facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

SCRAPPERS, NEW YORK-PENN STATISTICS



Published: Sun, July 7, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


SCRAPPERS STATISTICSBATTING
Avg.ABRHHRRBI
Ben Francisco.5502051101
Jeff Haase.3643361237
Kenton Myers.33331101
Matt Knox.3194741506
Brian Wright.29561131829
Hose Gomez.294174513
Sean Manfredonia.263190502
Bryce Uegawachi.250323803
Pat Osborn.25041100
Andy Baxter.2334341015
Bill Peavey.220416915
David Wallace.2084871038
Brad Guglielmelli.200151302
Jon Van Every.182444801
Shaun Larkin.158577925
Mike Conroy.143566804
Miguel Peguero.143142201
Angel Abreu.095210201
PITCHING
WLERAIPHBBSO
Ignacio Montano100.006.1306
Brian Slocum000.003.0412
Victor Kleine200.8321.2191116
Todd Pennington111.138.05511
Keith Ramsey111.805.0319
Michael Rogers012.1912.11139
Blake Allen212.3319.115214
Michael Hernandez102.899.11078
Shane Wallace113.6015.016310
Chris White013.605.0432
Simon Young003.8611.212514
Matt Blethen015.198.21169
Todd Culp008.314.1468
Kevin Martin0111.747.21338
Dan Rich0013.501.1203
NEW YORK-PENN LEAGUE LEADERSBATTING
Player, TeamAvg.ABRHHRRBI
A. Turay, Brk.3716282328
R. Cespedes, Tri.3687662819
J. Apotheker, Jam.3494351507
R. Watson, One.333601320016
C. Rodriguez, Bat .3247172302
V. Mendez, One .32259121918
O. Santos, Sta .32156918313
M. Knox, Scrappers.3194741506
J. Cortes, Wpt.3116151908
M. McRoberts, Bat .31145111434
HOME RUNS
Wilton Reynolds, One5
Brent Cordell,Hdv4
Joey Gomes, Hdv4
Several Players Tied at3
RUNS BATTED IN
Wilton Reynolds, One23
Brent Cordell, Hdv19
Paul Richmond, Aub16
Robert Watson, One16
Bradley Eldred, Wpt14
DOUBLES
Jacob Laidlaw, Jam7
Victor Mendez, One6
Several Players Tied at5
TRIPLES
Nom Siriveaw, Aub4
Reid Gorecki, NJY3
Robert Watson, One3
Several Players Tied at2
STOLEN BASES
Eric Reed, Jam9
Russ Adams, Aub8
Corey Ragsdale, Brk8
Several Players Tied at7
RUNS
Wilton Reynolds, One15
Russ Adams, Aub14
Several Players Tied at13
HITS
Robinson Cespedes, Tri28
Eric Reed, Jam24
Carlos Rodriguez, Bat23
Alhaji Turay, Brk23
Brandon Macchi, Tri21
PITCHING
W-LERAIPHBBSO
D. Williamson, NJ2-00.471971121
J. Dunn, One2-00.64141046
C. Cabrera, Bat 3-00.6727141325
V. Kleine, Scrappers2-00.8322191116
D. Pahucki, Low0-11.131614422
D. Hanson, Aub2-01.26147318
D. Farren, Abd1-11.501813614
K. Evans, Scrappers1-01.591716718
L. Diaz, One 3-01.891915522
W. Galvez, Low1-11.93141069
WINS
Josh Shortslef, Wpt3
C. Cabrera, Bat3
Y. Cabrera, Brk3
D. Campbell, One3
L. Diaz, One3
SAVES
J. Figueroa, One7
M. Brumit, Sta4
D. Bush, Aub4
R. Batista, NJY4
Several Players Tied at3
STRIKEOUTS
Carlos Cabrera, Bat25
Stockton Davis, Vmt25
Manuel Flores, Tri24
Wayne Ough, Brk24
Several Players Tied at23


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes