facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTHFIELD RESULTS



Published: Thu, January 24, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


NORTHFIELD RESULTS
WEDNESDAY
1st--Don't Ask Me (Deaton)4.603.202.60
Creamy Score (M Robinson)7.404.40
Happy Evergreen (B Sturgeon)2.80
Exacta 9-1 paid $41.80.
Trifecta 9-1-2 paid $120.60.
2nd--Tootie Osborne (Case)3.803.203.00
House Flight (J Sugg)6.004.80
Arizona Osborne (M Konesky)5.40
Exacta 9-8 paid $24.80.
Trifecta 9-8-3 paid $200.20.
Daily Double 9-9 paid $8.80.
3rd--Achilles' Wrath (Irvine)37.8010.606.60
Grover Mike (L Merriman)4.804.00
Wakeshire Willwin (J Pantaleano)3.20
Exacta 4-3 paid $176.80.
Trifecta 4-3-9 paid $1,215.60.
4th--Under The Wire (JP)5.003.203.40
Roll On Sam (D Ward)4.603.80
E T's Grandcam (G Grismore)3.80
Exacta 3-4 paid $19.60.
1st Half Tri-Super 3-4-6 paid $37.80.
Superfecta 3-4-6-9 paid $365.40.
5th--Living Years (D Ward)52.6011.805.00
Raque-N-Bullwinkle (W Case Jr)3.802.60
Happy Listening (G Grismore)2.60
Exacta 3-6 paid $160.80.
Trifecta 3-6-2 paid $815.40.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $967.20.
6th--Stonehenge (Case Jr)4.203.002.40
Fun Message (M Wollam)4.403.40
Rubdown (R Lippiatt6.40
Exacta 3-1 paid $20.80.
Trifecta 3-1-4 paid $169.60.
2nd Half Tri-Super NO WINNERS CARRYOVER $8,050.73.
7th--Hit The Beach (D Ward)7.604.203.20
Pc Powered (G Bartlett)7.203.60
Single Bubba (D Miller)3.40
Exacta 2-3 paid $44.40.
Trifecta 2-3-1 paid $183.60.
Superfecta 2-3-1-7 paid $2,259.
8th--Royal Fin (W Case Jr)10.404.803.20
Speedy Torch (G Grismore)4.203.00
Solor Duty (J Smith)5.20
Exacta 5-9 paid $59.60.
Trifecta 5-9-7 paid $507.80.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $182.80.
9th--Brand Swifty (Case Jr)3.202.402.10
Freeway Hanover (D Ward)3.402.80
Hobart Hylight (G Grismore)3.20
Exacta 2-1 paid $6.60.
Trifecta 2-1-4 paid $32.20.
10th--Life Size (Pantaleano)8.403.603.00
Western Pursuit (W Case Jr)3.803.00
Wakeshire Wyatt (C Wyers)3.80
Exacta 2-8 paid $52.80.
Trifecta 2-8-5 paid $309.60.
Superfecta 2-8-5-4 paid $1,057.00
11th--Knockout Sahbra (TJ)5.203.403.00
Magic Market Ride (E Deaton)7.8010.20
B G Scooter (L Ferrari)15.20
Exacta 3-4 paid $63.40.
Trifecta 3-4-9 paid $842.80.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $29.40.
12th--Master Shawn (JP)3.402.602.60
Sporty Clown (G Grismore)4.404.60
Mark Willie (S Schillaci)5.00
Exacta 2-3 paid $11.60.
Trifecta 2-3-6 paid $82.40.
13th--Engaging Spirit (GG)4.803.402.80
Darksideofthemoon (T Hall)13.405.60
Ranchwood Francis (E Deaton)4.00
Exacta 9-5 paid $53.60.
Trifecta 9-5-6 paid $169.60.
14th--Boomerang Ben (Case)6.003.203.20
Kd's Bret (G Grismore)3.402.60
Varsity Type (J Pantaleano)6.80
Exacta 5-2 paid $15.40.
Trifecta 5-2-8 paid $208.20.
Superfecta 5-2-8-4 paid $743.20.
Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $33.20.
Pick Four 4 of 4 paid $139.
Attendance: 2,308.
Handle: $1,236,850
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Cosmic Revolution, D Hawk; Brass Snaps, J Pantaleano; Over's Eliminator, R Eidens; Speedy Beck, R Tharps; Dequindre, E Reese; Kohler Prakas, T Van Rhoden; Rose Run Catia, A Price; Nakedcoed, B Mt Pleasant; Mighty Topaz, W Case Jr; 7:00
2nd--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Miss Julie B, G Grismore; Hoosier Daddy, L Merriman; Ali's Little Bunny, J Pantaleano; Cam Luv, D Ward; Golden Age, C Wyers; Lauren T Dot Com, F Harris; Brooklyn Bloomer, T Jones; Solomons Ann Mine, W Case Jr; Prime Star, E Deaton; 7:00
3rd--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Pine Road, D Hawk; Trifle, E Quesenberry; Here She Comes, E Deaton; Two Days Bad News, W Irvine; Dandy Randy Score, J Pantaleano; Barn Seven, W Case Jr; French Tune, T Jones; Win and Rein, G Grismore; Comingfirstover, R Tharps; 7:00
4th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Sugar Valley Angel, D Hawk; Aubra's Magic Chip, C Wyers; Armbro Tapestry, W Case Jr; Tucson Susie, R Tharps; Wakeshire Willow, J Pantaleano; Dragon's Evidence, T Jones; Man-D-Meg, S Schillaci; Barefoot Osborne, D Ward; Town Toots, L Merriman; 7:00
5th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Romantic Melody, R Tharps; Sweet Sugar Baby, G Grismore; Precocious Society, D Ward; Ticklemybakedbuns, W Case Jr; Sand My Ena, B Sturgeon; Half Back Blitz, E Deaton; Shesabigguy, T Jones; Bridle Falcon, D Hawk; El Duque, J Pantaleano; 7:00
6th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Red Blaze, D Edwards; Rose Comer, W Irvine; Scotty Hill, G Grismore; Hey Good Look'in, D Hawk; Esther Ruth, E Deaton; Luke Clark Colby, D Ward; Cinderella's Man, W Case Jr; Laines Replica, J Pantaleano; Arnon, S Schillaci; 7:00
7th--PACE, FM5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI
Sand Sammie, B Sturgeon; Tracker's Cam, D Ward; Major Flirt, J Pantaleano; Game Nicole, W Case Jr; Megans Marvel, D Hawk; Canary Road, R Tharps; Lady Scoot Osborne, C Wyers; Sand Magic Star, E Deaton; Fresh Fire, G Grismore; 7:00
8th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
On A Notion, J Pantaleano; Blackwell, W Case Jr; Dragon Bolero, K Kash; Live Wire Hanover, D Hawk; Kelly Ann Crombie, R Tharps; Scootin Cloud, C Hollar; Power Beam Star, B Sturgeon; Best Peas, L Merriman; Breeze Hill Jill, A Jones; 7:00
9th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI
Shesacruisin, C Wyers; R B Raider, T Jones; Golden Princess, G Grismore; My Key West, B Sturgeon; Ivorys Idol, J Pantaleano; Noble Lily, E Deaton; Serena Falcon, D Hawk; Motor Scooter, R Tharps; Admiral's Bow, W Case Jr; 7:00
10th--PACE, FM OPN II, 6,200, 1 MI
Hydrophilic, T Jones; Sand Happy Life, W Case Jr; Needs A Guy, J Pantaleano; Society's Louise, D Ward; April Gram, J Dailey; Pure Magic, G Grismore; Baby Ican Go, R Tharps; Pappy's Folly, S Schillaci; Sammie Big Girl, D Hawk; 7:00
11th--TROT, NW700PSCD, 7,000, 1 MI
Side Man, D Hawk; Willmania, R Tharps; Armbro Vagabond, W Irvine; V-Mart Bill, S Schillaci; Molded Bay, T Jones; Hi On A Windyhill, D Ward; Cinder N Spice, C Wyers; Just A Chip, W Case Jr; One Final Time, J Pantaleano; 7:00
12th--PACE, FM OPN HC, 9,000, 1 MI
Noble Lynette, M Grismore; In Solid, S Schillaci; Bang The Door, G Grismore; Shutupandkissme, T Jones; E T's Camille, R Tharps; Cam's Valentine, D Hawk; Sand Slicorice, T Loy; Tandias Courage A, J Pantaleano; 7:00
13th--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,000, 1 MI
Mega Laugh, G Grismore; Bit O Ribs, D Ward; Pipiwhitestocking, T Jones; Glowing Amber, J Pantaleano; Randilynne Daylyn, C Wyers; Broadway Minx, R Tharps; Hoosier Miles, D Hawk; Irish Way, E Deaton; Seamy Story, W Case Jr; 7:00
14th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Game Mary L, L Merriman; Miss Marty, D Ward; I Luv Phreckles, T Jones; Game Ashley, D Hawk; Ts Miss Behaving, J Pantaleano; Towners Brandi, R Tharps; Hsingdig Bluegrass, W Case Jr; Jazzy Sakra, D Guptill; Music Lady, C Wyers.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes