GRADUATES

Saturday, July 6, 2002


UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA, CHARLOTTE
Boardman -- Travis J. Woods, history.
JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY
Warren -- Laura Janus, master of education.
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
Girard -- Maryn Schwebel, accounting.
LYCOMING COLLEGE
Niles -- Brianne Giancola, psychology.
D'YOUVILLE COLLEGE.
Poland -- Frank Ginnetti Jr., master of physical therapy.
GALLAUDET UNIVERSITY
Columbiana -- Jennifer Hall, digital media.
ALLEGHENY COLLEGE
Sharpsville, Pa. -- Russell Adkins, political science and communication arts.
Canfield -- Michelle Popovec, psychology.
Cortland -- Jessica Young, neuroscience and psychology.
HUNTINGTON COLLEGE, IND.
Boardman -- Stephen Doyle, exercise science.
OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
Austintown -- Elizabeth Ardale, cum laude in arts.
Berlin Center -- Jennine Zeleznik, summa cum laude in arts.
Cortland -- Joseph Kennedy, summa cum laude in arts.
Youngstown -- Robert Hazel Jr., cum laude in arts.
ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
Boardman -- Matthew Wilkes, criminal justice; Emanuel Saraceno Jr., master's in classroom instruction.
North Lima -- Deric Larson, philosophy.
New Middletown -- James Penk, master's in education administration.
Youngstown -- Lindsay Taylor, business and marketing.
WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Michael Clinkscale, sociology.
GENEVA COLLEGE
Austintown -- Shawn Hunter-Little, community ministry.
Boardman -- Jill Duff, business.
Campbell -- Ernest Ellis, community ministry.
Canfield -- George Syrianoudis, master's in organizational leadership; Patricia Swanson, human resources.
Hubbard -- Patricia Kicovic, masters in organizational leadership; David Ornelas, human resources.
Poland -- John Miller, master's in organizational leadership; Carl Nittoli, master's in organizational leadership.
Youngstown -- Richard Bayerl, master's in organizational leadership; Robert Rezek, master's in organizational leadership; Reginald Allen, human resources; James Harris, music education; Raymond Jenkins, human resources; Valerie Mauzy, human resources; April Wade, human resources.
EMORY UNIVERSITY
Canfield -- Meaghan Gates, arts.
CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Dr. Elena M. Rossi, master's of medical management.
Poland -- Jennifer Stuber, mechanical engineering.
GROVE CITY COLLEGE
Sharon -- Melissa Allen, magna cum laude in accounting.
Warren -- Joshua Bolinger, cum laude in history; Todd Gibson, political science; Beth McMorran, summa cum laude in accounting.
Cortland -- Jonathan Graeser, magna cum laude in finance.
Poland -- Brandon Busin, business management; Matthew Morrow, summa cum laude in molecular biology.
Girard -- Eric Rubenstein, summa cum laude in molecular biology.
Sharpsville -- Michelle Wiseman, magna cum laude in music.
WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
Canfield -- Katherine Shields, communication studies.
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY,
ST. LOUIS
Warren -- Nicholas Calugar, computer science.
Youngstown -- Karl Eck, doctor of law.
ADRIAN COLLEGE, MICH.
Canfield -- Jordan Broderick, summa cum laude in history.
EDINBORO UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Bradley Marks, fine arts.
DENISON UNIVERSITY
Canfield -- Jason Shuba, cum laude in philosophy, politics and economics.
Poland -- Margaret Sisek, psychology.
Youngstown -- John Wendle, history.
East Palestine -- Tiffani Weber, environmental studies.
ASHLAND THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY
Struthers -- Walter Sprankle, master of arts in clinical pastoral counseling.
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
Youngstown -- Douglas Kupec, computer science; Alicia Mazzi, law.
New Waterford -- Nicholas Decaria, accounting, cum laude.
Poland -- John Singleton, mechanical engineering, summa cum laude; Laura Volpini, law.
Canfield -- Adam Van Rees, Aaron Gongaware and Christine Tomko, law; Adam Fleder, master of business administration.
Salem -- Samantha Hovanic, master of science in social administration.
BARD COLLEGE, N.Y.
Canfield -- Leah Bielski, arts.
MARIETTA COLLEGE
Warren -- Lawrence Rihel, allied health.
UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
Canfield -- Joshua Josef Rosko, biology.
UNIVERSITY OF AKRON
Canfield -- Chad Christian Rosko, master's in educational administration.
BALDWIN-WALLACE
Austintown -- Brehan Miller, science.
Boardman -- Christopher Clautti, arts; Carrie Greenaway, arts.
Brookfield -- Gerald Arthur, science; Marie Obermiyer, education.
Canfield -- Rudolph Braydich, science; Anne Cartwright, master's in business administration; Jorie Gonnam, master's in business administration; Adam Ross, arts.
East Liverpool -- Jamie Richey, science; Trevor Allen, music; Steve Hoppel, arts.
East Palestine -- Alison Morris, arts.
Ellwood City -- Jeffrey Hall, arts.
Girard -- Danielle Berger, arts.
Hermitage -- Dulcinea Ellenberger, music.
Hubbard -- Nicholas Styn, sciene; Janice Sung, arts.
New Castle -- Robert Frenzarts; Tara Zeigler, arts.
New Middletown -- Zachary Hodros, arts; Melanie Walker, arts.
North Jackson -- Bradley Speece, arts.
Salem -- Shawn Devan, arts.
Salineville -- Josh Coldwell, science.
Sharon -- Sara Wolf, arts.
Sharpsville -- Carley Weber, arts.
Warren -- Bryan Bartunek, arts; Eric Medved, arts.
Youngstown -- LeAnn Bruner, science; Matthew Dreboty, arts.
OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Dale Hawkins, pharmacy.