facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADUATES



Published: Sat, July 6, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA, CHARLOTTE
Boardman -- Travis J. Woods, history.
JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY
Warren -- Laura Janus, master of education.
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
Girard -- Maryn Schwebel, accounting.
LYCOMING COLLEGE
Niles -- Brianne Giancola, psychology.
D'YOUVILLE COLLEGE.
Poland -- Frank Ginnetti Jr., master of physical therapy.
GALLAUDET UNIVERSITY
Columbiana -- Jennifer Hall, digital media.
ALLEGHENY COLLEGE
Sharpsville, Pa. -- Russell Adkins, political science and communication arts.
Canfield -- Michelle Popovec, psychology.
Cortland -- Jessica Young, neuroscience and psychology.
HUNTINGTON COLLEGE, IND.
Boardman -- Stephen Doyle, exercise science.
OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
Austintown -- Elizabeth Ardale, cum laude in arts.
Berlin Center -- Jennine Zeleznik, summa cum laude in arts.
Cortland -- Joseph Kennedy, summa cum laude in arts.
Youngstown -- Robert Hazel Jr., cum laude in arts.
ASHLAND UNIVERSITY
Boardman -- Matthew Wilkes, criminal justice; Emanuel Saraceno Jr., master's in classroom instruction.
North Lima -- Deric Larson, philosophy.
New Middletown -- James Penk, master's in education administration.
Youngstown -- Lindsay Taylor, business and marketing.
WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Michael Clinkscale, sociology.
GENEVA COLLEGE
Austintown -- Shawn Hunter-Little, community ministry.
Boardman -- Jill Duff, business.
Campbell -- Ernest Ellis, community ministry.
Canfield -- George Syrianoudis, master's in organizational leadership; Patricia Swanson, human resources.
Hubbard -- Patricia Kicovic, masters in organizational leadership; David Ornelas, human resources.
Poland -- John Miller, master's in organizational leadership; Carl Nittoli, master's in organizational leadership.
Youngstown -- Richard Bayerl, master's in organizational leadership; Robert Rezek, master's in organizational leadership; Reginald Allen, human resources; James Harris, music education; Raymond Jenkins, human resources; Valerie Mauzy, human resources; April Wade, human resources.
EMORY UNIVERSITY
Canfield -- Meaghan Gates, arts.
CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Dr. Elena M. Rossi, master's of medical management.
Poland -- Jennifer Stuber, mechanical engineering.
GROVE CITY COLLEGE
Sharon -- Melissa Allen, magna cum laude in accounting.
Warren -- Joshua Bolinger, cum laude in history; Todd Gibson, political science; Beth McMorran, summa cum laude in accounting.
Cortland -- Jonathan Graeser, magna cum laude in finance.
Poland -- Brandon Busin, business management; Matthew Morrow, summa cum laude in molecular biology.
Girard -- Eric Rubenstein, summa cum laude in molecular biology.
Sharpsville -- Michelle Wiseman, magna cum laude in music.
WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
Canfield -- Katherine Shields, communication studies.
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY,
ST. LOUIS
Warren -- Nicholas Calugar, computer science.
Youngstown -- Karl Eck, doctor of law.
ADRIAN COLLEGE, MICH.
Canfield -- Jordan Broderick, summa cum laude in history.
EDINBORO UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Bradley Marks, fine arts.
DENISON UNIVERSITY
Canfield -- Jason Shuba, cum laude in philosophy, politics and economics.
Poland -- Margaret Sisek, psychology.
Youngstown -- John Wendle, history.
East Palestine -- Tiffani Weber, environmental studies.
ASHLAND THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY
Struthers -- Walter Sprankle, master of arts in clinical pastoral counseling.
CASE WESTERN RESERVE
Youngstown -- Douglas Kupec, computer science; Alicia Mazzi, law.
New Waterford -- Nicholas Decaria, accounting, cum laude.
Poland -- John Singleton, mechanical engineering, summa cum laude; Laura Volpini, law.
Canfield -- Adam Van Rees, Aaron Gongaware and Christine Tomko, law; Adam Fleder, master of business administration.
Salem -- Samantha Hovanic, master of science in social administration.
BARD COLLEGE, N.Y.
Canfield -- Leah Bielski, arts.
MARIETTA COLLEGE
Warren -- Lawrence Rihel, allied health.
UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
Canfield -- Joshua Josef Rosko, biology.
UNIVERSITY OF AKRON
Canfield -- Chad Christian Rosko, master's in educational administration.
BALDWIN-WALLACE
Austintown -- Brehan Miller, science.
Boardman -- Christopher Clautti, arts; Carrie Greenaway, arts.
Brookfield -- Gerald Arthur, science; Marie Obermiyer, education.
Canfield -- Rudolph Braydich, science; Anne Cartwright, master's in business administration; Jorie Gonnam, master's in business administration; Adam Ross, arts.
East Liverpool -- Jamie Richey, science; Trevor Allen, music; Steve Hoppel, arts.
East Palestine -- Alison Morris, arts.
Ellwood City -- Jeffrey Hall, arts.
Girard -- Danielle Berger, arts.
Hermitage -- Dulcinea Ellenberger, music.
Hubbard -- Nicholas Styn, sciene; Janice Sung, arts.
New Castle -- Robert Frenzarts; Tara Zeigler, arts.
New Middletown -- Zachary Hodros, arts; Melanie Walker, arts.
North Jackson -- Bradley Speece, arts.
Salem -- Shawn Devan, arts.
Salineville -- Josh Coldwell, science.
Sharon -- Sara Wolf, arts.
Sharpsville -- Carley Weber, arts.
Warren -- Bryan Bartunek, arts; Eric Medved, arts.
Youngstown -- LeAnn Bruner, science; Matthew Dreboty, arts.
OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY
Youngstown -- Dale Hawkins, pharmacy.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes