans, Scrappers1-01.591716718

L. Diaz, One 3-01.891915522

W. Galvez, Low1-11.93141069

WINS

Josh Shortslef, Wpt3

C. Cabrera, Bat3

Y. Cabrera, Brk3

D. Campbell, One3

L. Diaz, One3

SAVES

J. Figueroa, One7

M. Brumit, Sta4

D. Bush, Aub4

R. Batista, NJY4

Several Players Tied at3

STRIKEOUTS

Carlos Cabrera, Bat25

Stockton Davis, Vmt25

Manuel Flores, Tri24

Wayne Ough, Brk24

Several Players Tied at23




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport