CITY SERIES



CITY SERIES
League All games
Rayen5-012-4
Chaney3-25-11
Canton Timken2-23-13
Wilson0-61-16
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Boardman6-014-1
Ursuline4-111-4
Fitch2-39-7
Mooney1-59-6
Warren Harding1-55-10
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Howland5-113-1
Poland5-112-2
Canfield4-211-5
Salem3-39-7
Struthers1-54-11
Niles0-64-11
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
South Range8-114-1
Western Reserve8-110-5
Springfield6-38-7
Lowellville 5-49-6
Mineral Ridge5-49-6
Mathews2-73-10
Jackson-Milton1-82-13
McDonald 1-82-13
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Girard11-114-1
Hubbard11-114-2
Newton Falls8-412-4
Champion7-48-7
Liberty6-67-9
Lakeview4-76-9
Brookfield3-85-10
Badger2-106-10
LaBrae0-110-15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
United8-113-2
Leetonia7-211-4
Lisbon6-311-4
East Palestine6-310-5
Crestview4-57-8
Columbiana3-65-10
Sebring2-74-11
Southern0-93-11
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Maplewood10-111-6
Ashtabula SJP9-29-5
Bristol7-39-5
Southington5-57-8
Ledgemont5-68-6
Lordstown4-74-10
Lutheran East3-83-10
Fairport Harbor0-112-14
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
West Branch11-013-3
Carrollton9-214-3
Minerva7-411-4
Northwest7-411-5
Canton South5-65-11
Louisville2-85-10
Marlington1-91-12
Akron Springfield1-103-14
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Southeast12-016-0
Crestwood9-211-4
Mogadore9-211-4
Waterloo8-412-4
Windham7-59-6
Garrettsville5-65-9
Field4-85-10
Rootstown2-93-12
Streetsboro1-102-13
Woodridge1-111-15
INDEPENDENTS
Warren JFK11-5
East Liverpool8-8
Campbell Memorial5-10
Wellsville3-9
Beaver Local4-13
WESTERN PA.
Mercer county A.C.
Class AAA
Grove City2-016-3
Sharon1-014-1
Slippery Rock0-13-11
Hickory0-210-7
Class AA
Mercer2-08-8
Greenville1-08-7
Reynolds0-16-5
Sharpsville0-18-8
Wilmington0-13-12
Class A
Kennedy Catholic1-012-5
Commodore Perry0-06-9
West Middlesex0-13-11
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
Ambridge9-118-1
Butler8-212-6
North Allegheny6-316-3
Seneca Valley5-413-6
New Castle3-68-11
North Hills2-77-12
Shaler0-105-17
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk11-018-2
Moon10-118-2
Pine-Richland8-312-7
West Allegheny6-513-7
Beaver Falls4-710-9
Beaver3-86-10
Riverside1-105-15
Ellwood City1-104-16
WPIAL SECTION 2-aa
Center9-017-2
Mohawk7-312-7
Laurel6-316-4
Neshannock5-49-11
Shenango3-66-15
South Side Beaver2-86-14
Aliquippa1-91-20
WPIAL SECTION 1-a
Monaca10-015-4
Rochester7-213-6
Sewickley Academy7-313-8
Quigley3-69-10
Farrell3-73-16
Union2-79-12
Western Beaver1-86-13
Through games of Jan. 29. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712; or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.