CITY SERIES


CITY SERIES
League All games
Canton Timken3-09-5
Wilson3-26-8
Chaney2-45-9
Rayen1-33-9
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Warren Harding3-111-2
Ursuline3-112-4
Fitch2-29-4
Boardman2-27-7
Mooney0-46-7
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Poland5-011-2
Niles4-112-1
Canfield2-37-7
Struthers2-36-8
Howland2-35-9
Salem0-51-12
INTER COUNTY LEAGUE
Springfield8-012-1
Mineral Ridge7-211-3
South Range6-29-3
McDonald4-56-8
Western Reserve4-54-11
Mathews3-54-10
Jackson-Milton2-75-9
Lowellville0-80-14
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Newton Falls9-213-2
Badger8-212-2
LaBrae8-211-3
Lakeview7-48-6
Champion5-67-7
Girard3-86-9
Hubbard3-85-10
Liberty3-83-12
Brookfield2-86-8
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Sebring8-112-1
Lisbon8-111-2
United6-39-5
Crestview5-47-8
East Palestine4-54-10
Columbiana3-66-9
Leetonia2-74-10
Southern0-94-11
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Bristol12-014-1
Lutheran East11-112-1
Maplewood8-49-5
Southington7-49-6
Fairport Harbor5-65-7
Bloomfield3-84-10
Lordstown3-83-11
Ledgemont1-103-11
Ashtabula SJP1-101-14
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
Canton South10-114-1
Minerva9-213-3
Louisville6-58-8
Northwest6-57-7
Carrollton5-66-9
West Branch5-66-9
Marlington2-92-12
Akron Springfield1-101-13
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Windham11-014-1
Mogadore8-111-1
Southeast9-210-4
Field7-39-4
Crestwood6-49-4
Waterloo4-76-7
Woodridge3-83-11
Streetsboro2-85-9
Rootstown2-82-11
Garrettsville0-111-13
INDEPENDENTS
Beaver Local13-3
Youngstown Christian10-5
Yo. Compass Center8-4
East Liverpool9-6
Wellsville9-6
Warren JFK7-7
Campbell Memorial6-8
WESTERN PA.
Mercer county A.C.
Class AAAA
George Jr. Republic0-014-3
Class AAA
Grove City3-115-5
Sharon3-110-9
Slippery Rock1-212-9
Hickory0-35-13
Class AA
Wilmington4-15-15
Reynolds3-28-10
Mercer3-28-11
Greenville1-31-16
Sharpsville1-43-17
Class A
Kennedy Catholic2-014-5
West Middlesex1-116-5
Commodore Perry0-215-3
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
New Castle9-021-0
North Allegheny8-114-6
North Hills6-311-9
Seneca Valley3-68-12
Butler3-76-14
Pine-Richland3-75-15
Shaler1-94-16
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk8-113-6
Ambridge8-213-7
Hopewell7-313-8
Moon4-510-10
Ellwood City3-68-13
West Allegheny2-74-13
Beaver1-93-14
WPIAL SECTION 2-aa
Mohawk8-214-4
Neshannock7-216-3
Laurel3-67-12
Riverside3-711-10
Shenango2-78-13
Summit Academy2-87-15
*Farrell1-81-19
WPIAL SECTION 1-a
Monaca9-114-3
Vincentian9-114-6
Rochester6-39-9
Union5-413-8
Sewickley Academy2-88-12
Quigley1-88-13
Western Beaver1-85-15
Through games of Jan. 29. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712 or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.
*-- Had to forfeit its wins after using an ineligible player.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.