- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

« News Home


Published: Thu, January 24, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.

1st--Don't Ask Me (Deaton)4.603.202.60
Creamy Score (M Robinson)7.404.40
Happy Evergreen (B Sturgeon)2.80
Exacta 9-1 paid $41.80.
Trifecta 9-1-2 paid $120.60.
2nd--Tootie Osborne (Case)3.803.203.00
House Flight (J Sugg)6.004.80
Arizona Osborne (M Konesky)5.40
Exacta 9-8 paid $24.80.
Trifecta 9-8-3 paid $200.20.
Daily Double 9-9 paid $8.80.
3rd--Achilles' Wrath (Irvine)37.8010.606.60
Grover Mike (L Merriman)4.804.00
Wakeshire Willwin (J Pantaleano)3.20
Exacta 4-3 paid $176.80.
Trifecta 4-3-9 paid $1,215.60.
4th--Under The Wire (JP)
Roll On Sam (D Ward)4.603.80
E T's Grandcam (G Grismore)3.80
Exacta 3-4 paid $19.60.
1st Half Tri-Super 3-4-6 paid $37.80.
Superfecta 3-4-6-9 paid $365.40.
5th--Living Years (D Ward)52.6011.805.00
Raque-N-Bullwinkle (W Case Jr)3.802.60
Happy Listening (G Grismore)2.60
Exacta 3-6 paid $160.80.
Trifecta 3-6-2 paid $815.40.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $967.20.
6th--Stonehenge (Case Jr)
Fun Message (M Wollam)4.403.40
Rubdown (R Lippiatt6.40
Exacta 3-1 paid $20.80.
Trifecta 3-1-4 paid $169.60.
2nd Half Tri-Super NO WINNERS CARRYOVER $8,050.73.
7th--Hit The Beach (D Ward)7.604.203.20
Pc Powered (G Bartlett)7.203.60
Single Bubba (D Miller)3.40
Exacta 2-3 paid $44.40.
Trifecta 2-3-1 paid $183.60.
Superfecta 2-3-1-7 paid $2,259.
8th--Royal Fin (W Case Jr)10.404.803.20
Speedy Torch (G Grismore)4.203.00
Solor Duty (J Smith)5.20
Exacta 5-9 paid $59.60.
Trifecta 5-9-7 paid $507.80.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $182.80.
9th--Brand Swifty (Case Jr)3.202.402.10
Freeway Hanover (D Ward)3.402.80
Hobart Hylight (G Grismore)3.20
Exacta 2-1 paid $6.60.
Trifecta 2-1-4 paid $32.20.
10th--Life Size (Pantaleano)8.403.603.00
Western Pursuit (W Case Jr)3.803.00
Wakeshire Wyatt (C Wyers)3.80
Exacta 2-8 paid $52.80.
Trifecta 2-8-5 paid $309.60.
Superfecta 2-8-5-4 paid $1,057.00
11th--Knockout Sahbra (TJ)5.203.403.00
Magic Market Ride (E Deaton)7.8010.20
B G Scooter (L Ferrari)15.20
Exacta 3-4 paid $63.40.
Trifecta 3-4-9 paid $842.80.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $29.40.
12th--Master Shawn (JP)3.402.602.60
Sporty Clown (G Grismore)4.404.60
Mark Willie (S Schillaci)5.00
Exacta 2-3 paid $11.60.
Trifecta 2-3-6 paid $82.40.
13th--Engaging Spirit (GG)4.803.402.80
Darksideofthemoon (T Hall)13.405.60
Ranchwood Francis (E Deaton)4.00
Exacta 9-5 paid $53.60.
Trifecta 9-5-6 paid $169.60.
14th--Boomerang Ben (Case)
Kd's Bret (G Grismore)3.402.60
Varsity Type (J Pantaleano)6.80
Exacta 5-2 paid $15.40.
Trifecta 5-2-8 paid $208.20.
Superfecta 5-2-8-4 paid $743.20.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $33.20.
Pick Four 4 of 4 paid $139.
Attendance: 2,308.
Handle: $1,236,850
FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Cosmic Revolution, D Hawk; Brass Snaps, J Pantaleano; Over's Eliminator, R Eidens; Speedy Beck, R Tharps; Dequindre, E Reese; Kohler Prakas, T Van Rhoden; Rose Run Catia, A Price; Nakedcoed, B Mt Pleasant; Mighty Topaz, W Case Jr; 7:00
2nd--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Miss Julie B, G Grismore; Hoosier Daddy, L Merriman; Ali's Little Bunny, J Pantaleano; Cam Luv, D Ward; Golden Age, C Wyers; Lauren T Dot Com, F Harris; Brooklyn Bloomer, T Jones; Solomons Ann Mine, W Case Jr; Prime Star, E Deaton; 7:00
3rd--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Pine Road, D Hawk; Trifle, E Quesenberry; Here She Comes, E Deaton; Two Days Bad News, W Irvine; Dandy Randy Score, J Pantaleano; Barn Seven, W Case Jr; French Tune, T Jones; Win and Rein, G Grismore; Comingfirstover, R Tharps; 7:00
4th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Sugar Valley Angel, D Hawk; Aubra's Magic Chip, C Wyers; Armbro Tapestry, W Case Jr; Tucson Susie, R Tharps; Wakeshire Willow, J Pantaleano; Dragon's Evidence, T Jones; Man-D-Meg, S Schillaci; Barefoot Osborne, D Ward; Town Toots, L Merriman; 7:00
5th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Romantic Melody, R Tharps; Sweet Sugar Baby, G Grismore; Precocious Society, D Ward; Ticklemybakedbuns, W Case Jr; Sand My Ena, B Sturgeon; Half Back Blitz, E Deaton; Shesabigguy, T Jones; Bridle Falcon, D Hawk; El Duque, J Pantaleano; 7:00
6th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Red Blaze, D Edwards; Rose Comer, W Irvine; Scotty Hill, G Grismore; Hey Good Look'in, D Hawk; Esther Ruth, E Deaton; Luke Clark Colby, D Ward; Cinderella's Man, W Case Jr; Laines Replica, J Pantaleano; Arnon, S Schillaci; 7:00
7th--PACE, FM5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI
Sand Sammie, B Sturgeon; Tracker's Cam, D Ward; Major Flirt, J Pantaleano; Game Nicole, W Case Jr; Megans Marvel, D Hawk; Canary Road, R Tharps; Lady Scoot Osborne, C Wyers; Sand Magic Star, E Deaton; Fresh Fire, G Grismore; 7:00
8th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
On A Notion, J Pantaleano; Blackwell, W Case Jr; Dragon Bolero, K Kash; Live Wire Hanover, D Hawk; Kelly Ann Crombie, R Tharps; Scootin Cloud, C Hollar; Power Beam Star, B Sturgeon; Best Peas, L Merriman; Breeze Hill Jill, A Jones; 7:00
9th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI
Shesacruisin, C Wyers; R B Raider, T Jones; Golden Princess, G Grismore; My Key West, B Sturgeon; Ivorys Idol, J Pantaleano; Noble Lily, E Deaton; Serena Falcon, D Hawk; Motor Scooter, R Tharps; Admiral's Bow, W Case Jr; 7:00
10th--PACE, FM OPN II, 6,200, 1 MI
Hydrophilic, T Jones; Sand Happy Life, W Case Jr; Needs A Guy, J Pantaleano; Society's Louise, D Ward; April Gram, J Dailey; Pure Magic, G Grismore; Baby Ican Go, R Tharps; Pappy's Folly, S Schillaci; Sammie Big Girl, D Hawk; 7:00
11th--TROT, NW700PSCD, 7,000, 1 MI
Side Man, D Hawk; Willmania, R Tharps; Armbro Vagabond, W Irvine; V-Mart Bill, S Schillaci; Molded Bay, T Jones; Hi On A Windyhill, D Ward; Cinder N Spice, C Wyers; Just A Chip, W Case Jr; One Final Time, J Pantaleano; 7:00
12th--PACE, FM OPN HC, 9,000, 1 MI
Noble Lynette, M Grismore; In Solid, S Schillaci; Bang The Door, G Grismore; Shutupandkissme, T Jones; E T's Camille, R Tharps; Cam's Valentine, D Hawk; Sand Slicorice, T Loy; Tandias Courage A, J Pantaleano; 7:00
13th--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,000, 1 MI
Mega Laugh, G Grismore; Bit O Ribs, D Ward; Pipiwhitestocking, T Jones; Glowing Amber, J Pantaleano; Randilynne Daylyn, C Wyers; Broadway Minx, R Tharps; Hoosier Miles, D Hawk; Irish Way, E Deaton; Seamy Story, W Case Jr; 7:00
14th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Game Mary L, L Merriman; Miss Marty, D Ward; I Luv Phreckles, T Jones; Game Ashley, D Hawk; Ts Miss Behaving, J Pantaleano; Towners Brandi, R Tharps; Hsingdig Bluegrass, W Case Jr; Jazzy Sakra, D Guptill; Music Lady, C Wyers.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.


HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes