AREA YOUTH SOCCER RESULTS


AREA YOUTH SOCCER RESULTS
VALLEY SPORTS CUP STANDINGS
W-L-TPoints
Under-11 Girls Division
Spartans7-0-046
Poland B6-1-043
Ames Movers2-5-031
S & amp;T Engraving2-5-031
Strikers0-6-025
Under-12 Girls Division
Springfield6-0-144
Crazy Canfield6-1-043
Boardman4-2-037
Tomkos' Tigress3-7-034
Dragons F.C.2-4-132
Canfield2-4-132
Hubbard Eagles0-3-126
Girls Junior Varsity
Poland JV4-0-037
Poland Penguins3-1-034
Austintown JV2-1-132
MVP 152-1-132
Blue Bandits 1-2-028
Beaver Local1-2-028
Ursuline1-3-028
Struthers0-4-025
Girls Varsity
Poland White3-0-034
Boardman Maroon2-0-031
Austintown Red2-1-132
SOI II1-1-129
Mooney1-2-028
Austintown White0-2-025
Poland Blue0-1-126
Boardman White0-2-126
Boys Junior Varsity
A Division
Fremen4-0-037
Hubbard C1-0-028
Beaver Local2-1-031
East Liverpool2-1-031
Boardman1-1-129
Hubbard1-2-028
Mohawk0-3-126
JFK0-2-025
B Division
Pink Panthers2-0-031
SOI U-152-0-031
Liberty2-1-031
MVP U-142-1-031
East Palestine I2-2-031
East Palestine II0-3-025
Crestview0-3-025
Boys Varsity
Cardinal Mooney4-0-037
Poland North4-0-037
Niles3-0-034
Poland Wizards3-1-034
Crestview2-2-031
Salem1-1-028
Boardman1-3-028
Mooney B1-2-028
JFK0-1-025
East Liverpool0-1-025
Columbiana0-4-025
Ursuline0-4-025
Adult Division
V.S.F.C.5-0-040
Lencyk Masonry5-1-040
Eagles4-2-037
Canfield2-3-131
Rheil Supply1-5-028
Hubbard0-6-025
Adult Coed Division
Beaver5-0-040
Boardman2-3-031
Valley Sports House1-3-028
East Liverpool1-3-028
5-6 Coed Division
Trolio's4-2-138
Valley Munchkins2-2-233
Guzzmans2-2-132
8-9 Coed Division
East Ohio United7-0-046
Guzmans2-3-132
Strikers2-4-031
Poland1-5-129
Under-10 Boys Rec.
EP Turul7-0-046
Scorpions6-1-043
Strikers4-2-138
Boardman2-5-031
National Gypsum1-5-129
Morack0-7-025
Under-10 Boys Com.
E.P. Turul6-0-043
Poland Blue4-1-037
Poland Collies4-2-037
Boardman Bashers3-4-034
Mid-East Construc.2-4-031
Poland White1-6-129
Under-12 Boys Com.
SOI Azzurri6-0-10
SOI Royals4-1-20
East Ohio United3-1-337
Boardman3-4-138
Poland Beagles1-4-230
Canfield0-6-129
Under-14 Boys Com.
Muddy Mooses5-0-10
Cardinals4-1-10
Poland2-4-037
Vale Girls0-6-00
Under-14 Boys Rec.
Mighty Cards8-0-049
East Liverpool B.5-1-040
E.P. Turul I5-2-040
C.Y.S.4-3-037
Poland Bulldogs2-1-132
Cailor Fleming B2-4-132
Raiders2-5-031
Cailor Fleming A0-5-126
Boardman0-7-126

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.