facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

SCORES, SUMMARIES & amp;SCHEDULE



Published: Sat, January 26, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



BOYS BASKETBALL

SCORES

AREA

Wilson 59, Rayen 50

Fitch 57, Mooney 50

Ursuline 64, Warren Harding 54

Canfield 65, Salem 51

Niles 66, Howland 53

Poland 58, Struthers 40

Mathews 79, Jackson-Milton 42

McDonald 52, Lowellville 45

Springfield 76, South Range 37

Mineral Ridge 78, Western Reserve 65

Badger 57, Brookfield 43

Girard 50, Liberty 49

Newton Falls 51, Champion 46

Lakeview 59, Hubbard 54

Crestview 47, Leetonia 34

United 64, Southern 48

Lisbon 71, Columbiana 49

Sebring 58, East Palestine 38

Kennedy Catholic 71, Warren JFK 62

Bristol 103, Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul 48

LaBrae 66, Southington 50

Maplewood 52, Bloomfield 36

Canton South 67, West Branch 53

Southeast 72, Field 53

Beaver Local 54, Wellsville 51

Massillon 59, East Liverpool 56

Reynolds 70, Mercer 40

Laurel 65, Summit Academy 64

West Middlesex 60, Sharon 46

Blackhawk 62, Moon 55

Farrell 78, Neshannock 60

New Castle 65, North Hills 57

West Middlesex 60, Sharon 46

OHIO

Akr. Buchtel 120, Akr. N. 68

Akr. Central-Hower 105, Akr. Kenmore 40

Akr. E. 48, Akr. Garfield 43

Akr. Manchester 58, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 45

Akr. SVSM 89, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 48

Amanda-Clearcreeek 70, Canal Winchester 63

Arlington 73, Cory-Rawson 47

Ashland Crestview 69, Collins Western Reserve 58

Ashland Mapleton 42, Monroeville 31

Athens 31, Vincent Warren 29

Aurora 67, Wickliffe 53

Avon Lake 50, Fairview Park Fairview 39

Barberton 81, Kent Roosevelt 57

Barnesville 59, Caldwell 31

Beachwood 60, Gates Mills Gilmour 51

Beallsville 72, Sarahsville Shenandoah 41

Beaver Eastern 70, Franklin Furnace Green 68

Beavercreek 70, Spring. N. 52

Bedford Chanel 70, Parma Padua 39

Bellefontaine 67, Tipp City Tippecanoe 42

Bellevue 67, Galion 58

Bellville Clear Fork 77, Millersburg W. Holmes 67

Belpre 76, Stewart Federal Hocking 40

Berea 75, N. Ridgeville 56

Berlin Hiland 65, Magnolia Sandy Valley 45

Beverly Ft. Frye 78, New Matamoras Frontier 50

Bexley 84, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 59

Bloom-Carroll 64, Lancaster Fairfield Union 45

Brecksville 73, N. Royalton 50

Brooklyn 75, Columbia 70

Brunswick 63, Middleburg Hts. Midpark 54

Bryan 79, Montpelier 58

Bucyrus 62, Tiffin Columbian 56

Bucyrus Wynford 65, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 59

Cambridge 64, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 41

Canal Fulton NW 55, Alliance Marlington 48

Carey 66, Fostoria St. Wendelin 53

Casstown Miami E. 63, Bellefontaine B. Logan 31

Cedarville 75, Mechanicsburg 69

Chesapeake 46, Huntington (W. Va.) St. Joseph 35

Chillicothe Zane Trace 69, Williamsport Westfall 43

Circleville 71, Ashville Teays Valley 66, OT

Circleville Logan Elm 51, Cols. Hamilton Twp. 37

Cle. Cent. Cath. 76, Chardon NDCL 59

Cle. Collinwood 76, Cle. Lincoln-West 56

Cle. Cornerstone Chr. 72, GCCS 61

Cle. E. 47, Cle. JFK 46, 2OT

Cle. E. Tech 66, Cle. John Marshall 63

Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 84, Thompson Ledgemont 52

Cle. John Hay 75, Cle. Glenville 73

Cle. VASJ 68, Cle. St. Ignatius 61

Cols. Academy 73, Milford Center Fairbanks 49

Cols. Beechcroft 68, Cols. Centennial 51

Cols. Brookhaven 74, Cols. Whetstone 54

Cols. Hartley 67, Cols. St. Charles 63

Cols. Linden 57, Cols. Northland 56, 2OT

Cols. Mifflin 78, Cols. E. 66

Cols. S. 83, Cols. Marion-Franklin 67

Cols. Tree of Life 80, Cols. Evangel Christian 66

Cols. W. 95, Cols. Eastmoor 86

Cols. Walnut Ridge 70, Cols. Briggs 63

Cols. Watterson 74, Cols. DeSales 69, 2OT

Cols. Wellington 110, Powell Village Academy 35

Convoy Crestview 47, Spencerville 41

Coshocton 62, Byesville Meadowbrook 45

Dalton 76, Rittman 51

Defiance Ayersville 56, Haviland Wayne Trace 53

DeGraff Riverside 64, Ridgeway Ridgemont 55

Delaware Buckeye Valley 68, Marion Elgin 57

Delphos Jefferson 61, Columbus Grove 34

Delphos St. John's 63, Coldwater 46

Delta 68, Swanton 52

Dover 46, Uhrichsville Claymont 31

Dublin Coffman 51, Worthington Kilbourne 45

Eaton 54, Germantown Valley View 44

Elyria Cath. 76, Mentor Lake Cath. 39

Enon Greenon 65, Spring. NW 51

Findlay Liberty-Benton 56, Vanlue 32

Fredericktown 57, Danville 25

Fremont Christian 60, Northside Christian 55

Fremont Ross 57, Findlay 54

Ft. Recovery 49, New Bremen 45

Gahanna 52, Lancaster 48, OT

Gallipolis Gallia 68, Cheshire River Valley 31

Gates Mills Hawken 77, Burton Berkshire 58

Geneva 71, Painesville Harvey 54

Genoa 79, Bloomdale Elmwood 70

Glouster Trimble 42, Nelsonville-York 40

Grafton Midview 58, Lorain Clearview 57

Granville 62, Baltimore Liberty Union 49

Green 51, Norton 42

Greenfield McClain 65, Williamsburg 40

Greenwich S. Cent. 65, New London 56

Hamler Patrick Henry 68, Archbold 57

Hilliard Darby 64, Lewis Center Olentangy 52

Hilliard Davidson 53, Grove City 51

Hudson 39, Cuyahoga Falls 36

Hudson WRA 59, Kiski (Pa.) Prep 47

Jackson 60, Alliance 34

Jeromesville Hillsdale 63, Smithvile 57

Johnstown Northridge 68, Johnstown-Monroe 58

Kenton 60, St. Marys Memorial 44

Kidron Central Chr. 51, Cle. Heritage 46

Kirtland 59, Orwell Grand Valley 49

LaGrange Keystone 73, Avon 64

Lakeside 70, Conneaut 46

Lakewood 63, Elyria 58

Lakewood St. Edward 73, Benedictine 58

Lancaster Fisher Cath. 67, Heath 46

Lewisburg TCN. 53, New Madison Tri-Village 45

Lexington 63, Marion Harding 60

Liberty Center 68, Metamora Evergreen 64, OT

Lima Perry 57, Lafayette Allen E. 45

Lima Temple Christian 70, Marion Cath. 47

London 68, Hebron Lakewood 55

Lorain Southview 57, Lorain Admiral King 55

Louisville 56, Carrollton 42

Louisville Aquinas 56, Can. Cent. Cath. 51

Lucasville Valley 68, S. Webster 63

Lyndhurst Brush 52, Twinsburg 46

Macedonia Nordonia 51, Chagrin Falls Kenston 42

Manchester 76, Latham Western 53

Mansfield Madison 80, Vermilion 40

Mansfield St. Peter's 72, Crestline 40

Mansfield Temple Christian 51, Elyria Open Door 40

Mantua Crestwood 71, Streetsboro 60

Marietta 69, Logan 49

Marion Pleasant 73, Galion Northmor 43

Marysville 75, Delaware 63

Massillon Perry 52, Can. GlenOak 43

Maumee 48, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 39

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 72, Ada 47

Medina 71, Strongsville 52

Mentor 72, Euclid 51

Middlefield Cardinal 66, Newbury 63

Millbury Lake 63, Kansas Lakota 45

Miller City 60, Ft. Jennings 51

Millersport 58, New Albany 36

Minerva 70, Akr. Spring. 29

Minster 48, Maria Stein Marion Local 37

Mogadore 74, Atwater Waterloo 39

Morral Ridgedale 75, Marion River Valley 60

Mt. Gilead 58, Cardington-Lincoln 47

Mt. Vernon 83, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 44

N. Olmsted 58, Amherst 44

Navarre Fairless 61, Massillon Tuslaw 60

New Concord John Glenn 75, Dresden Tri-Valley 50

New Paris National Trail 60, Arcanum 57

N. W. Buckeye Cent. 68, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 48

Newark 45, Westerville N. 41

Newcomerstown 63, Malvern 57

Oberlin 80, Oberlin Firelands 78, 2OT

Olmsted Falls 61, Westlake 53

Ontario 68, Lucas 49

Orange 83, Chagrin Falls 57

Oregon Stritch 46, Lakeside Danbury 45

Orrville 60, Ashland 50

Ottawa-Glandorf 68, Celina 55

Painesville Riverside 49, Chardon 33

Pandora-Gilboa 58, McComb 51

Parma 47, Maple Hts. 45

Parma Hts. Holy Name 60, Garfield Hts. Trinity 43

Parma Normandy 53, Garfield Hts. 49

Paulding 62, Bluffton 43

Peebles 60, Fairfield 56

Pemberville Eastwood 52, Elmore Woodmore 43

Peninsula Woodridge 73, Garrettsville 63

Perry 69, Chesterland W. Geauga 54

Perrysburg 67, Rossford 44

Pickerington 76, Westland 46

Plain City Jonathan Alder 92, Peninsula Lake Ridge 51

Plymouth 57, Norwalk St. Paul 38

Point Pleasant (W. Va.) 54, Jackson 38

Portsmouth Clay 86, Portsmouth Notre Dame 30

Portsmouth Sciotoville 97, New Boston Glenwood 91

Richfield Revere 56, Medina Highland 54

Richmond Hts. 80, Cuyahoga Hts. 61

Rocky River 73, Bay Village Bay 66, OT

Rocky River Lutheran W. 70, Independence 68

S. Charleston SE 71, Spring. NE 41

S. Point 64, Ironton 54

Sandusky 68, Tol. Whitmer 57

Shekinah Christian 60, Lincoln Baptist 37

Shelby 59, Norwalk 48

Solon 72, Mayfield 54

Sparta Highland 59, Richwood N. Union 38

Spring. Cath. Cent. 54, Jamestown Greeneview 47

Spring. Kenton Ridge 69, St. Paris Graham 56

Spring. S. 88, Sidney 80

Spring. Shawnee 74, New Carlisle Tecumseh 66

St. Henry 60, New Knoxville 56

Stow 79, Ravenna 36

Sugarcreek Garaway 52, Strasburg-Franklin 36

Sullivan Black River 58, Medina Buckeye 45

Summit S. Licking Hts. 65, Sugar Grove B. Union 64

Sunbury Big Walnut 73, Cols. Franklin Hts. 63

Sylvania Northview 62, Holland Spring. 58

Sylvania Southview 39, Bowling Green 33

Tallmadge 48, Copley 43

Thornville Sheridan 36, Warsaw River View 31

Tol. Bowsher 66, Tol. Waite 64

Tol. Cent. Cath. 55, Tol. St. Francis 44

Tol. Christian 75, Tol. Emmanuel Baptist 69

Tol. Libbey 66, Tol. Start 31

Tol. Maumee Valley 77, Northwood 60

Tol. Woodward 79, Tol. Rogers 72

Tontogany Otsego 49, Gibsonburg 38

Toronto 57, Cadiz Harrison Cent. 50

Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 52, W. L. Ridgewood 47, 2OT

Upper Sandusky 59, Willard 55

Urbana 67, Lewistown Indian Lake 64

Van Buren 75, Leipsic 72, 2OT

Versailles 68, Rockford Parkway 48

W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 55, Covington 53

W. Liberty-Salem 51, N. Lewisburg Triad 30

W. Salem NW 56, Apple Creek Waynedale 53

Wadsworth 74, Lodi Cloverleaf 37

Waterford 59, Racine Southern 57

Wauseon 61, Napoleon 52

Waverly 68, Scioto McDermott NW 64

Wellington 60, Brookside 53

Westerville S. 63, Groveport 35

Wheelersburg 56, Oak Hill 45

Whitehall-Yearling 89, Newark Licking Valley 67

Windham 76, Rootstown 63

Wooster 57, Uniontown Lake 45

Wooster Triway 56, Loudonville 52

Yellow Springs 63, Xenia Christian 53

Zanesville 70, Parkersburg (W. Va.) S. 68

Zanesville Maysville 46, Zanesville W. Muskingum 45

Zanesville Rosecrans 64, Newark Cath. 54

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 67, Akr. Coventry 41

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA

Albert Gallatin 58, Laurel Highlands 57

Ambridge 88, Ellwood City 60

Apollo-Ridge 50, Leechburg 37

Beaver Falls 84, Aliquippa 78

Bentworth 51, Chartiers-Houston 50

Bethel Christian 49, Christian Life 42

Bethel Park 82, Montour 63

Blackhawk 62, Moon 55

Brownsville 53, Belle Vernon 47

C Cambria 69, Cambria Hts 60

Canon-McMillan 58, Ringgold 48

Carrick 68, South 51

Center 72, Freedom 61

Central Catholic 56, Gateway 37

Charleroi 87, Beth-Center 48

Chartiers Valley 94, South Park 72

Clairton 64, Jefferson-Morgan 50

Commission 55, Davidsville Christian 45

Derry 70, McGuffey 69

Duquesne 84, Greater Works Academy 56

Elizabeth Forward 75, East Allegheny 64

Farrell 78, Neshannock 60

Fox Chapel 68, McKeesport 56

Freeport 60, Greensburg C.C. 57

Geibel 81, Mapletown 70

General McLane 65, Northwestern 35

Greensburg Salem 58, Penn-Trafford 40

Hampton 60, Mars 31

Harbor Creek 58, Corry 55

Hempfield 74, Kiski Area 69

Highlands 60, Deer Lakes 50

Hopewell 62, Beaver 49

Huntingdon 83, Bald Eagle 65

Imani Christian 66, Beaver County Christian 56

Indiana 67, Norwin 61

Iroquois 62, Fairview 57

Jeannette 85, Elderton 54

Johnstwon 57, Somerset 40

Juniata Valley 97, Claysburg Kimmel 62

Keystone Oaks 52, West Mifflin 50

Knoch 58, Burrell 48

Latrobe 66, Franklin Regional 63

Laurel 65, Summit Academy 64

Ligonier Valley 55, Homer Center 53

Meyersdale 83, Johnstown Vo-Tech 66

Mohawk 99, Riverside 62

Monaca 58, Quigley 40

Monessen 94, Frazier 46

Mt Union 73, Glendale 42

Mt. Lebanon 63, Peters Township 56

N Cambria 76, Saltsburg 61

New Castle 65, North Hills 57

Northeast 65 , Ft LeBoeuf 50

Northern Bedford 77, Everett 56

Oliver 81, Brashear 67

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 93, St. Joseph 67

Peabody 77, Langley 53

Penn Cambria 58, Martinsburg C 41

Penn Hills 66, Woodland Hills 64 (OT)

Penns Valley 42, Bellwood Antis 43

Perry 52, Allderdice 45

Pine-Richland 59, Shaler 48

Plum 67, North Allegheny 43

Richland 57, Bishop McCort 41

Rochester 98, Western Beaver 72

Schenley 52, Westinghouse 50

Seneca Valley 66, Butler 61

Serra 78, Cornell 48

Shady Side Academy 57, Northgate 34

South Allegheny 72, Avonworth 44

South Fayette 63, Canevin 51

South Side Beaver 68, Quaker Valley 61

Springdale 48, North Catholic 47

Steel Valley 78, Thomas Jefferson 48

Sto-Rox 78, Brentwood 61

Tussey Mt 54, Chestnut Ridge 46

Union 69, Shenango 54

Uniontown 61, Trinity 32

Upper St. Clair 44, Baldwin 43

Vincentian 70, Sewickley Academy 69

Washington 77, Carmichaels 47

Waynesburg 52, Mount Pleasant 42

West Greene 62, Avella 52

West Middlesex 60, Sharon 46

West Shamokin 41, Ford City 28

Westmont 77, Bishop Carol 61

Wilkinsburg 41, Riverview 40

Yough 70, Southmoreland 68

SUMMARIES

WILSON 59, RAYEN 50

RAYEN (2-9, 0-3) -- Jamal Higgs 6-0-15, Anthony Jones 5-2-12, William Jones 3-0-6, Lee Huff 2-0-5, DeShawn Crenshaw 2-0-4, LaMont Harvey 3-0-6, C. J. Ladson 1-0-2. Totals 22-56 2-2 50.

WILSON (6-7, 3-2) -- Antwaun Johnson 6-3-15, Demar Clark 5-1-11, Isaiah Anderson 6-0-12, Randall Poindexter 3-5-11, Adrian Alston 1-0-2, Chauncey Whitlow 3-1-8. Totals 24-42 10-19 59.

Rayen1113179--50

Wilson17141018--59

3 point goals: Rayen 4-12 (Higgs 3, Huff 1); Wilson 1-3 (Whitlow 1).

URSULINE 64, WARREN HARDING 54

HARDING (11-2, 3-1) -- Mike Phillips 2-1-5, Ethan Banks, 3-0-6, Danny Stella 4-1-11, Prescott Burgess 5-1-11, Shelby Chaney 6-1-13, Ron Angel 3-2-8. Totals: 23 6-8 54.

URSULINE (11-3, 3-1) -- Terrence Graves 4-1-10, Marc Palermo 4-6-17, Jimmy Riley 4-0-10, Keith Canacci 1-0-2, Doug Foster 1-2-4, Andre Edmonds 10-1-21. Totals: 24 10-15 64.

Harding11121318--54

Ursuline15121720--64

3-point goals: Harding 2 (Stella 2); Ursuline 6 (Palermo 3, Riley 2, Graves 1). JVs: Harding, 62-46.

FITCH 57, MOONEY 50

FITCH (8-4, 2-2) -- Terrell Eargle 2-0-6, Rob Patzak 3-0-7, Shawn Barber 0-5-5, Kevin Johnson 5-3-13, Greg Mayes 9-3-21, Jason Aikens 1-0-3, DaJwan Stubbs 1-0-2. Totals: 21-40 11-19 57

MOONEY (6-7, 0-4) -- Ron Stoops 3-0-6, Rashad Williams 2-1-6, Curts Ingram 7-1-18, Jeff Heh 1-0-3r, Joe Burke 7-1-15, David Zidian 1-0-2. Totals: 21-50 3-6 50.

Fitch 13121814--57

Mooney1211720--50

3-point goals: Fitch 4-7 (Eargle 2, Aikens 1, Patzak 1); Mooney 5-10 (Ingram 3, Williams 1, Hehr 1). JVs: Fitch 50-25.

NILES 66, HOWLAND 53

HOWLAND (5-8, 2-3) -- Brandon Kubicina 3-4-11, Scott Day 7-4-19, J.D. Johnson 2-0-5, Jeson Melidona 2-4-9, Courtney Mazey 3-0-6, Eric Moore 0-0-0, Greg Parish 1-0-2. Totals: 18 12-15 53.

NILES (11-1, 4-1) -- Tyler Spencer 8-1-19, Dave Soda 4-7-15, Bill Sullivan 4-6-15, Jason Shelton 0-6-6, Tom Someone 2-0-5, Vince Gatta 0-0-0, Tim Rupert 3-0-6. Totals: 21 20-27 66.

Howland1141622--53

Niles9201620--66

3-point goals: Howland 5 (Kubicina 2, Day 1, Johnson 1, Melidona 1); Niles 4 (Spencer 2, Sullivan 1, Simeone 1); JVs: Howland 55-44.

POLAND 58, STRUTHERS 44

POLAND (10-2, 5-0) -- Jon Habuda 1-0-2, Neil Harris 2-2-7, Lou Davanzo 3-0-6, Eric Fender 3-2-8, Chad Fender 2-0-4, Jamie Dunn 5-3-16, David McGarry 5-1-11, Bill Bartos 1-2-4. Totals 21-48 12-21 58.

STRUTHERS (6-8, 2-3) -- Jim Franceschelli 1-0-3, Shawn Hall 1-1-3, D.J. Aldrich 0-1-1, Nick Leiter 1-0-2, Jon Neider 1-1-4, Jason Martin 5-2-16, Jason Mitchell 1-0-2, Jim Tabak 5-1-11, Toby Ellis 1-0-2. Totals 16-43 6-11 44.

Poland1982110--58

Struthers5101316--44

3-point goals: Poland 4-9 (Dunn 3, Harris 1); Struthers 6-20 (Martin 4, Neider 1, Franceschelli 1). JVs: Poland, 52-31.

CANFIELD 65, SALEM 51

SALEM (1-11, 0-5) -- Mike Bailey 9-3-22, Jason Greenamyer 0-0-0, Travis Mong 4-0-10, Troy Tice 0-2-2, Dave Young 2-3-7, Derek Frederick 1-0-2, Zach Grey 1-2-4, Andy Miller 1-2-4. Totals: 18 12-16 51.

CANFIELD (6-7, 2-3) -- Jared Kirkpatrick 3-7-16, Chase Booms 4-1-10, Chad Baker 7-2-16, Leo Sorice 2-0-4, Frank Turocy 7-1-15, Matt Sonnett 0-2-2, Karim ElRaddaf 1-0-2. Totals: 24 13-20 65.

Salem8151216--51

Canfield18111917--65

3-point goals: Salem 3 (Bailey 1, Mong 2); Canfield 4 (Booms 1, Kirkpatrick 3). JVs: Canfield, 56-23.

SPRINGFIELD 76, SOUTH RANGE 37

SOUTH RANGE (9-2, 6-2) -- Jason King 1-1-3, Jim Sanders 1-1-3, Robert Bates 1-0-3, George Rohan 2-1-6, Richie Schuler 0-1-1, Ryan Copeland 3-1-7, Matt Kirk 3-3-11, Jared Oliver 0-1-1, Josh Nezbeth 1-0-2. Totals: 12-41 9-20 37.

SPRINGFIELD (12-1, 8-0) -- Jeffrey Mershimer 1-0-2, Dan Schuler 7-1-15, James Mash 4-0-8, Pat Birch 7-0-19, Paul Savaet 1-0-2, Keaton Bullen 5-0-13, James McLaughlin 1-0-2, David Rispinto 3-0-9, Aaron Wood 3-0-6. Totals: 32-65 1-2 76.

South Range14869--37

Springfield22152514--76

3-point goals: South Range 4-14 (Kirk 2, Rohan 1, Bates 1); Springfield 11-29 (Birch 5, Bullen 3, Rispinto 3). JVs: South Range, 67-62.

MINERAL RIDGE 78, WESTERN RESERVE 65

MINERAL RIDGE (10-3, 6-2) -- Malachi Hall 9-6-25, Bobby Burgess 6-0-12, Judson Williamson 2-0-4, Kevin Garland 2-3-8, Brandon Linert 2-0-4, Andrew Whitmer 2-0-5, Dan Miller 0-1-1, Chris Anderson 7-3-19. Totals: 30 13-20 78.

WESTERN RESERVE (3-10, 3-5) -- Kyle Trimble 1-0-3, Doug Shirley 1-2-5, Robbie James 6-0-13, Jeremy Shevel 5-0-14, Ryan Jones 5-3-15, Paul Myers 0-2-2, Greg Speece 3-7-13. Totals: 21 14-17 65.

Mineral Ridge16192023--78

Western Reserve9161822--65

3-point goals: Mineral Ridge 5 (Anderson 2, Whitmer 1, Garland 1, Hall 1); Western Reserve 9 (Trimble 1, Shevel 4, Jones 2, James 1, Shirley 1). JVs: Western Reserve, 58-55.

MCDONALD 52, LOWELLVILLE 45

MCDONALD (6-7, 4-4) -- Jason Joynes 3-1-9, Tyler Stanley 0-0-0, Josh Camuso 4-0-10, Kevin Stonestreet 6-3-15, Nick Testa 7-4-18. Totals: 20 8-14 52.

LOWELLVILLE (0-14, 0-8) -- Don Packner 3-1-7, Kevin McCarthy 4-0-10, Autumn Axel 1-0-2, Andy Peterson 1-0-2, Chad Likens 2-0-4, Mike Palumbo 4-1-12, Jack Noble 3-2-8. Totals: 18 4-8 45.

McDonald1361716--52

Lowellville149166--45

3-point goals: McDonald 4 (Joynes 2, Camuso 2); Lowellville 5 (McCarthy 2, Palumbo 3). JVs: Lowellville, 45-28.

MATHEWS 79, JACKSON-MILTON 42

MATHEWS (4-10, 3-5) -- Matt Dakolios 0-2-2, Tyler Stanton 2-2-6, John Talkington 1-1-3, Adam Hughes 6-2-14, Ian Paddock 5-1-11, Gary Jones 3-3-9, Anthony Jones 1-0-2, Adam Englebaugh 3-0-6, Chris Vesey 4-0-8, Marc Burcham 6-6-18. Totals: 31 17-27 79.

JACKSON-MILTON (5-8, 2-6) -- Josh Ayres 1-0-2, Matt Kiraly 1-0-2, Nick Ruberstaul 4-1-9, Keith McVey 2-2-6, Bill Corbett 2-1-5, Jack Nichols 1-0-2, Dan Hallas 1-1-3, Tim Shaw 5-2-12, Kyle Hallas 1-1-3. Totals: 18 8-21 42.

Mathews12262219--79

J-Milton713715--42

3-point goals: Mathews (0), Jackson-Milton (0); JVs: Mathews 50-27.

LAKEVIEW 59, HUBBARD 54

HUBBARD (4-10, 2-8) -- Anthony Smith 10-2-23, Jason Lenzi 5-0-13, Matt Smith 3-1-7, Joe Sivulich 2-0-4, Adam Jablonski 2-0-4, Matt Marshall 1-0-2, Matt Yanek 0-1-1. Totals: 23-69 4-8 54.

LAKEVIEW (8-5, 7-3) -- Brandon Bakker 6-2-14, Jon Reid 5-3-13, Dave Costas 2-6-10, Phil Butch 3-1-7, Kevin Rigby 4-0-9, Matt Nero 0-4-4, Jim McHale 1-0-2. Totals: 21-45 16-23 59.

Hubbard8101620-- 54

Lakeview1991615-- 59

3-point goals: Hubbard 4-17 (Lenzi 3, A. Smith 1); Lakeview1-4 (Rigby 1). JVs: Lakeview, 66-30.

LABRAE 66, SOUTHINGTON 50

LABRAE (10-3) -- Brent DeCamp 1-0-3, R.J. Grimm 3-0-8, Maurice Hightower 5-4-14, John Klingensmith 2-2-6, Tim Littell 1-2-4, Tony Watkins 6-4-16, Brett Briscoe 5-5-15. Totals: 23-48 17-22 66.

SOUTHINGTON (9-5) -- Dave Motz 6-4-17, Patrick Stantial 1-1-4, Tim Grimm 3-0-6, Josh Petty 1-0-3, Tom Plock 1-0-2, Max Slater 7-2-16, Mike Pflager 1-0-2. Totals: 20-58 7-15 50.

LaBrae10211817--66

Southington11161112--50

3-point goals: LaBrae 3-15 (Grimm 2, DeCamp 1); Southington 3-10 (Motz 1, Stantial 1, Petty 1). JVs: LaBrae, 56-30.

NEWTON FALLS 51, CHAMPION 46

CHAMPION (7-6, 5-5) -- Mark Kish 5-3-14, Kevin Stingel 2-1-5, Justin Kurilmick 4-2-13, Craig Allen 4-1-9, Josh Ozanich 2-0-5. Totals: 17 7-13 46.

NEWTON FALLS (12-2, 8-2) -- Tom Nemet 1-0-3, John Sekora 1-0-2, Jeff Stanley 4-2-11, Eric Lance 7-2-19, Nate Smith 1-0-2, Kirby Spahlinger 0-1-1, Derrick Runtas 1-0-3, Marty Hutchinson 2-4-8, Alex Cooper 1-0-2. Totals: 18 9-14 51.

Champion11101510--46

Newton Falls1016916--51

3-point goals: Champion 5 (Kurlmick 3, Kish 1, Ozanich 1); Newton Falls 6 (Lance 3, Stanley 1, Runtas 1, Nemet 1). JVs: Newton Falls 47-34.

GIRARD 50, LIBERTY 49

GIRARD (5-9, 3-7) -- Dustin Helle 5-0-11, Randy Mason 3-3-10, Walter Jones 5-2-12, Brian Melik 3-0-6, Todd Prodnick 2-0-4, Elliott Steverson 3-1-7. Totals: 21-48 6-7 50.

LIBERTY (3-11, 3-7) -- Mario Miller 1-0-2, Jeff Schnall 2-3-7, Steve Patterson 3-1-8, Bradley Fletcher 6-10-23, Chad Huston 1-0-2, Joe Lopez 0-1-1, Joel Marshall 1-4-6. Totals: 14-28 19-26 49.

Girard1881311--50

Liberty4121518--49

3-point goals: Girard 2 (Helle 1, Mason 1); Liberty 2 (Patterson 1, Fletcher 1). JVs: Liberty, 61-52.

BADGER 57, BROOKFIELD 43

BROOKFIELD (6-8, 2-8) -- Julian Hayes 2-0-4, Adam Daugherty 1-2-4, Ted Swogger 4-2-12, Chad Fonagy 1-0-2, Scott Stofan 0-5-5, Chris Davis 1-0-2, Drew Fisher 1-1-3, Jim Litman 2-0-5, Greg Kohler 2-1-5, Sam King 0-1-1. Totals 14-40 12-17 43.

BADGER (11-2, 7-2) -- Josh Upshire 6-4-16, Brett Bell 3-0-6, Ryan Miller 3-3-9, Josh Klingensmith 3-0-9, Chris Arnold 0-0-0, Mitch Logan 3-2-8, Tyler Bonar 2-0-4, Ben Miller 0-0-0, Ben Fox 1-0-3, Kyle Arnold 0-2-2. Totals 21-40 11-17 57.

Brookfield1515310--43

Badger16121514--57

3-point baskets: Brookfield 3-12 (Swogger 2, Litman 1); Badger 4-8 (Klingensmith 3, Fox 1). JVs: Brookfield, 36-29.

SEBRING 58, EAST PALESTINE 38

EAST PALESTINE (3-10, 3-5) -- Brett Young 3-0-8, Drew Peterson 0-0-0, Anthony Thompson 1-0-3, Chad Jones 6-4-16, Adam Harvey 0-0-0, Brian Hanolt 3-0-6, Eric Noel 0-0-0, Brett Egresi 0-2-2, Brandon Lewis 1-0-3. Totals: 14-48 6-11 38.

SEBRING (11-1, 7-1) -- Adam Jurica 2-0-4, David Scarpitti 0-2-2, Andrew Wilson 8-0-16, Josh Dean 6-0-12, Joe Springer 2-0-4, Greg VanKirk 7-5-20. Totals: 25-52 7-10 58.

East Palestine87149--38

Sebring1615216--58

3-point goals: East Palestine 4-22 (Young 2, Thompson 1, Lewis 1); Sebring 1-7 (VanKirk 1). JVs: Sebring, 31-29 (OT).

CRESTVIEW 47, LEETONIA 34

CRESTVIEW (7-7, 5-3) -- Andrew Neihiesel 1-1-3, Nick Hoff 2-1-5, Jamiel Radman 1-0-3, Joe Leskosky 3-3-9, Troy Duwe 7-0-15, Joe Sapp 4-2-10, Chris Cook 1-0-2. Totals: 19 7-16 47.

LEETONIA (4-9, 2-6) -- Nick Mango 1-0-3, Drew Mason 2-0-4, Jeremy Hoaglin 4-1-10, Fred Gray 4-2-11, Ryan Dowling 3-0-6. Totals: 14 3-4 34.

Crestview159815--47

Leetonia111094--34

3-point goals: Crestview 2 (Radman, Duwe 1); Leetonia 3 (Mango 1, Hoaglin 1, Gray 1). JVs: Crestview 62-47.

KENNEDY CATHOLIC 72, WARREN JFK 61

WARREN JFK (6-7) -- Chris Macali 6-4-17, Keith Black 7-4-21, Luke Vincer 3-1-7, Colin Clemente 5-0-12, John DeFiore 0-0-0, Adam Snyder 2-0-4. Totals 23-9-61

KENNEDY CATHOLIC (13-5) -- Dan McElhinny 5-7-21, Nolan Reimold 8-0-17, Ramone Truxan 4-0-8, Corey Wittway 2-2-6, Craig Wellman 3-2-8, Phil Doyle 2-5-9, Dan Harris 1-0-3. Totals 25-16-72.

Warren JFK6201520--61

Kennedy Catholic19211319--72

3-point goals: Warren JFK 6 (Macali 1, Black 3, Clemente 2); Kennedy Catholic 6 (McElhinny 4, Reimold 1, Harris 1). JVs: JFK, 43-40.

MAPLEWOOD 52, BLOOMFIELD 36

BLOOMFIELD (4-9, 3-7) -- Cody Troyer 2-6-11, Kevin Brzyscz 2-1-5, Chad Shipman 4-1-9, Bobby Gabrovsek 0-0-0, Josh Mobley 2-0-4, Steven Troyer 1-5-7. Totals: 11 13-20 36.

MAPLEWOOD (8-5, 7-4) -- Joe Pease 0-0-0, Joey Young 1-0-2, Matt Chronister 0-5-5, Bryan Wayne 2-0-4, Jeremy Morhorick 8-5-21, Bryan White 4-3-12, Keven Peterson 3-2-8. Totals: 18-51 15-25 52.

Bloomfield512127--36

Maplewood4141516--52

3-point goals: Bloomfield 1 (C. Troyer 1); Maplewood 1 (White 1). JVs: Maplewood 50-25.

LISBON 79, COLUMBIANA 41

LISBON (10-2, 7-1) -- Ben Dickey 8-4-20, Matt Adams 1-1-3, Bob Thompson 3-0-6, Andy Sell 2-0-4, Nick Schnader 1-0-2, Lucian Smith 6-4-19, Jay Yorty 5-1-2, Matt Feaster 0-1-1, Dom Defillipo 1-2-4. Totals: 27 13-24 71.

COLUMBIANA (5-9, 2-6) -- Nate Shaw 7-0-14, Kurt Williams 4-0-8, Ryan Schmidt 3-5-13, Gerard Grimm 2-1-5, Jerry Remish 1-3-5, Eric Ostrander 2-0-4. Totals: 19 9-12 49.

Lisbon11182319 --79

Columbiana1281217--41

3-point goals: Lisbon 4 (Schmidt 3, Yorty 1); Columbiana 2 (Schmidt 2). JVs: Lisbon 44-31.

CANTON SOUTH 67, WEST BRANCH 53

CANTON SOUTH (13-1, 10-1) -- Ron Bourquin 10-5-27, Adam Manko 4-3-11, Jeremy Richards 4-4-12, Scott Stinmetz 2-0-4, Dave Myers 4-2-10, Dan Harbin 1-1-3. Totals: 25-52 15-23 67.

WEST BRANCH (6-8, 5-6) -- Mike Ingledue 6-2-12, Josh Scott 3-2-9, Matt Martig 2-1-5, Nate Greenawalt 1-0-2, Cory Wonner 4-0-11, Robert Stull 1-4-7, Sam Jones 3-1-7. Totals: 20-60 8-10 53.

Canton South16131721--67

West Branch8161613--53

3-point goals: Canton South 2 (Bourquin 2); West Branch 5 (Scott 1, Wonner 3, Stull 1). JVs: Canton South, 57-41.

REYNOLDS 70, MERCER 40

MERCER (8-9, 3-2) -- Sean Berdi 5-2-12, Tom Bestwick 4-2-10, Dave Chaussard 2-5-10, Sean Haney 1-0-2, Dave Moon 1-0-2, John Sankey 1-0-2, Josh Faltot 1-0-2. Totals: 15-47 9-10 40,

REYNOLDS (8-9, 3-2) -- Deacon Jones 12-6-33, Tom McEntire 5-5-16, Matt Moore 3-0-6, Calvin Young 2-1-5, Colin Glover 2-0-4, Don Schmidt 2-0-4, Michael Williams 1-0-2, Dan Kilgore 0-0-0. Totals: 27-58 12-19 70.

Mercer1313104-- 40

Reynolds10162123--70

3-point goals: Mercer 1 (Chaussard 1); Reynolds 4 (Jones 3, McEntire 1). JVs: Mercer, 49-45.

BLACKHAWK 62, MOON 55

BLACKHAWK (12-6, 7-1) -- Ryan Evanochko 9 3-3 23, Marc Lodovico 5 3-4 16, Matt Laney 2 1-2 5, Brian Omogrosso 1 5-6 7, Joe Powell 5 1-2 11. Totals: 22-42 13-17 62.

MOON (9-10, 4-5) -- Derek Compo 5 0-2 12, Duane Compo 3 5-5 11, Michael Knight 4 2-2 10, Allan Shipley 4 1-4 9, Adam Davie 4 0-0 8, Ryan Helfrich 2 0-0 4, Mark Milliren 1 0-0 2. Totals: 23-42 8-13 55.

Blackhawk8142218--62

Moon10161118--55

3-point goals: Blackhawk 5 (Evanochko 2, Lodovico 3); Moon 2 (Compo 2).

GIRLS BASKETBALL

SCORES

AREA

Rayen 77, Wilson 12

OHIO

Cle. E. Tech 94, Cle. John Marshall 14

Cle. Glenville 55, Cle. John Hay 25

Cle. Rhodes 58, Cle. S. 34

Cols. Beechcroft 77, Cols. Centennial 49

Cols. Brookhaven 84, Cols. Whetstone 19

Cols. Mifflin 83, Cols. E. 41

Cols. Northland 47, Cols. Linden 41

Cols. S. 59, Cols. Marion-Franklin 36

Cols. W. 53, Cols. Eastmoor 38

Cols. Walnut Ridge 41, Cols. Briggs 23

Cols. Wellington 71, Peninsula Lake Ridge 21

Dublin Coffman 46, Worthington Kilbourne 41

Elyria FBCS 50, North Coast Chr. 19

Lewis Center Olentangy 51, Hilliard Darby 40

Lorain Admiral King 53, Lorain Southview 49

Louisville Aquinas 65, Can. Cent. Cath. 43

Mt. Vernon 52, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 41

Newark 34, Westerville N. 32

Plain City Jonathan Alder 74, Marion Cath. 26

Reynoldsburg 39, Upper Arlington 26

Richwood N. Union 57, Delaware Christian 39

S. Euclid Regina 66, Rocky River Magnificat 50

Sunbury Big Walnut 65, Cols. Franklin Hts. 25

Thomas Worthington 55, Chillicothe 39

Westerville S. 58, Groveport 43

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA

C Cambria 80, Cambria Hts 44

Carmichaels 33, Beth-Center 24

Carrick 66, South 28

Central 52, Penn Cambria 32

Christian Life 39, Bethel Christian 36

Commission 14, Davidsville Christian 13

Corry 64, Harbor Creek 24

Ellis School 50, Winchester Thurston 32

Ferndale 74, Portage 30

Fox Chapel 41, McKeesport 34

Ft LeBoeuf 51, Northeast 27

Geibel 42, Jefferson-Morgan 28

Girard 62, Seneca 41

Glendale 48, Curwensville 25

Greensburg Salem 61, Connellsville 48

Iroquois 31, Fairview 27

Johnstown 60, Somerset 42

Karns City 51, Freeport 35

Mt Union 47, Huntingdon 40

N Allegheny 73, Hollidaysburg 57

North Allegheny 73, Holidaysburg 57

Northwestern 64, General McLane 59

Oliver 59, Brashear 27

Peabody 75, Wilkinsburg 18

Richland 63, Bishop McCort 32

Rockwood 46, Shade 40

Schenley 44, Westinghouse 39

Seton-LaSalle 54, Fort Cherry 49

Tyrone 58, Indian Valley 35

West Allegheny 61, Riverside 43

Westmont 46, Bishop Carol 42

Windber 53, Conemaugh Twp 40

Woodland Hills 53, Penn Hills 42

SUMMARY

RAYEN 77, WILSON 12

RAYEN (11-4, 4-0) -- Cherrell Triplett 6-4-16, Taniesha Holland 10-1-21, Erica Wilson 5-2-12, Ashley Myers 1-2-4, Ashley Adams 5-2-14, Ashley Davis 3-3-9, Ratina Phillips 0-1-1. Totals: 30-75 15-28 77.

WILSON (1-15, 0-4) -- Leslie Norwood 2-0-4, Ashley Moore 0-2-2, Rhonnesa Griffin 2-0-5, Brandy Byers 0-1-1, Ciara Alexander 0-0-0. Totals: 4-41 3-9 12.

Rayen20181722--77

Wilson2307--12

3-point goals: Rayen 2 (Adams 2); Wilson 1 (Griffin 1).

HOCKEY

CANFIELD 7, WEST GEAUGA 3

Canfield232--7

West Geauga030--3

1st--C (Taylor Murdock); C (Andy Davis/Murdock).

2nd--WG (Davin Hill); WG (Matt Zallor/Dan Butteras); C (Davis/Jim Mistovich); C (Tim Jones/Sean Bailey and Michael Vrable); C (Sam Crowe/Bob Deriec and Jeff Kane); WG (Hill/Ryan Marshall).

3rd--C Davis (Mistovich and Nick Rulli); C (Crowe/Jeff Kane and Deriec).

Goalie saves--C (Ryan DeJoe, 15); WG (Paul Goerhke, 43).

WRESTLING

WEST BRANCH 42, MINERVA 23

103 -- Stu Sanor (WB) pin Donovan Collier, 3:29; 112 -- Steve Hilliard (WB) pin Kenny Phillips, 3:10; 119 -- Kyle Esterle (WB) dec. Landon Evans, 11-7; 125 -- Tim French (M) dec. Matt Close, 7-3; 130 -- Drew Johnson (M) major dec. Jason Steer, 16-4; 135 -- Wade Morrow (WB) major dec. Ryan Oberlin, 21-12; 140 -- Griffin Romigh (WB) dec. Chris Prendergast, 11-4; 145 -- Griffin Romigh (WB) dec. Chris Pendergast, 11-4; 152 -- Brent Hilliard (M) major dec. Levi Bardo, 14-5; 160 -- Chris Hahn (M) pin Luke Bardo, 1:21; 171 -- Steve Kiko (M) pin Matt Scott, 4:56; 189 -- Drew Newhart (WB) pin Chad Jones, 3:15; 215 -- Craig Bates (WB) pin Derrek Phillips, :24; 275 -- Seth Sharp (WB) dec. Matt Kishman, 8-1. West Branch is 11-1, 5-0 NBC.

SCHEDULES

TODAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

J.V. games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Boardman at Hoover

Ursuline at Alliance

Poland at Orange

George Jr. at Warren Harding

South Range at Campbell

East Liverpool Christian at Southern

GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Marlington at Chaney, 1 p.m.

Youngstown Christian at Campbell, 1 p.m.

Ravenna at Boardman

Canfield at Howland

Niles at Poland, 2 p.m.

Salem at Struthers

McDonald at Springfield, 1 p.m.

Warren JFK at Reynolds, 1 p.m.

Berlin Hiland at Kennedy Catholic

Ellwood City at Laurel, noon

ICE HOCKEY

Poland vs. Hoover, 6 p.m. at Ice Zone

Mooney-Ursuline vs. North Allegheny, 8 p.m. at Ice Zone

Boardman vs. Stow, 1 p.m. at Kent State

SWIMMING

Boardman vs. Cuyahoga Falls at Falls Community Center, TBA

Warren Harding at Wooster, 3 p.m.

WRESTLING

Ursuline at Doylestown Chippewa Invitational, 10 a.m.

Boardman at Howland, 11 a.m.

Josh Hephner Memorial at Fitch, 4 p.m.

Brookfield at Cardinal Invitational, 10 a.m.

Hoppel tournament at Beaver Local, 10 a.m.

Laurel at Burgettstown tournament, 10:30 a.m.

MONDAY

BOWLING

Liberty at Canfield

Boardman at Fitch

Hubbard at Girard

Harding at Youngstown

Ursuline at Struthers

Campbell at Mooney

Niles at Champion

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Fairport Harbor, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Campbell at Wilson

Fitch at Warren JFK, 5 p.m.

Mooney at East Liverpool

Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve, 7:15 p.m.

Lowellville at Springfield

McDonald at Mineral Ridge

Mathews at South Range

Badger at Hubbard

Brookfield at Girard

LaBrae at Newton Falls

Lakeview at Liberty

Columbiana at Crestview

United at Lisbon

Leetonia at East Palestine

Southeast at Waterloo

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Wellsville at Edison

West Allegheny at Blackhawk

Kennedy Catholic at Sharpsville

Laurel at South Side

Commodore Perry at West Middlesex

Mercer at Wilmington

SWIMMING

Poland at Hubbard, 5 p.m.

Warren JFK at Sharon, 4:30 p.m.

Deer Lakes at Blackhawk, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

J.V. games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Chaney at Rayen, 7:30 p.m. (No JVs)

Beaver Local at Wilson

Lakeside at Fitch

Ursuline at Warren JFK

West Branch at Canfield

Chagrin Falls at Howland

Niles at Campbell

Salem at Minerva

Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve

McDonald at Mineral Ridge

Champion at Badger

Newton Falls at Girard

Lakeview at LaBrae

Liberty at Hubbard

Columbiana at Crestview

Southern at Sebring

Leetonia at East Palestine

United at Lisbon

Ledgemont at Bristol

Lutheran East at Southington

Maplewood at Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul

Southeast at Garfield

Wheeling Park at East Liverpool

Wellsville at Harrison Central

Kennedy Catholic at Wilmington

Hickory at George Jr.

Laurel at Riverside

Reynolds at West Middlesex

Beaver at Blackhawk

Shaler at New Castle

GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Chaney at Rayen, 6 p.m. (no JV game)

Warren Harding at East Cleveland Shaw

Youngstown Christian vs. Heartland Christian, at Highway, 5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

BOWLING

Harding at Champion

Fitch at Boardman

Mooney at Campbell

Youngstown at Ursuline

Liberty at Girard

Canfield at Struthers

Hubbard at Niles

BOYS BASKETBALL

Blackhawk at Butler, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Howland at Salem

Struthers at Niles

Poland at Canfield

Bristol at Maplewood

Lordstown at Southington

Rootstown at Southeast

East Liverpool at Steubenville

West Branch at Minerva

SWIMMING

Kent Roosevelt vs. Boardman at YSU, 5 p.m.

WRESTLING

Harrison Central at Wellsville, 6 p.m.

Hampton at Blackhawk, 7:30 p.m.

WPIAL Pigtail matches

THURSDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

J.V. games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Southington at Maplewood

Lordstown at Bloomfield

Compass School at Grand River Academy

GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Wilson at Beaver Local

Fitch at Warren Harding

Ursuline at Boardman

Springfield at Jackson-Milton

South Range at Lowellville

Mineral Ridge at Mathews

Western Reserve at McDonald

LaBrae at Badger

Hubbard at Brookfield

Girard at Champion

Newton Falls at Lakeview

Sebring at Columbiana

Lisbon at Crestview

United at Leetonia

Campbell at Warren JFK, 5 p.m.

Wellsville at Claymont

Beaver at Blackhawk, 6:30 p.m.

Commodore Perry at Kennedy Catholic

Center at Laurel

Sharpsville at West Middlesex

Reynolds at Wilmington




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes