facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Bachelor's degrees, unless otherwise noted.



Published: Sat, January 26, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


Bachelor's degrees, unless otherwise noted.
PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
EDINBURG -- Michele Ambrosia, nursing.
ELLWOOD CITY -- George Boy, mechanical engineering technology; Marisa Ialongo, secondary education; Rebecca Jones, English; Mathew Meyer, marketing; Amanda Mills, nursing; Charles Sterner, associates in arts/science.
NEW CASTLE -- Renae Colaizzi, marketing; Judith Costa, associates in science; Rocco Favorite, management; David Janacone, human development and family studies; Andrea Romeo, associates in business administration; David Rosati, kinesiology; Dianna Ramovich, associates physical therapy assistant; Toni Bertone, mechanical engineering; Janice Davis, nursing; Martin Ramsey, actuarial science; Laurel Sabol, associate physical therapy assistant; Thomas Scrim, associates in hotel, restaurant and institution.
NEW WILMINGTON -- Jeanie Ferris, business.
FARRELL -- June Austin-Wells, human development and family studies; Steven Bralich, business;Nicole Holden, associate physical therapy assistant; Ethan Johnson, marketing.
FREDONIA -- Matthew Eastlick, associate business administration; Stacy Lineman, business.
GREENVILLE -- Christopher Billig, mechanical engineering technology; Leslie Couch, biology; Nicholas Klenovich, mechanical engineering; Jeffrey Lewis, management science and information systems, with high honors; Katie Miller, plastics engineering technology; Amanda Ramsey, associate physical therapy assistant; Larry Shonka, associate human development and family studies.
GROVE CITY -- Bradley L. Chutz, turfgrass science; Matthew Grossman, associate business administration; Mark Huzzy, marketing; Barbara Ray, associate physical therapy assistant; Susie Xu, journalism, with highest distinction.
HERMITAGE -- Jacqueline Delgros, associate physical therapy assistant, with high distinction. Ryan Gotch, forest science; Valerie Henderson, two year business administration; Jessica Hunyadi, business; Jessica Knieling, elementary and kindergarten education; Brandon Laskey, associate business administration; David Lucas, business, with highest distinction; Matthew McVey, plastics engineering technology ; Amy Meyer, business; Jamie Murray, nursing, with high distinction; Meggan Nelson, associate, arts and science; Terri Sharo, nursing; Susan Weaver, associate, arts and sciences;
JAMESTOWN -- Diane Buckley, associate human development and family studies; Thomas Crawford, mechanical engineering technology; Aimee Herman, business; Jered McElhaney, management science and information systems; Joseph Yurisic, mechanical engineering technology.
MERCER -- James Niglio, associate business administration; Johanna Rossi, English; Christopher Stewart, associate physical therapy assistant, with high distinction; Christopher Stroz, industrial health and safety.
SANDY LAKE -- Tammi Irvine, business, with highest distinction; Carrie McKalip, associate physical therapy assistant.
SHARON -- James Allen, business; Edward Bailey, associate arts and science; Cory Brzezinski, business; Richard Fleischer, economics; Heather Fortuna, art education; Amanda Gilson, business; Corey Moore, associate business administration; Teresa Santell, nursing; John Stewart, associate human development and family studies; Debra Wallace, nursing.
SHARPSVILLE -- Colleen Gardner, nursing; Mary Heazlett, associate human development and family study; Alan Horne, associate human development and family study; Sarah Kautzman, finance; Heidi Malloy, business; Denise Saxe, human development and family studies; Tracey Shaffer, nursing.
WEST MIDDLESEX -- Seth Anthony, business; Douglas Sybert, mechanical engineering technology.
WHEATLAND -- Kimberly Weiser, associates business administration.
EAST LIVERPOOL -- Chad Swanson, industrial engineering.
CAMPBELL -- Jennifer Zetts, associate physical therapist assistant.
CORTLAND -- Lindsay Meyers, comparative literature; Carolyn Worrel, nursing, with highest distinction.
HUBBARD -- Lisa Cocca, nursing; Deborah Fox, associate human development and family studies; Trisha Miller, business, with distinction; Denise Poma, associate business administration.
McDONALD --Heidi Cope, elementary and kindergarten education; Netta Stitt, associate human development and family studies.
MASURY -- Robert Brown, finance.
NEW MIDDLETOWN -- Tracy Filisky, business.
NORTH BLOOMFIELD -- William Wakefield, associate business administration.
WARREN -- John Edwards, nursing, with distinction; Brian Torrence, nursing.
YOUNGSTOWN -- Claudine Baranski, associate business administration, with high distinction; Linda Mook, nursing.
POLAND -- Mark Politsky, associate physical therapy assistant, with distinction.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes